GBI RACING
A King (GB) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
23 Jun 21, 4.30 Salisbury Just In Time (GB) 1m 6f 44y 3 2 / 6 Jim Crowley 15-2 £2,915 Nuits St Georges (IRE)
23 Jun 21, 3.55 Salisbury No Recollection (GB) 1m 4f 5y 3 6 / 7 M Harley 7-1 £0 Pleasant Man (GB)
23 Jun 21, 2.35 Worcester Fidux (FR) 2m 7f 3 1 / 5 Tom Cannon 15-2 £5,882 Fidux (FR)
22 Jun 21, 7.30 Newbury Gavi Di Gavi (IRE) 7f 5 8 / 9 Georgia King 22-1 £300 Sunset Bay (GB)
22 Jun 21, 6.30 Newbury Duke Of Condicote (GB) 1m 4f 4 2 / 10 M Harley 5-1 £2,041 Garden Paradise (IRE)
22 Jun 21, 5.00 Newbury Lexington Law (IRE) 1m 3f 5 8 / 14 Georgia King 25-1 £300 Tralee Hills (GB)
19 Jun 21, 6.10 Ascot Who Dares Wins (IRE) 2m 5f 143y 2 10 / 15 Tom Marquand 22-1 £0 Stratum (GB)
18 Jun 21, 6.25 Newmarket Asymmetric (IRE) 6f 4 1 / 4 M Harley 1-2 £3,780 Asymmetric (IRE)
18 Jun 21, 5.35 Ascot Tritonic (GB) 1m 3f 211y 2 8 / 14 R L Moore 8-1 £0 Quickthorn (GB)
18 Jun 21, 5.35 Ascot Scarlet Dragon (GB) 1m 3f 211y 2 6 / 14 Hollie Doyle 14-1 £0 Quickthorn (GB)
18 Jun 21, 5.35 Ascot Raymond Tusk (IRE) 1m 3f 211y 2 2 / 14 Jim Crowley 25-1 £16,478 Quickthorn (GB)
18 Jun 21, 3.25 Market Rasen Deyrann de Carjac (FR) 2m 5f 89y 3 5 / 6 Tom Cannon 4-1 £350 Lord Bryan (IRE)
15 Jun 21, 5.00 Ascot Coeur de Lion (GB) 2m 3f 210y 2 6 / 19 Thore Hammer Hansen 22-1 £0 Reshoun (FR)
15 Jun 21, 2.55 Stratford Midnights' Gift (GB) 2m 70y 3 4 / 6 Tom Cannon 7-1 £571 Hooper (GB)
13 Jun 21, 3.08 Salisbury Pangloss (GB) 6f 4 9 / 9 M Harley 14-1 £0 Alflaila (GB)
11 Jun 21, 9.00 Aintree Outonpatrol (IRE) 2m 3f 200y 3 4 / 5 Thomas Bellamy 5-2 £678 Ruthless Article (IRE)
11 Jun 21, 4.30 Sandown Forever William (GB) 1m 6f 5 3 / 7 W Buick 7-2 £672 Haizoom (GB)
11 Jun 21, 1.35 Sandown Victory (IRE) 7f 4 7 / 10 M Harley 33-1 £0 Native Trail (GB)
10 Jun 21, 4.40 Newbury Glide Down (USA) 1m 4f 5 6 / 8 M Harley 10-1 £300 Reina Del Mar (IRE)
10 Jun 21, 4.30 Nottingham Who Cares Wins (IRE) 1m 2f 50y 5 6 / 8 Thore Hammer Hansen 10-1 £300 Jewel In My Crown (GB)
09 Jun 21, 7.30 Kempton Gavi Di Gavi (IRE) 7f 4 7 / 9 Georgia King 15-2 £300 Quick Breath (GB)
09 Jun 21, 4.20 Haydock Oceanline (IRE) 1m 6f 4 2 / 3 Hollie Doyle 4-5 £2,041 Soapy Stevens (GB)
09 Jun 21, 3.35 Yarmouth Tinchoo (GB) 1m 2f 23y 6 3 / 8 Tom Marquand 5-1 £545 Mustazeed (IRE)
09 Jun 21, 2.35 Haydock Tuddenham Green (GB) 6f 212y 4 11 / 11 M Harley 66-1 £0 Albahr (GB)
09 Jun 21, 2.00 Haydock Four Notes (GB) 6f 5 8 / 9 M Harley 11-1 £0 Sadmah (GB)
09 Jun 21, 1.25 Haydock Twilight Twist (GB) 1m 3f 140y 4 4 / 6 M Harley 25-1 £510 Mandoob (GB)
08 Jun 21, 5.10 Wolverhampton The Olympian (IRE) 2m 120y 4 4 / 6 B A Curtis 7-1 £510 Live Your Dream (IRE)
08 Jun 21, 4.40 Wolverhampton Kalma (GB) 1m 4f 51y 5 1 / 6 James Doyle 15-8 £2,862 Kalma (GB)
08 Jun 21, 3.20 Salisbury Dromquinna (GB) 1m 1f 201y 3 3 / 5 David Egan 6-1 £1,522 Talbeyah (IRE)
07 Jun 21, 2.15 Lingfield Quintessa (GB) 1m 2f 6 6 / 11 Marco Ghiani 12-1 £300 Waterloo Sunset (GB)
07 Jun 21, 2.00 Leicester No Recollection (GB) 1m 2f 4 3 / 7 Hollie Doyle 11-2 £1,021 Surefire (GB)
07 Jun 21, 1.45 Lingfield Lunar Shadow (GB) 1m 4f 6 3 / 8 Cieren Fallon 22-1 £545 Yagan (IRE)
06 Jun 21, 4.20 Perth Talkischeap (IRE) 2m 7f 180y 2 2 / 15 Thomas Bellamy 28-1 £5,980 Landofsmiles (IRE)
06 Jun 21, 2.35 Perth The Unit (IRE) 2m 4f 20y 3 7 / 12 Tom Cannon 11-1 £350 Pookie Pekan (IRE)
05 Jun 21, 5.15 Epsom Downs Midnights Legacy (GB) 1m 4f 6y 2 1 / 10 W Buick 12-1 £25,770 Midnights Legacy (GB)
05 Jun 21, 2.30 Doncaster Duke Of Condicote (GB) 1m 3f 197y 4 2 / 5 David Probert 14-1 £1,977 Rodrigo Diaz (GB)
04 Jun 21, 8.53 Doncaster Wurlitzer (GB) 1m 2f 43y 5 5 / 8 Louis Steward 12-1 £300 Boltaway (GB)
04 Jun 21, 6.00 Goodwood Asymmetric (IRE) 6f 4 1 / 8 Andrea Atzeni 3-1 £4,860 Asymmetric (IRE)
04 Jun 21, 2.15 Market Rasen Isolate (FR) 2m 2f 140y 3 3 / 8 Tom Cannon 5-2 £1,141 Thahab Ifraj (IRE)
02 Jun 21, 5.10 Kempton Spiceline (GB) 6f 5 6 / 9 David Probert 40-1 £0 Sunstrike (IRE)
02 Jun 21, 1.30 Nottingham Oceanline (IRE) 1m 6f 5 1 / 5 Hollie Doyle 8-13 £2,862 Oceanline (IRE)
01 Jun 21, 8.30 Yarmouth Dickens (IRE) 1m 3y 5 2 / 12 David Probert 11-2 £1,344 Arqoob (IRE)
01 Jun 21, 3.45 Leicester Sonning (IRE) 1m 2f 5 3 / 8 Oisin Murphy 6-5 £672 Classy Dame (IRE)
31 May 21, 4.31 Leicester Danking (GB) 1m 3f 179y 6 7 / 10 Georgia King 7-2 £300 Steel An Icon (GB)
31 May 21, 1.30 Huntingdon Methusalar (IRE) 1m 7f 171y 5 4 / 13 Tom Cannon 16-1 £350 Dylan's Sea Song (GB)
30 May 21, 3.57 Uttoxeter Fidux (FR) 2m 4f 2 15 / 18 Tom Cannon 18-1 £0 Francky Du Berlais (FR)
27 May 21, 6.50 Sandown Rainbow Dreamer (GB) 2m 50y 1 4 / 5 Hollie Doyle 33-1 £3,216 Lismore (IRE)
27 May 21, 5.45 Sandown Thanielle (FR) 1m 1f 209y 5 12 / 12 Hollie Doyle 16-1 £0 Sweet Reward (IRE)
27 May 21, 3.15 Worcester Terrafirma Lady (IRE) 2m 7f 4 2 / 4 Tom Cannon 3-1 £1,455 Howdilyoudo (IRE)
25 May 21, 3.55 Southwell Nobby (GB) 1m 7f 182y 4 3 / 5 Tom Cannon 8-11 £727 Byzantine Empire (GB)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 224 28 (13%) 24 27
Ascot 349 43 (12%) 40 36
Ayr 85 7 (8%) 9 7
Bangor 159 32 (20%) 27 22
Bangor-on-dee 17 5 (29%) 3 1
Bath 52 8 (15%) 8 2
Beverley 8 2 (25%) - 2
Brighton 15 2 (13%) 4 2
Cartmel 6 1 (17%) 2 1
Catterick 10 5 (50%) 1 1
Chelmsford city 69 7 (10%) 7 12
Cheltenham 571 44 (8%) 54 56
Chepstow 234 32 (14%) 25 30
Chester 38 7 (18%) 6 4
Clonmel 3 - - -
Cork 1 - - -
Doncaster 416 58 (14%) 56 47
Epsom downs 30 5 (17%) 4 1
Exeter 241 37 (15%) 32 37
Fairyhouse 1 - - -
Fakenham 52 9 (17%) 6 10
Ffos las 83 11 (13%) 11 13
Folkestone 39 9 (23%) 8 6
Fontwell 213 49 (23%) 39 30
Galway 1 - - -
Goodwood 101 10 (10%) 14 11
Gowran park 2 - - -
Great leighs 4 1 (25%) 1 -
Hamilton 1 - 1 -
Haydock 222 24 (11%) 25 21
Hereford 125 23 (18%) 23 10
Hexham 9 4 (44%) 4 -
Huntingdon 375 64 (17%) 67 53
Kempton 758 92 (12%) 88 96
Leicester 157 20 (13%) 20 20
Leopardstown 3 - - -
Limerick 4 1 (25%) - -
Lingfield 303 33 (11%) 49 52
Listowel 1 - - -
Ludlow 136 25 (18%) 23 16
Market rasen 271 38 (14%) 45 26
Musselburgh 2 - 1 -
Navan 2 - - -
Newbury 746 70 (9%) 93 101
Newcastle 24 4 (17%) 4 3
Newmarket 97 12 (12%) 12 4
Newton abbot 92 17 (18%) 16 12
Nottingham 122 12 (10%) 13 20
Perth 3 - 1 -
Plumpton 156 49 (31%) 20 20
Pontefract 4 - 1 -
Punchestown 24 1 (4%) 2 3
Ripon 5 1 (20%) - 2
Salisbury 95 14 (15%) 11 10
Sandown 308 37 (12%) 31 34
Sedgefield 3 1 (33%) - -
Sis extras 3 - 1 1
Southwell 209 37 (18%) 30 33
Stratford 137 28 (20%) 23 17
Taunton 250 29 (12%) 44 34
Thirsk 2 1 (50%) - -
Towcester 124 30 (24%) 24 12
Tramore 1 - 1 -
Turftv extras 1 - - -
Uttoxeter 220 31 (14%) 27 27
Warwick 387 75 (19%) 57 49
Wetherby 121 17 (14%) 25 13
Wexford 1 - - -
Wincanton 304 37 (12%) 53 52
Windsor 104 11 (11%) 10 12
Wolverhampton 202 28 (14%) 27 34
Worcester 113 20 (18%) 18 17
Yarmouth 23 1 (4%) 6 5
York 64 3 (5%) 7 7
Total 9338 1302 1284 1174
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Firm 20 2 (10%) 6 1
Good 3162 478 (15%) 454 402
Good to firm 704 94 (13%) 93 90
Good to soft 2183 298 (14%) 307 266
Good to yielding 5 - - 1
Heavy 432 71 (16%) 68 56
Soft 1844 266 (14%) 261 233
Soft to heavy 2 - - -
Standard 546 65 (12%) 74 88
Standard / slow 242 27 (11%) 20 37
Unknown 192 1 (1%) 1 -
Yielding 5 - - -
Yielding to soft 1 - - -
Total 9338 1302 1284 1174
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 816 143 (18%) 125 98
2009 766 100 (13%) 98 89
2010 720 89 (12%) 77 95
2011 746 96 (13%) 118 92
2012 593 82 (14%) 90 79
2013 570 86 (15%) 74 57
2014 570 89 (16%) 88 77
2015 597 80 (13%) 89 70
2016 710 121 (17%) 100 98
2017 675 91 (13%) 101 98
2018 758 119 (16%) 110 101
2019 765 95 (12%) 96 92
2020 643 68 (11%) 78 66
2021 409 43 (11%) 40 62
Total 9338 1302 1284 1174