GBI RACING
H De Bromhead (IRE) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
17 May 19, 7.20 Kilbeggan Put The Kettle On (IRE) 2m 3f 200y 1 / 12 R M Power 5-4 £7,700 Put The Kettle On (IRE)
17 May 19, 6.50 Kilbeggan Judgement Day (IRE) 2m 3f 61y 1 / 6 H Morgan 9-4 £7,700 Judgement Day (IRE)
16 May 19, 7.40 Clonmel Visioman (FR) 2m 110y 1 / 5 S W Flanagan 13-8 £9,856 Visioman (FR)
16 May 19, 7.05 Clonmel Megalomaniac (GB) 2m 3f 189y 1 / 8 S W Flanagan 9-2 £7,391 Megalomaniac (GB)
16 May 19, 6.30 Clonmel Ourauldman (IRE) 2m 3f 189y 1 / 13 D N Russell 10-1 £6,160 Ourauldman (IRE)
15 May 19, 7.45 Punchestown Or Jaune De Somoza (FR) 2m 2 / 5 Rachael Blackmore 11-4 £3,820 Farclas (FR)
14 May 19, 3.05 Tramore Beliou Le Fume (IRE) 2m 14 / 15 Rachael Blackmore 5-1 £0 Colenso (GB)
14 May 19, 2.35 Tramore Generalisation (IRE) 2m 4 / 11 Rachael Blackmore 5-4 £472 Tomgarrow (IRE)
13 May 19, 6.10 Killarney Eamon High (IRE) 2m 6f 50y 1 / 11 Rachael Blackmore 10-1 £15,990 Eamon High (IRE)
12 May 19, 2.40 Killarney High School Days (USA) 2m 1f 1 4 / 6 Rachael Blackmore 10-1 £1,200 Elimay (FR)
11 May 19, 5.20 Cork Boro Tari (IRE) 2m 3 / 18 Mr B Hill 20-1 £1,001 Lost Oscar (IRE)
11 May 19, 4.10 Cork Dromline (IRE) 3m 7 / 11 Rachael Blackmore 25-1 £0 Macgiloney (IRE)
11 May 19, 3.00 Cork Popong (IRE) 2m 3f 2 / 7 H Morgan 6-1 £2,483 Mutadaffeq (IRE)
10 May 19, 6.55 Downpatrick Ayr Of Elegance (GB) 2m 1f 100y 9 / 11 Rachael Blackmore 10-1 £0 Dynamic Allen (FR)
10 May 19, 5.25 Downpatrick Black Market (IRE) 2m 5f 180y 5 / 9 Rachael Blackmore 16-1 £176 Seeyouinvinnys (IRE)
09 May 19, 5.10 Tipperary Villa Moura (IRE) 2m 5 / 18 Rachael Blackmore 10-3 £184 Carrie Des Champs (IRE)
08 May 19, 5.25 Gowran Park Queen Guanhumara (IRE) 7f 13 / 14 W M Lordan 14-1 £0 Njord (IRE)
06 May 19, 5.50 Curragh Tiger Voice (FR) 1m 10 / 27 W M Lordan 28-1 £0 Red Tea (GB)
06 May 19, 4.30 Down Royal Tisamystery (IRE) 2m 4 / 8 D P Holden 8-1 £820 Presenting Mahler (IRE)
06 May 19, 3.20 Down Royal Daybreak Boy (IRE) 3m 2 / 7 B Hayes 11-4 £3,342 Count Simon (IRE)
04 May 19, 5.00 Punchestown Heron Heights (IRE) 3m 120y 1 / 10 D N Russell 12-1 £35,400 Heron Heights (IRE)
04 May 19, 5.00 Punchestown Full Cry (IRE) 3m 120y 4 / 10 H Morgan 25-1 £2,400 Heron Heights (IRE)
03 May 19, 7.45 Punchestown Royal Thief (IRE) 2m 2f 6 / 17 Mr B O'Neill 17-2 £0 Longhouse Poet (IRE)
03 May 19, 7.10 Punchestown Notebook (GER) 2m 2 / 9 J W Kennedy 20-1 £4,750 Gardens of Babylon (IRE)
03 May 19, 6.05 Punchestown Dommage Pour Toi (FR) 2m 4f 1 5 / 11 J W Kennedy 20-1 £2,000 Reserve Tank (IRE)
03 May 19, 5.30 Punchestown Petit Mouchoir (FR) 2m 1 4 / 7 B J Cooper 33-1 £12,000 Buveur D'Air (FR)
03 May 19, 4.20 Punchestown Poker Party (FR) 2m 5f 3 / 12 Rachael Blackmore 8-1 £9,000 Real Steel (FR)
02 May 19, 6.05 Punchestown Insult (IRE) 3m 4 / 23 D F O'Regan 12-1 £2,400 My Sister Sarah (IRE)
02 May 19, 6.05 Punchestown Cuneo (FR) 3m 18 / 23 Rachael Blackmore 7-1 £0 My Sister Sarah (IRE)
02 May 19, 4.15 Punchestown Mind's Eye (IRE) 2m 7 / 12 Rachael Blackmore 9-1 £0 Snugsborough Hall (IRE)
02 May 19, 4.15 Punchestown Moon Over Germany (IRE) 2m 4 / 12 D N Russell 7-2 £2,600 Snugsborough Hall (IRE)
02 May 19, 3.40 Punchestown Put The Kettle On (IRE) 2m 40y 3 / 25 Rachael Blackmore 8-1 £2,700 Polished Steel (IRE)
01 May 19, 7.45 Punchestown Minella Melody (IRE) 2m 70y 1 3 / 15 Mr P W Mullins 7-2 £4,500 Gypsy Island (IRE)
01 May 19, 6.05 Punchestown Sub Lieutenant (IRE) 3m 120y 1 7 / 8 J W Kennedy 33-1 £0 Kemboy (FR)
01 May 19, 5.30 Punchestown Walk Away (IRE) 3m 1 7 / 12 R M Power 12-1 £0 Minella Indo (IRE)
01 May 19, 5.30 Punchestown Minella Indo (IRE) 3m 1 1 / 12 Rachael Blackmore 5-1 £59,000 Minella Indo (IRE)
01 May 19, 4.55 Punchestown Paloma Blue (IRE) 2m 4f 6 / 8 Rachael Blackmore 7-2 £0 Elimay (FR)
01 May 19, 4.20 Punchestown Presented Well (IRE) 2m 4f 3 / 12 Rachael Blackmore 33-1 £6,750 Zero Ten (IRE)
01 May 19, 3.40 Punchestown Big Nick (GB) 2m 5f 19 / 24 D P Holden 14-1 £0 Musical Slave (IRE)
01 May 19, 3.40 Punchestown Visioman (FR) 2m 5f 14 / 24 A W Short 33-1 £0 Musical Slave (IRE)
30 Apr 19, 6.40 Punchestown A Plus Tard (FR) 3m 120y 1 3 / 8 Rachael Blackmore 9-4 £9,000 Delta Work (FR)
30 Apr 19, 6.05 Punchestown Arthur Fonzarelli (IRE) 2m 100y 10 / 19 Mr D Roche 33-1 £0 Festival D'ex (FR)
30 Apr 19, 5.30 Punchestown Ordinary World (IRE) 2m 1 6 / 6 Rachael Blackmore 40-1 £3,000 Un De Sceaux (FR)
30 Apr 19, 4.55 Punchestown Jan Maat (GER) 2m 100y 6 / 12 Rachael Blackmore 10-1 £601 Pearl Of The West (IRE)
30 Apr 19, 4.55 Punchestown Raya Time (FR) 2m 100y 8 / 12 D J Mullins 6-1 £0 Pearl Of The West (IRE)
27 Apr 19, 2.30 Wexford Three Stars (IRE) 2m 9 / 10 J J Slevin 11-2 £0 Sole Pretender (IRE)
27 Apr 19, 2.30 Wexford Killiney Court (IRE) 2m 7 / 10 H Morgan 18-1 £0 Sole Pretender (IRE)
27 Apr 19, 2.30 Wexford Arcenfete (IRE) 2m 4 / 10 D P Holden 10-1 £820 Sole Pretender (IRE)
26 Apr 19, 8.10 Kilbeggan Accidental Rebel (GB) 2m 3 / 9 Mr B O'Neill 6-1 £956 Botani (IRE)
26 Apr 19, 6.05 Kilbeggan Ayr Of Elegance (GB) 2m 8 / 13 A W Short 20-1 £0 Coral Blue (IRE)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 47 5 (11%) 5 6
Ascot 5 - - -
Ballinrobe 55 3 (5%) 3 3
Bellewstown 24 2 (8%) 1 2
Cheltenham 140 12 (9%) 12 16
Clonmel 241 36 (15%) 30 27
Cork 224 22 (10%) 32 25
Curragh 20 - 2 1
Down royal 92 19 (21%) 10 7
Downpatrick 56 10 (18%) 7 12
Dundalk 101 4 (4%) 9 2
Fairyhouse 283 33 (12%) 32 30
Ffos las 1 - - -
Galway 154 21 (14%) 13 9
Gowran park 220 28 (13%) 22 19
Haydock 2 - - -
Kempton 8 2 (25%) - 1
Kilbeggan 153 26 (17%) 14 22
Killarney 208 31 (15%) 25 20
Leopardstown 251 27 (11%) 19 23
Limerick 228 28 (12%) 34 20
Listowel 111 14 (13%) 15 12
Naas 164 23 (14%) 18 19
Navan 152 15 (10%) 24 19
Newcastle 2 1 (50%) - -
Newton abbot 1 1 (100%) - -
Punchestown 435 45 (10%) 53 54
Roscommon 81 9 (11%) 10 8
Sandown 13 2 (15%) 3 1
Sligo 9 1 (11%) - 1
Stratford 4 - - 1
Thurles 196 24 (12%) 22 21
Tipperary 144 23 (16%) 13 14
Tralee 6 - 2 2
Tramore 276 34 (12%) 37 16
Uttoxeter 3 1 (33%) - -
Wexford 191 24 (13%) 27 22
Worcester 2 - - -
Total 4303 526 494 435
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Firm 12 1 (8%) 2 -
Good 1267 190 (15%) 161 136
Good to firm 258 34 (13%) 26 20
Good to soft 89 6 (7%) 8 16
Good to yielding 393 38 (10%) 38 35
Heavy 473 47 (10%) 63 48
Soft 696 101 (15%) 70 77
Soft to heavy 323 30 (9%) 41 31
Standard 101 4 (4%) 9 2
Unknown 82 3 (4%) 1 2
Yielding 351 45 (13%) 45 39
Yielding to soft 258 27 (10%) 30 29
Total 4303 526 494 435
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 189 11 (6%) 16 12
2009 114 13 (11%) 12 7
2010 207 19 (9%) 22 21
2011 221 28 (13%) 27 19
2012 274 39 (14%) 33 31
2013 363 45 (12%) 39 40
2014 372 53 (14%) 55 38
2015 412 52 (13%) 50 38
2016 486 62 (13%) 67 62
2017 622 78 (13%) 69 68
2018 766 92 (12%) 79 70
2019 277 34 (12%) 25 29
Total 4303 526 494 435