GBI RACING
Micky Hammond (GB) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
21 May 19, 8.50 Hexham It's All About Me (IRE) 2m 7f 63y 5 1 / 6 Emma Smith-Chaston 2-1 £4,484 It's All About Me (IRE)
21 May 19, 8.20 Hexham Eager To Know (IRE) 3m 41y 4 5 / 6 A P Cawley 11-1 £350 For Jim (IRE)
21 May 19, 7.50 Hexham Kisumu (GB) 2m 4f 15y 5 8 / 9 A P Cawley 7-1 £350 Hartside (GER)
21 May 19, 6.50 Hexham Black Kettle (IRE) 1m 7f 133y 5 2 / 5 A P Cawley 15-2 £1,469 Roxyfet (FR)
21 May 19, 6.50 Hexham Roxyfet (FR) 1m 7f 133y 5 1 / 5 Colm McCormack 9-2 £5,003 Roxyfet (FR)
21 May 19, 5.50 Hexham Valgor Du Ronceray (FR) 2m 48y 5 6 / 10 A P Cawley 9-1 £350 Sense Of Urgency (IRE)
20 May 19, 5.05 Redcar The Rutland Rebel (IRE) 7f 219y 6 5 / 12 G Lee 12-1 £0 Kirstenbosch (GB)
20 May 19, 3.45 Carlisle The Retriever (IRE) 6f 195y 5 5 / 7 D C Costello 150-1 £0 I Could Do Better (IRE)
18 May 19, 5.50 Uttoxeter Rockliffe (GB) 2m 3f 207y 5 4 / 11 Billy Garritty 10-3 £450 Dovils Date (GB)
16 May 19, 5.05 York Northwest Frontier (IRE) 2m 56y 3 14 / 15 D C Costello 20-1 £0 Carnwennan (IRE)
15 May 19, 4.05 York Irv (IRE) 7f 3 9 / 19 J P Sullivan 50-1 £0 Space Blues (IRE)
14 May 19, 5.15 Sedgefield Connective (IRE) 2m 178y 5 4 / 7 Harry Skelton 9-1 £167 Shanroe (GB)
14 May 19, 2.10 Sedgefield Kisumu (GB) 2m 178y 5 4 / 11 A P Cawley 40-1 £350 Golden Town (IRE)
14 May 19, 2.10 Sedgefield Mac Cennetig (IRE) 2m 178y 5 3 / 11 Miss Becky Smith 20-1 £458 Golden Town (IRE)
11 May 19, 3.15 Hexham Black Kettle (IRE) 1m 7f 133y 4 6 / 7 A P Cawley 12-1 £0 Civil Unrest (IRE)
11 May 19, 2.05 Hexham Witness (FR) 2m 7f 63y 4 1 / 12 Billy Garritty 14-1 £4,289 Witness (FR)
10 May 19, 8.30 Ripon Leodis (IRE) 2m 5 13 / 13 A Mullen 50-1 £0 Grey Mist (GB)
10 May 19, 8.30 Ripon Only Orsenfoolsies (GB) 2m 5 12 / 13 T Eaves 28-1 £0 Grey Mist (GB)
10 May 19, 8.30 Ripon Wishing Well (GB) 2m 5 5 / 13 P Mulrennan 18-1 £0 Grey Mist (GB)
10 May 19, 6.30 Ripon Our Boy Zeus (IRE) 1m 1f 170y 5 7 / 9 A Mullen 50-1 £0 Izvestia (IRE)
10 May 19, 5.05 Market Rasen Rory And Me (FR) 2m 148y 5 1 / 8 A P Cawley 16-1 £2,274 Rory And Me (FR)
10 May 19, 3.20 Market Rasen Becky The Thatcher (GB) 2m 7f 16y 3 2 / 8 Billy Garritty 11-2 £2,290 Gowiththeflow (IRE)
08 May 19, 5.30 Kelso Wild Gypsy Boy (GB) 2m 51y 5 4 / 11 A P Cawley 40-1 £215 Holly James (GB)
08 May 19, 5.30 Kelso Holly James (GB) 2m 51y 5 1 / 11 G Lee 9-4 £2,924 Holly James (GB)
08 May 19, 5.05 Chester Frankelio (FR) 7f 1y 4 8 / 14 P J McDonald 25-1 £500 Gossiping (GB)
07 May 19, 3.55 Wetherby Jo's Girl (IRE) 1m 5 11 / 15 D C Costello 33-1 £0 Zodiakos (IRE)
07 May 19, 1.50 Wetherby The Retriever (IRE) 1m 2f 5 12 / 12 P Mulrennan 150-1 £0 Gold Stick (IRE)
07 May 19, 1.50 Wetherby Stormin Norman (GB) 1m 2f 5 8 / 12 G Lee 33-1 £0 Gold Stick (IRE)
01 May 19, 4.10 Pontefract Quoteline Direct (GB) 1m 6y 4 4 / 7 P Mulrennan 33-1 £577 Kripke (IRE)
01 May 19, 3.35 Pontefract Jo's Girl (IRE) 1m 2f 5y 5 8 / 10 D C Costello 8-1 £300 Regular Income (IRE)
01 May 19, 3.35 Pontefract Frankster (FR) 1m 2f 5y 5 4 / 10 G Lee 16-1 £337 Regular Income (IRE)
01 May 19, 1.30 Southwell Kavora (GB) 7f 14y 6 13 / 13 Aaron Jones 25-1 £0 Atalanta Queen (GB)
28 Apr 19, 5.25 Wetherby Burnage Boy (IRE) 1m 6 7 / 11 G Lee 16-1 £400 Remembering You (IRE)
28 Apr 19, 5.25 Wetherby Dragons Will Rise (IRE) 1m 6 9 / 11 P Mulrennan 25-1 £0 Remembering You (IRE)
28 Apr 19, 4.25 Wetherby Our Boy Zeus (IRE) 1m 6f 5 11 / 11 A Mullen 150-1 £0 Moon King (FR)
28 Apr 19, 2.45 Wetherby The Rutland Rebel (IRE) 7f 5 6 / 11 G Lee 40-1 £0 Trinity Lake (GB)
27 Apr 19, 3.30 Ripon Northwest Frontier (IRE) 2m 2 4 / 7 D C Costello 28-1 £1,165 Making Miracles (GB)
26 Apr 19, 6.50 Bangor-on-Dee Knocknamona (IRE) 2m 7f 7y 4 6 / 7 Miss Becky Smith 9-1 £350 Arctic Road (GB)
26 Apr 19, 2.40 Perth Schiehallion Munro (GB) 2m 4f 35y 3 3 / 7 Billy Garritty 4-1 £1,297 Count Simon (IRE)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 12 - 1 -
Ascot 8 - - 1
Ayr 60 7 (12%) 12 3
Bangor 9 2 (22%) 1 1
Bangor-on-dee 2 - - -
Beverley 102 1 (1%) 9 11
Carlisle 295 26 (9%) 30 22
Cartmel 104 10 (10%) 13 7
Catterick 553 33 (6%) 46 56
Chelmsford city 2 - - -
Cheltenham 10 - - -
Chester 4 - - -
Doncaster 94 3 (3%) 9 8
Epsom downs 1 - - -
Fakenham 3 1 (33%) - 1
Goodwood 3 1 (33%) - -
Hamilton 91 10 (11%) 10 8
Haydock 67 8 (12%) 9 5
Hereford 4 - - -
Hexham 283 34 (12%) 27 21
Huntingdon 6 - - -
Kelso 129 13 (10%) 8 19
Kempton 7 - - -
Leicester 7 2 (29%) 1 -
Ludlow 3 - 1 -
Market rasen 146 13 (9%) 13 16
Musselburgh 108 7 (6%) 12 10
Naas 1 - - -
Newbury 3 - - -
Newcastle 294 22 (7%) 25 25
Newmarket 17 1 (6%) 1 2
Newton abbot 1 - - -
Nottingham 27 3 (11%) - -
Perth 75 8 (11%) 5 12
Pontefract 342 29 (8%) 32 28
Punchestown 1 - 1 -
Redcar 158 11 (7%) 17 13
Ripon 196 11 (6%) 19 13
Sandown 8 1 (13%) - -
Sedgefield 428 47 (11%) 42 47
Southwell 47 - 3 5
Thirsk 130 1 (1%) 14 8
Towcester 4 - - -
Turftv extras 1 - - -
Uttoxeter 29 1 (3%) 1 3
Warwick 1 - - -
Wetherby 623 41 (7%) 56 57
Wolverhampton 65 1 (2%) 9 4
Worcester 2 - - 1
York 111 6 (5%) 4 5
Total 4677 354 431 412
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Firm 25 1 (4%) 8 4
Good 1483 118 (8%) 145 118
Good to firm 791 49 (6%) 70 79
Good to soft 876 72 (8%) 73 71
Good to yielding 1 - 1 -
Heavy 338 43 (13%) 34 46
Soft 860 70 (8%) 90 87
Standard 131 1 (1%) 10 6
Standard / slow 4 - - -
Unknown 168 - - 1
Total 4677 354 431 412
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 233 9 (4%) 23 19
2009 251 22 (9%) 23 18
2010 268 25 (9%) 29 27
2011 333 20 (6%) 43 31
2012 375 23 (6%) 35 30
2013 268 15 (6%) 24 27
2014 328 29 (9%) 26 29
2015 596 58 (10%) 52 49
2016 669 36 (5%) 60 56
2017 568 48 (8%) 45 49
2018 590 49 (8%) 57 60
2019 198 20 (10%) 14 17
Total 4677 354 431 412