GBI RACING
Mrs D A Love (IRE) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
17 May 19, 8.25 Kilbeggan Inspired Choice (IRE) 2m 7 / 9 Mr A Murphy 33-1 £0 Fest Deiz (FR)
17 May 19, 7.20 Kilbeggan The Mulcare Rover (IRE) 2m 3f 200y 8 / 12 C A Landers 12-1 £0 Put The Kettle On (IRE)
17 May 19, 6.50 Kilbeggan Flindt (IRE) 2m 3f 61y 5 / 6 P E Corbett 8-1 £200 Judgement Day (IRE)
17 May 19, 6.15 Kilbeggan Miss Louise (IRE) 2m 3f 61y 5 / 13 P E Corbett 14-1 £176 Gotthenod (IRE)
17 May 19, 6.15 Kilbeggan Gotthenod (IRE) 2m 3f 61y 1 / 13 C A Landers 4-1 £6,775 Gotthenod (IRE)
17 May 19, 5.45 Kilbeggan Bridge Native (IRE) 2m 4 / 9 C J Orr 5-1 £492 Arctic Sofia (IRE)
14 May 19, 5.20 Killarney Doyouthinkso (GB) 1m 3f 30y 6 / 6 R C Colgan 33-1 £0 Eminent Authority (IRE)
13 May 19, 8.30 Roscommon Michael's Pick (IRE) 2m 4f 199y 5 / 10 Mr A Murphy 20-1 £176 Osmotic (IRE)
13 May 19, 7.30 Roscommon Just A Normal Day (IRE) 2m 136y 7 / 8 C J Orr 7-1 £0 Lake Takapuna (IRE)
12 May 19, 4.35 Leopardstown Hidden Spark (IRE) 1m 4f 13 / 21 L F Roche 33-1 £0 King's Vow (FR)
11 May 19, 4.10 Cork Jack Hackett (IRE) 3m 4 / 11 P E Corbett 9-2 £554 Macgiloney (IRE)
11 May 19, 3.35 Cork Bridge Native (IRE) 2m 4f 2 / 11 C J Orr 7-1 £3,820 Pilgrim Way (IRE)
10 May 19, 8.25 Downpatrick Gotthenod (IRE) 2m 1f 100y 2 / 7 Mr A Murphy 3-1 £1,910 Legacy Thor (IRE)
10 May 19, 7.55 Downpatrick Fiddler Of Dooney (IRE) 2m 7f 110y 4 / 6 Mr T J Love 16-1 £410 My Oakclahome (IRE)
10 May 19, 5.55 Downpatrick Boragh Beat (IRE) 2m 5f 180y 11 / 15 P E Corbett 16-1 £0 Manomine (GB)
09 May 19, 7.10 Tipperary The Mulcare Rover (IRE) 2m 7f 70y 2 / 7 C A Landers 14-1 £2,388 Brahma Bull (IRE)
08 May 19, 6.25 Gowran Park Miss Louise (IRE) 1m 6f 14 / 17 L F Roche 20-1 £0 Linger (IRE)
08 May 19, 4.50 Gowran Park The Mpex Kid (IRE) 7f 8 / 13 W J Lee 33-1 £0 Galtee Mist (IRE)
07 May 19, 8.10 Ballinrobe Cliff House (IRE) 2m 1f 2 / 9 P E Corbett 5-2 £2,388 Cooldine Bog (IRE)
06 May 19, 4.30 Down Royal Lucky Pat (IRE) 2m 6 / 8 P E Corbett 9-1 £0 Presenting Mahler (IRE)
06 May 19, 3.55 Down Royal Cliff House (IRE) 2m 3f 150y 2 / 4 C A Landers 7-4 £2,292 Farclas (FR)
06 May 19, 3.20 Down Royal Presentingprincess (IRE) 3m 5 / 7 P E Corbett 20-1 £280 Count Simon (IRE)
05 May 19, 5.35 Gowran Park All The Mollies (IRE) 1m 2 / 15 K J Leonard 5-2 £2,197 Lady Scathach (IRE)
05 May 19, 5.05 Gowran Park Our Anniversary (FR) 1m 12 / 16 B M Coen 7-1 £0 Khafaaq (GB)
02 May 19, 4.50 Punchestown Donjon (FR) 4m 2f 5 / 9 Mr A Murphy 66-1 £450 Ballyboker Bridge (IRE)
30 Apr 19, 3.40 Punchestown Fiddler Of Dooney (IRE) 3m 1f 10 / 17 Mr T J Love 33-1 £0 Blue Templar (IRE)
30 Apr 19, 3.40 Punchestown Donjon (FR) 3m 1f 6 / 17 Mr A Murphy 66-1 £0 Blue Templar (IRE)
28 Apr 19, 4.30 Sligo Solar Heat (IRE) 2m 4f 2 / 15 C J Orr 14-1 £2,197 Pump Road (IRE)
26 Apr 19, 8.10 Kilbeggan Gotthenod (IRE) 2m 2 / 9 Mr A Murphy 14-1 £2,006 Botani (IRE)
26 Apr 19, 7.40 Kilbeggan Hard Bought (IRE) 2m 3f 200y 9 / 11 D P Maxwell 14-1 £0 Stoughan Cross (IRE)
26 Apr 19, 7.40 Kilbeggan Just A Normal Day (IRE) 2m 3f 200y 4 / 11 D N Russell 11-2 £492 Stoughan Cross (IRE)
26 Apr 19, 7.10 Kilbeggan Boragh Beat (IRE) 2m 3f 200y 3 / 10 P E Corbett 20-1 £1,502 Gracemount (IRE)
26 Apr 19, 5.30 Kilbeggan Flindt (IRE) 2m 1 / 13 P E Corbett 14-1 £7,084 Flindt (IRE)
25 Apr 19, 7.10 Tipperary Our Anniversary (FR) 1m 1f 3 / 16 B M Coen 14-1 £910 Rock On Seamie (IRE)
23 Apr 19, 5.45 Fairyhouse Inspired Choice (IRE) 2m 4f 8 / 19 Mr A Murphy 66-1 £0 The Getaway Star (IRE)
22 Apr 19, 5.20 Cork Jack Hackett (IRE) 2m 3f 1 / 8 Mr A Murphy 7-1 £6,781 Jack Hackett (IRE)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 1 - - -
Ballinrobe 40 4 (10%) 5 3
Bellewstown 13 1 (8%) 3 1
Cheltenham 3 - - -
Clonmel 31 3 (10%) 4 2
Cork 26 2 (8%) 3 -
Curragh 11 - 1 -
Down royal 26 2 (8%) 1 2
Downpatrick 43 3 (7%) 9 6
Dundalk 67 4 (6%) - 3
Fairyhouse 45 3 (7%) 3 4
Galway 59 6 (10%) 5 4
Gowran park 33 2 (6%) 4 3
Kilbeggan 89 9 (10%) 9 5
Killarney 7 1 (14%) - -
Laytown 1 - - -
Leopardstown 22 1 (5%) - 1
Limerick 29 2 (7%) - 5
Listowel 18 2 (11%) 1 2
Naas 10 - - -
Navan 32 - 1 3
Punchestown 66 2 (3%) 7 2
Roscommon 47 - 1 2
Sligo 25 3 (12%) 2 2
Thurles 23 3 (13%) 1 2
Tipperary 13 - 1 2
Tramore 13 - 1 -
Wexford 21 - 1 2
Total 814 53 63 56
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Firm 6 - 1 -
Good 259 20 (8%) 28 21
Good to firm 68 3 (4%) 3 1
Good to soft 3 1 (33%) - -
Good to yielding 61 5 (8%) 7 3
Heavy 85 3 (4%) 2 10
Slow 2 - - -
Soft 100 5 (5%) 13 6
Soft to heavy 43 3 (7%) 1 4
Standard 66 4 (6%) - 3
Unknown 11 1 (9%) 2 1
Yielding 76 4 (5%) 5 6
Yielding to soft 34 4 (12%) 1 1
Total 814 53 63 56
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 54 - 4 3
2009 47 3 (6%) 2 1
2010 25 1 (4%) 1 1
2011 35 3 (9%) 3 1
2012 60 9 (15%) 3 7
2013 72 3 (4%) 4 5
2014 58 3 (5%) 3 5
2015 72 6 (8%) 7 5
2016 59 3 (5%) 8 2
2017 111 8 (7%) 7 12
2018 141 9 (6%) 13 10
2019 80 5 (6%) 8 4
Total 814 53 63 56