GBI RACING
D O'Meara (GB) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
16 Sep 21, 6.30 Chelmsford City Soul Seeker (IRE) 6f 2 6 / 6 S B Kirrane 11-1 £0 Chocoya (GB)
16 Sep 21, 6.00 Chelmsford City Brazen Belle (GB) 6f 6 3 / 12 S B Kirrane 33-1 £545 La Roca Del Fuego (IRE)
16 Sep 21, 5.50 Ayr Tendentious (GB) 1m 5f 26y 5 6 / 13 D Tudhope 6-1 £300 Eclipse De Lunar (IRE)
16 Sep 21, 4.45 Ayr Man Of The Night (FR) 1m 2f 2 3 / 12 D Tudhope 11-2 £3,627 Chichester (GB)
16 Sep 21, 4.10 Ayr Celtic Empress (GB) 1m 2f 4 7 / 8 D Tudhope 11-2 £300 Bollin Margaret (GB)
16 Sep 21, 3.35 Ayr Daniel Deronda (GB) 1m 5 6 / 10 D Tudhope 10-3 £300 Invincibly (IRE)
16 Sep 21, 2.25 Ayr Star Shield (GB) 7f 50y 4 9 / 12 D Tudhope 17-2 £0 Northern Express (IRE)
15 Sep 21, 3.40 Beverley Sudona (GB) 1m 1f 207y 5 1 / 12 D Tudhope 11-2 £3,240 Sudona (GB)
15 Sep 21, 3.30 Sandown Escobar (IRE) 1m 1 2 / 7 A Kirby 8-1 £11,180 Mostahdaf (IRE)
15 Sep 21, 3.30 Sandown Rhoscolyn (GB) 1m 1 4 / 7 James Doyle 9-2 £2,787 Mostahdaf (IRE)
14 Sep 21, 7.50 Wolverhampton Liangel Hope (IRE) 6f 20y 6 2 / 12 W Buick 16-1 £1,268 Nomasee (GB)
14 Sep 21, 2.45 Redcar Pisanello (IRE) 7f 219y 4 5 / 7 D Tudhope 12-1 £300 Copper And Five (GB)
14 Sep 21, 2.15 Redcar Safran (FR) 7f 4 4 / 7 S B Kirrane 4-1 £526 Asmund (IRE)
14 Sep 21, 1.40 Redcar Stromboli (IRE) 7f 5 5 / 12 D Tudhope 9-1 £300 Adjudicator (IRE)
14 Sep 21, 1.10 Redcar May Blossom (GB) 5f 5 3 / 8 D Tudhope 9-2 £786 Le Beau Garcon (GB)
13 Sep 21, 5.45 Kempton Ailish T (GB) 6f 6 5 / 10 Jason Watson 10-1 £300 Dark Terms (IRE)
13 Sep 21, 3.05 Thirsk Golden Hind (GB) 1m 4f 8y 5 1 / 6 D Tudhope 11-2 £3,132 Golden Hind (GB)
13 Sep 21, 1.30 Thirsk Benzema (GB) 6f 6 14 / 19 D Tudhope 8-1 £0 Hilary's Boy (GB)
12 Sep 21, 6.00 Haydock Turandot (IRE) 1m 37y 4 1 / 12 D Tudhope 5-1 £15,462 Turandot (IRE)
12 Sep 21, 6.00 Haydock Genetique (IRE) 1m 37y 4 12 / 12 Jason Watson 100-1 £0 Turandot (IRE)
12 Sep 21, 4.35 Haydock Muscika (GB) 6f 4 7 / 17 D Tudhope 16-1 £300 Lezardrieux (GB)
12 Sep 21, 1.45 Curragh Gulliver (GB) 6f 4 / 22 R P Whelan 18-1 £6,250 Big Gossey (IRE)
11 Sep 21, 5.05 Musselburgh Animato (GB) 7f 33y 4 1 / 6 D Tudhope 9-2 £5,400 Animato (GB)
10 Sep 21, 5.05 Chester King Of Tonga (IRE) 7f 127y 4 3 / 10 Mr M Ennis 11-1 £1,283 Parys Mountain (IRE)
10 Sep 21, 4.20 Doncaster Makawee (IRE) 1m 3f 197y 2 6 / 7 D Tudhope 16-1 £528 Sea La Rosa (IRE)
10 Sep 21, 2.40 Doncaster Eagles By Day (IRE) 2m 1f 197y 1 5 / 6 D Tudhope 40-1 £2,959 Stradivarius (IRE)
10 Sep 21, 1.10 Doncaster Head Chef (IRE) 7f 6y 3 6 / 16 D Tudhope 80-1 £0 Thunder Max (GB)
09 Sep 21, 7.00 Chelmsford City Tiger Touch (USA) 1m 4 8 / 8 Jason Watson 22-1 £300 Crack Regiment (FR)
09 Sep 21, 6.00 Chelmsford City Trusty Scout (IRE) 7f 6 9 / 11 Jason Watson 28-1 £0 Sky Blue Thinking (GB)
09 Sep 21, 3.55 Epsom Downs Mythical Madness (GB) 1m 113y 5 6 / 7 S De Sousa 12-1 £300 Curtiz (GB)
09 Sep 21, 2.40 Doncaster Renaissance (IRE) 1m 1 6 / 6 D Tudhope 150-1 £1,519 Inspiral (GB)
08 Sep 21, 7.50 Wolverhampton Zenzero (IRE) 1m 1f 104y 6 5 / 9 Jason Watson 18-1 £300 Invincible Soldier (IRE)
08 Sep 21, 6.20 Wolverhampton Imperial Eight (IRE) 7f 36y 6 4 / 9 Jason Watson 5-2 £317 Velocity (IRE)
08 Sep 21, 3.50 Carlisle Arranmore (GB) 7f 173y 3 2 / 3 D Tudhope 11-8 £3,422 Epic Endeavour (IRE)
08 Sep 21, 3.15 Carlisle Charging Thunder (GB) 1m 3f 39y 4 2 / 4 D Tudhope 7-4 £2,231 Tribal Art (IRE)
08 Sep 21, 2.10 Carlisle Pride Of Fibbers (IRE) 5f 182y 5 13 / 13 D Tudhope 12-1 £0 Sandbeck (GB)
07 Sep 21, 3.40 Catterick Radrizzani (GB) 5f 5 2 / 8 D Tudhope 11-1 £1,344 Coley's Koko (IRE)
07 Sep 21, 2.05 Catterick Morty (GB) 5f 212y 6 4 / 9 D Tudhope 9-2 £300 Rebel Redemption (GB)
06 Sep 21, 6.55 Newcastle Takeyourbreathaway (GB) 7f 14y 6 7 / 14 David Egan 28-1 £300 Odisseo (GB)
05 Sep 21, 4.20 York Khagan (IRE) 2m 56y 4 7 / 12 D Tudhope 25-1 £300 Master Milliner (IRE)
05 Sep 21, 3.15 York Gulliver (GB) 6f 1 4 / 4 D Tudhope 9-1 £2,787 Great Ambassador (GB)
05 Sep 21, 2.40 York Nomadic Empire (IRE) 6f 3 7 / 12 D Tudhope 14-1 £0 Bergerac (IRE)
05 Sep 21, 2.10 York Alnood (IRE) 5f 89y 3 9 / 9 S A Gray 50-1 £0 Kindness (GB)
04 Sep 21, 8.30 Wolverhampton Ford Madox Brown (GB) 1m 142y 5 5 / 6 S B Kirrane 8-1 £300 Arcadian Nights (GB)
04 Sep 21, 7.00 Wolverhampton Beauzon (GB) 6f 20y 4 4 / 8 F Norton 5-1 £476 Mohi (GB)
04 Sep 21, 6.30 Wolverhampton May Blossom (GB) 5f 21y 5 4 / 9 S B Kirrane 9-1 £444 Loves Me Likearock (GB)
04 Sep 21, 5.40 Thirsk Country Carnival (IRE) 5f 4 6 / 8 Jason Watson 10-1 £300 Ready Freddie Go (IRE)
04 Sep 21, 5.30 Ascot Noorban (GB) 5f 3 3 / 8 J P Spencer 7-1 £1,522 Mine's A Double (GB)
04 Sep 21, 5.15 Haydock Star Shield (GB) 1m 37y 4 2 / 9 D Tudhope 8-1 £3,498 Sucellus (GB)
04 Sep 21, 5.10 Thirsk Eagle Court (IRE) 1m 4f 8y 3 3 / 6 Jason Watson 10-1 £1,522 Southern Voyage (FR)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 7 - 1 2
Ascot 297 11 (4%) 23 14
Ayr 465 62 (13%) 49 51
Bangor-on-dee 1 - - 1
Bath 9 - 2 -
Beverley 574 82 (14%) 78 58
Carlisle 205 19 (9%) 21 22
Cartmel 4 1 (25%) - 1
Catterick 523 67 (13%) 57 57
Chantilly 3 - 1 1
Chelmsford city 303 23 (8%) 38 35
Cheltenham 11 1 (9%) 1 -
Chepstow 10 2 (20%) 3 1
Chester 173 9 (5%) 8 15
Cork 2 - - -
Curragh 40 3 (8%) 6 5
Doncaster 597 45 (8%) 58 60
Dundalk 1 - - -
Epsom downs 86 12 (14%) 15 9
Fairyhouse 2 - 1 -
Fakenham 1 - - -
Ffos las 5 - - 1
Galway 1 - - -
Goodwood 121 10 (8%) 10 16
Hamilton 317 48 (15%) 45 37
Haydock 527 54 (10%) 52 44
Hexham 5 - 1 -
Kelso 3 - - -
Kempton 139 10 (7%) 21 9
Leicester 151 17 (11%) 15 15
Leopardstown 21 4 (19%) 2 1
Lingfield 286 41 (14%) 46 34
Longchamp 11 1 (9%) 1 -
Market rasen 36 4 (11%) 2 4
Meydan 60 5 (8%) 1 6
Musselburgh 316 42 (13%) 44 41
Naas 2 - - -
Newbury 50 2 (4%) 1 3
Newcastle 695 67 (10%) 75 72
Newmarket 232 19 (8%) 18 21
Nottingham 127 10 (8%) 17 15
Perth 3 - 1 1
Pontefract 388 41 (11%) 46 58
Punchestown 1 - - -
Redcar 604 80 (13%) 64 66
Ripon 631 95 (15%) 64 73
Salisbury 11 - - 3
Sandown 67 7 (10%) 8 7
Sedgefield 28 4 (14%) 4 6
Southwell 382 48 (13%) 46 51
Thirsk 581 68 (12%) 61 81
Towcester 2 - 1 1
Turftv extras 3 - 1 1
Uttoxeter 7 1 (14%) 1 1
Warwick 5 - - -
Wetherby 100 14 (14%) 11 10
Windsor 30 3 (10%) 1 4
Wolverhampton 915 98 (11%) 102 104
Worcester 1 - - -
Yarmouth 54 4 (7%) 11 4
York 872 67 (8%) 76 58
Total 11104 1201 1211 1180
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Fast 7 1 (14%) - -
Firm 26 3 (12%) 2 3
Good 2727 305 (11%) 282 295
Good to firm 2793 346 (12%) 332 322
Good to soft 1432 154 (11%) 149 128
Good to yielding 13 1 (8%) 1 1
Heavy 226 19 (8%) 19 16
Slow 1 - - 1
Soft 1271 121 (10%) 128 134
Soft to heavy 3 - - -
Standard 2157 227 (11%) 263 248
Standard / fast 4 1 (25%) - 1
Standard / slow 268 21 (8%) 31 27
Unknown 162 - 1 2
Yielding 8 1 (13%) 2 1
Yielding to soft 6 1 (17%) 1 1
Total 11104 1201 1211 1180
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2010 164 26 (16%) 13 22
2011 519 58 (11%) 65 60
2012 679 79 (12%) 75 73
2013 1064 139 (13%) 90 113
2014 964 119 (12%) 92 111
2015 1044 125 (12%) 121 108
2016 1101 103 (9%) 128 116
2017 1281 112 (9%) 127 133
2018 1214 115 (9%) 152 112
2019 1127 131 (12%) 125 126
2020 928 103 (11%) 95 93
2021 1019 91 (9%) 128 113
Total 11104 1201 1211 1180