GBI RACING
M Appleby (GB) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
20 May 19, 8.45 Leicester Tigray (USA) 1m 3f 179y 4 4 / 4 Alistair Rawlinson 16-1 £411 Babbo's Boy (IRE)
20 May 19, 8.15 Leicester Aquarius (IRE) 7f 5 12 / 12 Alistair Rawlinson 16-1 £0 Kwela (GB)
20 May 19, 7.15 Leicester Casement (IRE) 1m 2f 4 3 / 4 Alistair Rawlinson 7-4 £823 Geetanjali (IRE)
18 May 19, 8.05 Doncaster Airshow (GB) 6f 2y 4 17 / 17 L Morris 9-1 £0 Equiano Springs (GB)
18 May 19, 5.30 Doncaster Ezanak (IRE) 1m 3f 197y 5 11 / 12 Theodore Ladd 8-1 £0 Just Wait (IRE)
18 May 19, 5.25 Newbury Jackpot Royale (GB) 1m 2 10 / 14 S De Sousa 20-1 £0 Breden (IRE)
17 May 19, 4.35 York Free Love (GB) 5f 3 9 / 14 Theodore Ladd 13-2 £0 Wedding Date (GB)
17 May 19, 4.05 York Dream World (IRE) 7f 3 5 / 15 S De Sousa 6-1 £466 Agincourt (IRE)
17 May 19, 3.45 Newmarket Busy Street (GB) 1m 6f 3 5 / 10 Alistair Rawlinson 16-1 £699 Lissitzky (IRE)
17 May 19, 3.10 Newmarket Star Of Southwold (FR) 1m 2f 3 4 / 9 Alistair Rawlinson 6-1 £673 Lunar Jet (GB)
17 May 19, 2.35 Newmarket Call Out Loud (GB) 7f 4 3 / 8 Alistair Rawlinson 17-2 £962 Glenn Coco (GB)
16 May 19, 7.30 Newmarket Best Haaf (GB) 1m 2f 4 8 / 10 Alistair Rawlinson 100-1 £0 Apparate (GB)
16 May 19, 1.50 York Saaheq (GB) 5f 2 12 / 21 S De Sousa 6-1 £0 Copper Knight (IRE)
15 May 19, 3.10 Yarmouth Roser Moter (IRE) 1m 2f 23y 5 9 / 9 L Morris 20-1 £0 Voi (GB)
14 May 19, 3.20 Beverley Tan (GB) 5f 5 10 / 15 Alistair Rawlinson 11-1 £0 East Street Revue (GB)
11 May 19, 5.10 Ascot Fantasy Keeper (GB) 6f 4 7 / 15 Oisin Murphy 8-1 £300 Molls Memory (GB)
11 May 19, 4.55 Haydock Loch Ness Monster (IRE) 7f 212y 3 2 / 6 Alistair Rawlinson 9-2 £2,888 Oasis Prince (GB)
11 May 19, 4.40 Nottingham Deinonychus (GB) 1m 2f 50y 5 5 / 8 Lewis Edmunds 12-1 £0 Music Seeker (IRE)
11 May 19, 2.55 Nottingham Principia (GB) 1m 6f 5 10 / 12 Lewis Edmunds 20-1 £0 Nuits St Georges (IRE)
11 May 19, 2.20 Nottingham Zapper Cass (FR) 5f 8y 4 4 / 9 Alistair Rawlinson 8-1 £481 Peggie Sue (GB)
10 May 19, 8.20 Nottingham Queens Royale (GB) 1m 75y 5 10 / 10 Theodore Ladd 9-2 £0 Classic Charm (GB)
10 May 19, 6.50 Nottingham Whenapoet (GB) 1m 2f 50y 5 13 / 13 Theodore Ladd 12-1 £0 Jackamundo (FR)
10 May 19, 6.50 Nottingham Whenapoet (GB) 1m 2f 50y 5 13 / 13 Theodore Ladd 12-1 £0 Jackamundo (FR)
10 May 19, 3.00 Chester Sputnik Planum (USA) 1m 2f 70y 2 8 / 10 S De Sousa 5-1 £500 Aquarium (GB)
09 May 19, 8.30 Chelmsford City Something Lucky (IRE) 5f 4 2 / 9 Hollie Doyle 8-1 £1,694 Poyle Vinnie (GB)
09 May 19, 5.30 Chelmsford City Luna Princess (GB) 7f 5 7 / 14 Nicola Currie 50-1 £0 Daring Venture (IRE)
09 May 19, 3.00 Chester Lincoln Park (GB) 7f 127y 2 1 / 11 S De Sousa 7-2 £21,165 Lincoln Park (GB)
08 May 19, 6.35 Southwell High Command (IRE) 2m 102y 6 5 / 7 Grace McEntee 9-1 £300 Chetwynd Abbey (GB)
07 May 19, 3.20 Wetherby Case Key (GB) 5f 110y 5 8 / 9 Alistair Rawlinson 14-1 £300 Manshood (IRE)
04 May 19, 3.05 Thirsk Tajdeed (IRE) 1m 4f 8y 5 5 / 6 D C Costello 7-4 £0 Glorious Dane (GB)
04 May 19, 2.40 Goodwood Moon Trouble (IRE) 7f 2 8 / 11 Alistair Rawlinson 8-1 £0 Kimifive (IRE)
04 May 19, 1.35 Goodwood Ezanak (IRE) 1m 6f 5 11 / 13 Alistair Rawlinson 25-1 £0 Rydan (IRE)
02 May 19, 6.55 Chelmsford City Admiral Rooke (IRE) 6f 6 9 / 13 Alistair Rawlinson 9-1 £0 Desert Fox (GB)
02 May 19, 6.20 Chelmsford City Tigray (USA) 1m 6f 4 2 / 5 Alistair Rawlinson 12-1 £2,580 Emirates Empire (IRE)
02 May 19, 5.15 Southwell High Command (IRE) 1m 6f 21y 5 2 / 7 Grace McEntee 7-2 £1,116 Aphaea (GB)
02 May 19, 4.45 Southwell Sunbright (IRE) 1m 13y 6 7 / 11 William Carver 16-1 £300 Capofaro (GB)
02 May 19, 2.35 Southwell The Great Wall (USA) 1m 13y 6 5 / 6 Alistair Rawlinson 7-1 £300 Mama Africa (IRE)
01 May 19, 5.50 Pontefract Zapper Cass (FR) 5f 3y 5 9 / 11 Kieran Schofield 16-1 £0 Peggie Sue (GB)
01 May 19, 5.00 Ascot Something Lucky (IRE) 5f 4 5 / 13 G Mosse 14-1 £300 Burford Brown (GB)
01 May 19, 4.10 Pontefract Casement (IRE) 1m 6y 4 2 / 7 Alistair Rawlinson 3-1 £2,310 Kripke (IRE)
01 May 19, 12.30 Southwell Point Zero (IRE) 4f 214y 5 3 / 8 Theodore Ladd 9-2 £558 Samovar (GB)
30 Apr 19, 5.10 Nottingham Free Love (GB) 5f 8y 4 1 / 6 Theodore Ladd 5-2 £6,469 Free Love (GB)
30 Apr 19, 4.50 Yarmouth Dream World (IRE) 7f 3y 5 1 / 7 Joshua Bryan 13-8 £3,752 Dream World (IRE)
30 Apr 19, 3.35 Nottingham Toy Theatre (GB) 1m 75y 3 10 / 10 Jane Elliott 20-1 £0 Daddies Girl (IRE)
30 Apr 19, 2.15 Yarmouth Harvest Ranger (GB) 1m 3y 6 9 / 13 E J Walsh 28-1 £0 Oud Metha Bridge (IRE)
30 Apr 19, 1.50 Brighton Tan (GB) 5f 60y 4 5 / 7 Liam Jones 8-1 £300 Shamshon (IRE)
29 Apr 19, 7.40 Thirsk Epitaph (IRE) 1m 4f 8y 6 12 / 15 Theodore Ladd 14-1 £0 Buckland Boy (IRE)
29 Apr 19, 4.45 Southwell Night Fury (GB) 1m 3f 23y 5 6 / 7 Theodore Ladd 33-1 £0 Ranch Hand (GB)
27 Apr 19, 6.15 Doncaster Khaan (GB) 7f 6y 4 13 / 16 L Morris 150-1 £0 Jalaad (IRE)
27 Apr 19, 5.25 Haydock Cashel (IRE) 1m 37y 5 14 / 14 Alistair Rawlinson 10-1 £0 Bristol Missile (USA)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 1 - - -
Ascot 73 4 (5%) 5 4
Ayr 25 1 (4%) 2 2
Bangor 3 - - -
Bath 43 6 (14%) 3 7
Beverley 87 6 (7%) 7 9
Brighton 54 8 (15%) 4 2
Carlisle 23 - 2 3
Cartmel 1 - - 1
Catterick 133 15 (11%) 12 15
Chelmsford city 500 49 (10%) 61 50
Cheltenham 5 - - -
Chepstow 34 1 (3%) 5 1
Chester 61 8 (13%) 6 6
Curragh 5 - 2 -
Doncaster 244 19 (8%) 19 24
Epsom downs 10 1 (10%) 1 1
Fakenham 27 2 (7%) 2 1
Ffos las 9 - 2 1
Fontwell 5 - - -
Goodwood 41 2 (5%) 3 1
Hamilton 34 6 (18%) 4 1
Haydock 92 5 (5%) 8 6
Hereford 1 - - -
Huntingdon 17 1 (6%) 1 2
Kempton 272 25 (9%) 10 22
Leicester 226 16 (7%) 12 25
Lingfield 197 22 (11%) 17 18
Ludlow 15 - 4 1
Market rasen 50 1 (2%) 4 6
Meydan 15 - - -
Musselburgh 35 9 (26%) 3 1
Newbury 28 2 (7%) 4 -
Newcastle 147 12 (8%) 11 12
Newmarket 135 13 (10%) 9 14
Nottingham 357 50 (14%) 27 23
Plumpton 1 - - -
Pontefract 154 15 (10%) 10 18
Redcar 82 6 (7%) 9 6
Ripon 41 6 (15%) 2 4
Salisbury 14 2 (14%) 1 1
Sandown 30 1 (3%) 2 2
Sedgefield 15 2 (13%) 1 1
Southwell 1118 163 (15%) 166 148
Stratford 42 6 (14%) 3 1
Taunton 2 - - -
Thirsk 99 11 (11%) 9 12
Towcester 7 - - -
Uttoxeter 31 4 (13%) - 5
Warwick 41 3 (7%) 2 2
Wetherby 18 - 2 3
Windsor 30 2 (7%) 2 1
Wolverhampton 999 99 (10%) 101 115
Worcester 12 - - 2
Yarmouth 167 17 (10%) 19 17
York 101 6 (6%) 6 7
Total 6009 627 585 604
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Fast 4 - - -
Firm 24 4 (17%) 2 2
Good 866 78 (9%) 60 77
Good to firm 878 78 (9%) 73 76
Good to soft 511 50 (10%) 48 47
Good to yielding 1 - - -
Heavy 89 10 (11%) 7 6
Soft 475 48 (10%) 37 44
Standard 2900 333 (11%) 339 333
Standard / fast 1 - - -
Standard / slow 196 25 (13%) 18 16
Unknown 63 1 (2%) 1 3
Yielding to soft 1 - - -
Total 6009 627 585 604
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 27 - - 2
2010 49 3 (6%) 5 3
2011 248 20 (8%) 19 19
2012 431 45 (10%) 41 29
2013 562 64 (11%) 60 60
2014 644 91 (14%) 79 79
2015 894 100 (11%) 97 100
2016 908 73 (8%) 65 76
2017 989 93 (9%) 85 104
2018 888 95 (11%) 101 97
2019 369 43 (12%) 33 35
Total 6009 627 585 604