GBI RACING
H Palmer (GB) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
25 May 19, 7.50 Salisbury Debbonair (IRE) 1m 4f 5y 6 6 / 11 Cieren Fallon 8-1 £400 Twenty Years On (GB)
25 May 19, 4.35 Haydock Heavenly Holly (IRE) 6f 1 3 / 11 Jim Crowley 9-2 £5,057 Forever In Dreams (IRE)
23 May 19, 6.00 Sandown Sudona (GB) 1m 1f 209y 5 5 / 14 Jack Mitchell 7-1 £300 My Boy Sepoy (GB)
22 May 19, 2.45 Yarmouth Arthur's Court (IRE) 6f 3y 3 7 / 8 P Cosgrave 25-1 £0 Maxi Boy (GB)
21 May 19, 5.15 Brighton Kahina (IRE) 7f 211y 6 1 / 9 Jack Mitchell 7-2 £3,105 Kahina (IRE)
20 May 19, 8.00 Windsor Birdcage Walk (GB) 1m 31y 5 2 / 13 James Doyle 3-1 £1,116 Bighearted (GB)
20 May 19, 8.00 Windsor Rachel Zane (IRE) 1m 31y 5 10 / 13 P Cosgrave 40-1 £0 Bighearted (GB)
20 May 19, 5.30 Windsor Gold Fleece (GB) 1m 3f 99y 5 3 / 10 James Doyle 8-1 £558 Earl Of Harrow (GB)
20 May 19, 3.35 Redcar Take Fright (GB) 7f 5 5 / 13 Rossa Ryan 20-1 £0 Make A Wish (IRE)
17 May 19, 4.05 York Zofelle (IRE) 7f 3 11 / 15 D Allan 16-1 £0 Agincourt (IRE)
17 May 19, 3.00 York Mootasadir (GB) 1m 5f 188y 1 6 / 8 Ben Curtis 16-1 £2,228 Stradivarius (IRE)
16 May 19, 5.45 Newmarket Hamish Macbeth (GB) 6f 4 5 / 19 A Kirby 7-2 £0 Dancinginthewoods (GB)
15 May 19, 4.05 York James Street (IRE) 7f 3 19 / 19 Oisin Murphy 25-1 £0 Space Blues (IRE)
15 May 19, 1.50 York Collide (GB) 1m 3f 188y 2 4 / 18 James Doyle 12-1 £2,330 First Eleven (GB)
11 May 19, 4.20 Haydock Arbalet (IRE) 6f 212y 1 6 / 7 P Cosgrave 20-1 £500 Safe Voyage (IRE)
11 May 19, 3.25 Ascot Labrega (GB) 1m 2 9 / 9 Ben Curtis 12-1 £0 Bubble And Squeak (GB)
10 May 19, 3.00 Chester Dukhan (GB) 1m 2f 70y 2 10 / 10 James Doyle 10-1 £0 Aquarium (GB)
10 May 19, 1.50 Chester Mazyoun (GB) 7f 127y 2 6 / 12 L Morris 25-1 £500 Sha La La La Lee (GB)
09 May 19, 5.30 Chelmsford City Desert War (USA) 7f 5 4 / 14 P Cosgrave 7-1 £368 Daring Venture (IRE)
07 May 19, 8.30 Wolverhampton Abr Al Hudood (JPN) 1m 142y 5 3 / 11 Ben Curtis 16-1 £558 Tempus (GB)
07 May 19, 2.50 Wetherby Assembled (GB) 7f 5 3 / 10 P Cosgrave 11-1 £673 Stoney Lane (GB)
06 May 19, 4.55 Windsor Birdcage Walk (GB) 1m 31y 5 2 / 13 Tom Marquand 16-1 £1,116 Davydenko (GB)
05 May 19, 2.55 Newmarket Gifted Master (IRE) 6f 2 8 / 10 James Doyle 7-1 £0 On The Warpath (GB)
04 May 19, 5.20 Newmarket Blonde Warrior (IRE) 1m 2 7 / 10 James Doyle 12-1 £0 Pogo (IRE)
04 May 19, 4.10 Newmarket Almufti (GB) 6f 2 5 / 12 James Doyle 12-1 £0 Moyassar (GB)
04 May 19, 3.35 Newmarket Set Piece (GB) 1m 1 14 / 19 Jim Crowley 40-1 £0 Magna Grecia (IRE)
03 May 19, 4.45 Lingfield Take Fright (GB) 7f 5 4 / 7 Oisin Murphy 7-1 £279 Mutaraffa (IRE)
03 May 19, 2.05 Lingfield Persepone (GB) 1m 2f 5 10 / 13 Oisin Murphy 11-2 £0 Bella Vita (GB)
03 May 19, 1.35 Lingfield Sudona (GB) 1m 2f 4 3 / 6 James Doyle 11-4 £823 She Believes (IRE)
02 May 19, 7.55 Chelmsford City El Ghazwani (IRE) 1m 2f 2 3 / 8 Oisin Murphy 3-1 £1,924 Mythical Madness (GB)
30 Apr 19, 8.30 Chelmsford City Dragon Kuza (GB) 1m 6 10 / 15 Georgia Dobie 6-1 £0 Imperial Act (GB)
30 Apr 19, 5.25 Yarmouth Kahina (IRE) 1m 3y 6 5 / 10 Georgia Dobie 15-2 £300 Act Of Magic (IRE)
29 Apr 19, 8.00 Windsor Rachel Zane (IRE) 1m 31y 5 4 / 13 Oisin Murphy 6-1 £279 Lady Madison (IRE)
29 Apr 19, 6.40 Thirsk Wall Of Sapphire (IRE) 7f 218y 5 8 / 13 Hollie Doyle 11-2 £300 Joe The Beau (GB)
28 Apr 19, 5.10 Salisbury Zofelle (IRE) 6f 213y 3 6 / 11 R Kingscote 10-1 £0 Ice Gala (GB)
28 Apr 19, 5.10 Salisbury Deira Surprise (GB) 6f 213y 3 8 / 11 S De Sousa 12-1 £0 Ice Gala (GB)
27 Apr 19, 7.15 Doncaster Debbonair (IRE) 1m 3f 197y 5 8 / 12 James Doyle 8-1 £400 Rowland Ward (GB)
26 Apr 19, 3.25 Doncaster Dahawi (GB) 6f 2y 3 9 / 13 Ben Curtis 11-1 £0 Moraawed (GB)
26 Apr 19, 1.50 Sandown Ours Puissant (IRE) 1m 2 9 / 10 James Doyle 12-1 £0 Masaru (GB)
25 Apr 19, 8.00 Chelmsford City Labrega (GB) 1m 4 3 / 9 James Doyle 10-1 £847 Itsakindamagic (GB)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Ascot 92 8 (9%) 5 2
Ayr 13 1 (8%) 1 1
Bath 22 5 (23%) 3 4
Beverley 14 2 (14%) 3 -
Brighton 29 6 (21%) 5 3
Carlisle 15 5 (33%) 1 -
Catterick 9 2 (22%) 1 -
Caulfield 3 - - -
Chantilly 1 - - -
Chelmsford city 145 25 (17%) 23 25
Chepstow 7 1 (14%) 1 -
Chester 26 2 (8%) - 1
Cork 1 - - -
Curragh 9 2 (22%) 2 2
Doncaster 93 14 (15%) 7 5
Dundalk 2 1 (50%) - -
Epsom downs 15 1 (7%) 1 2
Fairyhouse 2 - 1 -
Fakenham 1 - - -
Ffos las 10 3 (30%) - 2
Flemington 1 - - -
Folkestone 4 - - 1
Goodwood 74 7 (9%) 4 12
Hamilton 6 3 (50%) - -
Haydock 81 19 (23%) 9 7
Huntingdon 2 1 (50%) - -
Kempton 245 40 (16%) 30 29
Leicester 37 7 (19%) 4 6
Leopardstown 2 - - -
Lingfield 178 28 (16%) 25 19
Longchamp 3 1 (33%) - 1
Meydan 11 - 1 -
Musselburgh 6 1 (17%) - -
Naas 1 - - -
Newbury 95 10 (11%) 9 6
Newcastle 113 29 (26%) 14 12
Newmarket 266 21 (8%) 37 24
Nottingham 52 6 (12%) 6 6
Pontefract 22 3 (14%) 4 3
Redcar 32 4 (13%) 6 4
Ripon 9 - 1 -
Salisbury 37 3 (8%) 5 5
Sandown 55 6 (11%) 4 10
Santa anita 2 - - -
Southwell 22 4 (18%) 4 2
Thirsk 33 7 (21%) 4 6
Warwick 3 - - 2
Wetherby 5 - - 2
Windsor 95 11 (12%) 16 10
Wolverhampton 138 32 (23%) 15 19
Yarmouth 76 11 (14%) 11 11
York 82 7 (9%) 12 8
Total 2297 339 275 252
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Fast 2 - 1 -
Firm 11 3 (27%) 3 2
Good 436 46 (11%) 57 50
Good to firm 541 71 (13%) 63 52
Good to soft 290 50 (17%) 25 29
Good to yielding 4 2 (50%) - 1
Heavy 27 4 (15%) 3 4
Slow 1 - - -
Soft 180 19 (11%) 17 16
Standard 623 116 (19%) 84 79
Standard / slow 166 28 (17%) 21 19
Unknown 11 - - -
Yielding 4 - 1 -
Yielding to soft 1 - - -
Total 2297 339 275 252
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2011 57 7 (12%) 8 8
2012 100 6 (6%) 6 12
2013 126 15 (12%) 8 8
2014 162 24 (15%) 25 15
2015 228 38 (17%) 33 31
2016 387 71 (18%) 56 51
2017 543 75 (14%) 68 50
2018 566 88 (16%) 61 56
2019 128 15 (12%) 10 21
Total 2297 339 275 252