GBI RACING
T D Easterby (GB) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
14 Nov 19, 1.35 Sedgefield Cilluirid (IRE) 2m 178y 4 10 / 11 Mr W Easterby 40-1 £0 Minella Trump (IRE)
08 Nov 19, 8.05 Newcastle The Grey Zebedee (GB) 5f 6 10 / 14 D Fentiman 5-1 £0 Jeffrey Harris (GB)
08 Nov 19, 6.05 Newcastle East Street Revue (GB) 6f 4 14 / 14 D Allan 22-1 £0 Paddy Power (IRE)
08 Nov 19, 5.05 Newcastle Hayuplass (GB) 7f 14y 6 11 / 14 D Allan 50-1 £0 Brunch (GB)
08 Nov 19, 5.05 Newcastle Wadi Al Salaam (IRE) 7f 14y 6 7 / 14 D Fentiman 4-1 £0 Brunch (GB)
08 Nov 19, 4.35 Newcastle Poet's Dawn (GB) 1m 5y 4 8 / 14 D Allan 25-1 £400 My Target (IRE)
07 Nov 19, 7.10 Southwell Al Erayg (IRE) 1m 13y 5 5 / 11 D Allan 13-8 £400 Fancy Footings (IRE)
07 Nov 19, 1.50 Sedgefield Rent's Dew (IRE) 2m 178y 4 8 / 10 C O'Farrell 66-1 £350 Geyser (GB)
07 Nov 19, 1.50 Sedgefield Neileta (GB) 2m 178y 4 5 / 10 Jamie Hamilton 40-1 £350 Geyser (GB)
06 Nov 19, 4.05 Nottingham Bollin Ted (GB) 1m 2f 50y 5 11 / 16 Miss E Easterby 12-1 £0 Gamesters Icon (GB)
06 Nov 19, 3.00 Nottingham Afandem (IRE) 5f 8y 4 2 / 10 Danny Redmond 8-1 £2,310 Colonel Frank (GB)
06 Nov 19, 1.55 Nottingham Camahawk (GB) 1m 75y 5 8 / 11 D Fentiman 5-1 £0 Salamanca School (FR)
06 Nov 19, 1.25 Nottingham Dangeroffizz (IRE) 1m 75y 5 9 / 11 D Fentiman 50-1 £0 Mishriff (IRE)
05 Nov 19, 4.05 Southwell Duke Of Yorkshire (GB) 1m 6f 21y 6 4 / 9 Miss E Easterby 20-1 £300 Restive (IRE)
04 Nov 19, 6.15 Newcastle Cawthorne Lad (GB) 1m 5y 6 5 / 14 D Fentiman 9-1 £400 Proceeding (GB)
04 Nov 19, 5.45 Newcastle Holloa (GB) 5f 4 10 / 11 D Fentiman 20-1 £0 Reassure (GB)
02 Nov 19, 4.15 Newmarket Flying Pursuit (GB) 7f 4 4 / 14 Rachel Richardson 8-1 £481 King Of Tonga (IRE)
02 Nov 19, 1.30 Newmarket Storm Ahead (IRE) 1m 4 8 / 16 D Allan 12-1 £300 George Of Hearts (FR)
01 Nov 19, 7.30 Newcastle Vive La Difference (IRE) 7f 14y 5 2 / 13 D Allan 9-1 £1,020 Valley of Fire (GB)
01 Nov 19, 6.30 Newcastle Bollin Margaret (GB) 1m 5y 4 5 / 13 D Allan 40-1 £0 Hms President (IRE)
01 Nov 19, 2.30 Wetherby Uncle Norman (FR) 2m 1 9 / 9 B S Hughes 66-1 £0 Langer Dan (IRE)
29 Oct 19, 8.15 Southwell Suitcase 'n' Taxi (GB) 7f 14y 6 1 / 11 D Fentiman 13-8 £2,782 Suitcase 'n' Taxi (GB)
29 Oct 19, 6.15 Southwell Gremoboy (GB) 1m 13y 4 5 / 9 D Fentiman 14-1 £400 Al Erayg (IRE)
29 Oct 19, 6.15 Southwell Al Erayg (IRE) 1m 13y 4 1 / 9 Cam Hardie 13-2 £5,208 Al Erayg (IRE)
29 Oct 19, 5.45 Southwell Cuba Ruba (GB) 1m 4f 14y 5 5 / 9 Rachel Richardson 22-1 £400 Grazeon Roy (GB)
29 Oct 19, 3.10 Catterick Jewel Maker (IRE) 5f 212y 4 2 / 10 D Allan 9-1 £1,713 Gabrial The Devil (IRE)
29 Oct 19, 2.05 Catterick Parys Mountain (IRE) 7f 6y 4 4 / 8 Cam Hardie 12-1 £452 Zip (GB)
29 Oct 19, 1.00 Catterick The Grey Zebedee (GB) 5f 6 4 / 12 D Fentiman 10-3 £300 Hawk In The Sky (GB)
29 Oct 19, 12.30 Catterick Marina Grove (IRE) 5f 5 6 / 11 D Allan 22-1 £0 Mighty Spirit (IRE)
26 Oct 19, 1.15 Kelso Cilluirid (IRE) 2m 51y 4 7 / 13 Mr W Easterby 33-1 £0 Do Not Disturb (IRE)
25 Oct 19, 7.00 Newcastle Norton Lad (GB) 5f 6 12 / 14 J Garritty 12-1 £0 Lezardrieux (GB)
25 Oct 19, 7.00 Newcastle Northern Celt (IRE) 5f 6 6 / 14 Phil Dennis 16-1 £400 Lezardrieux (GB)
25 Oct 19, 7.00 Newcastle Comeatchoo (IRE) 5f 6 2 / 14 D Fentiman 6-1 £828 Lezardrieux (GB)
25 Oct 19, 5.15 Doncaster Kyoto Star (FR) 1m 2f 43y 5 4 / 19 Miss C R Crane 50-1 £300 Gamesters Icon (GB)
25 Oct 19, 5.15 Doncaster Dance King (GB) 1m 2f 43y 5 16 / 19 Mr W Easterby 8-1 £0 Gamesters Icon (GB)
25 Oct 19, 4.10 Doncaster Contrebasse (GB) 1m 6f 115y 3 2 / 14 D Allan 12-1 £2,263 Caravan Of Hope (IRE)
25 Oct 19, 3.00 Doncaster Emerald Swalk (IRE) 7f 6y 5 11 / 13 Rachel Richardson 40-1 £0 Magnetised (GB)
25 Oct 19, 3.00 Doncaster Camahawk (GB) 7f 6y 5 3 / 13 D Allan 25-1 £510 Magnetised (GB)
25 Oct 19, 2.25 Doncaster Hayuplass (GB) 1m 5 13 / 15 Rachel Richardson 66-1 £0 Domino Darling (GB)
24 Oct 19, 7.45 Wolverhampton Queens Blade (GB) 5f 21y 5 4 / 10 D Fentiman 14-1 £400 Swinley (IRE)
24 Oct 19, 6.15 Wolverhampton More Than Love (GB) 7f 36y 5 6 / 8 D Allan 100-1 £0 Kinsman (GB)
23 Oct 19, 7.55 Wolverhampton Our Charlie Brown (GB) 7f 36y 5 5 / 11 Phil Dennis 7-2 £400 Chookie Dunedin (GB)
22 Oct 19, 5.20 Newcastle Mr Greenlight (GB) 5f 5 11 / 14 D Allan 9-1 £0 Tathmeen (IRE)
22 Oct 19, 4.00 Yarmouth Mac Ailey (GB) 1m 2f 23y 6 5 / 15 Rachel Richardson 3-1 £300 Bruyere (FR)
22 Oct 19, 3.10 Newcastle Staxton (GB) 6f 2 13 / 14 D Allan 11-4 £0 Buridan (FR)
22 Oct 19, 1.40 Yarmouth Queens Blade (GB) 6f 3y 5 10 / 11 D Fentiman 18-1 £0 Little Brown Trout (GB)
21 Oct 19, 7.00 Southwell Suitcase 'n' Taxi (GB) 7f 14y 6 1 / 8 D Fentiman 6-1 £2,782 Suitcase 'n' Taxi (GB)
21 Oct 19, 6.30 Southwell Gullane One (IRE) 6f 16y 4 4 / 9 Rachel Richardson 16-1 £400 Young John (IRE)
21 Oct 19, 5.20 Pontefract Autumn Flight (IRE) 5f 3y 4 13 / 13 D Allan 8-1 £0 Our Little Pony (GB)
21 Oct 19, 4.20 Pontefract Lady Scatterley (FR) 1m 4f 5y 5 1 / 10 D Allan 12-1 £3,881 Lady Scatterley (FR)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 22 3 (14%) - 2
Ascot 61 4 (7%) 3 8
Ayr 381 42 (11%) 46 42
Bangor 4 - - -
Beverley 946 79 (8%) 87 100
Brighton 1 - - -
Carlisle 610 70 (11%) 66 67
Cartmel 20 3 (15%) 4 2
Catterick 717 76 (11%) 86 89
Chantilly 1 - - -
Chelmsford city 27 1 (4%) 4 1
Cheltenham 14 1 (7%) - -
Chester 290 28 (10%) 25 30
Curragh 4 1 (25%) 1 -
Doncaster 747 40 (5%) 57 56
Epsom downs 26 2 (8%) 2 4
Fakenham 2 - - -
Goodwood 36 1 (3%) 3 1
Great leighs 4 - - 1
Hamilton 279 39 (14%) 41 37
Haydock 620 49 (8%) 57 55
Hexham 63 7 (11%) 8 8
Huntingdon 8 - 1 -
Kelso 43 4 (9%) 11 4
Kempton 8 1 (13%) 1 1
Leicester 124 11 (9%) 10 16
Lingfield 8 1 (13%) 1 2
Longchamp 1 - - 1
Ludlow 3 1 (33%) - -
Market rasen 113 9 (8%) 17 18
Meydan 2 - - -
Musselburgh 409 44 (11%) 41 54
Newbury 39 5 (13%) 4 4
Newcastle 680 51 (8%) 73 63
Newmarket 116 8 (7%) 6 9
Nottingham 230 16 (7%) 19 30
Perth 8 1 (13%) 2 1
Pontefract 512 46 (9%) 43 42
Redcar 1049 79 (8%) 101 85
Ripon 1027 94 (9%) 120 113
Salisbury 2 1 (50%) - -
Sandown 16 1 (6%) 2 1
Sedgefield 179 13 (7%) 16 25
Southwell 236 27 (11%) 22 17
Stratford 1 - - 1
Thirsk 905 68 (8%) 71 77
Towcester 4 1 (25%) 1 -
Uttoxeter 8 1 (13%) 4 -
Warwick 31 4 (13%) 2 4
Wetherby 301 24 (8%) 35 38
Windsor 2 - - -
Wolverhampton 349 50 (14%) 39 41
Yarmouth 13 1 (8%) 1 1
York 879 58 (7%) 67 68
Total 12181 1066 1200 1219
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Fast 1 - - -
Firm 79 3 (4%) 5 9
Good 3478 274 (8%) 326 359
Good to firm 3371 309 (9%) 317 334
Good to soft 1991 180 (9%) 215 209
Good to yielding 1 1 (100%) - -
Heavy 470 46 (10%) 52 51
Slow 3 - - -
Soft 1741 164 (9%) 204 176
Standard 771 86 (11%) 73 73
Standard / fast 4 - 1 -
Standard / slow 51 2 (4%) 7 8
Unknown 219 1 (0%) - -
Yielding to soft 1 - - -
Total 12181 1066 1200 1219
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 657 50 (8%) 45 67
2009 780 61 (8%) 64 89
2010 1011 105 (10%) 123 113
2011 1063 104 (10%) 103 114
2012 1176 97 (8%) 117 114
2013 1015 80 (8%) 93 88
2014 926 66 (7%) 96 95
2015 827 77 (9%) 101 93
2016 959 80 (8%) 95 100
2017 1072 93 (9%) 97 94
2018 1312 129 (10%) 149 125
2019 1383 124 (9%) 117 127
Total 12181 1066 1200 1219