GBI RACING
W P Mullins (IRE) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
23 Jun 18, 5.45 Gowran Park Jolucy (IRE) 2m 4f 2 / 10 Mr P W Mullins 7-4 £1,910 Tina Marie (IRE)
23 Jun 18, 5.35 Ascot Meri Devie (FR) 2m 5f 143y 2 12 / 16 M Harley 20-1 £0 Pallasator (GB)
23 Jun 18, 5.35 Ascot Thomas Hobson (GB) 2m 5f 143y 2 6 / 16 R L Moore 11-8 £1,053 Pallasator (GB)
23 Jun 18, 5.35 Ascot Renneti (FR) 2m 5f 143y 2 2 / 16 Andrea Atzeni 40-1 £16,776 Pallasator (GB)
23 Jun 18, 3.25 Gowran Park Kaatskill Nap (FR) 2m 3 / 17 P Townend 2-1 £1,228 Due Reward (IRE)
23 Jun 18, 2.15 Gowran Park Glorious Legend (IRE) 2m 4f 6 / 11 P Townend 13-8 £0 Smitty Bacall (IRE)
21 Jun 18, 9.05 Leopardstown Bronagh's Belle (IRE) 1m 4f 180y 1 / 11 L F Roche 8-1 £6,775 Bronagh's Belle (IRE)
21 Jun 18, 4.20 Ascot Max Dynamite (FR) 2m 3f 210y 1 7 / 9 W Buick 20-1 £0 Stradivarius (IRE)
20 Jun 18, 9.00 Wexford Sweet Flight (GER) 2m 100y 1 / 14 Mr P W Mullins 7-4 £6,468 Sweet Flight (GER)
20 Jun 18, 7.30 Wexford Sharps Choice (GB) 2m 8 / 13 P Townend 12-1 £0 Ornua (IRE)
20 Jun 18, 6.00 Wexford Exchange Rate (GER) 2m 100y 1 / 8 P Townend 8-11 £8,316 Exchange Rate (GER)
19 Jun 18, 5.00 Ascot Whiskey Sour (IRE) 2m 3f 210y 2 5 / 19 C Soumillon 5-1 £2,097 Lagostovegas (IRE)
19 Jun 18, 5.00 Ascot Stratum (GB) 2m 3f 210y 2 3 / 19 R Winston 10-1 £8,388 Lagostovegas (IRE)
19 Jun 18, 5.00 Ascot Lagostovegas (IRE) 2m 3f 210y 2 1 / 19 Andrea Atzeni 10-1 £56,025 Lagostovegas (IRE)
19 Jun 18, 5.00 Ascot Chelkar (FR) 2m 3f 210y 2 4 / 19 R L Moore 5-1 £4,194 Lagostovegas (IRE)
19 Jun 18, 5.00 Ascot Meri Devie (FR) 2m 3f 210y 2 13 / 19 M Barzalona 12-1 £0 Lagostovegas (IRE)
17 Jun 18, 5.30 Downpatrick Koroleva (IRE) 2m 1f 65y 6 / 11 Mr P W Mullins 7-2 £0 Carrie Des Champs (IRE)
17 Jun 18, 4.50 Cork Legal Spin (IRE) 1m 2f 30y 2 / 9 C T Keane 12-1 £2,388 Victory Salute (IRE)
17 Jun 18, 4.30 Downpatrick Mary Sun (FR) 2m 1f 65y 8 / 8 P Townend 14-1 £0 Count Simon (IRE)
17 Jun 18, 4.20 Cork Gustavus Vassa (GB) 1m 4f 2 / 14 D P McDonogh 7-4 £9,500 Sea The Lion (IRE)
17 Jun 18, 3.30 Downpatrick Easy Gold (IRE) 2m 5f 60y 3 / 10 P Townend 3-1 £1,001 Ravenhill (IRE)
17 Jun 18, 2.30 Downpatrick Shoulda Lied (IRE) 2m 2f 165y 4 / 11 P Townend 4-1 £451 Hillary John (IRE)
16 Jun 18, 6.00 Downpatrick Stay Humble (IRE) 2m 2f 165y 1 / 9 Katie O'Farrell 5-4 £6,160 Stay Humble (IRE)
16 Jun 18, 2.30 Downpatrick Irish Lass (IRE) 2m 2f 165y 2 / 12 Mr P W Mullins 8-11 £2,674 Maple Lawn (IRE)
14 Jun 18, 9.05 Leopardstown Nessun Dorma (IRE) 1m 7f 2 / 12 Mr P W Mullins 6-4 £2,292 Top Othe Ra (IRE)
13 Jun 18, 7.20 Punchestown Itsonlyrocknroll (IRE) 2m 4f 100y 13 / 24 P Townend 5-1 £0 Jack Fiasco (GB)
13 Jun 18, 6.20 Punchestown Ballycasey (IRE) 2m 5f 3 / 8 P Townend 7-1 £1,890 Ballyoisin (IRE)
12 Jun 18, 8.00 Roscommon Cadmium (FR) 2m 1 / 4 D E Mullins 4-6 £8,624 Cadmium (FR)
12 Jun 18, 7.00 Roscommon Causey Arch (IRE) 2m 4f 1 / 7 D J Mullins 5-1 £12,320 Causey Arch (IRE)
06 Jun 18, 7.50 Wexford Steel Wave (IRE) 2m 4f 4 / 5 D J Mullins 11-4 £615 Peace News (GER)
06 Jun 18, 7.20 Wexford Timi Roli (FR) 3m 1 / 8 D E Mullins 10-3 £8,008 Timi Roli (FR)
05 Jun 18, 8.55 Kilbeggan Mid Day Gun (IRE) 2m 5 / 8 Mr P W Mullins 4-5 £160 Forty One Winks (IRE)
05 Jun 18, 6.55 Kilbeggan Bang Bang Rosie (IRE) 2m 2f 59y 2 / 5 D E Mullins 4-7 £2,483 Osco Mosco (IRE)
04 Jun 18, 5.00 Listowel Getareason (IRE) 2m 4f 3 / 11 Mr P W Mullins 5-6 £1,001 The Red Menace (IRE)
04 Jun 18, 4.00 Listowel Townshend (GER) 2m 3f 3 / 14 D J Mullins 10-1 £2,475 Draycott Place (IRE)
04 Jun 18, 1.30 Listowel Sapphire Lady (IRE) 2m 1 / 16 D E Mullins 2-1 £8,008 Sapphire Lady (IRE)
04 Jun 18, 1.30 Listowel Katie Connell (IRE) 2m 6 / 16 D J Mullins 7-1 £0 Sapphire Lady (IRE)
03 Jun 18, 5.15 Listowel Bleu Berry (FR) 1m 6f 170y 3 / 8 Mr A McMahon 2-1 £1,183 Law Girl (FR)
03 Jun 18, 5.15 Listowel Law Girl (FR) 1m 6f 170y 1 / 8 Ms L O'Neill 3-1 £8,008 Law Girl (FR)
02 Jun 18, 8.50 Tramore Dramalarma Lucy (IRE) 2m 1 / 12 Mr P W Mullins 4-5 £6,775 Dramalarma Lucy (IRE)
02 Jun 18, 5.45 Tramore Karalee (FR) 2m 6 / 13 D E Mullins 11-8 £0 Ask Susan (IRE)
01 Jun 18, 5.40 Tramore Pleasure Dome (GB) 2m 5f 150y 1 / 15 D E Mullins 7-4 £9,240 Pleasure Dome (GB)
29 May 18, 8.30 Ballinrobe Valley Breeze (FR) 2m 64y 4 / 14 Mr A McMahon 9-2 £410 Sole Pretender (IRE)
29 May 18, 7.30 Ballinrobe Orion D'Aubrelle (FR) 2m 3f 110y 5 / 15 D J Mullins 4-1 £192 Balzac Turgot (FR)
29 May 18, 6.30 Ballinrobe Bargy Lady (IRE) 2m 4f 2 / 16 D J Mullins 9-1 £5,700 Art Of Security (IRE)
29 May 18, 6.30 Ballinrobe True Self (IRE) 2m 4f 6 / 16 N M Kelly 11-2 £0 Art Of Security (IRE)
29 May 18, 6.00 Ballinrobe Glorious Legend (IRE) 2m 4f 5 / 15 D J Mullins 5-1 £184 Awbeg Prince (IRE)
29 May 18, 5.30 Ballinrobe Good Thyne Tara (GB) 2m 64y 1 / 12 D E Mullins 13-8 £9,856 Good Thyne Tara (GB)
29 May 18, 5.30 Ballinrobe Stratum (GB) 2m 64y 4 / 12 D J Mullins 7-2 £657 Good Thyne Tara (GB)
29 May 18, 5.30 Ballinrobe American Tom (FR) 2m 64y 3 / 12 N M Kelly 12-1 £1,455 Good Thyne Tara (GB)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 99 10 (10%) 16 12
Ascot 55 12 (22%) 5 7
Ayr 5 - - 2
Ballinrobe 168 40 (24%) 28 18
Bellewstown 71 17 (24%) 12 12
Carlisle 2 1 (50%) 1 -
Caulfield 2 - - -
Chelmsford city 1 - - 1
Cheltenham 464 56 (12%) 34 38
Chepstow 1 - - -
Chester 2 - 1 -
Clonmel 265 81 (31%) 47 19
Cork 347 101 (29%) 53 32
Curragh 71 14 (20%) 3 9
Doncaster 12 2 (17%) 2 2
Down royal 69 15 (22%) 8 9
Downpatrick 127 31 (24%) 23 10
Dundalk 81 8 (10%) 6 7
Epsom downs 1 - - -
Fairyhouse 786 182 (23%) 129 72
Flemington 3 - - 1
Galway 311 67 (22%) 40 39
Goodwood 4 - - -
Gowran park 373 115 (31%) 49 32
Haydock 4 - - 1
Huntingdon 4 - 1 -
Kempton 12 2 (17%) 3 2
Kilbeggan 151 48 (32%) 16 14
Killarney 215 46 (21%) 29 25
Laytown 1 - 1 -
Leopardstown 680 151 (22%) 101 75
Limerick 325 97 (30%) 46 30
Listowel 220 47 (21%) 25 18
Longchamp 2 - - -
Meydan 2 - - -
Naas 305 77 (25%) 47 33
Navan 355 104 (29%) 54 44
Newbury 26 1 (4%) 1 1
Newcastle 4 - 1 2
Newmarket 6 - - 1
Perth 5 3 (60%) 2 -
Punchestown 1173 271 (23%) 175 116
Roscommon 90 26 (29%) 20 12
Sandown 26 6 (23%) 3 2
Sha tin 1 - - -
Sligo 79 33 (42%) 9 9
Southwell 1 - - -
Taunton 1 1 (100%) - -
Thurles 405 113 (28%) 83 35
Tipperary 127 39 (31%) 16 9
Tralee 2 - - -
Tramore 213 63 (30%) 34 19
Turftv extras 1 - - 1
Uttoxeter 2 - - -
Warwick 11 7 (64%) 1 -
Wexford 167 45 (27%) 27 16
York 16 2 (13%) 2 1
Total 7952 1934 1154 788
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Firm 17 2 (12%) 2 2
Good 1546 339 (22%) 200 153
Good to firm 355 67 (19%) 58 42
Good to soft 258 38 (15%) 26 28
Good to yielding 642 145 (23%) 85 51
Heavy 1312 401 (31%) 231 131
Slow 3 - 1 -
Soft 1603 418 (26%) 244 177
Soft to heavy 818 249 (30%) 133 90
Standard 80 8 (10%) 6 8
Standard / slow 1 - - -
Unknown 212 3 (1%) 1 2
Yielding 608 154 (25%) 86 55
Yielding to soft 497 110 (22%) 81 49
Total 7952 1934 1154 788
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 609 127 (21%) 87 69
2009 648 147 (23%) 81 52
2010 574 112 (20%) 93 52
2011 701 145 (21%) 98 83
2012 777 199 (26%) 123 75
2013 842 215 (26%) 118 90
2014 735 198 (27%) 107 72
2015 813 226 (28%) 115 77
2016 743 219 (29%) 116 65
2017 872 218 (25%) 138 90
2018 638 128 (20%) 78 63
Total 7952 1934 1154 788