GBI RACING
T D Barron (GB) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
25 May 19, 3.45 York Gunmetal (IRE) 5f 2 4 / 19 R P Downey 20-1 £2,330 Duke Of Firenze (GB)
24 May 19, 2.10 Haydock Mr Coco Bean (USA) 1m 2f 42y 5 2 / 15 Ben Curtis 7-1 £1,444 Briardale (IRE)
20 May 19, 4.05 Redcar Venturous (IRE) 5f 3 1 / 10 R P Downey 9-1 £9,704 Venturous (IRE)
20 May 19, 3.05 Redcar Frosted Lass (GB) 5f 6 1 / 10 R P Downey 9-2 £3,823 Frosted Lass (GB)
20 May 19, 2.35 Redcar Clay Motion (IRE) 5f 217y 4 9 / 9 R P Downey 25-1 £0 Rose Of Kildare (IRE)
19 May 19, 5.30 Ripon Itchingham Lofte (IRE) 1m 1f 170y 5 3 / 8 R P Downey 33-1 £731 Great Example (GB)
19 May 19, 4.20 Ripon Kripke (IRE) 1m 1f 2 5 / 10 Jane Elliott 11-2 £641 Fayez (IRE)
19 May 19, 2.35 Ripon Caramel Curves (GB) 6f 6 9 / 12 Jane Elliott 11-1 £0 Kermouster (GB)
18 May 19, 7.05 Doncaster Railport Dolly (GB) 1m 2f 43y 3 6 / 7 L P Keniry 20-1 £234 Black Lotus (GB)
18 May 19, 5.40 Thirsk Poet's Pride (GB) 6f 6 4 / 11 R P Downey 8-1 £300 Tricky Dicky (GB)
18 May 19, 4.30 Thirsk Above The Rest (IRE) 7f 2 7 / 10 R P Downey 8-1 £0 Admirality (GB)
17 May 19, 8.35 Hamilton Black Salt (GB) 6f 6y 5 3 / 12 Ben Curtis 2-1 £616 Cool Spirit (GB)
17 May 19, 5.55 Hamilton Bella Brazil (IRE) 5f 7y 4 4 / 8 T Eaves 25-1 £428 Glasvegas (IRE)
14 May 19, 5.25 Beverley Martha Mcewan (IRE) 7f 96y 5 8 / 12 R P Downey 100-1 £0 Astrologer (GB)
14 May 19, 5.25 Beverley Ateescomponent (IRE) 7f 96y 5 11 / 12 T Eaves 100-1 £0 Astrologer (GB)
14 May 19, 3.50 Beverley Swift Emperor (IRE) 1m 100y 4 2 / 14 R P Downey 20-1 £1,961 Kylie Rules (GB)
14 May 19, 2.50 Beverley Caramel Curves (GB) 5f 6 7 / 10 T Eaves 8-1 £300 Maid From The Mist (GB)
13 May 19, 2.20 Wolverhampton Magical Molly Joe (GB) 7f 36y 6 1 / 11 Jane Elliott 5-1 £3,105 Magical Molly Joe (GB)
11 May 19, 4.05 Nottingham Fake News (GB) 1m 2f 50y 5 6 / 9 S M Levey 20-1 £300 Regular Income (IRE)
11 May 19, 4.00 Ascot Kynren (IRE) 7f 2 2 / 26 R Winston 7-1 £19,572 Cape Byron (GB)
11 May 19, 4.00 Ascot Above The Rest (IRE) 7f 2 24 / 26 Joshua Bryan 50-1 £0 Cape Byron (GB)
11 May 19, 1.45 Nottingham Vigorito (GB) 6f 18y 5 10 / 12 A Mullen 14-1 £0 Lady Monica (GB)
10 May 19, 8.00 Ripon Saltie Girl (GB) 6f 5 4 / 10 T Eaves 50-1 £289 Victory Day (IRE)
10 May 19, 7.50 Nottingham Swift Emperor (IRE) 1m 75y 4 7 / 10 R P Downey 9-1 £400 Nightingale Valley (GB)
10 May 19, 5.50 Nottingham Poet's Pride (GB) 6f 18y 6 10 / 14 R P Downey 8-1 £0 Rasheeq (IRE)
07 May 19, 5.25 Wetherby Mr Coco Bean (USA) 1m 2f 6 7 / 10 P J McDonald 9-4 £300 Captain Pugwash (IRE)
05 May 19, 2.55 Newmarket Gunmetal (IRE) 6f 2 5 / 10 J Fanning 8-1 £1,165 On The Warpath (GB)
02 May 19, 3.35 Southwell Esprit De Corps (GB) 7f 14y 4 3 / 7 S W Kelly 11-2 £823 Rock of Estonia (IRE)
02 May 19, 3.25 Redcar Lofty (GB) 7f 6 3 / 6 Lewis Edmunds 7-2 £529 Cristal Breeze (IRE)
02 May 19, 2.35 Southwell Mama Africa (IRE) 1m 13y 6 1 / 6 Jane Elliott 4-1 £3,105 Mama Africa (IRE)
02 May 19, 2.25 Redcar Saltie Girl (GB) 5f 217y 5 10 / 12 Lewis Edmunds 25-1 £0 Mina Velour (GB)
01 May 19, 4.10 Pontefract Kripke (IRE) 1m 6y 4 1 / 7 Ben Curtis 7-4 £7,763 Kripke (IRE)
01 May 19, 3.10 Southwell Itchingham Lofte (IRE) 1m 4f 14y 5 5 / 8 Lewis Edmunds 7-4 £0 Hiroshima (GB)
28 Apr 19, 3.20 Wetherby Paradise Papers (GB) 1m 2f 5 9 / 11 Lewis Edmunds 40-1 £0 Fanny Logan (IRE)
28 Apr 19, 2.15 Wetherby Martha Mcewan (IRE) 7f 5 8 / 11 Lewis Edmunds 100-1 £0 Irreverent (GB)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Ascot 102 1 (1%) 9 4
Ayr 216 18 (8%) 17 21
Bath 1 - - -
Beverley 158 16 (10%) 14 19
Carlisle 90 10 (11%) 5 7
Catterick 114 11 (10%) 14 14
Chelmsford city 36 4 (11%) - 5
Chester 86 11 (13%) 9 10
Curragh 22 4 (18%) 2 3
Doncaster 261 25 (10%) 23 24
Dundalk 2 - 1 -
Epsom downs 22 2 (9%) 3 2
Ffos las 1 1 (100%) - -
Folkestone 1 - - -
Galway 1 - 1 -
Goodwood 45 - 3 2
Great leighs 3 1 (33%) - -
Hamilton 135 19 (14%) 19 19
Happy valley 1 - - -
Haydock 182 19 (10%) 25 13
Hexham 1 - 1 -
Kempton 53 - 6 7
Leicester 52 12 (23%) 3 3
Leopardstown 3 - - -
Lingfield 82 15 (18%) 8 9
Longchamp 2 - - -
Meydan 21 1 (5%) 2 2
Musselburgh 158 21 (13%) 20 13
Newbury 14 2 (14%) 1 -
Newcastle 321 33 (10%) 39 33
Newmarket 145 15 (10%) 9 17
Nottingham 93 7 (8%) 7 7
Pontefract 148 26 (18%) 10 12
Redcar 254 35 (14%) 25 20
Ripon 247 29 (12%) 30 19
Salisbury 1 - - -
Sandown 13 1 (8%) 3 -
Southwell 361 77 (21%) 57 34
Thirsk 296 25 (8%) 24 23
Tipperary 1 - - -
Turftv extras 1 - - 1
Warwick 7 1 (14%) - 1
Wetherby 9 1 (11%) - 1
Windsor 15 2 (13%) 2 -
Wolverhampton 333 62 (19%) 34 36
Yarmouth 32 3 (9%) 5 3
York 261 20 (8%) 14 18
Total 4403 530 445 402
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Firm 34 2 (6%) 4 2
Good 1027 95 (9%) 91 83
Good to firm 1106 126 (11%) 100 98
Good to soft 587 67 (11%) 63 58
Good to yielding 4 1 (25%) 1 -
Heavy 105 11 (10%) 12 9
Slow 12 1 (8%) 2 4
Soft 434 54 (12%) 46 35
Standard 956 161 (17%) 111 97
Standard / fast 3 - - 1
Standard / slow 78 12 (15%) 13 13
Unknown 51 - - 2
Yielding 6 - 2 -
Total 4403 530 445 402
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 297 37 (12%) 27 23
2009 388 52 (13%) 41 35
2010 381 56 (15%) 37 39
2011 424 58 (14%) 53 47
2012 406 51 (13%) 36 34
2013 390 64 (16%) 43 32
2014 410 48 (12%) 40 29
2015 359 36 (10%) 33 33
2016 409 39 (10%) 43 32
2017 474 50 (11%) 60 53
2018 357 27 (8%) 17 33
2019 108 12 (11%) 15 12
Total 4403 530 445 402