GBI RACING
P J Rothwell (IRE) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
04 Dec 22, 1.05 Kelso Fiveaftermidnight (IRE) 4m 90y 3 5 / 13 Jack Hogan 25-1 £350 Flower Of Scotland (FR)
03 Dec 22, 12.07 Fairyhouse Galon De Vauzelle (FR) 2m 5f 40y 2 / 11 Miss P Elvin 13-2 £2,900 Whiskey Lullaby (IRE)
01 Dec 22, 3.02 Thurles Duncarrig (IRE) 1m 7f 199y 11 / 15 P J O'Hanlon 300-1 £0 Popova (IRE)
01 Dec 22, 3.02 Thurles Captains Nephew (IRE) 1m 7f 199y 3 / 15 J P O'Sullivan 28-1 £1,000 Popova (IRE)
01 Dec 22, 1.02 Thurles Union Park (FR) 2m 2f 2 / 12 D J O'Keeffe 6-1 £2,200 Filon D'Oudairies (FR)
01 Dec 22, 1.02 Thurles Berliet Express (IRE) 2m 2f 5 / 12 J P O'Sullivan 18-1 £330 Filon D'Oudairies (FR)
01 Dec 22, 12.32 Thurles Ardamir (FR) 2m 2f 6 / 11 P J O'Hanlon 200-1 £230 Glengouly (FR)
29 Nov 22, 3.25 Punchestown Siberian Star (GB) 2m 5f 150y 19 / 22 C Owens 33-1 £0 Penny Jar (IRE)
29 Nov 22, 2.25 Punchestown Ricky Langford (IRE) 2m 57y 12 / 18 C Owens 33-1 £0 Pike County (IRE)
29 Nov 22, 2.25 Punchestown Future Proof (IRE) 2m 57y 14 / 18 D J O'Keeffe 25-1 £0 Pike County (IRE)
29 Nov 22, 1.25 Punchestown Oc Go On (IRE) 2m 57y 17 / 21 J P O'Sullivan 250-1 £0 Intranet (FR)
27 Nov 22, 12.50 Navan Captains Nephew (IRE) 2m 4f 8 / 23 J P O'Sullivan 200-1 £0 Grangeclare West (IRE)
26 Nov 22, 2.15 Gowran Park Rockbrook (IRE) 2m 10 / 17 J P O'Sullivan 66-1 £0 Kalanisi Star (GB)
24 Nov 22, 3.40 Thurles Georgie's Gal (IRE) 2m 33y 14 / 15 Mr A P Ryan 125-1 £0 Il Etait Temps (FR)
24 Nov 22, 3.40 Thurles Night Of Dreams (GB) 2m 33y 15 / 15 Mr T P Harney 200-1 £0 Il Etait Temps (FR)
24 Nov 22, 3.40 Thurles Outdoor Mozzy (IRE) 2m 33y 8 / 15 Miss P Elvin 125-1 £0 Il Etait Temps (FR)
24 Nov 22, 1.00 Thurles Oscer Romero (IRE) 2m 6f 9 / 14 P J O'Hanlon 14-1 £0 Arctic Ambition (IRE)
22 Nov 22, 3.45 Limerick Jollie Cosmos (IRE) 2m 6 / 10 Miss P Elvin 40-1 £220 Shecouldbeanything (IRE)
22 Nov 22, 3.15 Limerick Costalita (IRE) 3m 100y 7 / 14 P J O'Hanlon 16-1 £0 Well Polly (IRE)
22 Nov 22, 1.45 Limerick Karen's Gift (IRE) 2m 7 / 13 E Walsh 13-2 £0 Capture The Action (IRE)
22 Nov 22, 12.15 Limerick Cristiano Marealdo (IRE) 2m 3f 9 / 14 E Walsh 250-1 £0 Luimneach (IRE)
19 Nov 22, 3.23 Punchestown Glenmalure Lodge (IRE) 3m 120y 7 / 22 J C Gainford 25-1 £0 Jungle Prose (IRE)
19 Nov 22, 3.23 Punchestown Blossom De Mai (FR) 3m 120y 11 / 22 P J O'Hanlon 40-1 £0 Jungle Prose (IRE)
19 Nov 22, 3.23 Punchestown Duffys Getaway (IRE) 3m 120y 16 / 22 M P Walsh 40-1 £0 Jungle Prose (IRE)
19 Nov 22, 1.38 Punchestown Oc Go On (IRE) 2m 3f 100y 15 / 22 J P O'Sullivan 200-1 £0 Absolute Notions (IRE)
17 Nov 22, 12.42 Clonmel Duncarrig (IRE) 2m 3f 60y 16 / 16 P J O'Hanlon 250-1 £0 Landrake (GB)
15 Nov 22, 12.37 Fairyhouse Emily's Fortune (IRE) 2m 3f 165y 8 / 16 J P O'Sullivan 200-1 £0 Harmonya Maker (FR)
13 Nov 22, 3.05 Navan Future Proof (IRE) 2m 13 / 23 P J O'Hanlon 50-1 £0 Dollys Destination (IRE)
13 Nov 22, 12.15 Navan Siberian Star (GB) 2m 6f 10 / 22 P J O'Hanlon 18-1 £0 Maxxum (IRE)
12 Nov 22, 3.15 Naas Galon De Vauzelle (FR) 2m 4f 6 / 15 P J O'Hanlon 14-1 £230 Happy Dreams (FR)
12 Nov 22, 1.30 Naas Starzov (IRE) 2m 4f 10 / 18 P J O'Hanlon 25-1 £0 Watch House Cross (IRE)
11 Nov 22, 4.00 Cheltenham Great Realisation (IRE) 2m 87y 3 14 / 19 D J O'Keeffe 14-1 £0 Contrapposto (IRE)
11 Nov 22, 1.10 Cheltenham Dont Doubt Me (IRE) 2m 5f 3 15 / 18 J P O'Sullivan 28-1 £0 Sweet Will (IRE)
08 Nov 22, 3.52 Fairyhouse Royal Rhythm (IRE) 2m 7f 55y 8 / 16 J P O'Sullivan 11-4 £0 Sweet Will (IRE)
08 Nov 22, 3.22 Fairyhouse Robindevidastar (IRE) 2m 4f 2 / 15 J P O'Sullivan 9-2 £2,000 Emancipator (IRE)
08 Nov 22, 1.22 Fairyhouse Carrickfinn (GB) 2m 55y 11 / 14 J P O'Sullivan 300-1 £0 Zarak The Brave (FR)
06 Nov 22, 1.33 Cork Cristiano Marealdo (IRE) 2m 4f 9 / 16 J P O'Sullivan 200-1 £0 La Malmason (IRE)
06 Nov 22, 12.58 Cork Night Of Dreams (GB) 2m 21 / 23 J P O'Sullivan 100-1 £0 Inothewayurthinkin (IRE)
05 Nov 22, 3.40 Down Royal Union Park (FR) 3m 4 / 7 D J O'Keeffe 15-2 £725 Final Orders (GB)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 1 - - -
Ascot 1 - 1 -
Ballinrobe 259 18 (7%) 20 13
Bangor 1 - 1 -
Bellewstown 59 1 (2%) 2 2
Cheltenham 26 1 (4%) 2 1
Clonmel 322 11 (3%) 14 12
Cork 319 10 (3%) 12 8
Curragh 13 - - -
Down royal 198 7 (4%) 11 6
Downpatrick 412 11 (3%) 20 21
Dundalk 135 2 (1%) 2 4
Fairyhouse 379 7 (2%) 8 18
Ffos las 9 - 1 1
Fontwell 1 - - 1
Galway 134 4 (3%) 4 2
Gowran park 239 8 (3%) 4 11
Hereford 4 - - -
Kelso 3 - - -
Kilbeggan 231 7 (3%) 3 9
Killarney 164 7 (4%) 5 7
Laytown 6 - - -
Leopardstown 130 5 (4%) 4 4
Limerick 404 7 (2%) 20 18
Listowel 160 7 (4%) 6 3
Ludlow 2 - 1 -
Naas 211 4 (2%) 9 7
Navan 295 10 (3%) 12 26
Newton abbot 2 1 (50%) - -
Perth 1 - - -
Punchestown 367 8 (2%) 9 16
Roscommon 147 2 (1%) 6 5
Sligo 156 3 (2%) 7 9
Southwell 3 - - 2
Stratford 5 - - -
Taunton 1 - - -
Thurles 388 5 (1%) 18 23
Tipperary 160 5 (3%) 7 4
Tralee 12 1 (8%) 2 -
Tramore 353 14 (4%) 16 20
Uttoxeter 6 1 (17%) 1 -
Wexford 450 19 (4%) 23 23
Wolverhampton 15 1 (7%) - 1
Worcester 2 - - -
Total 6186 187 251 277
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Firm 34 2 (6%) 2 1
Good 1455 44 (3%) 62 65
Good to firm 383 7 (2%) 11 8
Good to soft 27 - 1 -
Good to yielding 502 17 (3%) 18 19
Heavy 894 31 (3%) 47 63
Slow 2 - - -
Soft 982 30 (3%) 40 50
Soft to heavy 522 13 (2%) 19 21
Standard 153 3 (2%) 2 5
Unknown 202 1 (0%) 2 -
Yielding 636 25 (4%) 31 23
Yielding to soft 394 14 (4%) 16 22
Total 6186 187 251 277
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 454 24 (5%) 27 27
2009 585 25 (4%) 25 25
2010 590 19 (3%) 21 28
2011 427 8 (2%) 19 23
2012 502 17 (3%) 27 25
2013 456 19 (4%) 23 13
2014 382 7 (2%) 13 22
2015 276 5 (2%) 13 14
2016 286 3 (1%) 7 9
2017 262 6 (2%) 3 7
2018 286 7 (2%) 9 16
2019 326 4 (1%) 8 6
2020 331 5 (2%) 7 9
2021 506 26 (5%) 23 24
2022 517 12 (2%) 26 29
Total 6186 187 251 277