GBI RACING
A King (GB) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
19 May 19, 3.25 Market Rasen Akarita Lights (IRE) 2m 4f 139y 5 1 / 7 Wayne Hutchinson 1-5 £3,249 Akarita Lights (IRE)
18 May 19, 5.25 Newbury Cosmeapolitan (GB) 1m 2 14 / 14 Andrea Atzeni 33-1 £0 Breden (IRE)
18 May 19, 5.10 Bangor-on-Dee Didonato (IRE) 2m 145y 5 4 / 10 Wayne Hutchinson 7-1 £167 Vegas Blue (IRE)
18 May 19, 4.00 Bangor-on-Dee Stockburn (IRE) 3m 5y 4 1 / 5 Tom Cannon 3-1 £4,614 Stockburn (IRE)
18 May 19, 2.25 Newbury Top Tug (IRE) 1m 4f 1 5 / 7 Andrea Atzeni 40-1 £2,690 Crystal Ocean (GB)
18 May 19, 1.50 Newbury Dunkerron (GB) 6f 1 7 / 12 Oisin Murphy 25-1 £0 Khaadem (IRE)
17 May 19, 5.35 Aintree Peggies Venture (GB) 2m 4f 4 5 / 12 Wayne Hutchinson 5-1 £450 Included (GB)
17 May 19, 3.20 Newbury Outofthequestion (GB) 1m 4f 5 8 / 15 Jason Watson 25-1 £300 Follow Intello (IRE)
16 May 19, 5.05 York Running Cloud (IRE) 2m 56y 3 5 / 15 R L Moore 8-1 £466 Carnwennan (IRE)
16 May 19, 3.35 York Beringer (GB) 7f 192y 2 5 / 14 Andrea Atzeni 9-2 £1,165 What's The Story (GB)
16 May 19, 2.45 Salisbury Galileo Silver (IRE) 1m 1f 201y 5 8 / 8 Louis Steward 7-1 £0 Humanitarian (USA)
15 May 19, 3.10 Yarmouth Kismat (GB) 1m 2f 23y 5 4 / 9 Toby Eley 12-1 £300 Voi (GB)
15 May 19, 2.10 Newton Abbot Passing Call (GB) 2m 2f 110y 3 4 / 13 Wayne Hutchinson 13-2 £1,164 Tamarillo Grove (IRE)
14 May 19, 5.00 Chepstow Lzaaz (IRE) 1m 4f 6 8 / 13 Callum Shepherd 7-1 £300 Ascot Day (FR)
13 May 19, 2.10 Kempton Tiffin Top (GB) 2m 4 2 / 4 A P Heskin 1-1 £1,202 Locker Room Talk (IRE)
11 May 19, 8.30 Warwick The Jigger (IRE) 2m 5 12 / 13 Wayne Hutchinson 3-1 £0 Trincomalee (GB)
11 May 19, 7.30 Warwick Potterman (GB) 2m 3f 3 1 / 9 Wayne Hutchinson 11-4 £6,498 Potterman (GB)
11 May 19, 5.30 Warwick Arkyn (FR) 2m 3f 4 5 / 8 Wayne Hutchinson 11-2 £0 Versatility (GB)
11 May 19, 5.25 Haydock Wilde Blue Yonder (IRE) 2m 4f 135y 2 4 / 8 Thomas Bellamy 6-1 £1,386 Brave Eagle (IRE)
11 May 19, 3.10 Haydock Dino Velvet (FR) 1m 7f 144y 1 6 / 17 A P Heskin 16-1 £1,340 Le Patriote (FR)
11 May 19, 2.55 Nottingham Manor Park (GB) 1m 6f 5 5 / 12 Finley Marsh 8-1 £300 Nuits St Georges (IRE)
11 May 19, 2.35 Haydock Fibonacci (GB) 1m 6f 4 3 / 5 P Hanagan 6-1 £1,058 Jedhi (GB)
10 May 19, 6.50 Nottingham Group Stage (GER) 1m 2f 50y 5 2 / 13 Jason Watson 7-1 £1,155 Jackamundo (FR)
10 May 19, 6.50 Nottingham Group Stage (GER) 1m 2f 50y 5 2 / 13 Jason Watson 7-1 £1,155 Jackamundo (FR)
10 May 19, 5.15 Chester Coeur de Lion (GB) 2m 2f 140y 2 1 / 13 Thore Hammer Hansen 13-8 £31,125 Coeur de Lion (GB)
10 May 19, 4.20 Ascot Aweedram (IRE) 1m 4 1 / 6 W Buick 3-1 £6,728 Aweedram (IRE)
10 May 19, 3.35 Chester Who Dares Wins (IRE) 2m 2f 140y 2 2 / 15 Tom Marquand 6-1 £27,810 Making Miracles (GB)
09 May 19, 4.45 Worcester Board Of Trade (GB) 2m 7f 4 3 / 13 Wayne Hutchinson 13-2 £601 Mr Clarkson (IRE)
09 May 19, 4.15 Worcester Hotter Than Hell (FR) 2m 4f 5 1 / 10 Wayne Hutchinson 5-1 £3,119 Hotter Than Hell (FR)
08 May 19, 2.00 Newton Abbot Sixty's Belle (GB) 2m 5f 122y 3 1 / 10 Wayne Hutchinson 5-2 £10,006 Sixty's Belle (GB)
07 May 19, 5.20 Exeter Giving Back (GB) 2m 175y 4 3 / 4 Wayne Hutchinson 1-1 £601 Bossiney Bay (IRE)
06 May 19, 5.15 Kempton Sula Island (GB) 2m 4 3 / 4 Fergus Gregory 3-1 £601 Tomorrow Mystery (GB)
06 May 19, 4.05 Kempton Rebel Royal (IRE) 2m 5f 4 6 / 8 Tom Cannon 6-1 £350 Neverbeen To Paris (IRE)
06 May 19, 3.10 Windsor Hummdinger (FR) 1m 3f 99y 5 4 / 7 J P Spencer 7-2 £300 Summer Moon (GB)
06 May 19, 2.40 Warwick Jaboticaba (FR) 2m 54y 4 2 / 5 Wayne Hutchinson 11-10 £1,526 Kilcara (IRE)
06 May 19, 2.05 Warwick Colditz Castle (IRE) 2m 5 6 / 9 Wayne Hutchinson 6-4 £0 Golden Taipan (IRE)
06 May 19, 1.45 Kempton Tiffin Top (GB) 2m 4 2 / 9 A P Heskin 9-4 £1,202 Vision Clear (GER)
06 May 19, 1.30 Warwick Smith's Bay (GB) 2m 3f 4 1 / 7 Wayne Hutchinson 15-8 £4,549 Smith's Bay (GB)
04 May 19, 5.30 Goodwood Peckinpah (IRE) 1m 1f 197y 5 8 / 9 David Probert 5-2 £0 Takumi (IRE)
04 May 19, 4.00 Uttoxeter Ziga Boy (FR) 3m 2y 2 10 / 13 Thomas Bellamy 25-1 £0 Cesar Et Rosalie (FR)
02 May 19, 7.35 Salisbury Green Etoile (GB) 1m 4f 5y 6 1 / 13 David Probert 8-1 £3,493 Green Etoile (GB)
30 Apr 19, 8.00 Chelmsford City Tour de Paris (IRE) 2m 5 4 / 7 Tom Marquand 5-2 £404 Dazzling Rock (IRE)
30 Apr 19, 4.35 Nottingham Outofthequestion (GB) 1m 6f 4 10 / 10 Callum Shepherd 28-1 £0 Orin Swift (IRE)
30 Apr 19, 4.05 Nottingham Sukalia (GB) 1m 2f 50y 5 9 / 14 Callum Shepherd 33-1 £0 Cuban Sun (GB)
29 Apr 19, 7.30 Windsor Running Cloud (IRE) 1m 3f 99y 4 3 / 8 Tom Marquand 12-1 £823 New Show (IRE)
29 Apr 19, 6.30 Windsor Junderstand (GB) 1m 2f 4 6 / 9 David Probert 14-1 £300 He's Amazing (IRE)
29 Apr 19, 6.30 Windsor Escapability (IRE) 1m 2f 4 3 / 9 Tom Marquand 3-1 £823 He's Amazing (IRE)
29 Apr 19, 5.25 Windsor Port Winston (IRE) 5f 21y 4 3 / 10 David Probert 9-1 £712 Emten (IRE)
29 Apr 19, 3.30 Wolverhampton Sula Island (GB) 1m 4f 51y 5 2 / 6 Finley Marsh 11-2 £1,116 Point In Time (IRE)
27 Apr 19, 7.30 Wolverhampton Inn The Bull (GER) 1m 4f 51y 3 3 / 8 Jason Watson 8-1 £1,084 Crystal King (GB)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 204 25 (12%) 22 24
Ascot 301 38 (13%) 36 33
Ayr 78 6 (8%) 8 7
Bangor 159 32 (20%) 27 22
Bangor-on-dee 2 1 (50%) - -
Bath 44 6 (14%) 7 1
Beverley 3 - - 2
Brighton 14 2 (14%) 4 2
Cartmel 3 - 2 1
Catterick 9 5 (56%) 1 -
Chelmsford city 38 5 (13%) 3 8
Cheltenham 525 42 (8%) 54 52
Chepstow 202 24 (12%) 23 28
Chester 34 7 (21%) 5 4
Clonmel 3 - - -
Cork 1 - - -
Doncaster 350 52 (15%) 46 37
Epsom downs 29 4 (14%) 4 1
Exeter 221 36 (16%) 30 34
Fairyhouse 1 - - -
Fakenham 33 3 (9%) 6 5
Ffos las 69 8 (12%) 9 11
Folkestone 39 9 (23%) 8 6
Fontwell 192 47 (24%) 36 25
Galway 1 - - -
Goodwood 85 9 (11%) 12 11
Gowran park 2 - - -
Great leighs 4 1 (25%) 1 -
Haydock 168 20 (12%) 17 18
Hereford 116 21 (18%) 21 10
Hexham 5 2 (40%) 2 -
Huntingdon 334 59 (18%) 61 52
Kempton 602 81 (13%) 74 81
Leicester 135 17 (13%) 19 17
Leopardstown 3 - - -
Limerick 4 1 (25%) - -
Lingfield 220 25 (11%) 38 37
Listowel 1 - - -
Ludlow 112 21 (19%) 20 14
Market rasen 223 33 (15%) 40 22
Musselburgh 1 - - -
Navan 2 - - -
Newbury 612 65 (11%) 80 84
Newcastle 12 2 (17%) 1 1
Newmarket 67 10 (15%) 8 3
Newton abbot 77 16 (21%) 15 9
Nottingham 89 9 (10%) 12 11
Plumpton 138 46 (33%) 15 20
Punchestown 24 1 (4%) 2 3
Ripon 5 1 (20%) - 2
Salisbury 73 11 (15%) 6 7
Sandown 271 34 (13%) 28 26
Sedgefield 3 1 (33%) - -
Sis extras 3 - 1 1
Southwell 167 33 (20%) 24 26
Stratford 116 26 (22%) 22 12
Taunton 224 27 (12%) 40 31
Towcester 124 30 (24%) 24 12
Tramore 1 - 1 -
Turftv extras 1 - - -
Uttoxeter 208 31 (15%) 26 26
Warwick 333 64 (19%) 51 41
Wetherby 103 15 (15%) 23 11
Wexford 1 - - -
Wincanton 273 32 (12%) 49 48
Windsor 87 11 (13%) 8 11
Wolverhampton 132 16 (12%) 21 28
Worcester 94 17 (18%) 15 14
Yarmouth 10 1 (10%) 2 3
York 47 3 (6%) 6 5
Total 7867 1144 1116 1000
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Firm 19 2 (11%) 6 1
Good 2747 430 (16%) 399 345
Good to firm 608 84 (14%) 81 80
Good to soft 1928 268 (14%) 281 235
Good to yielding 5 - - 1
Heavy 364 63 (17%) 57 48
Soft 1526 232 (15%) 226 200
Soft to heavy 2 - - -
Standard 398 47 (12%) 58 70
Standard / slow 104 17 (16%) 7 20
Unknown 160 1 (1%) 1 -
Yielding 5 - - -
Yielding to soft 1 - - -
Total 7867 1144 1116 1000
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 816 143 (18%) 125 98
2009 766 100 (13%) 98 89
2010 720 89 (12%) 77 95
2011 746 96 (13%) 118 92
2012 593 82 (14%) 90 79
2013 570 86 (15%) 74 57
2014 570 89 (16%) 88 77
2015 597 80 (13%) 89 70
2016 710 121 (17%) 100 98
2017 675 91 (13%) 101 98
2018 758 119 (16%) 110 101
2019 346 48 (14%) 46 46
Total 7867 1144 1116 1000