GBI RACING
Denis Hogan (IRE) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
15 Dec 19, 1.00 Navan Wajaaha (IRE) 2m 4f 8 / 14 D E Mullins 80-1 £0 Run Wild Fred (IRE)
15 Dec 19, 12.30 Navan Moskovite (IRE) 2m 4f 13 / 15 D Meyler 8-1 £0 Alfa Mix (GB)
14 Dec 19, 3.25 Fairyhouse More Info (IRE) 2m 3 / 11 Mr D Skehan 6-1 £1,100 Castra Vetera (IRE)
13 Dec 19, 8.45 Dundalk Boughtinthedark (IRE) 6f 10 / 14 A M Glynn 14-1 £0 May Remain (GB)
13 Dec 19, 8.15 Dundalk Yuften (GB) 6f 6 / 9 J M Sheridan 4-1 £500 Alfredo Arcano (IRE)
13 Dec 19, 7.45 Dundalk Bluesman (GB) 7f 13 / 14 James J Doyle 66-1 £0 Royal Highness (IRE)
13 Dec 19, 6.45 Dundalk Cape Town Lady (IRE) 7f 12 / 14 James J Doyle 50-1 £0 Distant Vista (IRE)
13 Dec 19, 6.15 Dundalk Mulzamm (IRE) 1m 6 / 13 J M Sheridan 14-1 £200 Able Jack (GB)
13 Dec 19, 6.15 Dundalk Sayesse (GB) 1m 5 / 13 P A Harnett 16-1 £300 Able Jack (GB)
13 Dec 19, 6.15 Dundalk Red Avenger (USA) 1m 3 / 13 James J Doyle 12-1 £1,000 Able Jack (GB)
10 Dec 19, 12.50 Tramore Barna Venture (IRE) 2m 9 / 10 D G Hogan 5-1 £0 Red Lemonade (IRE)
08 Dec 19, 12.35 Cork Ellaat (GB) 2m 9 / 16 P J Cawley 33-1 £0 Clemencia (IRE)
07 Dec 19, 3.20 Navan Doyen Dancer (IRE) 2m 7 / 8 Mr D Skehan 20-1 £0 Wide Receiver (IRE)
07 Dec 19, 1.05 Navan Moyhenna (IRE) 3m 60y 8 / 16 D G Hogan 10-1 £0 The Jam Man (IRE)
06 Dec 19, 8.45 Dundalk Noble Expression (GB) 1m 2f 150y 6 / 14 J M Sheridan 9-1 £240 Art Of America (GB)
06 Dec 19, 8.15 Dundalk Ekanse (IRE) 1m 2f 150y 13 / 14 P A Harnett 66-1 £0 Golden Valour (GB)
06 Dec 19, 8.15 Dundalk Wajaaha (IRE) 1m 2f 150y 9 / 14 G P Halpin 9-2 £0 Golden Valour (GB)
06 Dec 19, 8.15 Dundalk Narynkol (GB) 1m 2f 150y 4 / 14 J M Sheridan 11-2 £601 Golden Valour (GB)
06 Dec 19, 7.15 Dundalk Yuften (GB) 1m 3 / 13 N M Crosse 9-1 £2,500 Freescape (GB)
06 Dec 19, 6.45 Dundalk Mulzamm (IRE) 7f 3 / 14 J M Sheridan 13-2 £1,050 Major Power (IRE)
06 Dec 19, 6.45 Dundalk Storm Approaching (GB) 7f 12 / 14 P A Harnett 20-1 £0 Major Power (IRE)
06 Dec 19, 6.15 Dundalk Masterofdiscovery (GB) 7f 13 / 14 A M Glynn 50-1 £0 Comhghairdeas (IRE)
06 Dec 19, 6.15 Dundalk Never Rains (IRE) 7f 7 / 14 J M Sheridan 14-1 £0 Comhghairdeas (IRE)
03 Dec 19, 5.00 Dundalk Laughton (GB) 6f 12 / 14 J M Sheridan 25-1 £0 Tribal Path (IRE)
03 Dec 19, 4.30 Dundalk Boughtinthedark (IRE) 6f 4 / 14 J M Sheridan 20-1 £500 Ascot Dreamer (GB)
03 Dec 19, 2.55 Dundalk Kasbah (IRE) 7f 9 / 14 P A Harnett 33-1 £0 Sayesse (GB)
03 Dec 19, 2.55 Dundalk Sir Ottoman (FR) 7f 7 / 14 C D Hayes 7-2 £0 Sayesse (GB)
03 Dec 19, 2.55 Dundalk Master Speaker (IRE) 7f 6 / 14 J M Sheridan 8-1 £200 Sayesse (GB)
01 Dec 19, 3.40 Fairyhouse Funky Dady (FR) 2m 12 / 17 Mr H C Swan 66-1 £0 Eric Bloodaxe (IRE)
01 Dec 19, 12.30 Fairyhouse Cafe Con Leche (IRE) 2m 1 6 / 9 D G Hogan 50-1 £650 Cerberus (GB)
01 Dec 19, 12.30 Fairyhouse Royal Aide (IRE) 2m 1 9 / 9 P J Cawley 40-1 £0 Cerberus (GB)
30 Nov 19, 12.25 Fairyhouse Moskovite (IRE) 2m 4f 2 / 7 D G Hogan 7-4 £6,500 Demi Plie (IRE)
29 Nov 19, 8.45 Dundalk Red Avenger (USA) 1m 2 / 14 P A Harnett 10-1 £2,000 Everyhouronthehour (IRE)
29 Nov 19, 8.15 Dundalk Mulzamm (IRE) 1m 9 / 14 K J Manning 14-1 £0 Bodak (IRE)
29 Nov 19, 8.15 Dundalk Sharg (IRE) 1m 8 / 14 S B Kelly 14-1 £0 Bodak (IRE)
29 Nov 19, 7.45 Dundalk Cape Town Lady (IRE) 1m 12 / 14 S B Kelly 40-1 £0 Enchanted One (IRE)
29 Nov 19, 6.45 Dundalk Kasbah (IRE) 6f 12 / 14 P A Harnett 25-1 £0 Dash D'Or (IRE)
29 Nov 19, 5.45 Dundalk Alabaster (GB) 2m 12 / 14 C D Hayes 13-2 £0 Irradiate (IRE)
29 Nov 19, 5.45 Dundalk Noble Expression (GB) 2m 6 / 14 A M Glynn 12-1 £500 Irradiate (IRE)
29 Nov 19, 3.55 Limerick More Info (IRE) 2m 2 / 14 Miss E A Lalor 3-1 £2,000 Darling Daughter (IRE)
29 Nov 19, 2.45 Limerick Young Dev (IRE) 2m 5f 1 / 14 Mr D Skehan 4-1 £6,600 Young Dev (IRE)
29 Nov 19, 1.40 Limerick Muyam Spirit (FR) 2m 3 / 9 D G Hogan 5-2 £1,200 Prosecution (GB)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 1 - - -
Ascot 5 - - -
Ayr 7 1 (14%) 1 -
Ballinrobe 150 15 (10%) 7 12
Bangor 2 - - -
Bellewstown 94 11 (12%) 5 10
Carlisle 1 - 1 -
Catterick 2 - - -
Chelmsford city 1 - - -
Cheltenham 10 - - 1
Clonmel 125 7 (6%) 8 10
Cork 233 11 (5%) 17 8
Curragh 120 12 (10%) 8 5
Doncaster 1 - 1 -
Down royal 58 3 (5%) 5 5
Downpatrick 39 - 2 2
Dundalk 523 23 (4%) 27 26
Epsom downs 1 - - -
Fairyhouse 180 10 (6%) 8 12
Fakenham 3 - - -
Galway 214 11 (5%) 11 20
Gowran park 193 5 (3%) 14 10
Huntingdon 1 - - 1
Kilbeggan 137 14 (10%) 13 14
Killarney 167 10 (6%) 17 13
Laytown 9 1 (11%) 2 1
Leopardstown 127 7 (6%) 9 9
Limerick 244 16 (7%) 11 12
Lingfield 3 1 (33%) - -
Listowel 109 6 (6%) 9 3
Ludlow 1 - - -
Musselburgh 14 3 (21%) 2 -
Naas 122 5 (4%) 6 6
Navan 138 5 (4%) 7 5
Newbury 2 - - -
Newmarket 1 - - -
Newton abbot 2 - - 1
Perth 2 - - -
Punchestown 114 10 (9%) 4 6
Redcar 2 - - 1
Roscommon 115 3 (3%) 6 7
Sligo 106 7 (7%) 10 14
Southwell 2 1 (50%) - -
Stratford 2 - 1 1
Thurles 181 15 (8%) 11 13
Tipperary 151 7 (5%) 8 16
Towcester 1 1 (100%) - -
Tramore 93 5 (5%) 4 9
Uttoxeter 6 - 1 -
Wetherby 5 - 1 1
Wexford 113 9 (8%) 6 12
Wolverhampton 15 2 (13%) 2 -
York 2 - - -
Total 3950 237 245 266
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Fast 3 - - -
Firm 1 - - -
Good 1135 69 (6%) 87 89
Good to firm 289 20 (7%) 18 23
Good to soft 30 1 (3%) 6 1
Good to yielding 289 18 (6%) 20 27
Heavy 322 25 (8%) 16 24
Soft 446 30 (7%) 22 23
Soft to heavy 230 19 (8%) 14 19
Standard 497 27 (5%) 31 27
Standard / slow 3 - - -
Unknown 150 1 (1%) - 1
Yielding 365 19 (5%) 17 22
Yielding to soft 190 8 (4%) 14 10
Total 3950 237 245 266
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2009 11 - - 1
2010 43 5 (12%) 2 2
2011 106 10 (9%) 6 6
2012 215 15 (7%) 19 7
2013 256 16 (6%) 13 17
2014 329 23 (7%) 15 19
2015 433 24 (6%) 21 35
2016 448 24 (5%) 22 32
2017 432 26 (6%) 20 31
2018 698 37 (5%) 61 51
2019 979 57 (6%) 66 65
Total 3950 237 245 266