GBI RACING
D M Simcock (GB) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
18 May 19, 7.05 Doncaster Lady of Shalott (GB) 1m 2f 43y 3 2 / 7 J P Spencer 5-1 £3,728 Black Lotus (GB)
18 May 19, 5.05 Thirsk Almost Midnight (GB) 1m 4f 8y 4 1 / 9 S H James 6-1 £6,728 Almost Midnight (GB)
18 May 19, 5.00 Newmarket Moment Of Hope (IRE) 1m 4f 3 5 / 6 D E Hogan 7-2 £0 Happy Hiker (IRE)
17 May 19, 4.55 Newbury Prejudice (GB) 1m 3f 4 4 / 10 J P Spencer 10-3 £500 Kiefer (GB)
17 May 19, 3.20 Newbury Encryption (IRE) 1m 4f 5 11 / 15 J P Spencer 10-1 £0 Follow Intello (IRE)
16 May 19, 3.35 York Bless Him (IRE) 7f 192y 2 7 / 14 J P Spencer 12-1 £0 What's The Story (GB)
16 May 19, 2.25 York Mrs Sippy (USA) 1m 2f 56y 1 6 / 6 J P Spencer 16-1 £1,688 Lah Ti Dar (GB)
15 May 19, 4.15 Yarmouth Glory Awaits (IRE) 1m 3y 4 2 / 8 D E Hogan 15-2 £1,646 Balgair (GB)
15 May 19, 3.10 Yarmouth Birch Grove (IRE) 1m 2f 23y 5 2 / 9 D E Hogan 9-4 £1,116 Voi (GB)
13 May 19, 6.50 Windsor Breton Rock (IRE) 1m 31y 1 3 / 4 J P Spencer 14-1 £3,981 Bye Bye Hong Kong (USA)
13 May 19, 3.25 Wolverhampton Alacritas (GB) 1m 5f 219y 6 7 / 13 J Fanning 17-2 £300 Hussar Ballad (USA)
10 May 19, 5.20 Nottingham Microscopic (IRE) 5f 8y 5 4 / 9 S Donohoe 25-1 £289 Daddies Diva (GB)
07 May 19, 8.30 Wolverhampton Starczewski (USA) 1m 142y 5 5 / 11 D E Hogan 66-1 £0 Tempus (GB)
06 May 19, 4.55 Windsor Desert Land (IRE) 1m 31y 5 7 / 13 J P Spencer 7-1 £0 Davydenko (GB)
04 May 19, 8.20 Doncaster Miss Latin (IRE) 1m 3f 197y 4 6 / 7 J P Spencer 15-2 £400 Katiesheidinlisa (GB)
04 May 19, 7.50 Doncaster Mugatoo (IRE) 1m 6f 115y 4 1 / 9 J P Spencer 4-1 £5,531 Mugatoo (IRE)
04 May 19, 6.20 Doncaster Rangali Island (IRE) 1m 3 5 / 8 S P Davis 12-1 £0 Archaeology (GB)
03 May 19, 3.35 Lingfield Wiretap (FR) 7f 4 8 / 10 Oisin Murphy 7-1 £400 Buckingham (IRE)
02 May 19, 7.55 Chelmsford City Calling Out (FR) 1m 2f 2 5 / 8 J P Spencer 66-1 £0 Mythical Madness (GB)
02 May 19, 7.55 Chelmsford City Nonios (IRE) 1m 2f 2 4 / 8 D E Hogan 8-1 £962 Mythical Madness (GB)
02 May 19, 5.10 Redcar Bubbelah (IRE) 7f 219y 6 6 / 14 P Cosgrave 8-1 £300 Kodi Dream (GB)
02 May 19, 2.25 Redcar Leopardina (IRE) 5f 217y 5 2 / 12 S H James 16-1 £1,155 Mina Velour (GB)
30 Apr 19, 5.55 Newcastle Delachance (FR) 6f 5 3 / 6 T Eaves 9-1 £558 Pendleton (GB)
30 Apr 19, 5.00 Brighton Rubensian (GB) 1m 1f 207y 6 7 / 9 Grace McEntee 7-1 £300 Seaborn (IRE)
30 Apr 19, 3.15 Yarmouth Vexed (GB) 1m 3f 104y 3 4 / 4 J P Spencer 6-1 £722 Babbo's Boy (IRE)
29 Apr 19, 7.00 Windsor Durston (GB) 1m 2f 5 4 / 16 J P Spencer 8-1 £279 Sinjaari (IRE)
29 Apr 19, 5.40 Thirsk Desert Lion (GB) 7f 218y 5 4 / 6 J Fanning 10-11 £289 Munhamek (GB)
29 Apr 19, 4.35 Wolverhampton Poetic Era (GB) 1m 142y 6 6 / 7 D E Hogan 12-1 £0 Sea Sculpture (GB)
29 Apr 19, 3.30 Wolverhampton Birch Grove (IRE) 1m 4f 51y 5 3 / 6 D E Hogan 10-3 £558 Point In Time (IRE)
29 Apr 19, 3.10 Southwell Revamp (USA) 1m 13y 5 12 / 12 T Eaves 16-1 £0 Alexander James (IRE)
27 Apr 19, 3.15 Haydock Sibylline (GB) 1m 37y 5 9 / 10 D E Hogan 50-1 £0 Search For Light (IRE)
23 Apr 19, 7.40 Wolverhampton Dubawi Meeznah (IRE) 1m 4f 51y 5 7 / 8 S P Davis 9-1 £0 Eesha My Flower (USA)
23 Apr 19, 5.25 Lingfield Come On Tier (FR) 1m 1y 6 1 / 5 Jim Crowley 5-4 £3,105 Come On Tier (FR)
23 Apr 19, 3.35 Yarmouth Dr Jekyll (IRE) 1m 3y 5 6 / 14 J P Spencer 10-1 £0 King Of Comedy (IRE)
23 Apr 19, 3.05 Yarmouth Nonios (IRE) 1m 2f 23y 4 2 / 5 D E Hogan 8-1 £1,646 Stealth Fighter (IRE)
23 Apr 19, 2.35 Yarmouth Hypnos (IRE) 1m 2f 23y 5 9 / 9 D E Hogan 14-1 £0 Love So Deep (JPN)
22 Apr 19, 3.20 Wolverhampton Annecy (GB) 7f 36y 5 7 / 7 S Donohoe 25-1 £300 Adelante (FR)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Ascot 232 15 (6%) 14 26
Ayr 9 - 1 2
Bath 57 8 (14%) 9 7
Beverley 18 3 (17%) 1 2
Brighton 133 29 (22%) 23 19
Carlisle 4 - 1 -
Catterick 17 5 (29%) - 2
Chelmsford city 258 48 (19%) 35 31
Chepstow 80 12 (15%) 9 8
Chester 142 5 (4%) 19 21
Curragh 5 - - 2
Doncaster 179 27 (15%) 18 29
Epsom downs 95 14 (15%) 10 12
Ffos las 74 14 (19%) 18 7
Folkestone 17 3 (18%) 2 -
Goodwood 273 25 (9%) 23 38
Great leighs 28 3 (11%) 4 3
Hamilton 22 7 (32%) 1 4
Haydock 159 13 (8%) 19 21
Huntingdon 1 - 1 -
Kempton 618 69 (11%) 66 80
Leicester 80 8 (10%) 15 7
Leopardstown 2 - - -
Lingfield 557 85 (15%) 82 71
Meydan 134 6 (4%) 7 10
Musselburgh 6 3 (50%) 1 -
Naas 1 - - -
Newbury 125 14 (11%) 12 14
Newcastle 159 22 (14%) 23 24
Newmarket 469 34 (7%) 38 44
Nottingham 68 5 (7%) 8 4
Pontefract 20 3 (15%) 2 3
Redcar 48 8 (17%) 7 6
Ripon 27 2 (7%) 6 1
Salisbury 91 13 (14%) 12 14
Sandown 70 2 (3%) 6 7
Santa anita 3 - - 1
Southwell 56 14 (25%) 12 7
Thirsk 28 9 (32%) 3 2
Turftv extras 1 - - -
Warwick 28 5 (18%) 1 2
Wetherby 1 - 1 -
Windsor 153 17 (11%) 13 18
Wolverhampton 587 76 (13%) 93 65
Worcester 2 - - 1
Yarmouth 249 42 (17%) 29 32
York 151 12 (8%) 13 12
Total 5537 680 658 659
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Fast 25 1 (4%) 2 3
Firm 55 14 (25%) 6 9
Good 1031 99 (10%) 93 126
Good to firm 1226 147 (12%) 165 136
Good to soft 488 56 (11%) 47 52
Heavy 68 8 (12%) 9 7
Soft 453 53 (12%) 43 57
Soft to heavy 1 - - 1
Standard 1960 279 (14%) 273 242
Standard / fast 1 - - -
Standard / slow 180 23 (13%) 18 25
Unknown 46 - 2 -
Yielding 1 - - 1
Yielding to soft 2 - - -
Total 5537 680 658 659
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 242 30 (12%) 20 34
2009 380 43 (11%) 49 30
2010 494 49 (10%) 59 54
2011 432 47 (11%) 53 51
2012 566 68 (12%) 62 78
2013 588 87 (15%) 70 62
2014 547 78 (14%) 69 58
2015 463 63 (14%) 62 58
2016 554 85 (15%) 61 76
2017 607 64 (11%) 63 84
2018 534 57 (11%) 76 59
2019 130 9 (7%) 14 15
Total 5537 680 658 659