GBI RACING
E A L Dunlop (GB) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
28 Sep 22, 7.15 Newcastle Rose's Girl (GB) 1m 5y 5 1 / 4 Taylor Fisher 5-1 £3,996 Rose's Girl (GB)
28 Sep 22, 7.00 Kempton Seal Of Solomon (IRE) 1m 2f 219y 5 3 / 12 Rhys Clutterbuck 16-1 £938 Dark Island (GB)
28 Sep 22, 5.45 Newcastle Heathen (GB) 1m 4f 98y 5 1 / 6 Callum Rodriguez 9-4 £3,996 Heathen (GB)
28 Sep 22, 5.30 Kempton Atwater Nine (IRE) 1m 5 9 / 12 R Kingscote 33-1 £0 Direct Security (IRE)
28 Sep 22, 5.00 Kempton Cloud Queen (GB) 6f 4 8 / 12 R Kingscote 50-1 £0 Pinafore (IRE)
28 Sep 22, 3.55 Nottingham Amazing Red (IRE) 1m 6f 2 15 / 16 O J Orr 33-1 £0 Blistering Barney (IRE)
27 Sep 22, 8.30 Wolverhampton Wendell's Lad (GB) 1m 1f 104y 6 8 / 13 David Egan 18-1 £0 Wurlitzer (GB)
27 Sep 22, 7.30 Wolverhampton Blue Flame (IRE) 7f 36y 5 6 / 9 Harry Davies 5-1 £300 Flatley (GB)
25 Sep 22, 4.09 Yarmouth Western Stars (FR) 1m 2f 23y 4 4 / 8 Jason Watson 8-1 £786 Flower Of Thunder (IRE)
25 Sep 22, 2.24 Yarmouth Streetstorm (GB) 7f 3y 5 6 / 12 Jason Watson 50-1 £0 Knight (IRE)
25 Sep 22, 1.40 Epsom Downs Look Back Smiling (IRE) 7f 3y 4 8 / 8 David Probert 9-2 £0 Benacre (IRE)
24 Sep 22, 3.15 Haydock Sterling Knight (GB) 6f 3 1 / 16 Rhys Clutterbuck 18-1 £10,800 Sterling Knight (GB)
24 Sep 22, 1.30 Haydock Amelia's Ambition (IRE) 7f 212y 4 9 / 11 Rhys Clutterbuck 66-1 £0 Conservationist (GB)
23 Sep 22, 8.15 Newcastle Verreaux Eagle (IRE) 6f 5 12 / 14 Jason Hart 18-1 £0 Twilight Secret (GB)
23 Sep 22, 5.45 Newcastle Lenny's Spirit (FR) 1m 5y 5 5 / 13 P Mulrennan 16-1 £300 Millionaire Waltz (GB)
23 Sep 22, 5.15 Newcastle Turner Girl (IRE) 1m 4f 98y 5 5 / 7 Jason Hart 12-1 £300 Seeola (GB)
22 Sep 22, 7.45 Chelmsford City Richard P Smith (IRE) 1m 2f 6 2 / 10 Rossa Ryan 15-2 £1,572 Janus (IRE)
20 Sep 22, 8.30 Newcastle Dream Frontier (GB) 7f 14y 6 8 / 10 P J McDonald 12-1 £0 Bella Kopella (IRE)
20 Sep 22, 5.10 Beverley Girl Inthe Picture (IRE) 1m 100y 6 8 / 14 A J Farragher 25-1 £0 Captain Corelli (IRE)
20 Sep 22, 4.51 Newcastle Citizen General (IRE) 1m 4f 98y 6 1 / 13 P J McDonald 7-2 £3,726 Citizen General (IRE)
20 Sep 22, 1.42 Beverley Miss Clementine (IRE) 1m 1f 207y 6 6 / 11 A J Farragher 4-1 £300 She's Got Bottle (GB)
17 Sep 22, 5.01 Newmarket Alternative Fact (GB) 1m 1f 4 5 / 20 Mr Fletcher Yarham 40-1 £300 The Menstone Gem (IRE)
15 Sep 22, 8.30 Chelmsford City Seal Of Solomon (IRE) 1m 2f 5 4 / 9 Hollie Doyle 6-1 £596 Travesuras (USA)
15 Sep 22, 8.15 Newcastle Sterling Knight (GB) 6f 3 11 / 14 Hayley Turner 22-1 £0 Temple Bruer (GB)
15 Sep 22, 7.30 Chelmsford City Amazing Red (IRE) 1m 6f 5 5 / 10 Hollie Doyle 40-1 £300 Schwartz (IRE)
15 Sep 22, 6.15 Newcastle Fearless Bay (IRE) 1m 2f 42y 3 13 / 14 Ray Dawson 16-1 £0 Tregony (GB)
15 Sep 22, 5.40 Pontefract Muhtashim (GB) 1m 6y 4 7 / 15 P Hanagan 16-1 £0 Gainsbourg (GB)
15 Sep 22, 5.30 Chelmsford City Orchestra (FR) 7f 5 7 / 9 Rhys Clutterbuck 28-1 £0 He's A Monster (IRE)
15 Sep 22, 4.02 Pontefract Commandment (IRE) 6f 2 5 / 8 L Morris 8-1 £906 International Girl (IRE)
15 Sep 22, 2.45 Yarmouth Sophie's Watch (GB) 6f 3y 4 8 / 10 Collen Storey 100-1 £0 Ananda (GB)
14 Sep 22, 5.37 Yarmouth Society Lion (GB) 6f 3y 4 3 / 7 R L Moore 6-1 £1,293 Time Step (GB)
14 Sep 22, 5.05 Beverley Heathen (GB) 1m 1f 207y 5 5 / 13 O J Orr 11-1 £300 Tele Red (GB)
14 Sep 22, 5.00 Yarmouth Liberation Bay (GB) 6f 3y 4 5 / 5 R L Moore 3-1 £300 Delirious Dream (GB)
13 Sep 22, 7.30 Wolverhampton Manhattanville (IRE) 7f 36y 4 3 / 12 Rob Hornby 16-1 £1,293 Dynamic Talent (GB)
13 Sep 22, 6.00 Wolverhampton Angel's Voice (IRE) 1m 142y 5 8 / 10 Charles Bishop 150-1 £0 Band Of Steel (GB)
13 Sep 22, 5.10 Redcar Purple Reign (IRE) 1m 5f 218y 6 5 / 10 B A Curtis 10-3 £300 City Vaults (GB)
13 Sep 22, 3.28 Redcar Western Stars (FR) 1m 2f 1y 4 6 / 9 B A Curtis 9-2 £300 Pillar Of Hope (GB)
13 Sep 22, 2.45 Yarmouth Manwhothinkshecan (IRE) 7f 3y 5 4 / 7 Tom Marquand 5-1 £533 Zebra Star (IRE)
13 Sep 22, 1.43 Redcar By Your Side (GB) 7f 219y 5 2 / 10 A J Farragher 10-1 £2,003 Bold Territories (IRE)
12 Sep 22, 7.00 Kempton Queen's Eyot (GB) 1m 5 6 / 8 Hollie Doyle 10-1 £300 Bonnsie (IRE)
12 Sep 22, 6.00 Kempton Red Treasure (IRE) 6f 5 2 / 10 Hollie Doyle 7-4 £1,724 Hill Cove (GB)
12 Sep 22, 4.00 Brighton Rose's Girl (GB) 7f 216y 6 7 / 12 D E Hogan 22-1 £0 Roundabout Silver (GB)
11 Sep 22, 4.30 Doncaster Arthur's Realm (IRE) 1m 2 3 / 16 O J Orr 7-1 £6,045 Atrium (GB)
08 Sep 22, 6.15 Southwell Haunted Dream (IRE) 1m 3f 23y 3 1 / 11 Ray Dawson 5-1 £25,770 Haunted Dream (IRE)
08 Sep 22, 3.35 Chepstow Look Back Smiling (IRE) 7f 16y 5 3 / 8 Charles Bishop 9-4 £862 Promoter (GB)
07 Sep 22, 5.30 Kempton Queen's Eyot (GB) 1m 6 6 / 7 Sorin Moldoveanu 13-2 £300 Enochdhu (FR)
06 Sep 22, 2.40 Leicester Martha's Moment (IRE) 7f 6 10 / 10 Tom Marquand 22-1 £0 Menalippe (IRE)
06 Sep 22, 1.30 Leicester Chorus Line (GB) 7f 4 6 / 14 Hollie Doyle 66-1 £0 Youngest (GB)
05 Sep 22, 3.40 Brighton Wendell's Lad (GB) 1m 1f 207y 5 8 / 8 Hollie Doyle 5-1 £0 Electress (GB)
03 Sep 22, 8.00 Wolverhampton Miss Clementine (IRE) 1m 4f 51y 6 5 / 9 K T O'Neill 11-1 £300 Red Bond (IRE)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Ascot 184 14 (8%) 16 14
Ayr 26 2 (8%) 5 1
Bath 36 5 (14%) 2 2
Beverley 95 16 (17%) 13 12
Brighton 94 9 (10%) 13 15
Carlisle 17 2 (12%) 2 1
Catterick 24 8 (33%) 3 2
Chantilly 1 - - -
Chelmsford city 326 30 (9%) 37 36
Chepstow 61 9 (15%) 7 10
Chester 59 6 (10%) 8 7
Cork 1 - - -
Curragh 12 2 (17%) - 4
Doncaster 227 20 (9%) 30 15
Down royal 1 - 1 -
Dundalk 2 1 (50%) 1 -
Epsom downs 73 5 (7%) 6 13
Fairyhouse 2 - - -
Fakenham 1 - - -
Ffos las 25 5 (20%) 2 5
Folkestone 27 - 5 5
Goodwood 181 11 (6%) 23 24
Great leighs 48 2 (4%) 6 5
Hamilton 21 2 (10%) 3 1
Haydock 152 13 (9%) 17 12
Kempton 619 55 (9%) 58 53
Kranji 1 - - -
Leicester 154 17 (11%) 17 18
Leopardstown 3 1 (33%) 1 -
Lingfield 614 73 (12%) 76 72
Longchamp 2 - - 1
Meydan 17 - 2 2
Musselburgh 9 1 (11%) - 2
Newbury 204 14 (7%) 20 23
Newcastle 184 26 (14%) 23 19
Newmarket 596 36 (6%) 48 54
Newton abbot 1 - - -
Nottingham 239 21 (9%) 23 22
Plumpton 1 - - -
Pontefract 66 12 (18%) 5 6
Redcar 52 8 (15%) 6 7
Ripon 72 10 (14%) 12 10
Salisbury 68 4 (6%) 6 7
Sandown 142 13 (9%) 12 12
Sha tin 1 - - -
Southwell 48 12 (25%) 3 8
Thirsk 38 2 (5%) 7 2
Tipperary 1 - - -
Warwick 18 2 (11%) 1 1
Wetherby 10 1 (10%) 3 -
Windsor 200 9 (5%) 21 19
Wolverhampton 544 72 (13%) 72 61
Yarmouth 291 23 (8%) 30 31
York 115 10 (9%) 12 10
Total 6006 584 658 624
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Fast 1 - - -
Firm 24 6 (25%) - 2
Good 1202 104 (9%) 139 120
Good to firm 1337 116 (9%) 140 135
Good to soft 598 46 (8%) 60 61
Good to yielding 3 - - 2
Heavy 79 11 (14%) 11 11
Soft 501 52 (10%) 51 52
Standard 1871 222 (12%) 228 212
Standard / fast 6 2 (33%) 1 -
Standard / slow 336 25 (7%) 28 27
Unknown 44 - - -
Yielding 3 - - 1
Yielding to soft 1 - - 1
Total 6006 584 658 624
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 419 42 (10%) 44 44
2009 446 41 (9%) 52 53
2010 380 40 (11%) 49 37
2011 432 55 (13%) 45 43
2012 347 44 (13%) 30 45
2013 379 45 (12%) 50 36
2014 349 27 (8%) 37 31
2015 382 28 (7%) 50 33
2016 418 51 (12%) 50 40
2017 516 51 (10%) 58 54
2018 442 30 (7%) 52 42
2019 414 29 (7%) 27 46
2020 289 23 (8%) 31 30
2021 346 29 (8%) 33 38
2022 447 49 (11%) 50 52
Total 6006 584 658 624