GBI RACING
S F O'Keeffe (Jockey) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Trainer SP Prize money Winner
18 Sep 21, 4.40 Navan Galypso Clermont (FR) 2m 5f 170y 8 / 18 P Nolan 14-1 £0 Direct Image (IRE)
18 Sep 21, 2.55 Navan Big Shanghai (IRE) 2m 4f 10 / 14 P Nolan 50-1 £0 Chemical Energy (IRE)
18 Sep 21, 1.15 Navan Rotten Row (IRE) 1m 7f 170y 8 / 19 A Mullins 20-1 £0 Weseekhimhere (IRE)
17 Sep 21, 1.25 Downpatrick Easca Peasca (IRE) 2m 2f 165y 5 / 15 B R Hamilton 15-2 £300 Serenity Grove (IRE)
15 Sep 21, 4.50 Sligo Father Jed (IRE) 3m 1f 150y 1 / 15 J P Ryan 11-2 £6,000 Father Jed (IRE)
15 Sep 21, 4.15 Sligo Blackstair Rocco (IRE) 2m 4f 55y 2 / 4 Emmet Mullins 2-1 £2,500 Fancy Foundations (GB)
15 Sep 21, 3.45 Sligo Bellgrove (IRE) 2m 4f 55y 7 / 11 P M Cloke 9-1 £0 Diggin Deep (IRE)
15 Sep 21, 3.15 Sligo Bold Emperor (IRE) 2m 4f 55y 1 / 11 T Gibney 10-1 £6,600 Bold Emperor (IRE)
15 Sep 21, 1.35 Sligo Kitty Galore (IRE) 2m 1f 36y 1 / 4 J P Ryan 7-2 £8,400 Kitty Galore (IRE)
10 Sep 21, 5.30 Ballinrobe Fame And Joy (IRE) 2m 5f 181y 9 / 12 Mrs J Harrington 12-1 £0 Whatucallher (IRE)
10 Sep 21, 5.00 Ballinrobe Dorans River (IRE) 2m 5f 181y 13 / 16 P G Kelly 18-1 £0 Oskar High (IRE)
10 Sep 21, 4.25 Ballinrobe Can U Believe (IRE) 2m 2f 8 / 15 C O'Keeffe 33-1 £0 Betty Zane (IRE)
06 Sep 21, 7.10 Galway Carrig Cathal (GB) 2m 6f 111y 12 / 18 P G Kelly 80-1 £0 Doldido (IRE)
06 Sep 21, 6.40 Galway Breakeven (IRE) 2m 2f 110y 1 / 7 T Mullins 15-8 £7,500 Breakeven (IRE)
06 Sep 21, 5.40 Galway Tullyhogue Fort (IRE) 2m 5f 87y 1 / 19 John F O'Neill 7-1 £6,000 Tullyhogue Fort (IRE)
06 Sep 21, 4.35 Galway Attalco (FR) 2m 130y 14 / 20 I Madden 80-1 £0 Son Of Hypnos (IRE)
04 Sep 21, 3.20 Wexford Alpine Cobra (IRE) 2m 4f 5 / 5 C Byrnes 25-1 £480 Druid's Altar (IRE)
04 Sep 21, 2.45 Wexford Getaway Abbey (IRE) 3m 8 / 11 Shane O'Brien 100-1 £0 Sweet Street (IRE)
04 Sep 21, 2.10 Wexford Cloak Of Darkness (IRE) 2m 4f 8 / 12 P Nolan 13-2 £0 Shanacoole (IRE)
04 Sep 21, 1.35 Wexford Heliers Bay (IRE) 2m 150y 3 / 13 Mrs J Harrington 7-2 £1,000 Amlad (IRE)
03 Sep 21, 7.07 Kilbeggan Exit Poll (IRE) 2m 3f 101y 1 / 11 Mrs J Harrington 6-1 £9,600 Exit Poll (IRE)
03 Sep 21, 6.37 Kilbeggan Lovely Moon (IRE) 2m 3f 101y 4 / 6 D Queally 33-1 £550 Presenting Bonnie (IRE)
03 Sep 21, 6.07 Kilbeggan Hoganville (IRE) 3m 180y 5 / 16 P Nolan 20-1 £300 Game Catch (IRE)
03 Sep 21, 4.37 Kilbeggan Coolamber (IRE) 2m 8 / 14 S Neville 11-1 £0 Cornerkova (IRE)
30 Aug 21, 3.55 Downpatrick Clody Valley (IRE) 2m 1f 165y 2 / 10 Miss E Doyle 9-1 £3,000 Drummullagh Rocky (IRE)
25 Aug 21, 7.15 Bellewstown Heliers Bay (IRE) 2m 212y 2 / 15 Mrs J Harrington 9-2 £2,000 Vischio (IRE)
25 Aug 21, 6.45 Bellewstown Champagne Izzy (IRE) 2m 212y 5 / 15 Mrs J Harrington 15-2 £300 Zamond (FR)
25 Aug 21, 6.15 Bellewstown Important Message (GB) 2m 4f 57y 10 / 15 D P Dunne 50-1 £0 Act Of God (GB)
25 Aug 21, 5.45 Bellewstown Noble Expression (GB) 2m 4f 57y 7 / 15 D P Dunne 50-1 £0 Broken Ice (IRE)
25 Aug 21, 4.40 Bellewstown Classic Moet (IRE) 2m 4f 57y 5 / 9 Mrs J Harrington 22-1 £600 Malina Girl (IRE)
23 Aug 21, 7.15 Ballinrobe Exit Poll (IRE) 2m 1f 2 / 5 Mrs J Harrington 15-8 £3,100 Ballyoisin (IRE)
23 Aug 21, 6.15 Ballinrobe Shean Glory (IRE) 2m 6f 14y 6 / 16 S Aherne 15-2 £200 Kilashee (IRE)
23 Aug 21, 5.45 Ballinrobe Gipsy Rhyme (IRE) 2m 6f 14y 11 / 13 B Jordan 300-1 £0 Metersandmasks (IRE)
23 Aug 21, 5.15 Ballinrobe Red Ball Of Fire (IRE) 2m 2f 35y 9 / 13 M M McNiff 9-1 £0 Flying Scotsman (IRE)
21 Aug 21, 3.25 Killarney Poseidon (IRE) 2m 1f 2 / 6 C Byrnes 11-2 £2,200 Embittered (IRE)
21 Aug 21, 2.50 Killarney Lighthouse Rose (IRE) 2m 6f 16 / 17 M M McNiff 12-1 £0 Run For Oscar (IRE)
21 Aug 21, 1.15 Killarney Inside Job (GB) 2m 100y 13 / 16 P Nolan 50-1 £0 Given Wings (IRE)
20 Aug 21, 7.00 Killarney Arch Melody (IRE) 2m 4f 7 / 14 J Morrison 33-1 £0 Mister Bells (IRE)
20 Aug 21, 6.30 Killarney Black Samurai (GB) 2m 7f 1 / 13 S Aherne 5-1 £6,000 Black Samurai (GB)
20 Aug 21, 6.00 Killarney Alpine Cobra (IRE) 2m 7f 3 / 8 C Byrnes 28-1 £1,100 Karl Der Grosse (GER)
20 Aug 21, 5.30 Killarney Edison Kent (IRE) 2m 6f 180y 6 / 8 Mrs J Harrington 18-1 £349 Calagogo (IRE)
20 Aug 21, 5.00 Killarney Excelcius (USA) 2m 1f 5 / 12 T Mullins 22-1 £1,200 Wouldn't You Agree (IRE)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 1 - - -
Ballinrobe 59 6 (10%) 7 6
Bellewstown 22 2 (9%) 2 -
Cheltenham 4 1 (25%) 1 -
Clonmel 65 4 (6%) 5 4
Cork 58 6 (10%) 4 4
Down Royal 29 2 (7%) 2 3
Downpatrick 42 2 (5%) 6 5
Fairyhouse 94 4 (4%) 4 5
Galway 51 5 (10%) 3 5
Gowran Park 45 4 (9%) 2 3
Kilbeggan 65 5 (8%) 3 3
Killarney 57 3 (5%) 6 5
Leopardstown 39 3 (8%) 1 3
Limerick 68 2 (3%) 4 7
Listowel 44 2 (5%) 1 3
Naas 54 - 1 5
Navan 59 - 6 3
Punchestown 126 7 (6%) 5 8
Roscommon 21 4 (19%) - 2
Sligo 33 5 (15%) 2 1
Thurles 56 3 (5%) 2 9
Tipperary 53 1 (2%) 4 4
Tramore 78 4 (5%) 3 15
Wexford 90 8 (9%) 9 12
Total 1313 83 83 115
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
97 - - -
Good 399 28 (7%) 31 38
Good to firm 9 - - -
Good to soft 3 1 (33%) 1 -
Good to yielding 100 10 (10%) 5 7
Heavy 149 6 (4%) 12 18
Soft 221 16 (7%) 13 19
Soft to heavy 76 2 (3%) 6 10
Yielding 191 16 (8%) 11 19
Yielding to soft 68 4 (6%) 4 4
Total 1313 83 83 115
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2018 90 3 (3%) 3 11
2019 351 15 (4%) 17 32
2020 479 41 (9%) 37 52
2021 393 24 (6%) 26 20
Total 1313 83 83 115