GBI RACING
K Dalgleish (GB) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
09 Nov 19, 3.50 Aintree Let Me Be (IRE) 2m 209y 4 1 / 10 B S Hughes 4-1 £4,549 Let Me Be (IRE)
09 Nov 19, 3.05 Kelso Highway Companion (IRE) 2m 4f 189y 4 4 / 9 Sean Quinlan 11-4 £363 Spirit Of Kayf (GB)
09 Nov 19, 12.10 Kelso Sidi Ismael (FR) 2m 6f 151y 4 4 / 7 Craig Nichol 10-3 £310 Uncle Jonty (IRE)
08 Nov 19, 7.35 Newcastle Summer Daydream (IRE) 6f 5 1 / 12 Callum Rodriguez 17-2 £3,429 Summer Daydream (IRE)
08 Nov 19, 7.05 Newcastle Mi Capricho (IRE) 7f 14y 6 11 / 13 Callum Rodriguez 22-1 £0 Etikaal (GB)
08 Nov 19, 6.35 Newcastle Spark Of War (IRE) 1m 5y 6 4 / 12 Callum Rodriguez 12-1 £400 Proceeding (GB)
07 Nov 19, 4.40 Southwell Ventura Destiny (FR) 7f 14y 6 1 / 9 Ben Sanderson 3-1 £2,782 Ventura Destiny (FR)
07 Nov 19, 1.50 Sedgefield Beechwood Jude (FR) 2m 178y 4 4 / 10 B S Hughes 5-4 £350 Geyser (GB)
07 Nov 19, 1.15 Sedgefield Starplex (GB) 2m 3f 188y 5 2 / 14 Danny McMenamin 11-10 £1,202 Excalibur (POL)
06 Nov 19, 3.55 Musselburgh Gennady (IRE) 1m 7f 124y 4 4 / 9 Craig Nichol 11-4 £410 Fisher Green (IRE)
06 Nov 19, 3.25 Musselburgh Goldencard (IRE) 1m 7f 124y 4 1 / 9 Craig Nichol 15-8 £5,588 Goldencard (IRE)
06 Nov 19, 1.45 Musselburgh El Picador (IRE) 1m 7f 124y 4 2 / 9 B S Hughes 4-1 £1,107 George Ridsdale (GB)
06 Nov 19, 12.40 Musselburgh Maulesden May (IRE) 1m 7f 124y 4 3 / 13 Danny McMenamin 20-1 £572 Ashington (GB)
04 Nov 19, 5.45 Newcastle Get Boosting (GB) 5f 4 3 / 11 Ben Sanderson 15-2 £774 Reassure (GB)
04 Nov 19, 4.40 Newcastle River of Kings (IRE) 7f 14y 6 7 / 13 Ben Sanderson 15-2 £400 Castlehill Retreat (GB)
03 Nov 19, 1.20 Carlisle I'm To Blame (IRE) 2m 4f 3 2 / 10 Sean Quinlan 17-2 £2,385 Two For Gold (IRE)
03 Nov 19, 12.45 Carlisle Beast Of Belstane (GB) 2m 4f 8y 4 5 / 17 Craig Nichol 20-1 £0 Glenduff (IRE)
02 Nov 19, 4.15 Newmarket Howzer Black (IRE) 7f 4 5 / 14 Callum Rodriguez 8-1 £300 King Of Tonga (IRE)
02 Nov 19, 4.00 Ayr Grumpy Mcgrumpface (IRE) 2m 5 2 / 7 Danny McMenamin 6-1 £668 La Chanteuse (IRE)
02 Nov 19, 2.50 Ayr Monsieur Co (FR) 2m 110y 3 2 / 6 Danny McMenamin 13-2 £2,748 Ardera Cross (IRE)
02 Nov 19, 2.15 Ayr Taxmeifyoucan (IRE) 3m 70y 3 4 / 6 B S Hughes 7-2 £687 Justatenner (GB)
02 Nov 19, 2.05 Newmarket Aberama Gold (GB) 7f 1 9 / 11 S A Gray 9-1 £0 Kenzai Warrior (USA)
02 Nov 19, 1.40 Ayr Gold Opera (IRE) 2m 5f 110y 3 3 / 6 Danny McMenamin 5-2 £1,374 Jonniesofa (IRE)
02 Nov 19, 1.30 Newmarket Woodside Wonder (GB) 1m 4 7 / 16 Callum Rodriguez 16-1 £300 George Of Hearts (FR)
02 Nov 19, 12.55 Newmarket Clay Regazzoni (GB) 1m 1f 4 3 / 9 Callum Rodriguez 5-1 £770 Global Storm (IRE)
02 Nov 19, 12.35 Ayr Iconic Code (GB) 2m 5 7 / 11 Craig Nichol 12-1 £0 Rosie And Millie (IRE)
01 Nov 19, 3.40 Wetherby Newtown Boy (IRE) 2m 3 5 / 12 B S Hughes 8-1 £350 Fransham (GB)
01 Nov 19, 1.55 Wetherby Senor Lombardy (IRE) 3m 45y 4 4 / 5 B S Hughes 20-1 £353 Sam Spinner (GB)
31 Oct 19, 12.50 Lingfield Iron Mike (GB) 1m 2f 5 3 / 13 J Fanning 4-1 £510 Hindaam (USA)
30 Oct 19, 5.40 Kempton Youneverletmedown (IRE) 1m 6 12 / 13 Callum Rodriguez 7-2 £0 Queen Gamrah (GB)
29 Oct 19, 8.15 Southwell Epona (GB) 7f 14y 6 6 / 11 Callum Rodriguez 12-1 £400 Suitcase 'n' Taxi (GB)
29 Oct 19, 5.15 Southwell Gina D'cleaner (GB) 6f 16y 5 10 / 12 Callum Rodriguez 15-2 £0 Dark Regard (GB)
28 Oct 19, 7.30 Kempton Soldier's Minute (GB) 6f 3 1 / 11 J Fanning 11-8 £9,338 Soldier's Minute (GB)
28 Oct 19, 1.00 Ayr Elle Est Grande (IRE) 2m 4f 100y 5 2 / 10 B S Hughes 11-2 £935 Aurora Thunder (GB)
26 Oct 19, 5.15 Kelso Murphy's Law (IRE) 2m 4f 189y 4 1 / 8 Danny McMenamin 5-4 £4,289 Murphy's Law (IRE)
26 Oct 19, 3.35 Kelso Gennady (IRE) 2m 51y 4 1 / 14 Danny McMenamin 5-2 £4,289 Gennady (IRE)
26 Oct 19, 3.00 Kelso Amalfi Doug (FR) 3m 2f 39y 2 3 / 7 B S Hughes 7-1 £2,772 Mysteree (IRE)
26 Oct 19, 1.15 Kelso Highway Companion (IRE) 2m 51y 4 4 / 13 Sean Quinlan 9-4 £310 Do Not Disturb (IRE)
25 Oct 19, 7.30 Newcastle Hua Mulan (IRE) 1m 5y 6 5 / 11 Callum Rodriguez 9-2 £0 Sky Lake (GER)
25 Oct 19, 6.30 Newcastle Ventura Destiny (FR) 7f 14y 6 1 / 13 Ben Sanderson 16-1 £2,782 Ventura Destiny (FR)
25 Oct 19, 4.45 Doncaster Dark Lochnagar (USA) 1m 2f 43y 3 2 / 8 S A Gray 6-1 £2,310 Passion And Glory (IRE)
24 Oct 19, 7.15 Wolverhampton Clay Regazzoni (GB) 1m 142y 4 1 / 9 Callum Rodriguez 6-1 £4,464 Clay Regazzoni (GB)
24 Oct 19, 1.50 Carlisle New Frontier (IRE) 2m 3f 61y 4 6 / 7 B S Hughes 12-1 £0 Overthetop (IRE)
23 Oct 19, 7.55 Wolverhampton Chookie Dunedin (GB) 7f 36y 5 1 / 11 Ben Sanderson 7-1 £3,429 Chookie Dunedin (GB)
22 Oct 19, 7.00 Kempton Diamonique (GB) 6f 5 3 / 12 S A Gray 14-1 £558 Turn To Rock (IRE)
22 Oct 19, 2.00 Newcastle Bannockburn (IRE) 1m 4f 98y 6 13 / 13 Ella McCain 33-1 £0 Mamdood (IRE)
21 Oct 19, 4.50 Pontefract Taxmeifyoucan (IRE) 2m 2f 2y 2 4 / 6 J Fanning 5-1 £924 Fun Mac (GER)
21 Oct 19, 2.20 Pontefract Breguet Boy (IRE) 1m 6y 5 4 / 11 Ben Sanderson 7-1 £300 Guipure (GB)
20 Oct 19, 4.40 Sedgefield Glorious Lady (IRE) 2m 3f 188y 3 2 / 6 B S Hughes 9-2 £1,832 Snookered (IRE)
20 Oct 19, 3.35 Sedgefield Spark Of War (IRE) 2m 178y 5 7 / 12 Craig Nichol 20-1 £0 Kingrullah (IRE)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 14 2 (14%) - -
Ascot 42 1 (2%) 2 2
Ayr 991 95 (10%) 95 108
Bangor 5 - - -
Bangor-on-dee 4 2 (50%) - -
Bath 2 - 1 -
Beverley 82 9 (11%) 13 4
Brighton 1 - - -
Carlisle 483 62 (13%) 54 43
Cartmel 10 3 (30%) 1 4
Catterick 209 29 (14%) 27 14
Chelmsford city 44 6 (14%) 5 3
Cheltenham 3 - 1 -
Chepstow 1 - - 1
Chester 76 5 (7%) 4 7
Curragh 1 - - -
Doncaster 128 8 (6%) 11 8
Epsom downs 3 - - -
Exeter 1 - - -
Ffos las 1 - - -
Folkestone 1 - - -
Galway 1 - - -
Goodwood 27 - 1 3
Hamilton 848 93 (11%) 103 86
Haydock 86 7 (8%) 13 5
Hexham 39 8 (21%) 3 1
Huntingdon 4 - 1 -
Kelso 69 17 (25%) 8 5
Kempton 102 16 (16%) 13 9
Leicester 9 2 (22%) 1 1
Lingfield 88 10 (11%) 15 11
Market rasen 4 - 1 -
Meydan 10 - - -
Musselburgh 819 104 (13%) 102 95
Naas 2 - - -
Newbury 18 - - 1
Newcastle 504 48 (10%) 43 50
Newmarket 41 1 (2%) 3 4
Nottingham 10 - 1 1
Perth 51 12 (24%) 9 7
Pontefract 61 6 (10%) 3 10
Redcar 163 14 (9%) 17 16
Ripon 117 12 (10%) 9 13
Salisbury 2 - - 1
Sandown 12 1 (8%) 1 3
Sedgefield 79 15 (19%) 15 10
Southwell 259 36 (14%) 33 17
Stratford 5 1 (20%) 1 1
Thirsk 104 17 (16%) 9 6
Towcester 2 - 2 -
Uttoxeter 3 - - -
Warwick 1 - - -
Wetherby 40 1 (3%) 4 1
Windsor 4 - 1 1
Wolverhampton 549 68 (12%) 57 76
Yarmouth 3 - 1 -
York 82 7 (9%) 3 2
Total 6320 718 687 630
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Fast 1 - - -
Firm 4 - 1 -
Good 1420 192 (14%) 144 147
Good to firm 1404 159 (11%) 175 148
Good to soft 906 94 (10%) 95 76
Heavy 239 28 (12%) 30 23
Slow 1 - - -
Soft 829 86 (10%) 91 80
Soft to heavy 2 - - -
Standard 1286 149 (12%) 147 148
Standard / fast 1 - - -
Standard / slow 71 10 (14%) 3 8
Unknown 155 - 1 -
Yielding 1 - - -
Total 6320 718 687 630
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2011 282 39 (14%) 35 33
2012 417 52 (12%) 43 43
2013 563 62 (11%) 83 66
2014 677 78 (12%) 64 62
2015 650 83 (13%) 75 65
2016 821 93 (11%) 96 64
2017 1048 105 (10%) 105 94
2018 958 99 (10%) 86 111
2019 904 107 (12%) 100 92
Total 6320 718 687 630