GBI RACING
G Elliott (IRE) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
17 Oct 19, 3.45 Tramore The Rocking Chair (IRE) 2m 6 / 8 Ms L O'Neill 6-1 £200 Silk Worm (IRE)
17 Oct 19, 1.30 Tramore Hereditary Rule (IRE) 2m 5f 120y 2 / 8 L P Dempsey 7-1 £2,200 Envol Pierji (FR)
16 Oct 19, 5.20 Punchestown Fantasio D'alene (FR) 2m 50y 1 / 9 Ms L O'Neill 8-15 £6,000 Fantasio D'alene (FR)
16 Oct 19, 4.15 Punchestown Dounikos (FR) 3m 1f 1 5 / 6 L P Dempsey 14-1 £1,200 Jett (IRE)
16 Oct 19, 4.15 Punchestown Alpha Des Obeaux (FR) 3m 1f 1 2 / 6 D N Russell 10-3 £8,000 Jett (IRE)
15 Oct 19, 5.10 Punchestown Larquebuse (FR) 2m 20y 1 / 10 Mr J J Codd 15-8 £6,000 Larquebuse (FR)
15 Oct 19, 4.05 Punchestown Soldiers Hill (IRE) 2m 4f 4 / 17 D N Russell 6-1 £675 Sixshooter (IRE)
15 Oct 19, 4.05 Punchestown Hell On Earth (IRE) 2m 4f 5 / 17 J W Kennedy 40-1 £405 Sixshooter (IRE)
15 Oct 19, 3.30 Punchestown Coko Beach (FR) 2m 2f 100y 1 / 5 J W Kennedy 5-2 £12,000 Coko Beach (FR)
15 Oct 19, 3.00 Punchestown Lalipour (IRE) 2m 20y 6 / 13 J W Kennedy 50-1 £310 A Wave Of The Sea (IRE)
15 Oct 19, 3.00 Punchestown Recent Revelations (IRE) 2m 20y 10 / 13 L P Dempsey 33-1 £0 A Wave Of The Sea (IRE)
15 Oct 19, 2.25 Punchestown Graineyhill (IRE) 2m 6f 140y 3 / 16 D N Russell 8-1 £1,600 Fruits Of Glory (IRE)
15 Oct 19, 1.55 Punchestown Eclair De Beaufeu (FR) 2m 40y 2 / 10 J W Kennedy 7-2 £2,900 Notebook (GER)
14 Oct 19, 3.10 Gowran Park Pink Jazz (IRE) 7f 12 / 16 D P McDonogh 25-1 £0 Simply True (IRE)
14 Oct 19, 1.35 Gowran Park Maker Of Kings (IRE) 1m 3 / 12 W J Lee 3-1 £1,649 Arthur's Kingdom (IRE)
13 Oct 19, 5.10 Limerick Cracking Smart (FR) 2m 6f 2 / 4 J W Kennedy 4-6 £3,000 Minella Fair (IRE)
13 Oct 19, 4.00 Limerick Westland Row (IRE) 2m 3f 120y 4 / 5 J W Kennedy 7-1 £1,300 Dinons (FR)
13 Oct 19, 4.00 Limerick Dinons (FR) 2m 3f 120y 1 / 5 D N Russell 5-4 £15,600 Dinons (FR)
13 Oct 19, 3.25 Limerick Sassy Yet Classy (IRE) 3m 7 / 12 D N Russell 20-1 £0 Spyglass Hill (IRE)
13 Oct 19, 3.25 Limerick Holy Motivation (IRE) 3m 8 / 12 J W Kennedy 14-1 £0 Spyglass Hill (IRE)
13 Oct 19, 2.15 Limerick Ballydunblaze (IRE) 2m 3 / 8 D N Russell 4-1 £1,649 Penny Out (IRE)
13 Oct 19, 1.45 Limerick Everybreathyoutake (IRE) 2m 5f 1 5 / 5 D N Russell 12-1 £1,020 Darver Star (IRE)
13 Oct 19, 1.45 Limerick Milan Native (IRE) 2m 5f 1 4 / 5 J W Kennedy 4-1 £1,701 Darver Star (IRE)
12 Oct 19, 5.10 Fairyhouse Singing Tree (IRE) 2m 8 / 11 Mr P J Vaughan 33-1 £0 Henry Brown (IRE)
12 Oct 19, 5.10 Fairyhouse Lady Of Elysium (IRE) 2m 5 / 11 Mr J J Codd 4-1 £450 Henry Brown (IRE)
12 Oct 19, 5.10 Fairyhouse Farsideofthemoon (IRE) 2m 4 / 11 Ms L O'Neill 8-1 £750 Henry Brown (IRE)
12 Oct 19, 4.00 Fairyhouse Fight For Love (FR) 2m 3 / 16 J W Kennedy 16-1 £1,250 Shumaker (IRE)
12 Oct 19, 4.00 Fairyhouse The Abbey (IRE) 2m 7 / 16 D N Russell 7-2 £0 Shumaker (IRE)
12 Oct 19, 3.25 Fairyhouse Daylight Katie (FR) 2m 1 / 15 D N Russell 2-5 £6,600 Daylight Katie (FR)
12 Oct 19, 3.25 Fairyhouse Saint Or Sinner (IRE) 2m 6 / 15 J W Kennedy 33-1 £220 Daylight Katie (FR)
12 Oct 19, 2.50 Fairyhouse Thisonesforollie (IRE) 2m 5 / 7 K Brogan 4-1 £450 Captain Cobajay (IRE)
12 Oct 19, 2.15 Fairyhouse Champagne Classic (IRE) 2m 5f 1 / 6 J W Kennedy 1-1 £7,199 Champagne Classic (IRE)
12 Oct 19, 1.40 Fairyhouse Tintangle (IRE) 2m 1 / 7 J W Kennedy 1-1 £7,199 Tintangle (IRE)
11 Oct 19, 4.00 Downpatrick Elwood (FR) 2m 2f 165y 2 / 3 J W Kennedy 11-4 £3,000 Quartz Du Rheu (FR)
11 Oct 19, 3.25 Downpatrick Tiger Twenty Two (GB) 2m 2f 165y 3 / 9 K Brogan 11-8 £1,100 Persian Wind (IRE)
11 Oct 19, 2.50 Downpatrick Definite Plan (IRE) 2m 2f 165y 1 / 9 D N Russell 16-1 £6,600 Definite Plan (IRE)
11 Oct 19, 2.15 Downpatrick Sporty Yankee (USA) 2m 6f 110y 10 / 13 J W Kennedy 11-1 £0 Balgowlah (IRE)
11 Oct 19, 1.40 Downpatrick Three Is Company (IRE) 2m 6f 110y 3 / 7 D N Russell 12-1 £1,400 Bay Ambition (IRE)
11 Oct 19, 1.40 Downpatrick Multifactorial (IRE) 2m 6f 110y 2 / 7 J W Kennedy 5-4 £2,801 Bay Ambition (IRE)
08 Oct 19, 5.20 Galway Elusive Rebeldom (IRE) 2m 160y 3 / 15 Mr J J Codd 8-1 £1,000 Hollow Sound (IRE)
08 Oct 19, 4.15 Galway Final List (IRE) 2m 2f 54y 4 / 11 J W Kennedy 9-1 £700 Sayo (GB)
08 Oct 19, 3.40 Galway Gun Digger (IRE) 2m 6f 111y 3 / 7 K J Brouder 5-4 £1,900 The Red Menace (IRE)
08 Oct 19, 2.05 Galway Thatsy (FR) 2m 3f 19y 2 / 10 D N Russell 5-4 £2,600 Battle Of Midway (IRE)
06 Oct 19, 5.10 Tipperary Escaria Ten (FR) 2m 2 / 5 Mr J J Codd 2-1 £2,600 The Little Yank (IRE)
05 Oct 19, 5.35 Gowran Park Dallas Des Pictons (FR) 2m 2f 1 / 5 J W Kennedy 4-9 £8,400 Dallas Des Pictons (FR)
05 Oct 19, 4.25 Gowran Park The Storyteller (IRE) 2m 4f 1 8 / 8 D N Russell 12-1 £0 Snow Falcon (IRE)
05 Oct 19, 4.25 Gowran Park Shattered Love (IRE) 2m 4f 1 5 / 8 J W Kennedy 9-4 £1,350 Snow Falcon (IRE)
05 Oct 19, 4.25 Gowran Park Jury Duty (IRE) 2m 4f 1 6 / 8 M P Walsh 7-1 £900 Snow Falcon (IRE)
05 Oct 19, 3.15 Gowran Park Run Wild Fred (IRE) 2m 4f 3 / 11 J W Kennedy 13-8 £1,300 Rocket Lad (IRE)
05 Oct 19, 2.05 Gowran Park Nobel Joshua (AUT) 2m 9 / 16 J W Kennedy 9-1 £0 Leahman (GB)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 99 11 (11%) 9 9
Ascot 17 4 (24%) 2 2
Ayr 99 21 (21%) 16 14
Ballinrobe 311 34 (11%) 43 24
Bangor 14 4 (29%) 4 1
Bellewstown 215 30 (14%) 21 19
Carlisle 7 4 (57%) - -
Cartmel 50 12 (24%) 11 7
Catterick 3 - 1 1
Chelmsford city 1 - - -
Cheltenham 306 37 (12%) 27 28
Chepstow 3 - 1 -
Chester 4 - - 1
Clonmel 297 47 (16%) 40 30
Cork 288 41 (14%) 40 34
Curragh 74 3 (4%) 3 3
Doncaster 2 - - -
Down royal 540 90 (17%) 68 55
Downpatrick 584 107 (18%) 87 67
Dundalk 235 18 (8%) 19 16
Exeter 1 1 (100%) - -
Fairyhouse 970 130 (13%) 94 93
Fakenham 3 1 (33%) - 1
Ffos las 18 4 (22%) 2 1
Galway 418 32 (8%) 40 35
Goodwood 2 - - -
Gowran park 379 34 (9%) 47 34
Hamilton 7 1 (14%) 1 1
Haydock 8 1 (13%) - 1
Hereford 4 1 (25%) 2 -
Hexham 36 8 (22%) 8 3
Huntingdon 2 1 (50%) - -
Kelso 9 2 (22%) 1 2
Kempton 10 1 (10%) 2 1
Kilbeggan 391 42 (11%) 52 50
Killarney 166 20 (12%) 16 21
Laytown 31 3 (10%) 1 3
Leicester 5 2 (40%) - -
Leopardstown 513 44 (9%) 59 52
Limerick 447 59 (13%) 61 45
Lingfield 5 - 1 -
Listowel 168 16 (10%) 16 13
Ludlow 23 5 (22%) 6 2
Market rasen 2 - 1 -
Musselburgh 34 12 (35%) 5 3
Naas 312 32 (10%) 43 42
Navan 754 102 (14%) 86 60
Newbury 6 - 1 -
Newcastle 6 - 3 -
Newmarket 3 - - -
Newton abbot 20 7 (35%) 3 5
Perth 671 168 (25%) 135 72
Plumpton 1 - - -
Punchestown 908 117 (13%) 104 86
Redcar 1 - - -
Ripon 2 - - -
Roscommon 193 29 (15%) 25 15
Sandown 5 - 1 -
Sedgefield 50 15 (30%) 8 6
Sligo 166 19 (11%) 18 18
Southwell 11 6 (55%) 2 -
Stratford 18 2 (11%) 6 3
Taunton 3 1 (33%) 1 -
Thurles 268 51 (19%) 37 25
Tipperary 135 16 (12%) 21 10
Towcester 2 1 (50%) - 1
Tramore 325 38 (12%) 41 35
Turftv extras 3 - - -
Uttoxeter 27 10 (37%) 6 2
Warwick 6 - - -
Wetherby 30 4 (13%) 4 7
Wexford 236 21 (9%) 36 27
Wincanton 5 1 (20%) - -
Wolverhampton 73 7 (10%) 4 10
Worcester 20 4 (20%) 5 2
York 3 2 (67%) - -
Total 11064 1536 1397 1098
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Fast 2 - 1 -
Firm 35 8 (23%) 4 2
Good 3417 502 (15%) 469 372
Good to firm 833 133 (16%) 115 78
Good to soft 375 70 (19%) 52 25
Good to yielding 943 94 (10%) 91 89
Heavy 1167 170 (15%) 151 133
Soft 1546 218 (14%) 193 152
Soft to heavy 806 121 (15%) 126 86
Standard 346 27 (8%) 27 30
Standard / slow 5 2 (40%) - -
Unknown 202 4 (2%) 6 7
Yielding 869 122 (14%) 105 85
Yielding to soft 518 65 (13%) 57 39
Total 11064 1536 1397 1098
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 181 17 (9%) 18 10
2009 432 58 (13%) 39 37
2010 649 89 (14%) 75 44
2011 679 84 (12%) 82 57
2012 554 65 (12%) 59 54
2013 591 89 (15%) 76 53
2014 769 124 (16%) 100 67
2015 1046 150 (14%) 168 112
2016 1456 208 (14%) 210 159
2017 1588 230 (14%) 217 174
2018 1775 249 (14%) 204 176
2019 1344 173 (13%) 149 155
Total 11064 1536 1397 1098