GBI RACING
K A Ryan (GB) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
17 Sep 19, 7.00 Newcastle Jamaal Danehill (GB) 7f 14y 5 8 / 9 S A Gray 66-1 £0 Lasting Legacy (GB)
17 Sep 19, 2.00 Redcar Flight Of Thunder (IRE) 5f 5 7 / 9 Theodore Ladd 7-2 £0 Modular Magic (GB)
16 Sep 19, 5.30 Kempton Spiritofthenorth (FR) 6f 5 5 / 10 Josephine Gordon 11-4 £0 Progressive Rating (GB)
16 Sep 19, 4.00 Thirsk Tranquil Storm (IRE) 1m 4f 8y 4 2 / 6 T Eaves 20-1 £2,214 Ahorsewithnoname (GB)
15 Sep 19, 5.25 Curragh Western Hero (IRE) 6f 63y 12 / 26 S H James 25-1 £0 Stone Circle (IRE)
14 Sep 19, 3.00 Doncaster Juan Elcano (GB) 7f 6y 1 3 / 5 Andrea Atzeni 4-1 £8,070 Threat (IRE)
14 Sep 19, 1.50 Doncaster Bielsa (IRE) 5f 143y 2 15 / 22 Kevin Stott 7-2 £0 Oxted (GB)
12 Sep 19, 5.30 Doncaster The Great Heir (FR) 7f 6y 2 2 / 4 S A Gray 13-2 £3,728 Mutamaasik (GB)
12 Sep 19, 4.20 Doncaster Savalas (IRE) 6f 2y 3 5 / 16 Josephine Gordon 12-1 £0 Saluti (IRE)
12 Sep 19, 3.15 Doncaster Soaring Star (IRE) 6f 111y 2 18 / 20 Kevin Stott 40-1 £0 King's Lynn (GB)
12 Sep 19, 3.15 Doncaster Repartee (IRE) 6f 111y 2 2 / 20 Andrea Atzeni 5-1 £59,040 King's Lynn (GB)
12 Sep 19, 2.10 Doncaster Galadriel (GB) 6f 111y 2 5 / 13 Andrea Atzeni 13-2 £1,175 Graceful Magic (GB)
11 Sep 19, 4.30 Carlisle Alotabottle (GB) 7f 173y 3 1 / 8 S P Davis 4-1 £9,704 Alotabottle (GB)
10 Sep 19, 4.00 Catterick Kodicat (IRE) 5f 212y 6 7 / 12 Kevin Stott 7-2 £300 Carlovian (GB)
09 Sep 19, 6.30 Wolverhampton Um Aljadeela (IRE) 7f 36y 5 4 / 7 S A Gray 5-4 £255 Gladice (GB)
08 Sep 19, 4.30 York Yousini (GB) 6f 3 6 / 10 T Eaves 11-1 £0 Roulston Scar (IRE)
08 Sep 19, 4.30 York Roulston Scar (IRE) 6f 3 1 / 10 Megan Nicholls 5-2 £9,704 Roulston Scar (IRE)
08 Sep 19, 3.25 York Vega Magic (IRE) 7f 3 2 / 8 Andrea Atzeni 3-1 £3,080 Wyclif (GB)
08 Sep 19, 2.55 York Princes Des Sables (GB) 6f 1 8 / 9 T Eaves 14-1 £0 Dakota Gold (GB)
07 Sep 19, 7.00 Wolverhampton Baltic State (IRE) 6f 20y 5 4 / 10 B A Curtis 11-4 £400 Stone Soldier (GB)
07 Sep 19, 4.10 Haydock Brando (GB) 6f 1 4 / 11 T Eaves 7-1 £16,080 Hello Youmzain (FR)
07 Sep 19, 4.10 Haydock Hello Youmzain (FR) 6f 1 1 / 11 James Doyle 9-2 £170,130 Hello Youmzain (FR)
07 Sep 19, 4.10 Haydock Major Jumbo (GB) 6f 1 7 / 11 Kevin Stott 25-1 £0 Hello Youmzain (FR)
07 Sep 19, 3.05 Thirsk Onedin (IRE) 7f 4 9 / 10 S A Gray 16-1 £0 Plymouth Rock (IRE)
07 Sep 19, 1.55 Thirsk Lady Erimus (GB) 7f 218y 5 12 / 12 S A Gray 16-1 £0 International Lion (GB)
06 Sep 19, 4.30 Haydock Ayutthaya (IRE) 1m 2f 42y 3 1 / 9 T Eaves 7-1 £8,715 Ayutthaya (IRE)
06 Sep 19, 2.20 Haydock Magical Moment (FR) 6f 5 5 / 12 T Eaves 12-1 £0 Brookside Banner (IRE)
05 Sep 19, 2.20 Haydock Oakenshield (IRE) 6f 4 4 / 10 Kevin Stott 11-2 £481 Duesenberg (IRE)
03 Sep 19, 6.30 Salisbury Emaraaty Ana (GB) 6f 3 1 / 5 Andrea Atzeni 5-2 £8,733 Emaraaty Ana (GB)
03 Sep 19, 2.00 Catterick Flight Of Thunder (IRE) 5f 5 2 / 10 Rhona Pindar 16-1 £1,232 Auckland Lodge (IRE)
31 Aug 19, 4.30 Chester Three Card Trick (GB) 5f 15y 4 7 / 8 T Eaves 12-1 £500 Fairy Stories (GB)
30 Aug 19, 6.55 Hamilton Beyond The Clouds (GB) 1m 4f 15y 3 8 / 13 T Eaves 4-1 £0 Elysian Flame (GB)
30 Aug 19, 5.45 Thirsk Aghast (GB) 6f 6 10 / 15 Mr Ben Bromley 16-1 £0 Buccaneers Vault (IRE)
30 Aug 19, 4.15 Thirsk Queen's Sargent (FR) 7f 4 1 / 14 Josephine Gordon 4-1 £6,987 Queen's Sargent (FR)
30 Aug 19, 3.40 Thirsk Bielsa (IRE) 6f 3 1 / 16 Kevin Stott 9-2 £12,938 Bielsa (IRE)
30 Aug 19, 3.40 Thirsk Tommy Taylor (USA) 6f 3 5 / 16 Josephine Gordon 12-1 £0 Bielsa (IRE)
30 Aug 19, 3.05 Thirsk Divina Gloria (FR) 7f 218y 4 1 / 8 Kevin Stott 4-1 £6,469 Divina Gloria (FR)
29 Aug 19, 5.50 Sedgefield Armandihan (IRE) 2m 178y 4 1 / 10 B S Hughes 3-1 £3,769 Armandihan (IRE)
29 Aug 19, 2.10 Carlisle Black Caspian (IRE) 5f 193y 4 13 / 13 T Eaves 11-2 £0 Lampang (IRE)
28 Aug 19, 5.25 Catterick Naadirr (IRE) 5f 212y 5 9 / 11 D C Costello 10-1 £0 Six Strings (GB)
28 Aug 19, 2.20 Catterick Romantic Vision (IRE) 5f 5 1 / 7 D Tudhope 5-4 £4,140 Romantic Vision (IRE)
24 Aug 19, 5.30 Redcar Um Aljadeela (IRE) 5f 217y 5 6 / 12 S A Gray 11-1 £0 Bond's Boy (GB)
24 Aug 19, 5.20 York Roulston Scar (IRE) 5f 2 3 / 19 Megan Nicholls 8-1 £6,524 Que Amoro (IRE)
24 Aug 19, 5.20 York Rathbone (GB) 5f 2 11 / 19 D E Hogan 25-1 £0 Que Amoro (IRE)
24 Aug 19, 4.10 York Treble Treble (IRE) 5f 1 11 / 12 T Eaves 9-1 £0 Alligator Alley (GB)
24 Aug 19, 2.35 Chelmsford City She Can Dance (GB) 5f 4 1 / 6 S H James 4-1 £6,146 She Can Dance (GB)
23 Aug 19, 4.15 York Gift Of Kings (GB) 7f 2 6 / 14 J P Spencer 33-1 £819 Molatham (GB)
23 Aug 19, 4.15 York Western Hero (IRE) 7f 2 9 / 14 D Tudhope 20-1 £0 Molatham (GB)
23 Aug 19, 3.00 York Abstemious (GB) 6f 1 12 / 12 J P Spencer 14-1 £0 Threat (IRE)
23 Aug 19, 3.00 York Repartee (IRE) 6f 1 3 / 12 Andrea Atzeni 11-2 £24,210 Threat (IRE)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 1 - - 1
Ascot 201 12 (6%) 15 23
Ayr 424 34 (8%) 38 32
Bangor 3 - - 1
Bath 11 2 (18%) 4 -
Beverley 445 54 (12%) 54 66
Brighton 2 - - 1
Carlisle 229 34 (15%) 31 31
Cartmel 2 1 (50%) - -
Catterick 272 39 (14%) 43 24
Chantilly 2 - - -
Chelmsford city 93 12 (13%) 20 8
Cheltenham 3 - - -
Chepstow 5 - 1 1
Chester 238 31 (13%) 32 18
Cork 2 - - -
Curragh 43 2 (5%) 5 8
Doncaster 513 27 (5%) 52 37
Dundalk 32 8 (25%) 3 3
Epsom downs 70 7 (10%) 5 4
Fakenham 5 1 (20%) - 1
Galway 8 1 (13%) 2 -
Goodwood 120 6 (5%) 5 8
Great leighs 43 6 (14%) 7 7
Hamilton 369 74 (20%) 48 47
Haydock 479 52 (11%) 55 44
Hexham 2 1 (50%) - -
Huntingdon 3 1 (33%) 1 -
Kelso 5 3 (60%) - -
Kempton 264 32 (12%) 26 22
Leicester 189 22 (12%) 17 24
Leopardstown 14 3 (21%) 1 -
Lingfield 323 48 (15%) 52 28
Longchamp 7 - - 2
Ludlow 1 - - -
Market rasen 6 1 (17%) 1 1
Meydan 13 - 1 -
Musselburgh 288 44 (15%) 41 42
Naas 6 - - 2
Newbury 83 3 (4%) 6 9
Newcastle 448 55 (12%) 46 53
Newmarket 294 27 (9%) 28 23
Nottingham 191 20 (10%) 25 22
Perth 8 - - 3
Pontefract 292 39 (13%) 23 25
Punchestown 1 - - -
Redcar 379 40 (11%) 35 36
Ripon 371 36 (10%) 40 34
Salisbury 6 1 (17%) 2 -
Sandown 37 2 (5%) 5 4
Sedgefield 19 6 (32%) 3 4
Southwell 525 88 (17%) 81 61
Thirsk 513 59 (12%) 47 56
Tipperary 6 1 (17%) - 2
Turftv extras 1 - - -
Uttoxeter 1 - - -
Warwick 41 5 (12%) - 4
Wetherby 42 6 (14%) 3 2
Windsor 47 4 (9%) 3 6
Wolverhampton 778 104 (13%) 89 93
Worcester 3 1 (33%) - -
Yarmouth 54 6 (11%) 9 4
York 629 51 (8%) 55 52
Total 9505 1112 1060 979
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Fast 3 - - -
Firm 57 7 (12%) 8 5
Good 2313 248 (11%) 258 213
Good to firm 2362 261 (11%) 255 268
Good to soft 1256 144 (11%) 144 117
Good to yielding 14 2 (14%) 1 6
Heavy 231 26 (11%) 18 23
Slow 7 2 (29%) 2 -
Soft 910 101 (11%) 75 93
Soft to heavy 2 - - -
Standard 2102 304 (14%) 278 236
Standard / fast 14 2 (14%) 4 2
Standard / slow 128 12 (9%) 15 15
Unknown 97 2 (2%) 1 -
Yielding 6 1 (17%) - 1
Yielding to soft 3 - 1 -
Total 9505 1112 1060 979
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 798 94 (12%) 94 124
2009 938 99 (11%) 121 79
2010 905 110 (12%) 91 94
2011 875 140 (16%) 106 83
2012 932 99 (11%) 77 82
2013 893 96 (11%) 93 76
2014 710 79 (11%) 69 72
2015 729 78 (11%) 84 67
2016 809 94 (12%) 92 95
2017 744 81 (11%) 97 75
2018 676 80 (12%) 82 80
2019 496 62 (13%) 54 52
Total 9505 1112 1060 979