GBI RACING
W P Mullins (IRE) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
08 May 21, 1.50 Cork Manitopark Aa (FR) 2m 3f 1 / 15 D E Mullins 13-8 £9,000 Manitopark Aa (FR)
08 May 21, 1.20 Cork Farout (IRE) 2m 1 / 15 D E Mullins 9-4 £7,200 Farout (IRE)
07 May 21, 4.55 Downpatrick The Bandit (IRE) 2m 1f 100y 3 / 12 Mr P W Mullins 13-8 £1,000 Devil's Cut (IRE)
01 May 21, 6.10 Punchestown Willie The Coo (IRE) 2m 7 / 16 Mr P W Mullins 9-4 £0 Carrarea (IRE)
01 May 21, 5.40 Punchestown Klassy Kay (IRE) 2m 4f 15 / 15 D E Mullins 7-2 £0 Pure Bliss (GB)
01 May 21, 5.05 Punchestown Foveros (FR) 2m 4f 13 / 24 D J McInerney 33-1 £0 Koshari (FR)
01 May 21, 5.05 Punchestown Crack Mome (FR) 2m 4f 10 / 24 D J O'Keeffe 50-1 £0 Koshari (FR)
01 May 21, 5.05 Punchestown Koshari (FR) 2m 4f 1 / 24 R A Doyle 25-1 £60,000 Koshari (FR)
01 May 21, 5.05 Punchestown Ciel De Neige (FR) 2m 4f 2 / 24 J S McGarvey 11-1 £20,000 Koshari (FR)
01 May 21, 5.05 Punchestown Lady Breffni (IRE) 2m 4f 7 / 24 D E Mullins 6-1 £0 Koshari (FR)
01 May 21, 5.05 Punchestown Dandy Mag (FR) 2m 4f 8 / 24 H Morgan 40-1 £0 Koshari (FR)
01 May 21, 5.05 Punchestown Bleu Berry (FR) 2m 4f 12 / 24 S F O'Keeffe 66-1 £0 Koshari (FR)
01 May 21, 5.05 Punchestown Power Of Pause (IRE) 2m 4f 6 / 24 B J Cooper 17-2 £2,000 Koshari (FR)
01 May 21, 5.05 Punchestown Low Sun (GB) 2m 4f 19 / 24 A W Short 80-1 £0 Koshari (FR)
01 May 21, 4.30 Punchestown Brahma Bull (IRE) 3m 120y 1 / 20 B Hayes 14-1 £30,000 Brahma Bull (IRE)
01 May 21, 4.00 Punchestown Saint Sam (FR) 2m 1 5 / 9 D E Mullins 11-1 £3,000 Jeff Kidder (IRE)
01 May 21, 4.00 Punchestown Haut En Couleurs (FR) 2m 1 3 / 9 P Townend 15-8 £10,000 Jeff Kidder (IRE)
01 May 21, 3.20 Punchestown My Sister Sarah (IRE) 2m 4f 1 5 / 8 B J Cooper 14-1 £3,600 Stormy Ireland (FR)
01 May 21, 3.20 Punchestown Concertista (FR) 2m 4f 1 3 / 8 Mr P W Mullins 8-11 £12,000 Stormy Ireland (FR)
01 May 21, 3.20 Punchestown Burning Victory (FR) 2m 4f 1 7 / 8 B Hayes 14-1 £0 Stormy Ireland (FR)
01 May 21, 3.20 Punchestown Stormy Ireland (FR) 2m 4f 1 1 / 8 D E Mullins 7-2 £72,000 Stormy Ireland (FR)
01 May 21, 2.50 Punchestown Dragon D'Estruval (FR) 3m 7f 7 / 19 B Hayes 33-1 £0 Mister Fogpatches (IRE)
30 Apr 21, 7.05 Punchestown Grand Bornand (FR) 2m 13 / 15 D E Mullins 25-1 £0 El Barra (FR)
30 Apr 21, 7.05 Punchestown Elite Charboniere (FR) 2m 11 / 15 B Hayes 40-1 £0 El Barra (FR)
30 Apr 21, 7.05 Punchestown Wearapinkribbon (IRE) 2m 10 / 15 B J Cooper 22-1 £0 El Barra (FR)
30 Apr 21, 7.05 Punchestown El Barra (FR) 2m 1 / 15 S F O'Keeffe 12-1 £12,000 El Barra (FR)
30 Apr 21, 7.05 Punchestown M C Muldoon (IRE) 2m 3 / 15 Mr P W Mullins 2-1 £2,000 El Barra (FR)
30 Apr 21, 6.35 Punchestown Billaway (IRE) 3m 120y 2 / 14 Mr P W Mullins 9-4 £5,000 Bob And Co (FR)
30 Apr 21, 6.00 Punchestown N'golo (IRE) 2m 4f 1 3 / 4 D E Mullins 12-1 £10,000 Gaillard Du Mesnil (FR)
30 Apr 21, 6.00 Punchestown Gaillard Du Mesnil (FR) 2m 4f 1 1 / 4 P Townend 1-2 £60,000 Gaillard Du Mesnil (FR)
30 Apr 21, 5.25 Punchestown Sharjah (FR) 2m 1 2 / 8 Mr P W Mullins 9-1 £50,000 Honeysuckle (GB)
30 Apr 21, 4.50 Punchestown Contingency (GB) 2m 5f 9 / 13 B J Cooper 25-1 £0 Rapid Response (FR)
30 Apr 21, 4.50 Punchestown Agusta Gold (IRE) 2m 5f 8 / 13 B Hayes 4-1 £0 Rapid Response (FR)
30 Apr 21, 4.15 Punchestown Fan De Blues (FR) 2m 5f 5 / 15 B Hayes 7-1 £2,400 Asterion Forlonge (FR)
30 Apr 21, 4.15 Punchestown Antey (GER) 2m 5f 8 / 15 D E Mullins 14-1 £0 Asterion Forlonge (FR)
30 Apr 21, 4.15 Punchestown Asterion Forlonge (FR) 2m 5f 1 / 15 B J Cooper 11-4 £48,000 Asterion Forlonge (FR)
29 Apr 21, 7.35 Punchestown Dysart Dynamo (IRE) 2m 40y 1 / 11 Mr P W Mullins 1-1 £6,600 Dysart Dynamo (IRE)
29 Apr 21, 7.35 Punchestown Cool Jet (IRE) 2m 40y 6 / 11 Miss J Townend 15-2 £220 Dysart Dynamo (IRE)
29 Apr 21, 7.05 Punchestown Gauloise (FR) 2m 40y 1 1 / 7 P Townend 7-4 £18,000 Gauloise (FR)
29 Apr 21, 7.05 Punchestown The West Awaits (IRE) 2m 40y 1 3 / 7 B Hayes 20-1 £3,000 Gauloise (FR)
29 Apr 21, 7.05 Punchestown Hook Up (FR) 2m 40y 1 6 / 7 D E Mullins 9-2 £600 Gauloise (FR)
29 Apr 21, 6.35 Punchestown Janidil (FR) 2m 1 2 / 4 M P Walsh 4-1 £23,000 Energumene (FR)
29 Apr 21, 6.35 Punchestown Energumene (FR) 2m 1 1 / 4 P Townend 2-5 £69,000 Energumene (FR)
29 Apr 21, 6.00 Punchestown Capodanno (FR) 3m 1 / 25 J S McGarvey 11-2 £30,000 Capodanno (FR)
29 Apr 21, 5.25 Punchestown Klassical Dream (FR) 3m 1 1 / 14 Mr P W Mullins 5-1 £150,000 Klassical Dream (FR)
29 Apr 21, 5.25 Punchestown Bacardys (FR) 3m 1 9 / 14 S F O'Keeffe 50-1 £0 Klassical Dream (FR)
29 Apr 21, 5.25 Punchestown James Du Berlais (FR) 3m 1 2 / 14 B Hayes 16-1 £50,000 Klassical Dream (FR)
29 Apr 21, 5.25 Punchestown Saldier (FR) 3m 1 8 / 14 D E Mullins 10-1 £0 Klassical Dream (FR)
29 Apr 21, 4.15 Punchestown Unexcepted (FR) 2m 8 / 19 J S McGarvey 9-1 £0 Sully D'Oc Aa (FR)
29 Apr 21, 4.15 Punchestown Andalusa (FR) 2m 5 / 19 B Hayes 25-1 £1,500 Sully D'Oc Aa (FR)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 120 14 (12%) 17 14
Ascot 62 12 (19%) 8 8
Ayr 5 - - 2
Ballinrobe 214 54 (25%) 38 26
Bath 2 1 (50%) - -
Bellewstown 92 21 (23%) 15 15
Carlisle 2 1 (50%) 1 -
Caulfield 2 - - -
Chelmsford city 1 - - 1
Cheltenham 640 73 (11%) 53 55
Chepstow 1 - - -
Chester 4 - 1 1
Clonmel 339 107 (32%) 57 26
Cork 428 127 (30%) 63 38
Curragh 109 18 (17%) 8 11
Doncaster 16 3 (19%) 3 3
Down royal 102 18 (18%) 13 14
Downpatrick 161 36 (22%) 28 21
Dundalk 94 9 (10%) 6 8
Epsom downs 1 - - -
Fairyhouse 1044 227 (22%) 168 95
Flemington 3 - - 1
Galway 513 109 (21%) 67 66
Goodwood 4 - - -
Gowran park 504 141 (28%) 61 45
Haydock 6 - 1 1
Huntingdon 4 - 1 -
Kempton 14 2 (14%) 4 3
Kilbeggan 197 61 (31%) 22 23
Killarney 279 64 (23%) 39 34
Laytown 1 - 1 -
Leopardstown 986 200 (20%) 126 100
Limerick 440 125 (28%) 66 40
Lingfield 1 - - -
Listowel 308 69 (22%) 42 28
Longchamp 3 - - -
Market rasen 2 1 (50%) - 1
Meydan 2 - - -
Naas 447 107 (24%) 65 45
Navan 470 116 (25%) 65 51
Newbury 31 2 (6%) 2 1
Newcastle 6 - 1 2
Newmarket 18 4 (22%) 1 1
Perth 5 3 (60%) 2 -
Punchestown 1547 340 (22%) 220 157
Roscommon 109 31 (28%) 23 16
Sandown 30 7 (23%) 5 2
Sha tin 3 - - -
Sligo 104 44 (42%) 15 10
Southwell 1 - - -
Taunton 1 1 (100%) - -
Thurles 517 136 (26%) 95 44
Tipperary 163 53 (33%) 21 14
Tralee 2 - - -
Tramore 304 94 (31%) 47 32
Turftv extras 1 - - 1
Uttoxeter 2 - - -
Warwick 11 7 (64%) 1 -
Wexford 203 56 (28%) 30 21
York 23 2 (9%) 3 1
Total 10704 2496 1505 1078
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Fast 1 1 (100%) - -
Firm 17 2 (12%) 2 2
Good 2073 486 (23%) 278 221
Good to firm 408 81 (20%) 64 47
Good to soft 365 50 (14%) 35 37
Good to yielding 922 194 (21%) 133 80
Heavy 1584 461 (29%) 278 166
Slow 3 - 1 -
Soft 2178 536 (25%) 314 240
Soft to heavy 1001 290 (29%) 154 113
Standard 93 9 (10%) 6 9
Standard / slow 3 - - -
Unknown 397 4 (1%) 3 5
Yielding 1027 245 (24%) 137 97
Yielding to soft 632 137 (22%) 100 61
Total 10704 2496 1505 1078
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 609 127 (21%) 87 69
2009 648 147 (23%) 81 52
2010 574 112 (20%) 93 52
2011 701 145 (21%) 98 83
2012 777 199 (26%) 123 75
2013 842 215 (26%) 118 90
2014 735 198 (27%) 107 72
2015 813 226 (28%) 115 77
2016 743 219 (29%) 116 65
2017 872 218 (25%) 138 90
2018 1201 260 (22%) 167 145
2019 997 167 (17%) 118 89
2020 720 170 (24%) 92 75
2021 472 93 (20%) 52 44
Total 10704 2496 1505 1078