GBI RACING
P A Kirby (GB) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
13 Aug 18, 2.55 Ripon Archippos (GB) 1m 6f 4 9 / 9 Ben Curtis 13-2 £0 Stormin Tom (IRE)
11 Aug 18, 5.30 Newmarket Good Time Ahead (IRE) 2m 3 8 / 8 P Mathers 25-1 £0 Jam Session (IRE)
09 Aug 18, 5.15 Newcastle New Britain (USA) 1m 2f 42y 6 4 / 10 Andrew Breslin 16-1 £300 Exclusive Waters (IRE)
08 Aug 18, 4.50 Pontefract Pumaflor (IRE) 1m 6y 4 1 / 7 A Mullen 6-1 £6,469 Pumaflor (IRE)
07 Aug 18, 4.15 Catterick Fingal's Cave (IRE) 7f 6y 5 5 / 13 P Mathers 6-1 £300 Rose Marmara (GB)
07 Aug 18, 3.40 Catterick Campion (GB) 5f 212y 6 3 / 12 P Mathers 40-1 £519 Extrasolar (GB)
05 Aug 18, 5.20 Market Rasen Juriste (IRE) 2m 148y 4 3 / 6 R Johnson 11-2 £477 Longhouse Sale (IRE)
05 Aug 18, 5.10 Chester I'm Yer Man (GB) 1m 2f 70y 4 10 / 11 J P Sullivan 25-1 £0 Red Force One (GB)
05 Aug 18, 1.30 Market Rasen Jaycols Star (GB) 2m 148y 3 6 / 7 W T Kennedy 33-1 £450 Breakfast (IRE)
03 Aug 18, 5.40 Musselburgh The Resdev Way (GB) 1m 5f 5 9 / 11 Mr Henry Newcombe 12-1 £0 Itlaaq (GB)
03 Aug 18, 4.50 Bangor Nemean Lion (IRE) 2m 7f 32y 5 5 / 12 James Bowen 13-2 £350 Outrageous Romana (IRE)
03 Aug 18, 4.20 Bangor Richard Strauss (IRE) 2m 145y 4 8 / 14 W T Kennedy 50-1 £350 Hermanus (IRE)
01 Aug 18, 2.00 Perth Trust Thomas (GB) 2m 4 3 / 5 R Johnson 5-1 £820 Ink Master (IRE)
28 Jul 18, 5.25 Chester Good Time Ahead (IRE) 1m 5f 84y 4 1 / 9 Jack Mitchell 8-1 £6,081 Good Time Ahead (IRE)
28 Jul 18, 2.10 Newcastle Misscarlett (IRE) 1m 4f 98y 4 7 / 7 Connor Beasley 16-1 £300 Frown (GB)
28 Jul 18, 1.10 Newcastle Imajorblush (GB) 7f 14y 4 9 / 12 P Aspell 33-1 £0 Balance Of Power (GB)
25 Jul 18, 5.30 Leicester Iconic Figure (IRE) 7f 6 12 / 13 Mr Henry Newcombe 20-1 £0 Champagne Bob (GB)
24 Jul 18, 2.40 Newcastle Zig Zag (IRE) 1m 4f 98y 6 6 / 10 Kevin Stott 7-2 £300 Burn Some Dust (IRE)
23 Jul 18, 9.00 Beverley New Britain (USA) 1m 1f 207y 6 7 / 15 P Aspell 40-1 £300 Bollin Joan (GB)
23 Jul 18, 6.00 Beverley Sincerely Resdev (GB) 2m 32y 6 7 / 11 P Aspell 10-1 £300 General Zoff (GB)
23 Jul 18, 4.40 Ayr I'm Yer Man (GB) 1m 2f 4 5 / 6 J P Sullivan 33-1 £300 Glasses Up (USA)
23 Jul 18, 3.05 Ayr Iconic Figure (IRE) 7f 50y 6 10 / 10 J P Sullivan 28-1 £0 Mecca's Spirit (IRE)
22 Jul 18, 6.00 Redcar The Resdev Way (GB) 1m 5f 218y 5 1 / 8 Paula Muir 11-1 £3,558 The Resdev Way (GB)
21 Jul 18, 8.30 Haydock Campion (GB) 5f 5 4 / 8 P Mathers 25-1 £400 Toni's A Star (GB)
21 Jul 18, 3.05 Cartmel Nautical Nitwit (IRE) 2m 6f 31y 3 4 / 10 Nathan Moscrop 8-1 £1,126 William Of Orange (GB)
18 Jul 18, 5.00 Catterick Richard Strauss (IRE) 1m 4f 13y 6 7 / 9 Mr Henry Newcombe 12-1 £300 Buyer Beware (IRE)
16 Jul 18, 5.10 Ayr Sincerely Resdev (GB) 1m 5f 26y 6 3 / 6 Paula Muir 7-1 £471 Timoshenko (GB)
16 Jul 18, 4.40 Ayr Pumaflor (IRE) 1m 5 5 / 8 Phil Dennis 16-1 £300 Racemaker (GB)
15 Jul 18, 5.35 Southwell Cleofe (GB) 1m 7f 153y 5 9 / 9 Nathan Moscrop 66-1 £0 Milldean Silva (IRE)
14 Jul 18, 8.30 Hamilton Pumaflor (IRE) 1m 68y 6 3 / 11 Lewis Edmunds 40-1 £519 Plansina (GB)
14 Jul 18, 8.00 Hamilton New Britain (USA) 1m 3f 15y 6 7 / 8 Cam Hardie 33-1 £400 Granite City Doc (GB)
14 Jul 18, 4.55 Chester Campion (GB) 6f 17y 4 10 / 10 P Mathers 40-1 £0 Gabrial The Devil (IRE)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 32 4 (13%) 1 3
Ascot 7 - - -
Ayr 116 9 (8%) 9 13
Bangor 20 4 (20%) 2 1
Bath 3 - - -
Beverley 57 5 (9%) 7 3
Carlisle 121 14 (12%) 8 9
Cartmel 41 4 (10%) 4 3
Catterick 223 13 (6%) 16 24
Chelmsford city 16 1 (6%) 4 2
Cheltenham 9 - - -
Chepstow 4 1 (25%) - -
Chester 22 1 (5%) 1 1
Doncaster 120 6 (5%) 9 5
Epsom downs 2 - 1 -
Exeter 4 - 1 -
Fakenham 27 2 (7%) 5 4
Ffos las 2 - - 1
Folkestone 2 1 (50%) 1 -
Fontwell 2 - - -
Galway 5 - 1 -
Goodwood 1 - - -
Hamilton 40 4 (10%) 3 3
Haydock 59 5 (8%) 7 3
Hereford 4 2 (50%) - -
Hexham 111 9 (8%) 15 10
Huntingdon 36 3 (8%) - 4
Kelso 53 2 (4%) 3 3
Kempton 16 3 (19%) - 2
Leicester 23 1 (4%) 5 2
Leopardstown 2 - - -
Lingfield 8 1 (13%) 2 -
Ludlow 3 - - -
Market rasen 155 14 (9%) 16 17
Musselburgh 160 23 (14%) 17 14
Newbury 5 - 1 2
Newcastle 209 20 (10%) 17 19
Newmarket 5 - - -
Nottingham 29 3 (10%) 2 5
Perth 27 2 (7%) 4 3
Pontefract 51 7 (14%) 1 3
Punchestown 6 - - -
Redcar 116 10 (9%) 11 8
Ripon 54 2 (4%) 3 9
Salisbury 2 - - -
Sandown 5 1 (20%) - -
Sedgefield 175 15 (9%) 34 14
Southwell 199 22 (11%) 14 22
Stratford 20 4 (20%) - 3
Taunton 1 - - -
Thirsk 69 3 (4%) 6 6
Towcester 19 - 3 -
Turftv extras 1 1 (100%) - -
Uttoxeter 100 12 (12%) 8 4
Warwick 16 - 2 1
Wetherby 233 24 (10%) 12 16
Wincanton 2 - - -
Wolverhampton 231 16 (7%) 19 28
Worcester 20 3 (15%) 2 3
Yarmouth 6 2 (33%) - -
York 44 - 5 2
Total 3151 279 282 275
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Firm 9 - 3 -
Good 904 73 (8%) 79 77
Good to firm 445 41 (9%) 48 33
Good to soft 519 52 (10%) 47 46
Good to yielding 3 - - -
Heavy 200 27 (14%) 19 22
Slow 2 - - -
Soft 512 49 (10%) 44 43
Standard 424 35 (8%) 40 50
Standard / slow 30 1 (3%) 2 4
Unknown 102 1 (1%) - -
Yielding to soft 1 - - -
Total 3151 279 282 275
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 38 2 (5%) 3 3
2009 144 9 (6%) 15 5
2010 201 14 (7%) 14 18
2011 232 19 (8%) 23 22
2012 251 22 (9%) 23 21
2013 474 62 (13%) 49 43
2014 465 39 (8%) 39 36
2015 331 27 (8%) 29 34
2016 345 21 (6%) 34 27
2017 371 34 (9%) 31 36
2018 299 30 (10%) 22 30
Total 3151 279 282 275