GBI RACING
B S Hughes (Jockey) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Trainer SP Prize money Winner
23 Jun 21, 2.00 Worcester Instant Replay (IRE) 2m 110y 4 5 / 7 B Ellison 11-1 £350 Elios D'Or (FR)
21 Jun 21, 2.05 Southwell Timeforteno'clocks (GB) 1m 7f 182y 5 8 / 9 G Boanas 12-1 £0 Pollypockett (IRE)
21 Jun 21, 1.30 Southwell Siannes Star (IRE) 2m 4f 88y 4 1 / 4 C & A Pogson 5-2 £3,594 Siannes Star (IRE)
21 Jun 21, 1.00 Southwell Little Stevie (GB) 1m 7f 182y 4 7 / 8 Mrs Stella Barclay 16-1 £350 Sir Tivo (FR)
20 Jun 21, 5.15 Hexham Dear Alix (GB) 2m 48y 5 5 / 8 John Berry 9-4 £0 Barranco (IRE)
20 Jun 21, 4.45 Hexham Duke Debarry (IRE) 2m 4f 15y 4 4 / 6 B Ellison 18-1 £440 Methodtothemadness (IRE)
20 Jun 21, 3.45 Hexham Muroor (GB) 3m 41y 4 3 / 8 V Thompson 12-1 £878 Classical Milano (IRE)
20 Jun 21, 3.15 Hexham Cyrus Keep (IRE) 2m 4f 28y 4 8 / 8 Ruth Jefferson 7-2 £350 Sheriff Garrett (IRE)
20 Jun 21, 2.45 Hexham Ming Dynasty (FR) 1m 7f 133y 4 1 / 5 B Ellison 5-2 £3,812 Ming Dynasty (FR)
19 Jun 21, 4.15 Perth Genever Dragon (IRE) 2m 47y 4 3 / 7 D McCain Jnr 11-1 £727 Grey Girly (FR)
19 Jun 21, 2.35 Perth Amalfi Doug (FR) 2m 7f 180y 3 2 / 4 K Dalgleish 11-4 £3,412 Licklighter (IRE)
19 Jun 21, 1.30 Perth Schmidt (IRE) 2m 4 2 / 8 S R B Crawford 5-1 £1,656 Vino's Choice (IRE)
19 Jun 21, 1.00 Perth Khanmurjan (USA) 2m 47y 4 5 / 9 S R B Crawford 15-8 £0 Corran Cross (IRE)
18 Jun 21, 1.10 Market Rasen Miracle Eagle (IRE) 2m 125y 5 5 / 8 Jedd O'Keeffe 9-1 £350 Lady Babs (GB)
16 Jun 21, 2.15 Uttoxeter Misscarlett (IRE) 2m 3f 207y 5 1 / 9 P A Kirby 7-1 £2,342 Misscarlett (IRE)
16 Jun 21, 1.10 Uttoxeter Teasing Georgia (IRE) 1m 7f 168y 4 7 / 7 D McCain Jnr 28-1 £0 I'm So Busy (GB)
15 Jun 21, 2.55 Stratford Jamacho (GB) 2m 70y 3 3 / 6 C E Longsdon 11-1 £1,141 Hooper (GB)
12 Jun 21, 5.10 Hexham For Three (IRE) 2m 48y 5 2 / 10 J Ewart 4-1 £1,254 Follow Your Fire (IRE)
12 Jun 21, 3.30 Hexham Jacks Last Hope (GB) 2m 7f 63y 3 8 / 8 C Grant 25-1 £350 Ever So Much (IRE)
12 Jun 21, 2.55 Hexham Glinger Flame (IRE) 2m 4f 28y 3 5 / 6 N G Richards 7-1 £350 Itsnotyouitsme (GB)
11 Jun 21, 9.00 Aintree Presentandcounting (IRE) 2m 3f 200y 3 2 / 5 D McCain Jnr 13-8 £2,710 Ruthless Article (IRE)
11 Jun 21, 7.55 Aintree Ballyvic Boru (IRE) 1m 7f 176y 3 3 / 9 B Ellison 7-1 £1,292 Solar Impulse (FR)
11 Jun 21, 7.25 Aintree Burgundy Man (FR) 2m 103y 3 4 / 11 Mark Campion 50-1 £571 Cotton End (IRE)
11 Jun 21, 6.50 Aintree Empire De Maulde (FR) 3m 210y 3 1 / 8 J Ewart 7-2 £5,882 Empire De Maulde (FR)
10 Jun 21, 8.40 Uttoxeter Durragh (IRE) 1m 7f 168y 5 2 / 8 D McCain Jnr 10-3 £878 Pop Mistress (IRE)
10 Jun 21, 8.10 Uttoxeter Sue Be It (IRE) 2m 3f 207y 5 14 / 18 Mrs N S Evans 20-1 £0 Shanandoa (GB)
10 Jun 21, 7.40 Uttoxeter Armattiekan (IRE) 2m 4f 4 3 / 5 D McCain Jnr 9-4 £828 Yccs Portocervo (FR)
10 Jun 21, 6.40 Uttoxeter Franks Fancy (IRE) 3m 4 4 / 4 C Grant 11-2 £414 Dog Of War (FR)
08 Jun 21, 4.20 Southwell The Some Dance Kid (IRE) 1m 7f 182y 4 5 / 7 D McCain Jnr 12-1 £350 Ballinsker (IRE)
08 Jun 21, 3.10 Southwell Calvinist (GB) 3m 60y 4 6 / 10 K Frost 22-1 £350 Exitas (IRE)
08 Jun 21, 2.00 Southwell Siannes Star (IRE) 1m 7f 182y 4 1 / 7 C & A Pogson 14-1 £3,594 Siannes Star (IRE)
06 Jun 21, 4.20 Perth Get Out The Gate (IRE) 2m 7f 180y 2 10 / 15 A M Thomson 16-1 £0 Landofsmiles (IRE)
06 Jun 21, 3.45 Perth Beyond The Clouds (GB) 2m 3 1 / 5 C E Longsdon 8-11 £6,862 Beyond The Clouds (GB)
06 Jun 21, 2.35 Perth Amalfi Doug (FR) 2m 4f 20y 3 5 / 12 K Dalgleish 20-1 £350 Pookie Pekan (IRE)
06 Jun 21, 2.00 Perth Now Where Or When (IRE) 2m 4f 35y 4 3 / 4 S R B Crawford 5-1 £729 Will Carver (IRE)
05 Jun 21, 5.20 Hexham Holme Abbey (GB) 2m 4f 15y 5 5 / 14 N G Richards 11-2 £350 Graystown (IRE)
05 Jun 21, 4.45 Hexham Cyrus Keep (IRE) 2m 4f 28y 4 1 / 10 Ruth Jefferson 6-1 £3,268 Cyrus Keep (IRE)
05 Jun 21, 2.40 Hexham Oscar Montel (IRE) 3m 41y 4 2 / 7 C E Longsdon 10-11 £1,756 All Hail Caesar (IRE)
05 Jun 21, 2.05 Hexham Snowed In (IRE) 2m 48y 5 3 / 11 B Butterworth 11-1 £627 Coolnacritta (IRE)
05 Jun 21, 1.30 Hexham Legal Beagle (IRE) 2m 48y 5 3 / 12 N G Richards 13-2 £627 Poucor (GB)
04 Jun 21, 4.00 Market Rasen Totally Rejected (IRE) 2m 1f 43y 5 2 / 8 D McCain Jnr 6-1 £1,154 French Kiss (IRE)
04 Jun 21, 3.25 Market Rasen Just Call Me Al (IRE) 2m 5f 89y 5 3 / 5 G Boanas 4-1 £577 High Noon (IRE)
03 Jun 21, 4.05 Uttoxeter Shabba Dada Do (IRE) 2m 4f 4 5 / 5 D McCain Jnr 12-1 £350 As High Say (IRE)
03 Jun 21, 3.30 Uttoxeter Speredek (FR) 2m 3f 207y 4 4 / 8 N J Hawke 16-1 £364 Ernesto (GER)
02 Jun 21, 4.05 Cartmel The Herds Garden (GB) 2m 1f 46y 5 8 / 12 D McCain Jnr 10-1 £350 Oakmont (FR)
02 Jun 21, 3.00 Cartmel Bannixtown Glory (IRE) 2m 5f 34y 4 1 / 3 D McCain Jnr 2-7 £3,594 Bannixtown Glory (IRE)
02 Jun 21, 2.25 Cartmel Court Jurado (IRE) 2m 1f 61y 4 6 / 8 D McCain Jnr 12-1 £350 Tonto's Spirit (GB)
02 Jun 21, 1.55 Cartmel Blueberry Wine (IRE) 2m 1f 46y 4 6 / 7 D McCain Jnr 9-1 £0 Alqamar (GB)
02 Jun 21, 1.20 Cartmel The Blame Game (IRE) 2m 6f 31y 4 3 / 8 J Ewart 16-1 £727 Aptly Put (IRE)
31 May 21, 5.20 Cartmel Final Reminder (IRE) 3m 1f 83y 3 3 / 5 N W Alexander 11-4 £1,141 Oksana (GB)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 264 21 (8%) 24 28
Ascot 29 3 (10%) 2 4
Ayr 538 88 (16%) 73 75
Bangor 146 22 (15%) 21 19
Bangor-on-dee 88 19 (22%) 17 11
Beverley 3 - 1 1
Carlisle 580 81 (14%) 70 83
Cartmel 417 64 (15%) 55 51
Catterick 419 50 (12%) 53 44
Cheltenham 144 7 (5%) 13 9
Chepstow 11 - 1 2
Doncaster 342 30 (9%) 40 46
Down Royal 2 - - -
Epsom Downs 2 - - -
Exeter 15 - 2 -
Fairyhouse 1 - - -
Fakenham 66 12 (18%) 10 3
Ffos Las 13 1 (8%) 3 -
Fontwell 1 - - 1
Galway 2 - - -
Goodwood 1 - - -
Hamilton 2 - - -
Haydock 246 25 (10%) 40 26
Hereford 13 1 (8%) 2 3
Hexham 613 99 (16%) 79 64
Huntingdon 101 12 (12%) 16 12
Kelso 652 88 (13%) 104 85
Kempton 18 1 (6%) 3 -
Leicester 30 4 (13%) 2 3
Lingfield 1 - - -
Ludlow 39 3 (8%) 4 5
Market Rasen 504 59 (12%) 59 68
Musselburgh 537 95 (18%) 105 62
Newbury 32 2 (6%) 2 4
Newcastle 589 90 (15%) 73 69
Newton Abbot 15 3 (20%) - 4
Perth 602 74 (12%) 90 89
Plumpton 2 1 (50%) - -
Pontefract 5 1 (20%) - -
Redcar 2 - - -
Sandown 31 - - 4
Sedgefield 942 166 (18%) 148 130
Southwell 280 38 (14%) 39 39
Stratford 101 18 (18%) 16 9
Taunton 5 1 (20%) - 1
Towcester 30 4 (13%) 5 1
Uttoxeter 293 20 (7%) 26 29
Warwick 58 2 (3%) 4 6
Wetherby 690 83 (12%) 91 87
Wincanton 8 - - 2
Wolverhampton 5 1 (20%) 1 1
Worcester 74 10 (14%) 9 11
York 4 - - -
Total 9608 1299 1303 1191
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
335 - 2 1
Firm 6 1 (17%) - 1
Good 3596 468 (13%) 506 480
Good to firm 480 64 (13%) 68 50
Good to soft 2010 288 (14%) 251 235
Heavy 981 162 (17%) 142 139
Slow 10 1 (10%) 2 1
Soft 2121 304 (14%) 323 271
Standard 15 - 3 3
Standard / slow 53 11 (21%) 6 10
Yielding 1 - - -
Total 9608 1299 1303 1191
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 391 42 (11%) 42 26
2009 414 39 (9%) 41 39
2010 567 61 (11%) 63 53
2011 606 59 (10%) 58 66
2012 500 44 (9%) 53 54
2013 630 70 (11%) 80 83
2014 699 104 (15%) 104 101
2015 790 105 (13%) 118 104
2016 798 121 (15%) 129 110
2017 928 136 (15%) 163 118
2018 1075 170 (16%) 141 136
2019 801 143 (18%) 111 108
2020 784 122 (16%) 115 117
2021 625 83 (13%) 85 76
Total 9608 1299 1303 1191