GBI RACING
B Ellison (GB) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
21 Sep 20, 8.00 Wolverhampton Highest Mountain (FR) 1m 1f 104y 6 11 / 12 T Eaves 50-1 £0 Richard R H B (IRE)
21 Sep 20, 7.00 Wolverhampton Hooflepuff (IRE) 1m 4f 51y 4 4 / 7 Cam Hardie 16-1 £387 Aquascape (IRE)
21 Sep 20, 3.55 Hamilton Nietzsche (GB) 1m 4f 15y 4 5 / 10 Ben Robinson 4-1 £300 Daawy (IRE)
19 Sep 20, 8.15 Wolverhampton Robeam (IRE) 2m 120y 5 3 / 10 Ben Robinson 9-2 £510 Lismore (IRE)
19 Sep 20, 7.45 Wolverhampton Grandma (GB) 5f 21y 6 6 / 11 Callum Shepherd 16-1 £300 Smokey (GB)
19 Sep 20, 6.45 Wolverhampton Tyche (GB) 7f 36y 6 4 / 11 Ben Robinson 33-1 £300 Ivadream (GB)
17 Sep 20, 5.35 Ayr Cormier (IRE) 1m 5f 26y 5 2 / 14 Ben Robinson 11-8 £1,020 Nakeeta (GB)
17 Sep 20, 2.30 Ayr Fast Track Flyer (IRE) 1m 6 12 / 12 B A Curtis 28-1 £0 George Ridsdale (GB)
15 Sep 20, 5.15 Hexham Siannes Star (IRE) 1m 7f 133y 4 3 / 7 Sean Quinlan 11-2 £630 Leapaway (IRE)
15 Sep 20, 4.20 Redcar Supercali (IRE) 5f 217y 5 9 / 9 Ben Robinson 20-1 £0 Al Tarmaah (IRE)
15 Sep 20, 4.10 Hexham Crackdeloust (FR) 2m 48y 4 4 / 14 Nathan Moscrop 28-1 £350 Chantecler (GB)
15 Sep 20, 3.50 Redcar Katsonis (IRE) 5f 217y 5 7 / 10 Ben Robinson 50-1 £0 Praised (GB)
14 Sep 20, 4.40 Wolverhampton The Mousen Champ (GB) 6f 20y 5 2 / 8 Cam Hardie 7-2 £1,020 Bumble Beee (IRE)
14 Sep 20, 4.15 Thirsk Ghadbbaan (GB) 1m 4f 8y 6 3 / 10 Ben Robinson 5-1 £414 Chief Craftsman (GB)
13 Sep 20, 5.05 Wolverhampton The Mackem Missile (IRE) 1m 142y 5 9 / 9 Ben Robinson 33-1 £0 Flying West (GB)
13 Sep 20, 3.35 Wolverhampton Jigs Princess (GB) 6f 20y 6 2 / 9 Ben Robinson 7-2 £828 Denzil's Laughing (IRE)
12 Sep 20, 7.15 Musselburgh The Mackem Torpedo (GB) 7f 33y 6 3 / 11 Ben Robinson 17-2 £414 Josiebond (GB)
12 Sep 20, 6.15 Musselburgh Fast Track Flyer (IRE) 1m 2y 6 7 / 13 Ben Robinson 14-1 £300 Rosemay (FR)
11 Sep 20, 5.40 Chester Algaffaal (USA) 7f 127y 4 11 / 13 Mr M W Brown 8-1 £0 Stringybark Creek (GB)
11 Sep 20, 4.35 Chester Judgment Of Paris (GB) 1m 2f 70y 4 4 / 7 Ben Robinson 66-1 £429 Baryshnikov (GB)
10 Sep 20, 2.40 Doncaster Bonne Vitesse (IRE) 6f 111y 2 14 / 15 Barry McHugh 150-1 £0 Line Of Departure (IRE)
10 Sep 20, 2.40 Doncaster Tommy Tittlemouse (IRE) 6f 111y 2 13 / 15 Ben Robinson 150-1 £0 Line Of Departure (IRE)
08 Sep 20, 8.50 Newcastle Grandma (GB) 5f 6 13 / 14 Callum Shepherd 20-1 £0 Lord Of The Glen (GB)
08 Sep 20, 7.20 Newcastle Jigs Princess (GB) 7f 14y 6 3 / 12 Ben Robinson 9-2 £414 Beechwood Emily (GB)
08 Sep 20, 3.25 Catterick Cormier (IRE) 1m 4f 13y 6 1 / 12 Barry McHugh 4-9 £2,782 Cormier (IRE)
06 Sep 20, 5.30 Musselburgh Despoina (IRE) 1m 2y 6 3 / 13 Cam Hardie 16-1 £414 Merricourt (IRE)
06 Sep 20, 4.10 York Nietzsche (GB) 1m 3f 188y 4 4 / 11 Zak Wheatley 28-1 £486 Awesomedude (GB)
06 Sep 20, 4.10 York Hooflepuff (IRE) 1m 3f 188y 4 10 / 11 Harry Russell 22-1 £0 Awesomedude (GB)
06 Sep 20, 3.05 York Whiskey And Water (GB) 2m 56y 4 5 / 14 Harry Russell 28-1 £300 Frankenstella (IRE)
06 Sep 20, 2.20 Musselburgh Majalaat (IRE) 7f 33y 5 9 / 11 Cam Hardie 11-1 £0 Gweedore (GB)
05 Sep 20, 9.00 Wolverhampton Fast Track Flyer (IRE) 1m 142y 6 6 / 12 Ben Robinson 10-1 £300 Tidal Racer (GB)
05 Sep 20, 7.00 Wolverhampton Bonne Vitesse (IRE) 6f 20y 5 5 / 11 Harry Russell 33-1 £300 Cuban Breeze (GB)
05 Sep 20, 4.35 Haydock Northgate Lad (IRE) 1m 37y 4 15 / 15 T Eaves 125-1 £0 Star Shield (GB)
04 Sep 20, 6.30 Sedgefield Swaffham Bulbeck (IRE) 2m 178y 3 1 / 6 Jack Tudor 10-11 £5,913 Swaffham Bulbeck (IRE)
04 Sep 20, 5.30 Sedgefield Ferry All (FR) 2m 3f 188y 4 3 / 7 Henry Brooke 11-4 £553 The Blame Game (IRE)
03 Sep 20, 2.30 Newcastle Supercali (IRE) 1m 5y 5 9 / 10 Ben Robinson 50-1 £0 Lights On (GB)
03 Sep 20, 1.25 Newcastle Tommy Tittlemouse (IRE) 6f 5 6 / 11 Ben Robinson 18-1 £0 Montassib (GB)
31 Aug 20, 2.10 Southwell Quickly Does It (GB) 1m 13y 6 3 / 13 Harry Russell 4-1 £414 Nine Elms (USA)
31 Aug 20, 1.40 Southwell Robeam (IRE) 2m 102y 6 1 / 10 Ben Robinson 6-4 £2,782 Robeam (IRE)
31 Aug 20, 1.10 Southwell Tantastic (GB) 6f 16y 5 9 / 13 Ben Robinson 6-1 £0 Kool Moe Dee (IRE)
30 Aug 20, 2.05 Perth Siannes Star (IRE) 2m 3 3 / 8 B S Hughes 5-1 £1,109 Lucky Flight (FR)
30 Aug 20, 1.30 Perth Mrs Hyde (IRE) 2m 47y 4 1 / 9 B S Hughes 5-6 £3,899 Mrs Hyde (IRE)
27 Aug 20, 5.05 Beverley Hooflepuff (IRE) 1m 4f 23y 5 9 / 10 Ben Robinson 9-1 £0 Prince Alex (GB)
27 Aug 20, 3.25 Sedgefield Swaffham Bulbeck (IRE) 2m 178y 4 1 / 8 Jack Tudor 3-1 £3,509 Swaffham Bulbeck (IRE)
27 Aug 20, 2.20 Sedgefield Prussia With Love (GB) 2m 3f 188y 4 5 / 11 B S Hughes 4-1 £0 Ask Paddington (IRE)
27 Aug 20, 2.00 Beverley Tyche (GB) 7f 96y 5 5 / 13 Ben Robinson 28-1 £0 King's Knight (IRE)
27 Aug 20, 1.20 Sedgefield Ferry All (FR) 2m 3f 188y 4 3 / 6 Henry Brooke 16-1 £515 Galileo Silver (IRE)
27 Aug 20, 12.20 Sedgefield Ten Thousand Stars (GB) 2m 178y 4 3 / 7 Henry Brooke 5-1 £515 Historic Heart (IRE)
26 Aug 20, 5.05 Musselburgh The Mackem Torpedo (GB) 1m 208y 6 4 / 9 Ben Robinson 11-2 £255 Chinese Spirit (IRE)
25 Aug 20, 3.35 Bangor-on-Dee Tim Rocco (GER) 2m 1f 77y 4 5 / 6 B S Hughes 9-2 £0 Secret Melody (GB)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 53 6 (11%) 3 4
Ascot 102 5 (5%) 5 5
Ayr 277 36 (13%) 26 25
Bangor 50 11 (22%) 7 11
Bangor-on-dee 4 1 (25%) - -
Bath 12 - 1 1
Beverley 347 33 (10%) 34 29
Brighton 3 1 (33%) 1 -
Carlisle 313 46 (15%) 33 30
Cartmel 59 8 (14%) 12 6
Catterick 362 65 (18%) 43 57
Chelmsford city 31 3 (10%) 3 1
Cheltenham 66 2 (3%) 3 5
Chepstow 7 1 (14%) 2 1
Chester 130 14 (11%) 8 17
Curragh 13 2 (15%) - -
Doncaster 374 25 (7%) 33 26
Dundalk 3 1 (33%) - -
Epsom downs 27 1 (4%) 1 1
Exeter 1 - - -
Fakenham 38 7 (18%) 8 6
Ffos las 9 1 (11%) 2 3
Folkestone 2 - - -
Fontwell 2 1 (50%) - -
Galway 47 5 (11%) 4 7
Goodwood 39 4 (10%) 6 1
Great leighs 2 - - -
Hamilton 119 6 (5%) 16 16
Haydock 225 24 (11%) 32 16
Hereford 5 1 (20%) - 2
Hexham 113 19 (17%) 16 20
Huntingdon 45 4 (9%) 10 4
Kelso 73 10 (14%) 9 10
Kempton 74 6 (8%) 4 16
Laytown 2 - - -
Leicester 80 8 (10%) 7 10
Leopardstown 11 1 (9%) 1 -
Lingfield 27 2 (7%) 1 5
Listowel 3 - 1 1
Ludlow 36 6 (17%) 4 2
Market rasen 271 43 (16%) 34 30
Meydan 5 - 1 -
Musselburgh 422 42 (10%) 50 49
Navan 1 - - -
Newbury 49 1 (2%) 4 5
Newcastle 829 83 (10%) 81 96
Newmarket 130 10 (8%) 10 13
Newton abbot 6 1 (17%) - 1
Nottingham 128 9 (7%) 24 8
Perth 45 12 (27%) 7 6
Plumpton 3 - - -
Pontefract 183 11 (6%) 14 16
Punchestown 1 - - -
Redcar 281 19 (7%) 27 22
Ripon 144 11 (8%) 7 15
Salisbury 1 - - -
Sandown 42 - 2 3
Sedgefield 329 66 (20%) 58 42
Southwell 626 102 (16%) 108 81
Stratford 31 2 (6%) 5 8
Taunton 3 2 (67%) - -
Thirsk 236 22 (9%) 19 21
Towcester 13 2 (15%) 4 -
Turftv extras 2 - - -
Uttoxeter 50 4 (8%) 5 6
Warwick 25 2 (8%) 3 2
Wetherby 236 36 (15%) 23 43
Wincanton 10 - 1 -
Windsor 9 2 (22%) - 1
Wolverhampton 587 66 (11%) 65 58
Worcester 22 7 (32%) 3 3
Yarmouth 23 2 (9%) 3 3
York 337 18 (5%) 18 22
Total 8266 941 912 892
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Firm 22 1 (5%) 4 -
Good 2194 235 (11%) 215 224
Good to firm 1423 142 (10%) 150 140
Good to soft 1236 148 (12%) 135 139
Good to yielding 9 2 (22%) - 2
Heavy 346 55 (16%) 40 35
Slow 16 6 (38%) 2 3
Soft 1241 149 (12%) 161 146
Soft to heavy 5 1 (20%) 1 1
Standard 1467 182 (12%) 182 179
Standard / fast 7 - - 1
Standard / slow 146 19 (13%) 20 20
Unknown 132 - - -
Yielding 20 1 (5%) 2 1
Yielding to soft 2 - - 1
Total 8266 941 912 892
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 299 29 (10%) 42 32
2009 453 45 (10%) 29 53
2010 499 70 (14%) 55 51
2011 588 85 (14%) 70 65
2012 816 95 (12%) 93 85
2013 879 105 (12%) 116 90
2014 955 99 (10%) 104 89
2015 861 91 (11%) 100 101
2016 801 108 (13%) 88 89
2017 734 64 (9%) 73 83
2018 597 61 (10%) 63 67
2019 495 57 (12%) 50 54
2020 289 32 (11%) 29 33
Total 8266 941 912 892