GBI RACING
G Elliott (IRE) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
16 Jun 19, 4.00 Downpatrick Song Of Namibia (IRE) 2m 1f 65y 1 / 7 D F O'Regan 6-5 £7,391 Song Of Namibia (IRE)
16 Jun 19, 3.25 Downpatrick Skeaping (GB) 2m 2f 165y 4 / 8 B Hayes 8-1 £820 Killiney Court (IRE)
16 Jun 19, 3.25 Downpatrick Rakhine State (IRE) 2m 2f 165y 5 / 8 D F O'Regan 3-1 £320 Killiney Court (IRE)
16 Jun 19, 2.20 Downpatrick Cats For Cash (IRE) 2m 2f 165y 5 / 15 P Townend 3-1 £176 Game Present (IRE)
16 Jun 19, 1.45 Downpatrick Monition (IRE) 2m 5f 60y 3 / 9 Rachael Blackmore 15-8 £1,001 Everybreathyoutake (IRE)
16 Jun 19, 1.45 Downpatrick Everybreathyoutake (IRE) 2m 5f 60y 1 / 9 A Ring 9-2 £6,775 Everybreathyoutake (IRE)
15 Jun 19, 5.55 Downpatrick Santana Plessis (FR) 2m 2f 165y 2 / 8 Ms L O'Neill 1-1 £1,910 Jakoby (IRE)
15 Jun 19, 5.55 Downpatrick Three Is Company (IRE) 2m 2f 165y 5 / 8 Miss G Benson 4-1 £160 Jakoby (IRE)
15 Jun 19, 4.30 Hexham Darling Miss (IRE) 2m 7f 63y 3 1 / 5 R Johnson 2-1 £6,758 Darling Miss (IRE)
15 Jun 19, 4.15 Downpatrick Isle Of Destiny (IRE) 2m 7f 110y 2 / 11 J W Kennedy 10-3 £2,292 Demi Plie (IRE)
15 Jun 19, 3.40 Downpatrick Duke's Girl (GB) 2m 5f 60y 5 / 13 J W Kennedy 3-1 £160 Basil's Boy (IRE)
15 Jun 19, 2.30 Downpatrick Amor Verdadero (IRE) 2m 2f 165y 2 / 10 D N Russell 3-1 £2,674 Walking In Memphis (IRE)
15 Jun 19, 2.30 Downpatrick Ballydunblaze (IRE) 2m 2f 165y 4 / 10 J W Kennedy 12-1 £574 Walking In Memphis (IRE)
14 Jun 19, 8.50 Fairyhouse Seekamist (IRE) 1m 4f 16 / 18 D P McDonogh 12-1 £0 Roses Queen (IRE)
14 Jun 19, 8.20 Fairyhouse Walkabout (IRE) 1m 4f 3 / 18 D P McDonogh 4-1 £956 Swelltime (IRE)
14 Jun 19, 7.50 Fairyhouse Ingenuity (GB) 1m 4f 2 / 9 D P McDonogh 17-2 £2,388 Jake Peter (IRE)
14 Jun 19, 6.45 Fairyhouse Gloves Lynch (GB) 7f 4 / 7 D P McDonogh 10-1 £820 Black Magic Woman (IRE)
14 Jun 19, 6.10 Fairyhouse Vivacious Spirit (GB) 6f 10 / 16 D P McDonogh 12-1 £0 She's My Dream (IRE)
14 Jun 19, 5.40 Fairyhouse Clashaniska (IRE) 6f 9 / 15 D O'Brien 3-1 £0 Independent Missy (IRE)
13 Jun 19, 8.40 Leopardstown Veinard (FR) 1m 7f 6 / 12 Ms L O'Neill 20-1 £0 Royal Illusion (IRE)
12 Jun 19, 8.40 Punchestown Gun Merchant (GB) 2m 100y 1 / 18 Ms L O'Neill 11-4 £6,468 Gun Merchant (GB)
12 Jun 19, 8.10 Punchestown Poormans Hill (IRE) 3m 11 / 14 D F O'Regan 33-1 £0 Stacks Mountain (GB)
12 Jun 19, 8.10 Punchestown Falak (IRE) 3m 9 / 14 J W Kennedy 8-1 £0 Stacks Mountain (GB)
12 Jun 19, 5.40 Punchestown Count Simon (IRE) 2m 5f 1 / 11 J W Kennedy 15-8 £8,624 Count Simon (IRE)
12 Jun 19, 5.40 Punchestown The Big Lense (IRE) 2m 5f 2 / 11 D N Russell 7-2 £2,674 Count Simon (IRE)
11 Jun 19, 8.10 Roscommon Cecil Corbett (GB) 3m 140y 1 / 14 D N Russell 20-1 £18,450 Cecil Corbett (GB)
11 Jun 19, 7.40 Roscommon Farclas (FR) 2m 50y 1 / 8 D N Russell 1-3 £9,240 Farclas (FR)
11 Jun 19, 6.40 Roscommon Hammerstein (GB) 2m 4f 78y 4 / 7 J W Kennedy 14-1 £820 Popong (IRE)
10 Jun 19, 7.25 Roscommon Recent Revelations (IRE) 1m 2f 3 / 13 D P McDonogh 8-1 £1,138 De Name Escapes Me (IRE)
09 Jun 19, 5.30 Perth Special Brute (GER) 2m 47y 4 5 / 12 R Johnson 11-2 £0 Shanroe (GB)
09 Jun 19, 5.00 Perth Darling Miss (IRE) 2m 7f 207y 4 1 / 8 R Johnson 7-4 £5,289 Darling Miss (IRE)
09 Jun 19, 4.25 Perth Out Sam (GB) 2m 7f 180y 2 5 / 10 R Johnson 6-1 £924 Indian Temple (IRE)
09 Jun 19, 2.15 Perth Carrie Des Champs (IRE) 2m 4f 35y 4 2 / 10 R Johnson 2-5 £1,309 Bialco (FR)
08 Jun 19, 4.00 Navan Kuiper Belt (USA) 2m 8 / 10 D P McDonogh 8-1 £0 Kerosin (GER)
08 Jun 19, 3.25 Navan Cozy Sky (USA) 5f 11 / 16 W M Lordan 14-1 £0 Face Off (CAN)
07 Jun 19, 8.55 Clonmel Domitian (IRE) 2m 1 / 11 Ms L O'Neill 1-1 £6,775 Domitian (IRE)
07 Jun 19, 7.50 Clonmel From Eden (USA) 2m 2 / 13 D N Russell 4-1 £2,865 Cool Colonnade (IRE)
07 Jun 19, 7.20 Clonmel Western Honour (IRE) 2m 7f 4 / 9 D N Russell 6-1 £533 Go Another One (IRE)
07 Jun 19, 7.20 Clonmel Invincible Cave (IRE) 2m 7f 3 / 9 P Merrigan 10-1 £1,183 Go Another One (IRE)
07 Jun 19, 5.45 Clonmel The Abbey (IRE) 2m 2 / 11 D F O'Regan 9-4 £2,101 Celebrity Status (IRE)
07 Jun 19, 4.20 Uttoxeter Great Vizier (GB) 2m 3f 207y 4 2 / 3 D A Jacob 6-4 £1,202 Riviere Argentee (FR)
07 Jun 19, 3.45 Uttoxeter Borice (FR) 2m 7f 70y 4 1 / 4 D A Jacob 2-5 £4,094 Borice (FR)
05 Jun 19, 4.20 Wexford Dinons (FR) 2m 4f 1 / 5 D N Russell 4-5 £9,240 Dinons (FR)
05 Jun 19, 3.50 Wexford Killinkere (IRE) 3m 5 / 13 D N Russell 10-1 £176 Shawshank (IRE)
04 Jun 19, 8.00 Tipperary Walkabout (IRE) 1m 4f 110y 2 / 17 D P McDonogh 7-1 £2,006 Eight And Bob (GB)
04 Jun 19, 7.00 Tipperary Dark Endeavour (IRE) 5f 7 / 11 D P McDonogh 11-2 £0 Mistress Of Venice (GB)
03 Jun 19, 4.50 Listowel Glens Finale (IRE) 2m 4f 8 / 9 Mr J J Codd 5-6 £0 Lowtown Charlie (IRE)
03 Jun 19, 3.50 Listowel Mill Quest (IRE) 2m 3f 5 / 6 D N Russell 10-3 £800 Nearly Nama'd (IRE)
03 Jun 19, 2.20 Listowel Monkeylou (IRE) 2m 4 / 11 D N Russell 7-1 £533 Fast Buck (FR)
03 Jun 19, 1.50 Listowel Ballydunblaze (IRE) 2m 5 / 17 D N Russell 3-1 £216 Scaglietti (IRE)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 99 11 (11%) 9 9
Ascot 13 4 (31%) 1 2
Ayr 97 21 (22%) 16 14
Ballinrobe 295 34 (12%) 40 23
Bangor 14 4 (29%) 4 1
Bellewstown 189 29 (15%) 20 13
Carlisle 7 4 (57%) - -
Cartmel 50 12 (24%) 11 7
Catterick 3 - 1 1
Chelmsford city 1 - - -
Cheltenham 306 37 (12%) 27 28
Chepstow 3 - 1 -
Chester 4 - - 1
Clonmel 289 47 (16%) 39 30
Cork 279 40 (14%) 40 34
Curragh 60 3 (5%) 3 3
Doncaster 2 - - -
Down royal 521 90 (17%) 67 53
Downpatrick 547 103 (19%) 83 58
Dundalk 235 18 (8%) 19 16
Exeter 1 1 (100%) - -
Fairyhouse 952 127 (13%) 94 92
Fakenham 3 1 (33%) - 1
Ffos las 17 3 (18%) 2 1
Galway 372 29 (8%) 37 28
Goodwood 2 - - -
Gowran park 356 30 (8%) 46 32
Hamilton 3 - 1 1
Haydock 8 1 (13%) - 1
Hereford 4 1 (25%) 2 -
Hexham 36 8 (22%) 8 3
Huntingdon 2 1 (50%) - -
Kelso 9 2 (22%) 1 2
Kempton 10 1 (10%) 2 1
Kilbeggan 360 38 (11%) 47 47
Killarney 149 19 (13%) 16 20
Laytown 29 3 (10%) 1 3
Leicester 5 2 (40%) - -
Leopardstown 508 44 (9%) 58 52
Limerick 424 55 (13%) 58 44
Lingfield 5 - 1 -
Listowel 146 14 (10%) 15 11
Ludlow 23 5 (22%) 6 2
Market rasen 2 - 1 -
Musselburgh 34 12 (35%) 5 3
Naas 306 32 (10%) 43 42
Navan 736 101 (14%) 84 58
Newbury 6 - 1 -
Newcastle 6 - 3 -
Newmarket 3 - - -
Newton abbot 20 7 (35%) 3 5
Perth 631 158 (25%) 129 63
Plumpton 1 - - -
Punchestown 895 114 (13%) 102 85
Redcar 1 - - -
Ripon 2 - - -
Roscommon 173 27 (16%) 21 11
Sandown 5 - 1 -
Sedgefield 49 15 (31%) 8 6
Sligo 148 18 (12%) 17 17
Southwell 9 4 (44%) 2 -
Stratford 16 1 (6%) 6 2
Taunton 3 1 (33%) 1 -
Thurles 268 51 (19%) 37 25
Tipperary 124 15 (12%) 19 9
Towcester 2 1 (50%) - 1
Tramore 310 37 (12%) 39 34
Turftv extras 3 - - -
Uttoxeter 25 9 (36%) 5 2
Warwick 6 - - -
Wetherby 30 4 (13%) 4 7
Wexford 223 21 (9%) 32 27
Wincanton 5 1 (20%) - -
Wolverhampton 73 7 (10%) 4 10
Worcester 20 4 (20%) 5 2
York 3 2 (67%) - -
Total 10576 1484 1348 1043
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Fast 2 - 1 -
Firm 35 8 (23%) 4 2
Good 3174 479 (15%) 445 341
Good to firm 820 132 (16%) 114 78
Good to soft 359 64 (18%) 50 24
Good to yielding 898 87 (10%) 89 82
Heavy 1139 167 (15%) 147 128
Soft 1487 216 (15%) 185 148
Soft to heavy 797 121 (15%) 124 84
Standard 344 27 (8%) 27 30
Standard / slow 5 2 (40%) - -
Unknown 200 4 (2%) 6 7
Yielding 803 113 (14%) 99 80
Yielding to soft 513 64 (12%) 57 39
Total 10576 1484 1348 1043
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 181 17 (9%) 18 10
2009 432 58 (13%) 39 37
2010 649 89 (14%) 75 44
2011 679 84 (12%) 82 57
2012 554 65 (12%) 59 54
2013 591 89 (15%) 76 53
2014 769 124 (16%) 100 67
2015 1046 150 (14%) 168 112
2016 1456 208 (14%) 210 159
2017 1588 230 (14%) 217 174
2018 1775 249 (14%) 204 176
2019 856 121 (14%) 100 100
Total 10576 1484 1348 1043