GBI RACING
Ian Williams (GB) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
23 Jun 18, 8.45 Haydock Swordbill (GB) 7f 212y 5 5 / 6 George Downing 33-1 £0 Bodes Well (IRE)
23 Jun 18, 7.00 Lingfield Bamako Du Chatelet (FR) 1m 3f 133y 5 5 / 5 David Probert 4-1 £400 Port Douglas (IRE)
23 Jun 18, 6.30 Lingfield Casemates Square (IRE) 1m 3f 133y 6 4 / 12 S De Sousa 13-8 £400 Dark Side Jazz (IRE)
23 Jun 18, 6.15 Haydock My Fantasea (IRE) 1m 2f 42y 5 5 / 11 R Kingscote 6-1 £400 Broken Force (USA)
23 Jun 18, 4.50 Ayr Speedo Boy (FR) 1m 5f 26y 2 7 / 13 Josephine Gordon 6-1 £0 Euchen Glen (GB)
22 Jun 18, 8.45 Ayr Dr Doro (IRE) 5f 5 1 / 10 P J McDonald 4-1 £3,752 Dr Doro (IRE)
22 Jun 18, 8.25 Wetherby One Flew Over (IRE) 1m 6 11 / 15 P Mathers 7-2 £0 Spanish Mane (IRE)
22 Jun 18, 6.45 Wetherby Freud (FR) 1m 2f 5 5 / 10 P Mathers 9-1 £400 Alfred Richardson (GB)
22 Jun 18, 6.20 Newmarket Jack Regan (GB) 1m 2f 4 6 / 6 S Donohoe 5-1 £400 Danceteria (FR)
22 Jun 18, 5.50 Newmarket Captain Sue (IRE) 1m 5 12 / 12 Luke Catton 40-1 £0 Pour La Victoire (IRE)
22 Jun 18, 5.35 Ascot Saunter (FR) 1m 3f 211y 2 8 / 17 Jim Crowley 16-1 £0 Dash Of Spice (GB)
22 Jun 18, 4.35 Market Rasen Psychocandy (IRE) 2m 7f 191y 4 4 / 12 R T Dunne 3-1 £350 State The Obvious (IRE)
21 Jun 18, 8.15 Ffos Las Bodega (GB) 2m 7f 191y 3 5 / 9 Edward Austin 9-4 £350 Marble Moon (IRE)
17 Jun 18, 3.40 Doncaster Boy In The Bar (GB) 6f 2y 3 5 / 11 James Doyle 11-4 £0 Brian The Snail (IRE)
16 Jun 18, 8.55 Fontwell Rebel Yeats (IRE) 2m 3f 49y 4 1 / 8 Edward Austin 2-1 £4,094 Rebel Yeats (IRE)
16 Jun 18, 8.40 Leicester Paddy A (IRE) 1m 3f 179y 5 4 / 7 Ben Curtis 10-1 £400 Panko (IRE)
16 Jun 18, 7.40 Leicester Shania Says (IRE) 6f 4 6 / 7 P Mathers 8-1 £0 Lashabeeh (IRE)
16 Jun 18, 5.30 Chester Tomahawk Kid (GB) 1m 4f 63y 4 5 / 8 George Downing 6-1 £500 Lorelina (GB)
16 Jun 18, 5.00 Sandown Swordbill (GB) 1m 1f 209y 5 8 / 12 K T O'Neill 66-1 £0 Jamih (GB)
16 Jun 18, 4.25 Sandown Blue Laureate (GB) 1m 1f 3 7 / 11 James Doyle 20-1 £0 Ibraz (GB)
16 Jun 18, 4.25 Sandown Gossip Column (IRE) 1m 1f 3 2 / 11 K T O'Neill 16-1 £2,982 Ibraz (GB)
16 Jun 18, 4.20 Chester Valdizar (GB) 1m 2f 70y 4 9 / 10 P Mathers 16-1 £0 Ice Canyon (GB)
16 Jun 18, 2.40 Chester Shuhood (IRE) 1m 4f 63y 2 7 / 7 P Mathers 6-1 £500 Berkshire Royal (GB)
16 Jun 18, 2.40 Chester Heart Of Soul (IRE) 1m 4f 63y 2 2 / 7 Nathan Evans 25-1 £5,406 Berkshire Royal (GB)
16 Jun 18, 2.25 York Misty Birnam (SAF) 7f 2 11 / 12 Josephine Gordon 50-1 £0 Above The Rest (IRE)
16 Jun 18, 2.25 York Shady Mccoy (USA) 7f 2 6 / 12 R Kingscote 20-1 £468 Above The Rest (IRE)
15 Jun 18, 7.20 Aintree Cause Toujours (FR) 2m 103y 3 1 / 8 T J O'Brien 1-1 £7,798 Cause Toujours (FR)
14 Jun 18, 4.00 Newbury Desert Trip (FR) 7f 5 6 / 9 Kieran Shoemark 7-2 £300 Ragstone View (IRE)
13 Jun 18, 5.10 Haydock Bezos (IRE) 6f 212y 4 3 / 7 P Mathers 50-1 £1,058 Humble Gratitude (GB)
12 Jun 18, 8.10 Southwell Royal Village (IRE) 2m 7f 209y 3 4 / 12 R Johnson 9-2 £458 Brave Eagle (IRE)
12 Jun 18, 8.10 Southwell Ballyalton (IRE) 2m 7f 209y 3 3 / 12 T J O'Brien 9-2 £916 Brave Eagle (IRE)
12 Jun 18, 6.10 Southwell No Ceiling (IRE) 1m 7f 153y 4 4 / 6 T J O'Brien 7-4 £350 Atlantic Storm (IRE)
11 Jun 18, 4.45 Worcester Dory (IRE) 2m 4f 5 2 / 11 T J O'Brien 4-5 £916 Mac Tottie (GB)
10 Jun 18, 3.45 Goodwood Faithful Mount (GB) 2m 3 5 / 9 Fran Berry 11-1 £470 Mancini (GB)
10 Jun 18, 3.30 Nottingham Jet Streaming (IRE) 1m 2f 50y 1 6 / 7 S De Sousa 5-1 £540 Mia Tesoro (IRE)
10 Jun 18, 2.35 Goodwood Hernandes (FR) 1m 3f 44y 5 4 / 8 Fran Berry 16-1 £400 Panko (IRE)
09 Jun 18, 8.05 Stratford Gala Celebration (IRE) 2m 70y 4 11 / 14 T J O'Brien 25-1 £0 Aardwolf (USA)
09 Jun 18, 7.35 Stratford Poker School (IRE) 2m 213y 2 5 / 6 R Johnson 11-8 £427 Cut The Corner (IRE)
09 Jun 18, 4.35 Haydock Misty Birnam (SAF) 6f 3 11 / 11 A Kirby 20-1 £0 Summerghand (IRE)
09 Jun 18, 3.40 Newmarket Byron Flyer (GB) 1m 6f 2 11 / 13 R L Moore 6-1 £0 Amazing Red (IRE)
08 Jun 18, 7.40 Goodwood Pretty Jewel (GB) 1m 3f 44y 3 1 / 4 K T O'Neill 1-1 £9,452 Pretty Jewel (GB)
08 Jun 18, 3.20 Wolverhampton My Fantasea (IRE) 1m 4f 51y 5 2 / 8 R Kingscote 6-4 £1,040 Enmeshing (GB)
07 Jun 18, 7.35 Sandown Jack Regan (GB) 1m 1f 209y 3 3 / 7 Fran Berry 9-2 £1,398 Corgi (GB)
06 Jun 18, 3.10 Uttoxeter Psychocandy (IRE) 2m 6f 108y 5 2 / 13 R T Dunne 5-1 £992 Posh Totty (GB)
04 Jun 18, 3.40 Leicester Paddy The Chef (IRE) 1m 2f 4 8 / 10 Jim Crowley 33-1 £300 Beringer (GB)
04 Jun 18, 2.50 Newton Abbot Wolfcatcher (IRE) 2m 4f 216y 3 1 / 7 T J O'Brien 6-1 £7,849 Wolfcatcher (IRE)
02 Jun 18, 6.30 Chepstow Valdizar (GB) 1m 2f 5 7 / 10 George Downing 14-1 £400 Essenaitch (IRE)
02 Jun 18, 5.50 Epsom Downs Boy In The Bar (GB) 6f 3y 2 4 / 16 Raul Da Silva 12-1 £2,330 Aces (IRE)
02 Jun 18, 5.50 Epsom Downs Aces (IRE) 6f 3y 2 1 / 16 S De Sousa 11-2 £31,125 Aces (IRE)
02 Jun 18, 5.35 Worcester Tikk Tock Boom (IRE) 2m 7f 4 2 / 10 T J O'Brien 5-1 £1,202 Timeforben (IRE)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 95 12 (13%) 3 6
Ascot 150 11 (7%) 11 10
Ayr 24 2 (8%) - 2
Bangor 67 3 (4%) 9 6
Bath 95 10 (11%) 6 12
Beverley 25 2 (8%) 4 1
Brighton 38 4 (11%) 3 2
Carlisle 35 5 (14%) 7 2
Cartmel 6 2 (33%) 1 -
Catterick 50 8 (16%) 7 3
Chelmsford city 81 15 (19%) 10 14
Cheltenham 127 9 (7%) 6 8
Chepstow 110 6 (5%) 10 5
Chester 182 17 (9%) 14 15
Doncaster 253 25 (10%) 16 22
Down royal 1 - - 1
Dundalk 2 1 (50%) - -
Epsom downs 32 2 (6%) 5 2
Exeter 42 4 (10%) 5 3
Fakenham 22 3 (14%) 1 5
Ffos las 44 4 (9%) 4 7
Folkestone 16 2 (13%) - -
Fontwell 39 6 (15%) 5 4
Galway 6 1 (17%) 1 -
Goodwood 86 13 (15%) 8 7
Great leighs 11 - 4 -
Hamilton 16 3 (19%) 1 6
Haydock 257 28 (11%) 20 22
Hereford 36 - 4 4
Hexham 5 - 2 -
Huntingdon 133 17 (13%) 11 8
Kelso 6 2 (33%) 1 -
Kempton 383 46 (12%) 28 39
Leicester 154 14 (9%) 20 13
Leopardstown 2 - - -
Lingfield 314 49 (16%) 28 35
Listowel 1 - - 1
Ludlow 108 15 (14%) 16 6
Market rasen 111 16 (14%) 18 12
Meydan 24 2 (8%) 1 4
Musselburgh 28 2 (7%) 6 -
Newbury 123 6 (5%) 6 10
Newcastle 47 6 (13%) 8 4
Newmarket 133 10 (8%) 12 7
Newton abbot 39 5 (13%) 4 6
Nottingham 103 7 (7%) 6 7
Perth 2 1 (50%) - 1
Plumpton 32 6 (19%) 6 3
Pontefract 54 4 (7%) 5 4
Punchestown 2 - - -
Redcar 39 8 (21%) 3 3
Ripon 24 2 (8%) 3 2
Salisbury 59 10 (17%) 4 4
Sandown 133 14 (11%) 8 15
Sedgefield 11 2 (18%) 2 1
Southwell 212 28 (13%) 24 29
Stratford 142 21 (15%) 19 14
Taunton 38 3 (8%) 2 4
Thirsk 37 1 (3%) 4 6
Towcester 78 13 (17%) 7 7
Turftv extras 1 1 (100%) - -
Uttoxeter 189 17 (9%) 15 16
Warwick 223 19 (9%) 27 19
Wetherby 75 11 (15%) 10 3
Wincanton 27 2 (7%) 4 2
Windsor 109 5 (5%) 10 7
Wolverhampton 692 81 (12%) 69 67
Worcester 112 15 (13%) 15 15
Yarmouth 36 6 (17%) 5 6
York 87 5 (6%) 7 3
Total 6076 670 581 552
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Fast 3 1 (33%) 1 -
Firm 51 11 (22%) 2 6
Good 1632 190 (12%) 170 159
Good to firm 914 100 (11%) 92 81
Good to soft 960 89 (9%) 82 67
Good to yielding 4 - - -
Heavy 179 16 (9%) 20 16
Slow 5 1 (20%) 2 -
Soft 722 60 (8%) 63 60
Standard 1429 195 (14%) 140 149
Standard / fast 3 - - 1
Standard / slow 90 7 (8%) 9 13
Unknown 84 - - -
Total 6076 670 581 552
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 352 29 (8%) 32 30
2009 604 61 (10%) 59 55
2010 538 58 (11%) 47 53
2011 526 69 (13%) 56 40
2012 703 79 (11%) 78 65
2013 554 62 (11%) 46 53
2014 641 62 (10%) 59 57
2015 529 50 (9%) 47 56
2016 599 79 (13%) 53 49
2017 715 86 (12%) 79 65
2018 315 35 (11%) 25 29
Total 6076 670 581 552