GBI RACING
N P Mulholland (GB) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
14 Apr 19, 1.50 Wincanton No Hidden Charges (IRE) 1m 7f 65y 4 4 / 10 R T Dunne 16-1 £405 Highly Prized (GB)
13 Apr 19, 5.35 Newbury Dream Machine (IRE) 1m 2f 3 13 / 18 S De Sousa 8-1 £0 Lunar Jet (GB)
13 Apr 19, 3.35 Ayr Doing Fine (IRE) 3m 7f 176y 1 10 / 23 Brendan Powell 14-1 £0 Takingrisks (IRE)
13 Apr 19, 1.45 Bangor-on-Dee Inaminna (IRE) 2m 4f 72y 4 5 / 10 Harry Reed 9-2 £350 Gone Platinum (IRE)
12 Apr 19, 4.20 Fontwell Willyegolassiego (GB) 2m 5f 164y 5 5 / 16 R T Dunne 16-1 £350 Itsaboutime (IRE)
12 Apr 19, 3.50 Fontwell Sleep Easy (GB) 2m 5f 135y 3 3 / 4 T Scudamore 6-1 £1,057 Romain De Senam (FR)
12 Apr 19, 3.15 Fontwell Deputy Jones (IRE) 2m 5f 164y 4 3 / 5 R T Dunne 10-1 £601 Danse Idol (IRE)
12 Apr 19, 2.10 Fontwell Magical Thomas (GB) 2m 1f 162y 4 1 / 8 T Scudamore 15-2 £4,094 Magical Thomas (GB)
11 Apr 19, 5.05 Wetherby Fingerontheswitch (IRE) 3m 45y 3 3 / 10 T Scudamore 3-1 £1,088 Bafana Blue (GB)
11 Apr 19, 2.20 Wetherby Carrigmoorna Matt (IRE) 2m 3f 154y 4 1 / 7 T Scudamore 3-1 £4,094 Carrigmoorna Matt (IRE)
10 Apr 19, 6.45 Kempton Harbour Force (FR) 1m 2f 219y 6 8 / 11 L P Keniry 12-1 £400 Iley Boy (GB)
09 Apr 19, 4.40 Exeter The Detainee (GB) 2m 5f 135y 4 12 / 13 R T Dunne 40-1 £0 Cracker Jak (IRE)
09 Apr 19, 4.20 Southwell Passing Oceans (GB) 2m 4f 62y 4 10 / 13 Harry Reed 16-1 £0 Oscar Nomination (IRE)
09 Apr 19, 3.20 Southwell Cornish Warrior (IRE) 2m 7f 209y 4 3 / 7 Harry Reed 8-1 £677 Monbeg Gold (IRE)
07 Apr 19, 5.15 Ffos Las Exelerator Express (FR) 1m 7f 182y 4 2 / 8 T Scudamore 25-1 £992 Prudhomme (FR)
07 Apr 19, 4.25 Plumpton Molliana (GB) 2m 4f 114y 5 2 / 12 R T Dunne 8-1 £916 Age Of Wisdom (IRE)
07 Apr 19, 3.55 Plumpton The Wicket Chicken (IRE) 3m 1f 152y 4 3 / 5 R T Dunne 11-2 £677 Cadeau Du Bresil (FR)
07 Apr 19, 2.30 Ffos Las Mind Your Back (IRE) 2m 4f 4 6 / 10 J J Burke 12-1 £0 Good Boy Bobby (IRE)
07 Apr 19, 2.15 Plumpton Mrs Burbidge (GB) 2m 3f 164y 5 2 / 6 P K Donovan 6-1 £973 Finnegan's Garden (IRE)
06 Apr 19, 6.00 Wolverhampton With Pride (GB) 1m 1f 104y 6 10 / 12 Hollie Doyle 33-1 £0 Percy Alexander (GB)
06 Apr 19, 3.30 Chepstow Caviciana (GB) 2m 11y 4 9 / 13 Brendan Powell 33-1 £0 Khage (IRE)
06 Apr 19, 2.15 Chepstow Great Fairy (FR) 2m 3f 100y 5 7 / 15 Brendan Powell 40-1 £350 Espalion (FR)
05 Apr 19, 3.50 Sedgefield Dead Right (GB) 2m 3f 188y 4 1 / 5 Aidan Coleman 4-5 £4,094 Dead Right (GB)
03 Apr 19, 5.15 Wincanton Glengar (IRE) 1m 7f 65y 4 7 / 10 R T Dunne 33-1 £0 Jacamar (GER)
30 Mar 19, 8.30 Southwell Hollywood Dream (GB) 1m 13y 7 8 / 11 L P Keniry 16-1 £0 Limerick Lord (IRE)
30 Mar 19, 6.00 Southwell Just For The Craic (IRE) 7f 14y 5 5 / 8 L P Keniry 33-1 £400 Crosse Fire (GB)
30 Mar 19, 4.15 Stratford Cintex (FR) 2m 6f 7y 5 6 / 14 T Scudamore 16-1 £350 Our Rockstar (IRE)
30 Mar 19, 2.30 Stratford Carrigmoorna Matt (IRE) 2m 2f 148y 5 1 / 9 T Scudamore 4-1 £3,119 Carrigmoorna Matt (IRE)
30 Mar 19, 2.30 Stratford Vancouver (GB) 2m 2f 148y 5 6 / 9 Sam Twiston-Davies 5-1 £350 Carrigmoorna Matt (IRE)
30 Mar 19, 2.10 Uttoxeter Moayadd (USA) 1m 7f 168y 5 7 / 11 Harry Reed 6-1 £350 Kereman (IRE)
30 Mar 19, 1.55 Stratford Vinnie Rouge (IRE) 2m 70y 4 13 / 13 P K Donovan 200-1 £0 Petit Palais (GB)
29 Mar 19, 5.20 Fontwell Milkwood (IRE) 1m 5f 159y 5 2 / 9 R T Dunne 16-1 £668 Only Money (IRE)
29 Mar 19, 4.50 Fontwell Vexillum (IRE) 2m 3f 104y 5 3 / 8 R T Dunne 5-1 £487 Shintori (FR)
27 Mar 19, 4.50 Market Rasen Very Extravagant (IRE) 2m 7f 16y 4 7 / 13 T Scudamore 6-1 £350 Acertain Circus (GB)
27 Mar 19, 4.40 Lingfield The Way You Dance (IRE) 1m 4f 5 7 / 10 S W Kelly 20-1 £300 Power Home (IRE)
25 Mar 19, 4.15 Wincanton The Twisler (GB) 1m 7f 65y 3 6 / 8 T Scudamore 11-2 £350 Commanche Red (IRE)
25 Mar 19, 4.15 Wincanton Green Or Black (IRE) 1m 7f 65y 3 4 / 8 R T Dunne 40-1 £477 Commanche Red (IRE)
25 Mar 19, 3.30 Lingfield Hadfield (IRE) 1m 7f 169y 5 4 / 12 L P Keniry 12-1 £300 Eden Rose (GB)
25 Mar 19, 2.45 Wincanton Sleep Easy (GB) 2m 4f 35y 4 3 / 5 T Scudamore 14-1 £811 Secret Investor (GB)
25 Mar 19, 2.15 Wincanton Lee Side Lady (IRE) 2m 5f 82y 5 2 / 11 R T Dunne 11-1 £954 Lady Longshot (GB)
23 Mar 19, 2.05 Newbury Kansas City Chief (IRE) 3m 1f 214y 3 6 / 11 R T Dunne 11-2 £350 Chic Name (FR)
22 Mar 19, 2.20 Newbury Master Burbidge (GB) 2m 6f 93y 3 2 / 8 R T Dunne 14-1 £2,113 Graceful Legend (GB)
21 Mar 19, 5.05 Chepstow River Bend (GB) 2m 11y 5 13 / 14 T Scudamore 20-1 £0 Subway Surf (IRE)
21 Mar 19, 5.05 Chepstow Golden Emblem (IRE) 2m 11y 5 3 / 14 Harry Reed 20-1 £334 Subway Surf (IRE)
21 Mar 19, 4.35 Chepstow Great Fairy (FR) 2m 3f 100y 4 10 / 13 T Scudamore 20-1 £0 Treasure Dillon (IRE)
21 Mar 19, 2.05 Sedgefield Molliana (GB) 2m 3f 188y 5 3 / 11 R T Dunne 7-2 £458 L'attendue (IRE)
20 Mar 19, 5.05 Chepstow Dandolo Du Gite (FR) 2m 3f 100y 4 6 / 14 T Scudamore 9-1 £350 Liosduin Bhearna (IRE)
20 Mar 19, 4.30 Chepstow Inaminna (IRE) 2m 3f 98y 4 1 / 10 R T Dunne 9-4 £4,614 Inaminna (IRE)
20 Mar 19, 4.20 Haydock Halo Moon (GB) 2m 6f 204y 4 4 / 10 N D Fehily 15-2 £591 Knockanrawley (IRE)
20 Mar 19, 3.25 Chepstow Long River Dancer (GB) 2m 11y 4 8 / 9 R T Dunne 100-1 £0 Khage (IRE)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 38 4 (11%) 1 2
Ascot 41 3 (7%) 2 3
Ayr 9 - - -
Bangor 83 4 (5%) 19 6
Bangor-on-dee 1 - - -
Bath 94 6 (6%) 4 7
Beverley 1 - - -
Brighton 11 - - 1
Carlisle 15 1 (7%) 4 1
Cartmel 29 6 (21%) 4 1
Catterick 17 4 (24%) 3 3
Chelmsford city 41 4 (10%) 3 3
Cheltenham 122 18 (15%) 7 12
Chepstow 209 21 (10%) 14 15
Doncaster 50 5 (10%) 5 6
Down royal 1 - - -
Epsom downs 2 - - -
Exeter 172 9 (5%) 8 2
Fairyhouse 1 - - -
Fakenham 83 22 (27%) 11 8
Ffos las 141 14 (10%) 18 22
Folkestone 37 4 (11%) 6 3
Fontwell 363 54 (15%) 43 43
Galway 1 - - -
Goodwood 2 - - 1
Haydock 29 - 4 4
Hereford 59 7 (12%) 3 10
Hexham 7 2 (29%) - -
Huntingdon 104 12 (12%) 9 11
Kelso 3 - 1 1
Kempton 254 25 (10%) 14 22
Leicester 24 2 (8%) 3 2
Leopardstown 1 - - -
Lingfield 147 15 (10%) 17 12
Listowel 1 - - -
Ludlow 76 10 (13%) 3 6
Market rasen 77 11 (14%) 10 7
Musselburgh 5 1 (20%) 2 1
Newbury 67 7 (10%) 6 1
Newcastle 20 3 (15%) 1 3
Newmarket 5 1 (20%) - -
Newton abbot 234 17 (7%) 25 29
Nottingham 3 - - 1
Perth 11 1 (9%) 6 1
Plumpton 162 19 (12%) 35 18
Pontefract 1 - - -
Punchestown 11 1 (9%) - 1
Ripon 1 - - -
Salisbury 19 - 2 1
Sandown 50 6 (12%) 2 2
Sedgefield 52 22 (42%) 6 2
Southwell 176 24 (14%) 23 10
Stratford 110 15 (14%) 15 17
Taunton 191 16 (8%) 20 14
Towcester 63 10 (16%) 9 5
Uttoxeter 205 19 (9%) 16 19
Warwick 77 12 (16%) 5 8
Wetherby 57 13 (23%) 8 6
Wincanton 348 25 (7%) 41 35
Windsor 29 2 (7%) 1 1
Wolverhampton 152 21 (14%) 17 17
Worcester 264 33 (13%) 33 23
Yarmouth 6 1 (17%) - 1
York 1 - - -
Total 4666 532 489 430
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Firm 51 7 (14%) 6 5
Good 1617 202 (12%) 163 164
Good to firm 375 46 (12%) 56 36
Good to soft 854 87 (10%) 99 75
Good to yielding 9 1 (11%) - 1
Heavy 348 37 (11%) 47 38
Slow 2 - 1 -
Soft 794 86 (11%) 79 66
Standard 427 61 (14%) 35 37
Standard / slow 70 5 (7%) 3 7
Unknown 117 - - 1
Yielding 2 - - -
Total 4666 532 489 430
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 120 9 (8%) 12 7
2009 260 19 (7%) 25 17
2010 250 25 (10%) 28 19
2011 263 15 (6%) 29 20
2012 258 22 (9%) 21 31
2013 305 34 (11%) 31 30
2014 337 56 (17%) 26 29
2015 464 68 (15%) 59 44
2016 691 102 (15%) 85 60
2017 791 97 (12%) 80 79
2018 700 68 (10%) 79 70
2019 227 17 (7%) 14 24
Total 4666 532 489 430