GBI RACING
P D Evans (GB) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
14 Jun 19, 2.55 York Lili Wen Fach (IRE) 6f 3 2 / 18 A Mullen 11-2 £3,850 Amnaa (GB)
10 Jun 19, 8.45 Windsor Elegant Love (GB) 1m 31y 5 4 / 14 Kieran Shoemark 12-1 £300 Venusta (IRE)
09 Jun 19, 4.45 Goodwood Voice Of Salsabil (GB) 1m 1f 197y 4 6 / 7 R Kingscote 50-1 £0 Litigious (GB)
09 Jun 19, 3.05 Goodwood Shani (GB) 5f 3 1 / 7 P J McDonald 20-1 £9,452 Shani (GB)
09 Jun 19, 3.05 Goodwood Isobar Wind (IRE) 5f 3 6 / 7 Oisin Murphy 9-2 £0 Shani (GB)
08 Jun 19, 7.00 Chepstow Red Cinderella (GB) 5f 16y 5 6 / 8 J P Fahy 33-1 £0 Lili Wen Fach (IRE)
08 Jun 19, 7.00 Chepstow Lili Wen Fach (IRE) 5f 16y 5 1 / 8 Liam Jones 7-2 £3,752 Lili Wen Fach (IRE)
08 Jun 19, 6.45 Lingfield Twpsyn (IRE) 1m 2f 6 4 / 11 Theodore Ladd 20-1 £400 Crystal Tribe (IRE)
08 Jun 19, 6.30 Chepstow Essenaitch (IRE) 1m 2f 5 3 / 7 Liam Jones 7-2 £558 Gendarme (IRE)
08 Jun 19, 6.15 Lingfield Lucky Circle (GB) 1m 4f 6 10 / 14 Theodore Ladd 33-1 £0 Highway Robbery (GB)
07 Jun 19, 7.15 Bath Chasanda (GB) 5f 10y 3 4 / 4 J F Egan 11-2 £472 Illusionist (GER)
07 Jun 19, 7.05 Goodwood The Groove (GB) 6f 5 10 / 12 Harry Bentley 7-2 £0 Spanish Star (IRE)
07 Jun 19, 5.55 Goodwood Anif (IRE) 1m 1f 11y 5 2 / 12 Mr P Thomas 5-1 £1,916 Gloweth (GB)
06 Jun 19, 8.05 Chelmsford City Atletico (IRE) 7f 3 2 / 8 Hollie Doyle 12-1 £2,888 That Is The Spirit (GB)
06 Jun 19, 3.50 Ripon Mr Top Hat (GB) 1m 1f 170y 3 3 / 10 Kieran Shoemark 5-1 £1,398 Fayez (IRE)
05 Jun 19, 5.45 Kempton Smokey Lane (IRE) 7f 5 9 / 14 Oisin Murphy 5-1 £0 Quick Breath (GB)
03 Jun 19, 3.15 Thirsk Brockey Rise (IRE) 6f 6 2 / 15 C Lee 10-1 £1,011 Ninjago (GB)
01 Jun 19, 8.15 Lingfield Stepaside Boy (GB) 7f 6 4 / 6 J F Egan 50-1 £231 Heroic (GB)
01 Jun 19, 6.45 Lingfield A Go Go (GB) 4f 217y 5 5 / 5 J F Egan 20-1 £0 Separate (GB)
31 May 19, 8.10 Chelmsford City Derry Boy (GB) 6f 5 5 / 8 R Winston 7-1 £0 Heath Charnock (GB)
31 May 19, 3.35 Wolverhampton Scofflaw (GB) 1m 1f 104y 6 1 / 5 A Kirby 11-8 £3,105 Scofflaw (GB)
29 May 19, 3.10 Beverley Kodiline (IRE) 7f 96y 5 7 / 11 Hollie Doyle 10-1 £0 Keepup Kevin (GB)
29 May 19, 2.40 Beverley Atletico (IRE) 7f 96y 5 3 / 11 Hollie Doyle 6-1 £688 Gabrial The Tiger (IRE)
29 May 19, 1.40 Beverley Spiritulist (GB) 5f 6 7 / 8 K T O'Neill 25-1 £300 Allhallowtide (IRE)
28 May 19, 4.00 Brighton Herm (IRE) 1m 1f 207y 6 8 / 8 Hollie Doyle 10-1 £300 Couldn't Could She (GB)
27 May 19, 4.05 Leicester Lady Reset (GB) 1m 3f 179y 4 4 / 5 Rossa Ryan 9-4 £411 Dorah (GB)
27 May 19, 2.30 Windsor Red Cinderella (GB) 6f 12y 5 8 / 13 J P Fahy 66-1 £0 Ivatheengine (IRE)
27 May 19, 2.30 Windsor Ivatheengine (IRE) 6f 12y 5 1 / 13 Oisin Murphy 5-6 £3,752 Ivatheengine (IRE)
27 May 19, 2.30 Windsor Son Of Prancealot (IRE) 6f 12y 5 13 / 13 Theodore Ladd 40-1 £0 Ivatheengine (IRE)
25 May 19, 6.20 Salisbury Harry Beau (GB) 6f 6 5 / 9 J F Egan 6-1 £400 Raincall (GB)
25 May 19, 5.50 Salisbury Royal Optimist (IRE) 5f 4 7 / 7 L P Keniry 25-1 £0 Dark Optimist (IRE)
25 May 19, 5.50 Salisbury Dark Optimist (IRE) 5f 4 1 / 7 J F Egan 7-1 £5,499 Dark Optimist (IRE)
24 May 19, 3.55 Haydock Laughter Lounge (IRE) 6f 212y 4 9 / 9 C Lee 100-1 £0 Rhea (GB)
24 May 19, 2.45 Haydock Mr Kodi (IRE) 6f 4 6 / 7 C Lee 33-1 £0 Pierre Lapin (IRE)
23 May 19, 6.20 Chelmsford City Amor Fati (IRE) 1m 5 9 / 11 Hayley Turner 7-1 £0 Lothario (GB)
23 May 19, 4.45 Chepstow Voice Of Salsabil (GB) 1m 4f 5 7 / 8 Liam Jones 16-1 £0 Brasca (GB)
23 May 19, 3.35 Chepstow The Groove (GB) 6f 16y 4 4 / 10 Gina Mangan 9-1 £411 Bungee Jump (IRE)
23 May 19, 3.25 Lingfield Scofflaw (GB) 7f 135y 6 3 / 8 S P Davis 5-1 £462 Motajaasid (IRE)
23 May 19, 3.00 Chepstow Lili Wen Fach (IRE) 6f 16y 5 2 / 9 R Kingscote 11-2 £1,116 Bettys Hope (GB)
23 May 19, 2.25 Chepstow Anonymous Blonde (GB) 7f 16y 6 6 / 12 Rossa Ryan 50-1 £300 Chance (GB)
23 May 19, 1.50 Chepstow Anif (IRE) 1m 14y 5 3 / 6 Gina Mangan 11-4 £558 Ocala (GB)
21 May 19, 4.35 Wolverhampton Tsarmina (IRE) 1m 142y 6 9 / 13 P J McDonald 20-1 £0 Antico Lady (IRE)
20 May 19, 7.45 Leicester Call Me Cheers (GB) 5f 5 6 / 8 J F Egan 10-1 £0 Bushtucker Trial (IRE)
20 May 19, 7.30 Windsor Red Cinderella (GB) 5f 21y 4 10 / 12 Nicola Currie 20-1 £0 Divine Spirit (GB)
20 May 19, 6.15 Leicester Stepaside Boy (GB) 7f 4 10 / 11 J F Egan 50-1 £0 Regular (GB)
20 May 19, 6.00 Windsor Where Next Jo (GB) 6f 12y 4 6 / 12 Gina Mangan 50-1 £0 Theory Of Time (IRE)
20 May 19, 6.00 Windsor Shani (GB) 6f 12y 4 8 / 12 Oisin Murphy 18-1 £0 Theory Of Time (IRE)
20 May 19, 5.35 Redcar Lucky Circle (GB) 1m 5f 218y 6 9 / 11 C Lee 28-1 £0 Agravain (GB)
20 May 19, 2.35 Redcar Leave Em Alone (IRE) 5f 217y 4 8 / 9 Jim Crowley 8-1 £0 Rose Of Kildare (IRE)
18 May 19, 8.05 Doncaster Kodiline (IRE) 6f 2y 4 8 / 17 Gina Mangan 33-1 £400 Equiano Springs (GB)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 3 1 (33%) - -
Ascot 104 1 (1%) 3 10
Ayr 53 2 (4%) 7 7
Bangor 3 - - -
Bath 398 34 (9%) 30 48
Beverley 36 2 (6%) 4 3
Brighton 265 31 (12%) 29 38
Carlisle 10 - - 1
Catterick 99 8 (8%) 14 10
Chelmsford city 203 13 (6%) 22 25
Cheltenham 4 - - -
Chepstow 496 40 (8%) 48 59
Chester 418 24 (6%) 35 38
Curragh 27 1 (4%) - 3
Doncaster 194 7 (4%) 19 11
Dundalk 3 1 (33%) - -
Epsom downs 51 5 (10%) 4 4
Exeter 8 2 (25%) - -
Fairyhouse 4 - - 1
Fakenham 7 - 1 -
Ffos las 343 39 (11%) 44 39
Folkestone 76 6 (8%) 8 6
Fontwell 19 3 (16%) 3 2
Galway 4 - 1 -
Goodwood 108 3 (3%) 9 9
Great leighs 47 5 (11%) 3 6
Hamilton 18 1 (6%) 2 1
Haydock 180 11 (6%) 8 17
Hereford 47 5 (11%) 4 7
Hexham 2 - 1 -
Huntingdon 15 3 (20%) 1 -
Kempton 823 65 (8%) 71 87
Leicester 364 29 (8%) 37 40
Lingfield 1306 143 (11%) 160 172
Ludlow 108 10 (9%) 11 10
Market rasen 13 1 (8%) - 4
Musselburgh 15 1 (7%) 1 1
Naas 2 - 1 -
Newbury 196 11 (6%) 18 21
Newcastle 64 5 (8%) 9 3
Newmarket 107 8 (7%) 7 14
Newton abbot 18 1 (6%) 4 -
Nottingham 224 24 (11%) 17 15
Plumpton 7 - 1 -
Pontefract 37 3 (8%) 4 5
Redcar 94 5 (5%) 9 12
Ripon 69 4 (6%) 9 10
Salisbury 297 31 (10%) 23 37
Sandown 53 1 (2%) 7 6
Sedgefield 1 - - -
Southwell 532 75 (14%) 61 64
Stratford 51 8 (16%) 5 6
Taunton 25 2 (8%) 1 3
Thirsk 82 12 (15%) 11 7
Tipperary 1 - - -
Towcester 2 - - -
Uttoxeter 36 2 (6%) 6 4
Warwick 137 12 (9%) 16 5
Wetherby 3 1 (33%) - -
Wincanton 12 - 4 -
Windsor 559 57 (10%) 59 59
Wolverhampton 2116 211 (10%) 222 228
Worcester 45 4 (9%) 2 4
Yarmouth 128 9 (7%) 15 13
York 95 5 (5%) 8 6
Total 10867 988 1099 1181
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Firm 257 21 (8%) 32 31
Good 1690 124 (7%) 136 175
Good to firm 2068 188 (9%) 216 227
Good to soft 912 88 (10%) 90 90
Good to yielding 3 - - 1
Heavy 193 15 (8%) 26 25
Slow 3 1 (33%) - -
Soft 763 59 (8%) 72 78
Soft to heavy 2 - - -
Standard 4510 464 (10%) 497 521
Standard / fast 18 1 (6%) 1 4
Standard / slow 309 26 (8%) 29 28
Unknown 125 1 (1%) - -
Yielding 13 - - 1
Yielding to soft 1 - - -
Total 10867 988 1099 1181
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 804 83 (10%) 76 97
2009 1111 122 (11%) 117 104
2010 1302 102 (8%) 121 136
2011 983 81 (8%) 108 106
2012 1055 98 (9%) 78 98
2013 1074 117 (11%) 97 138
2014 827 68 (8%) 90 103
2015 805 89 (11%) 84 101
2016 860 70 (8%) 97 102
2017 1003 82 (8%) 112 104
2018 724 42 (6%) 93 61
2019 319 34 (11%) 26 31
Total 10867 988 1099 1181