GBI RACING
G P Cromwell (IRE) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
23 Oct 20, 4.40 Dundalk Crystal Dawn (IRE) 7f 1 / 13 Sam Ewing 9-4 £5,400 Crystal Dawn (IRE)
23 Oct 20, 2.00 Sligo Battle Of Benburb (IRE) 2m 1f 110y 4 / 9 J M Moore 5-2 £500 Glorious Zoff (IRE)
23 Oct 20, 2.00 Sligo Sweet Will (IRE) 2m 1f 110y 8 / 9 C D Maxwell 18-1 £0 Glorious Zoff (IRE)
20 Oct 20, 5.25 Tipperary Letsbeclearaboutit (IRE) 2m 1 / 7 Mr P W Mullins 3-1 £5,400 Letsbeclearaboutit (IRE)
20 Oct 20, 4.45 Fairyhouse Aasleagh Fawn (IRE) 1m 5f 110y 7 / 9 G F Carroll 14-1 £0 Final Endeavour (IRE)
20 Oct 20, 3.15 Tipperary A Place Apart (IRE) 3m 7 / 10 Rachael Blackmore 10-1 £0 Sweet Sting (IRE)
20 Oct 20, 2.05 Tipperary Railway Hurricane (IRE) 2m 1 / 7 K M Donoghue 22-1 £9,600 Railway Hurricane (IRE)
19 Oct 20, 5.05 Gowran Park Wolf Prince (IRE) 1m 6f 3 / 9 G F Carroll 10-3 £1,100 Politicise (IRE)
19 Oct 20, 4.35 Gowran Park Bigga Da Betta (IRE) 1m 4f 5 / 11 G F Carroll 50-1 £330 La Joya (IRE)
19 Oct 20, 3.35 Gowran Park Sioux Grit (IRE) 1m 13 / 14 C D Hayes 200-1 £0 Port Sunlight (IRE)
19 Oct 20, 2.05 Gowran Park White Pepper (IRE) 7f 2 / 14 G F Carroll 10-3 £2,000 Hot Voice (IRE)
18 Oct 20, 4.50 Naas Yafordadoe (IRE) 1m 2f 4 / 12 S Foley 11-2 £775 Dance Jupiter (IRE)
18 Oct 20, 3.25 Sedgefield Ming Dynasty (FR) 2m 3f 65y 4 3 / 9 C Gethings 11-1 £630 Mr Muldoon (IRE)
18 Oct 20, 2.42 Cork Walk Me Home (IRE) 3m 50y 2 / 13 M P Walsh 11-2 £2,200 Whatsyourstatus (IRE)
17 Oct 20, 5.15 Leopardstown Call Me Dolly (IRE) 1m 4f 2 / 16 Nikita Amelia Kane 13-2 £2,000 Future Proof (IRE)
17 Oct 20, 3.15 Ballinrobe Oscar Academy (IRE) 2m 7f 6 / 6 K M Donoghue 7-4 £219 Rueben James (IRE)
17 Oct 20, 3.15 Ballinrobe Brex Drago (ITY) 2m 7f 5 / 6 C D Maxwell 11-1 £330 Rueben James (IRE)
17 Oct 20, 2.40 Ballinrobe Presenting Meghan (IRE) 2m 5f 173y 3 / 8 K M Donoghue 15-2 £1,100 The Sliding Rock (GB)
16 Oct 20, 6.45 Dundalk Crystal Dawn (IRE) 7f 1 / 14 C T Keane 11-8 £5,400 Crystal Dawn (IRE)
14 Oct 20, 1.15 Punchestown Gabynako (FR) 2m 2 / 18 C D Maxwell 18-1 £2,400 Eskylane (IRE)
13 Oct 20, 4.50 Cork Tashman (IRE) 1m 2f 14 / 14 G F Carroll 22-1 £0 Noble Music (GER)
13 Oct 20, 4.35 Punchestown Georgieshore (IRE) 2m 4f 50y 11 / 18 K M Donoghue 14-1 £0 Midland Millie (IRE)
13 Oct 20, 2.50 Punchestown Battle Of Benburb (IRE) 2m 20y 3 / 8 S W Flanagan 11-1 £1,350 Quilixios (GB)
13 Oct 20, 2.15 Punchestown Arverne (FR) 3m 120y 2 / 7 M P Walsh 11-8 £2,900 Deadheat (FR)
13 Oct 20, 1.40 Punchestown Darver Star (IRE) 2m 1f 1 / 9 K M Donoghue 8-13 £7,500 Darver Star (IRE)
12 Oct 20, 4.15 Kilbeggan Delirious Love (IRE) 2m 3f 200y 5 / 10 C D Maxwell 33-1 £330 Soldier At War (GER)
11 Oct 20, 3.40 Curragh Father Ailbe (IRE) 2m 16 / 21 A J Slattery 33-1 £0 Cape Gentleman (IRE)
11 Oct 20, 3.00 Limerick Clash Of D Titans (IRE) 3m 9 / 14 C P McNamara 18-1 £0 Balinaboola Steel (IRE)
11 Oct 20, 3.00 Limerick Tokyo Getaway (IRE) 3m 3 / 14 C D Maxwell 10-1 £1,450 Balinaboola Steel (IRE)
10 Oct 20, 4.05 Limerick A Place Apart (IRE) 1m 3f 70y 5 / 14 R P Whelan 7-1 £270 Dreal Deal (IRE)
10 Oct 20, 3.50 Fairyhouse Moonball (FR) 2m 10 / 16 S W Flanagan 8-1 £0 Mig Des Taillons (FR)
10 Oct 20, 3.35 Newmarket Lever Du Soleil (FR) 2m 2f 2 19 / 34 Jamie Gormley 125-1 £0 Great White Shark (FR)
10 Oct 20, 3.35 Newmarket Jukebox Jive (FR) 2m 2f 2 15 / 34 D C Costello 18-1 £0 Great White Shark (FR)
10 Oct 20, 3.35 Newmarket Whirling Dervish (GB) 2m 2f 2 7 / 34 K T O'Neill 25-1 £0 Great White Shark (FR)
10 Oct 20, 3.35 Newmarket Mutadaffeq (IRE) 2m 2f 2 25 / 34 Nicola Currie 125-1 £0 Great White Shark (FR)
08 Oct 20, 4.15 Thurles Call Me Dolly (IRE) 1m 4f 61y 1 / 13 G F Carroll 9-2 £5,400 Call Me Dolly (IRE)
07 Oct 20, 4.45 Galway Ilikedwayurthinkin (IRE) 2m 2f 54y 5 / 10 M P Walsh 4-1 £375 Pakens Rock (IRE)
07 Oct 20, 4.45 Galway Oscar Academy (IRE) 2m 2f 54y 6 / 10 K M Donoghue 40-1 £250 Pakens Rock (IRE)
07 Oct 20, 3.37 Galway You Say Nothing (IRE) 2m 160y 6 / 18 K M Donoghue 33-1 £181 Fair Minded (IRE)
07 Oct 20, 3.02 Galway Railway Hurricane (IRE) 2m 3f 19y 3 / 6 K M Donoghue 12-1 £1,450 Arthurian Fame (IRE)
07 Oct 20, 2.27 Galway Mountain Hawk (IRE) 2m 3f 19y 12 / 15 S W Flanagan 12-1 £0 Paranoid (IRE)
07 Oct 20, 2.27 Galway Wavelength (FR) 2m 3f 19y 10 / 15 C P McNamara 11-1 £0 Paranoid (IRE)
05 Oct 20, 5.35 Killarney Demophon (GB) 2m 6f 180y 10 / 14 K M Donoghue 33-1 £0 Ask Cory (IRE)
05 Oct 20, 4.05 Killarney Delirious Love (IRE) 2m 6f 180y 5 / 14 C P McNamara 5-1 £270 Not So Simple (IRE)
05 Oct 20, 3.35 Killarney Oscar Thyne (IRE) 2m 6f 180y 5 / 10 S W Flanagan 6-1 £435 Western Run (IRE)
05 Oct 20, 3.35 Killarney Western Run (IRE) 2m 6f 180y 1 / 10 C P McNamara 9-4 £8,700 Western Run (IRE)
05 Oct 20, 3.05 Killarney Glen Luce (IRE) 2m 1f 11 / 14 C D Maxwell 80-1 £0 Quarry Lil (IRE)
04 Oct 20, 4.55 Killarney Father Ailbe (IRE) 1m 6f 6 / 14 A J Slattery 22-1 £310 Shanroe (GB)
04 Oct 20, 4.55 Killarney Tritonix (GB) 1m 6f 14 / 14 R P Cleary 50-1 £0 Shanroe (GB)
04 Oct 20, 4.43 Tipperary Fethard Glory (IRE) 2m 6 / 14 Mr J Dunne 9-1 £199 Party Central (IRE)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 7 2 (29%) - 2
Ascot 1 - - -
Ayr 8 3 (38%) 2 1
Ballinrobe 89 3 (3%) 12 5
Bangor-on-dee 1 - - -
Bellewstown 113 14 (12%) 15 7
Carlisle 2 - 1 -
Cartmel 3 1 (33%) - -
Catterick 4 1 (25%) 1 1
Chelmsford city 1 1 (100%) - -
Cheltenham 15 1 (7%) 1 1
Chepstow 6 1 (17%) 1 -
Chester 1 - - 1
Clonmel 54 8 (15%) 4 4
Cork 92 7 (8%) 5 7
Curragh 83 5 (6%) 6 2
Doncaster 2 - - -
Down royal 85 14 (16%) 8 6
Downpatrick 104 15 (14%) 14 8
Dundalk 283 21 (7%) 24 22
Fairyhouse 203 9 (4%) 9 11
Fakenham 1 1 (100%) - -
Ffos las 2 1 (50%) - -
Galway 156 5 (3%) 12 5
Gowran park 132 7 (5%) 12 6
Hamilton 4 1 (25%) - -
Haydock 5 - - -
Hexham 5 2 (40%) 1 -
Huntingdon 1 1 (100%) - -
Kelso 2 1 (50%) - 1
Kempton 4 1 (25%) 1 -
Kilbeggan 108 11 (10%) 11 4
Killarney 66 7 (11%) 5 5
Laytown 7 - - -
Leicester 1 - - -
Leopardstown 154 7 (5%) 10 6
Limerick 114 12 (11%) 16 8
Lingfield 2 1 (50%) - -
Listowel 73 9 (12%) 3 6
Longchamp 1 1 (100%) - -
Ludlow 2 - - -
Market rasen 4 - 1 1
Musselburgh 3 2 (67%) - -
Naas 92 7 (8%) 5 5
Navan 168 9 (5%) 14 13
Newbury 2 - 1 1
Newcastle 4 - - 3
Newmarket 4 - - -
Perth 26 6 (23%) 4 2
Punchestown 140 13 (9%) 11 4
Roscommon 93 7 (8%) 12 8
Sandown 1 - 1 -
Sedgefield 7 2 (29%) - 4
Sligo 44 2 (5%) 5 4
Southwell 24 3 (13%) 6 1
Stratford 7 2 (29%) 1 -
Thurles 44 4 (9%) 4 1
Tipperary 67 5 (7%) 4 4
Tralee 2 - - 1
Tramore 60 3 (5%) 7 4
Uttoxeter 13 1 (8%) 1 2
Warwick 2 - - -
Wexford 65 10 (15%) 4 6
Wincanton 2 - - 1
Wolverhampton 20 6 (30%) 3 1
Worcester 3 - 1 -
Total 2894 256 259 185
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Firm 2 - - -
Good 762 84 (11%) 74 51
Good to firm 187 15 (8%) 19 15
Good to soft 32 5 (16%) 6 2
Good to yielding 245 20 (8%) 19 12
Heavy 191 23 (12%) 18 11
Slow 1 - - 1
Soft 395 24 (6%) 33 21
Soft to heavy 163 16 (10%) 18 8
Standard 300 27 (9%) 31 25
Standard / slow 7 4 (57%) 1 -
Unknown 144 4 (3%) 2 2
Yielding 344 23 (7%) 30 31
Yielding to soft 121 11 (9%) 8 6
Total 2894 256 259 185
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 23 - 2 2
2009 1 - - -
2010 25 1 (4%) 2 -
2011 41 - 3 3
2012 27 2 (7%) 5 3
2013 35 4 (11%) 1 1
2014 48 4 (8%) 13 1
2015 128 22 (17%) 13 7
2016 227 18 (8%) 17 12
2017 377 28 (7%) 37 28
2018 518 46 (9%) 49 32
2019 844 83 (10%) 70 49
2020 600 48 (8%) 47 47
Total 2894 256 259 185