GBI RACING
G Elliott (IRE) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
16 May 22, 8.30 Killarney The Friday Man (GB) 2m 1f 4 / 14 Mr B O'Neill 7-1 £525 Troubled Times (IRE)
16 May 22, 6.30 Killarney Aramax (GER) 2m 6f 50y 9 / 14 M P Walsh 40-1 £0 Happy Jacky (IRE)
16 May 22, 6.00 Killarney What An Ocean (IRE) 2m 6f 50y 2 / 15 J W Kennedy 7-2 £2,100 Rockanrye (IRE)
16 May 22, 5.30 Killarney Soviet Pimpernel (IRE) 2m 4f 3 / 5 J C Gainford 9-1 £1,601 Shewearsitwell (IRE)
16 May 22, 5.30 Killarney The Bosses Oscar (IRE) 2m 4f 4 / 5 J W Kennedy 8-1 £800 Shewearsitwell (IRE)
16 May 22, 5.00 Killarney Glenglass (IRE) 2m 4f 9 / 16 J W Kennedy 10-3 £0 Auckland (GER)
15 May 22, 5.30 Killarney Themanintheboots (IRE) 2m 1f 3 / 11 Mr J J Codd 5-2 £1,050 Lipa K (IRE)
15 May 22, 4.30 Killarney Say Goodbye (IRE) 2m 4f 1 / 8 J W Kennedy 3-1 £8,400 Say Goodbye (IRE)
15 May 22, 4.00 Killarney Old Town Garde (IRE) 2m 7f 4 / 5 J C Gainford 22-1 £650 Max Flamingo (IRE)
15 May 22, 3.30 Killarney Eclair De Beaufeu (FR) 2m 1f 9 / 16 J W Kennedy 33-1 £0 Celestial Horizon (IRE)
15 May 22, 3.30 Killarney Glan (IRE) 2m 1f 15 / 16 M P Walsh 8-1 £0 Celestial Horizon (IRE)
15 May 22, 2.30 Killarney Roaring Potter (FR) 2m 1f 5 / 16 J W Kennedy 5-1 £315 Marvel De Cerisy (FR)
15 May 22, 2.00 Killarney Wrecking Ball Paul (IRE) 2m 1f 4 / 15 J W Kennedy 9-2 £525 Igraine (IRE)
14 May 22, 4.15 Wexford Ash Tree Meadow (FR) 2m 3 / 4 J W Kennedy 3-1 £1,299 Ganapathi (FR)
14 May 22, 2.30 Wexford Buddy Rich (IRE) 2m 1f 6 / 11 J W Kennedy 6-1 £340 Authorized Art (FR)
13 May 22, 8.30 Leopardstown Amir Kabir (GB) 1m 4f 8 / 9 Ms L O'Neill 9-2 £0 The Names Jock (IRE)
13 May 22, 8.17 Kilbeggan John Mcclane (IRE) 2m 11 / 14 Mr C P Millar 20-1 £0 Imonlysaying (IRE)
13 May 22, 8.17 Kilbeggan Footy's Bridge (IRE) 2m 8 / 14 Mr J J Codd 10-1 £0 Imonlysaying (IRE)
13 May 22, 7.45 Kilbeggan Quantum Realm (IRE) 2m 3f 100y 10 / 12 J W Kennedy 4-1 £0 Fest Deiz (FR)
13 May 22, 7.10 Kilbeggan Cherif De L'Isle (FR) 2m 3f 100y 9 / 14 J W Kennedy 18-1 £0 Upping The Anti (IRE)
13 May 22, 6.35 Kilbeggan Dartington (IRE) 2m 3f 3 / 5 J W Kennedy 11-1 £1,200 Hors Piste (FR)
13 May 22, 6.00 Kilbeggan Level Neverending (IRE) 2m 3f 1 / 15 J W Kennedy 11-10 £6,300 Level Neverending (IRE)
13 May 22, 5.30 Kilbeggan The Greek (IRE) 2m 10 / 12 J W Kennedy 15-2 £0 Bonarc (IRE)
13 May 22, 4.55 Kilbeggan Daisy Dufresne (IRE) 2m 9 / 11 J W Kennedy 3-1 £0 Backing Band (IRE)
13 May 22, 4.55 Kilbeggan Breffni Brave (IRE) 2m 7 / 11 J C Gainford 7-2 £0 Backing Band (IRE)
12 May 22, 7.20 Clonmel The Abbey (IRE) 2m 3f 98y 1 / 15 J W Kennedy 10-1 £6,000 The Abbey (IRE)
12 May 22, 6.10 Clonmel Ask Philip (IRE) 2m 3f 98y 12 / 14 J C Gainford 10-1 £0 Lieutenant Highway (IRE)
12 May 22, 6.10 Clonmel Lieutenant Highway (IRE) 2m 3f 98y 1 / 14 J W Kennedy 3-1 £6,000 Lieutenant Highway (IRE)
12 May 22, 5.00 Clonmel Dartington (IRE) 2m 95y 4 / 6 J W Kennedy 8-1 £800 Gaelic Arc (IRE)
11 May 22, 5.40 Perth Enki Flacke (FR) 2m 4f 35y 4 1 / 7 S Bowen 5-6 £4,357 Enki Flacke (FR)
07 May 22, 2.35 Cork See A Stride (IRE) 2m 3f 9 / 16 J W Kennedy 9-2 £0 Miranda Priestly (IRE)
07 May 22, 2.00 Cork Devils Cape (GB) 2m 12 / 17 J W Kennedy 40-1 £0 Fascinating Shadow (IRE)
06 May 22, 8.20 Downpatrick Ellis Boyd Redding (IRE) 2m 1f 100y 2 / 11 Mr J J Codd 7-4 £2,000 Meetingofthewaters (IRE)
06 May 22, 6.50 Downpatrick Alice Kitty (IRE) 2m 1f 100y 10 / 11 J C Gainford 17-2 £0 Hidden Land (USA)
06 May 22, 6.50 Downpatrick Ever So Cool (IRE) 2m 1f 100y 6 / 11 J W Kennedy 5-1 £220 Hidden Land (USA)
06 May 22, 6.20 Downpatrick Wee Willie Nail (IRE) 2m 2f 165y 2 / 12 J W Kennedy 9-4 £2,000 Wild Shot (GB)
06 May 22, 5.20 Downpatrick Boulon Trou (FR) 2m 5f 180y 7 / 10 J W Kennedy 7-1 £0 Ottoman Style (GB)
04 May 22, 4.55 Kelso Gun Runner Cash (IRE) 2m 51y 4 4 / 7 S Bowen 13-8 £314 Pipers Cross (IRE)
03 May 22, 8.30 Ballinrobe Caldwell Diamond (FR) 2m 1f 26y 4 / 14 Ms L O'Neill 5-2 £525 Land Afar (IRE)
03 May 22, 7.30 Ballinrobe Call Me Lyreen (IRE) 2m 1f 4 / 13 B Browne 6-4 £575 L'impertinent (FR)
03 May 22, 6.05 Ayr Come On Du Berlais (FR) 2m 5 2 / 10 S Bowen 8-11 £1,004 Picks Lad (GB)
03 May 22, 4.55 Ayr Hollymount (IRE) 2m 4f 100y 4 1 / 6 S Bowen 2-9 £4,901 Hollymount (IRE)
03 May 22, 4.50 Ballinrobe Noble Birth (GB) 2m 1f 26y 3 / 13 J S McGarvey 10-3 £1,050 Tom Mcgreevy (IRE)
03 May 22, 4.25 Ayr Run For Pat (IRE) 3m 70y 4 4 / 7 S Bowen 10-3 £528 Stoney Rover (IRE)
03 May 22, 2.10 Ayr Ted Hastings (IRE) 2m 4 1 / 8 S Bowen 13-8 £4,901 Ted Hastings (IRE)
02 May 22, 3.45 Down Royal Gallyhill (IRE) 2m 3f 150y 1 / 9 C J Orr 10-3 £6,600 Gallyhill (IRE)
02 May 22, 3.10 Down Royal Calagogo (IRE) 3m 6 / 9 J S McGarvey 17-2 £309 Chinx Of Light (IRE)
02 May 22, 2.00 Down Royal Showbusiness (FR) 2m 100y 3 / 17 Niall Moore 7-2 £1,000 Gaelic Arc (IRE)
01 May 22, 4.00 Sligo Tronador (IRE) 1m 5f 70y 4 / 9 J A Powell 11-10 £525 Der Mc (IRE)
30 Apr 22, 6.35 Punchestown Amir Kabir (GB) 1m 7f 1 / 25 Camilla Sharples 3-1 £60 Amir Kabir (GB)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 118 13 (11%) 12 12
Ascot 19 5 (26%) 2 2
Ayr 135 27 (20%) 25 19
Ballinrobe 358 42 (12%) 44 27
Bangor 14 4 (29%) 4 1
Bangor-on-dee 1 - 1 -
Bellewstown 248 33 (13%) 25 22
Carlisle 7 4 (57%) - -
Cartmel 50 12 (24%) 11 7
Catterick 3 - 1 1
Chelmsford city 3 - 1 -
Cheltenham 437 51 (12%) 44 38
Chepstow 3 - 1 -
Chester 4 - - 1
Clonmel 408 61 (15%) 55 37
Cork 387 54 (14%) 46 45
Curragh 83 3 (4%) 3 4
Doncaster 3 - - 1
Down royal 688 113 (16%) 78 64
Downpatrick 666 121 (18%) 99 74
Dundalk 306 24 (8%) 22 22
Exeter 4 1 (25%) - -
Fairyhouse 1415 173 (12%) 139 141
Fakenham 3 1 (33%) - 1
Ffos las 18 4 (22%) 2 1
Galway 518 41 (8%) 49 44
Goodwood 2 - - -
Gowran park 504 47 (9%) 66 39
Hamilton 7 1 (14%) 1 1
Haydock 8 1 (13%) - 1
Hereford 6 2 (33%) 2 -
Hexham 36 8 (22%) 8 3
Huntingdon 3 1 (33%) - -
Kelso 13 2 (15%) 2 2
Kempton 10 1 (10%) 2 1
Kilbeggan 476 53 (11%) 66 53
Killarney 221 26 (12%) 21 26
Laytown 36 4 (11%) 2 3
Leicester 5 2 (40%) - -
Leopardstown 776 72 (9%) 93 77
Limerick 619 74 (12%) 73 62
Lingfield 6 - 1 -
Listowel 233 23 (10%) 26 19
Ludlow 23 5 (22%) 6 2
Market rasen 2 - 1 -
Musselburgh 38 12 (32%) 6 4
Naas 487 48 (10%) 70 62
Navan 1125 153 (14%) 120 92
Newbury 8 - 1 1
Newcastle 8 1 (13%) 3 1
Newmarket 3 - - -
Newton abbot 20 7 (35%) 3 5
Perth 689 175 (25%) 137 74
Plumpton 1 - - -
Punchestown 1318 167 (13%) 142 131
Redcar 1 - - -
Ripon 2 - - -
Roscommon 244 36 (15%) 27 16
Sandown 7 - 1 1
Sedgefield 55 15 (27%) 10 7
Sligo 199 24 (12%) 23 22
Southwell 11 6 (55%) 2 -
Stratford 18 2 (11%) 6 3
Taunton 3 1 (33%) 1 -
Thurles 420 71 (17%) 55 44
Tipperary 183 18 (10%) 25 16
Towcester 2 1 (50%) - 1
Tramore 404 46 (11%) 52 48
Turftv extras 3 - - -
Uttoxeter 27 10 (37%) 6 2
Warwick 9 - - -
Wetherby 32 5 (16%) 4 7
Wexford 296 26 (9%) 46 33
Wincanton 5 1 (20%) - -
Wolverhampton 77 8 (10%) 4 10
Worcester 20 4 (20%) 5 2
York 3 2 (67%) - -
Total 14603 1948 1783 1435
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Fast 2 - 1 -
Firm 35 8 (23%) 4 2
Good 3929 566 (14%) 529 430
Good to firm 843 133 (16%) 115 81
Good to soft 467 84 (18%) 65 34
Good to yielding 1218 127 (10%) 125 109
Heavy 1716 241 (14%) 222 196
Soft 2349 322 (14%) 280 239
Soft to heavy 1029 142 (14%) 157 103
Standard 425 35 (8%) 32 36
Standard / slow 5 2 (40%) - -
Unknown 493 4 (1%) 6 7
Yielding 1371 196 (14%) 167 138
Yielding to soft 721 88 (12%) 80 60
Total 14603 1948 1783 1435
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 181 17 (9%) 18 10
2009 432 58 (13%) 39 37
2010 649 89 (14%) 75 44
2011 679 84 (12%) 82 57
2012 554 65 (12%) 59 54
2013 591 89 (15%) 76 53
2014 769 124 (16%) 100 67
2015 1046 150 (14%) 168 112
2016 1456 208 (14%) 210 159
2017 1588 230 (14%) 217 174
2018 1775 249 (14%) 204 176
2019 1756 197 (11%) 171 181
2020 1522 186 (12%) 161 169
2021 930 130 (14%) 124 86
2022 675 72 (11%) 79 56
Total 14603 1948 1783 1435