GBI RACING
S M Crosse (Jockey) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Trainer SP Prize money Winner
08 May 21, 5.00 Naas Punk Poet (IRE) 5f 205y 5 / 18 E Lynam 25-1 £360 Half Nutz (IRE)
08 May 21, 3.15 Naas Benaud (IRE) 1m 2f 1 / 7 J P O'Brien 11-1 £9,300 Benaud (IRE)
08 May 21, 1.00 Naas Andreas Vesalius (IRE) 5f 4 / 9 J P O'Brien 11-2 £700 King Of Bavaria (IRE)
07 May 21, 5.40 Cork Russian River (IRE) 5f 110y 1 2 / 8 J P O'Brien 16-1 £9,500 Measure Of Magic (IRE)
07 May 21, 5.10 Cork Jon Riggens (IRE) 5f 2 / 16 S P Hennessy 40-1 £2,400 Quarantine Dreams (IRE)
05 May 21, 6.30 Gowran Park Santa Florentina (GB) 1m 1f 100y 6 / 14 J P O'Brien 9-2 £280 Tejano (IRE)
05 May 21, 5.30 Gowran Park Traisha (IRE) 1m 6f 1 9 / 9 J P O'Brien 6-1 £0 Mighty Blue (FR)
05 May 21, 4.25 Gowran Park Figlio D'arte (IRE) 7f 10 / 16 J P O'Brien 22-1 £0 Texas Moon (IRE)
04 May 21, 4.50 Gowran Park Rock Breaker (IRE) 1m 6f 13 / 18 L Comer 66-1 £0 All Class (FR)
04 May 21, 3.10 Gowran Park Never Forgotten (IRE) 1m 13 / 14 J P O'Brien 16-1 £0 Celtic Crown (IRE)
03 May 21, 5.25 Curragh Celtic Manor (IRE) 6f 10 / 28 G Donnelly 14-1 £0 Zephron (GB)
03 May 21, 4.20 Curragh Magnanimous (IRE) 7f 1 2 / 8 J P O'Brien 4-1 £10,000 Lunar Space (IRE)
02 May 21, 4.30 Sligo Passaggi (IRE) 5f 210y 9 / 14 S G O'Donnell 10-3 £0 Dolce Sicily (IRE)
02 May 21, 2.15 Sligo War Thunder (GB) 1m 2f 142y 3 / 9 D J Ryan 80-1 £1,900 Hell Bent (IRE)
02 May 21, 1.45 Sligo Powerful Aggie (FR) 1m 2f 142y 1 / 8 J P O'Brien 13-8 £11,400 Powerful Aggie (FR)
25 Apr 21, 3.50 Navan Thinking Of You (USA) 1m 2f 1 9 / 15 J P O'Brien 12-1 £0 Rocky Sky (IRE)
25 Apr 21, 1.50 Navan Andreas Vesalius (IRE) 5f 164y 4 / 11 J P O'Brien 7-1 £775 Masseto (GB)
24 Apr 21, 3.30 Limerick Travel On (GB) 1m 3f 70y 7 / 11 L Comer 80-1 £0 Still Standing (IRE)
23 Apr 21, 3.40 Cork Isle Of Sark (USA) 1m 2f 40y 5 / 6 J P O'Brien 7-4 £405 Kyprios (IRE)
23 Apr 21, 1.20 Cork Max Mayhem (GB) 1m 2f 40y 2 / 13 J P O'Brien 2-1 £3,800 Ottoman Emperor (IRE)
21 Apr 21, 6.20 Dundalk Medway (GB) 1m 3 / 8 J P O'Brien 10-3 £1,000 Stop On Red (IRE)
20 Apr 21, 8.10 Tipperary Canning (IRE) 1m 1f 8 / 16 L Comer 22-1 £0 Pinpointed (IRE)
20 Apr 21, 5.10 Tipperary Early Warning (CAN) 5f 18 / 18 J P O'Brien 4-1 £0 Erosandpsyche (IRE)
18 Apr 21, 4.40 Dundalk Ahundrednotout (GB) 6f 11 / 14 L Breen 25-1 £0 Fit For Function (GB)
18 Apr 21, 4.05 Dundalk Major Power (IRE) 7f 5 / 8 E Lynam 7-2 £450 Alhaazm (GB)
17 Apr 21, 4.50 Curragh Jon Riggens (IRE) 6f 10 / 25 S P Hennessy 150-1 £0 Abeona (IRE)
17 Apr 21, 4.15 Curragh Dance Jupiter (IRE) 1m 12 / 21 J P O'Brien 9-1 £0 Raise You (IRE)
17 Apr 21, 3.45 Curragh Egyptian Rock (IRE) 1m 2f 7 / 21 J P O'Brien 15-2 £0 Wordsworth (IRE)
17 Apr 21, 3.10 Curragh Thundering Nights (IRE) 1m 2f 1 2 / 9 J P O'Brien 9-1 £10,000 Broome (IRE)
17 Apr 21, 2.35 Curragh Speak In Colours (GB) 7f 1 5 / 11 J P O'Brien 12-1 £1,500 Lancaster House (IRE)
17 Apr 21, 1.30 Curragh Dash To Dawn (IRE) 6f 10 / 11 G Donnelly 100-1 £0 Glounthaune (IRE)
14 Apr 21, 4.55 Leopardstown Sheer Chance (IRE) 7f 8 / 18 J P O'Brien 20-1 £0 Larado (FR)
14 Apr 21, 3.10 Leopardstown Dancing Approach (GB) 1m 2f 1 / 19 J P O'Brien 5-1 £6,900 Dancing Approach (GB)
14 Apr 21, 2.35 Leopardstown Whipsaw (IRE) 1m 2f 15 / 17 H De Bromhead 200-1 £0 Southern Lights (IRE)
11 Apr 21, 5.20 Leopardstown Wee Jim (IRE) 1m 7 / 15 L Comer 50-1 £0 Akhlaaq (GB)
11 Apr 21, 4.20 Leopardstown Irwin (IRE) 1m 2f 11 / 13 J P O'Brien 6-1 £0 Sir Lamorak (IRE)
11 Apr 21, 3.45 Leopardstown Isle Of Sark (USA) 1m 2f 1 5 / 8 J P O'Brien 15-2 £1,500 Bolshoi Ballet (IRE)
11 Apr 21, 3.15 Leopardstown Juyush (GB) 7f 6 / 16 S Lynam 20-1 £420 Real Appeal (GER)
11 Apr 21, 2.40 Leopardstown My Generation (USA) 7f 1 14 / 15 J P O'Brien 13-2 £0 Keeper Of Time (IRE)
11 Apr 21, 2.10 Leopardstown Snapraeterea (IRE) 7f 1 11 / 12 J P O'Brien 22-1 £0 Poetic Flare (IRE)
10 Apr 21, 2.15 Dundalk Dammit (IRE) 1m 4f 3 / 13 L Comer 40-1 £1,100 Chateau Musar (IRE)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Ballinrobe 7 1 (14%) 1 -
Bellewstown 16 3 (19%) 1 1
Clonmel 2 - - -
Cork 49 4 (8%) 8 1
Curragh 128 9 (7%) 11 11
Down Royal 13 3 (23%) - -
Dundalk 329 38 (12%) 29 34
Fairyhouse 51 3 (6%) 5 2
Galway 48 6 (13%) 2 3
Gowran Park 98 12 (12%) 9 11
Killarney 42 3 (7%) 7 3
Laytown 4 2 (50%) - -
Leopardstown 116 16 (14%) 10 2
Limerick 38 5 (13%) 3 5
Listowel 12 4 (33%) 1 2
Naas 85 7 (8%) 7 9
Navan 74 3 (4%) 7 13
Newmarket 2 1 (50%) - -
Punchestown 1 1 (100%) - -
Roscommon 17 1 (6%) - 2
Sligo 12 4 (33%) 1 1
Southwell 1 1 (100%) - -
Thurles 5 - - 3
Tipperary 27 2 (7%) - 1
Tramore 7 - 3 1
Total 1184 129 105 105
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
37 - - -
Fast 3 - - -
Good 290 24 (8%) 28 20
Good to firm 96 8 (8%) 10 6
Good to soft 1 - 1 -
Good to yielding 97 9 (9%) 9 8
Heavy 61 12 (20%) 6 6
Soft 92 15 (16%) 1 9
Soft to heavy 37 6 (16%) 4 2
Standard 309 41 (13%) 29 34
Yielding 120 10 (8%) 12 16
Yielding to soft 41 4 (10%) 5 4
Total 1184 129 105 105
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2017 14 - - -
2018 267 37 (14%) 28 28
2019 403 32 (8%) 32 38
2020 397 47 (12%) 35 33
2021 103 13 (13%) 10 6
Total 1184 129 105 105