GBI RACING
D Pipe (GB) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
15 Jun 19, 1.45 Bath Dream Free (GB) 1m 3f 137y 6 5 / 13 Finley Marsh 6-1 £300 Miss M (IRE)
10 Jun 19, 8.15 Windsor Ekayburg (FR) 1m 2f 5 6 / 12 Finley Marsh 33-1 £0 Qarasu (IRE)
10 Jun 19, 3.15 Stratford Buster Edwards (IRE) 3m 2f 83y 4 3 / 9 David Noonan 8-1 £754 Sporting Boy (IRE)
09 Jun 19, 4.25 Perth Van Gogh Du Granit (FR) 2m 7f 180y 2 2 / 10 David Noonan 11-2 £7,392 Indian Temple (IRE)
06 Jun 19, 7.45 Ffos Las Percy Street (GB) 2m 5f 192y 4 4 / 7 T Scudamore 5-1 £350 Tsundoku (IRE)
06 Jun 19, 5.35 Ffos Las Great Tempo (FR) 2m 7f 177y 5 4 / 13 Mr Fergus Gillard 12-1 £350 Againn Dul Aghaidh (GB)
05 Jun 19, 3.35 Newton Abbot Story Of Friends (FR) 2m 167y 4 2 / 5 T Scudamore 9-4 £1,317 Thebannerkingrebel (IRE)
04 Jun 19, 3.00 Bangor-on-Dee Delface (FR) 2m 3f 123y 4 4 / 10 T Scudamore 9-2 £350 Secret Escape (IRE)
03 Jun 19, 8.00 Windsor Ballard Down (IRE) 1m 31y 3 1 / 7 Finley Marsh 9-1 £7,246 Ballard Down (IRE)
02 Jun 19, 5.20 Fakenham Max Do Brazil (FR) 3m 38y 4 1 / 4 T Scudamore 15-8 £5,458 Max Do Brazil (FR)
30 May 19, 8.10 Sandown Ekayburg (FR) 1m 1f 209y 5 10 / 14 Finley Marsh 66-1 £0 Pondus (GB)
29 May 19, 3.00 Newton Abbot Picture Painter (IRE) 2m 5f 122y 4 3 / 10 David Noonan 20-1 £754 Sizing At Midnight (IRE)
26 May 19, 5.40 Uttoxeter Jacbequick (GB) 1m 7f 168y 4 2 / 8 T Scudamore 3-1 £1,202 Magna Cartor (GB)
26 May 19, 5.25 Fontwell Drama King (IRE) 2m 5f 164y 5 7 / 13 David Noonan 12-1 £0 Multigifted (GB)
26 May 19, 4.50 Fontwell Buster Edwards (IRE) 3m 1f 166y 4 3 / 5 David Noonan 13-8 £515 Our Reward (IRE)
26 May 19, 4.30 Uttoxeter You Say What (IRE) 3m 2f 13y 3 2 / 4 T Scudamore 1-1 £2,113 Gardiners Hill (IRE)
25 May 19, 8.05 Ffos Las Delface (FR) 1m 7f 182y 4 3 / 7 T Scudamore 7-4 £601 Chapmanshype (IRE)
25 May 19, 7.20 Salisbury Airton (GB) 1m 6f 44y 4 5 / 6 Finley Marsh 5-2 £400 Ship Of The Fen (GB)
22 May 19, 5.45 Southwell Percy Street (GB) 1m 7f 153y 4 4 / 5 T Scudamore 5-2 £350 Dandolo Du Gite (FR)
22 May 19, 2.20 Warwick Story Of Friends (FR) 2m 3f 5 1 / 8 T Scudamore 4-5 £3,249 Story Of Friends (FR)
21 May 19, 7.10 Huntingdon Malangen (IRE) 2m 3f 137y 4 3 / 7 T Scudamore 6-1 £849 Thibault (GB)
20 May 19, 4.25 Ludlow Teaser (GB) 1m 7f 169y 4 1 / 7 T Scudamore 7-4 £4,809 Teaser (GB)
20 May 19, 3.25 Ludlow Druide Premier (FR) 2m 7f 174y 4 5 / 7 T Scudamore 6-1 £350 Illtellmema (IRE)
18 May 19, 8.50 Uttoxeter Ourmullion (GB) 1m 7f 168y 5 3 / 10 T Scudamore 5-2 £458 Twycross Warrior (GB)
18 May 19, 7.50 Uttoxeter Stream Lady (IRE) 2m 7f 70y 4 3 / 10 T Scudamore 6-1 £601 Midnight Aurora (GB)
17 May 19, 8.50 Aintree Mount Nelly (GB) 2m 209y 3 6 / 11 Mr Fergus Gillard 14-1 £116 Garry Clermont (FR)
17 May 19, 8.20 Aintree Three Star General (GB) 3m 149y 3 3 / 7 David Noonan 8-1 £1,145 Follow The Bear (IRE)
17 May 19, 8.20 Aintree Timeforben (IRE) 3m 149y 3 6 / 7 T Scudamore 7-1 £450 Follow The Bear (IRE)
17 May 19, 7.45 Aintree Van Gogh Du Granit (FR) 3m 210y 2 2 / 6 David Noonan 11-2 £4,595 Minella Daddy (IRE)
16 May 19, 4.15 Perth Legal History (IRE) 2m 47y 3 2 / 5 T Scudamore 4-5 £2,595 Fisher Green (IRE)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 205 13 (6%) 16 11
Ascot 192 26 (14%) 15 15
Ayr 61 9 (15%) 8 4
Bangor 81 11 (14%) 9 12
Bangor-on-dee 3 1 (33%) 1 -
Bath 15 - 1 2
Beverley 4 - - -
Brighton 4 - - -
Carlisle 35 7 (20%) 5 4
Cartmel 15 2 (13%) 5 2
Catterick 7 - 3 -
Chelmsford city 4 - 1 -
Cheltenham 606 52 (9%) 44 39
Chepstow 259 42 (16%) 24 22
Chester 10 1 (10%) - 1
Curragh 1 - - -
Doncaster 77 9 (12%) 8 9
Epsom downs 2 - - -
Exeter 499 52 (10%) 47 40
Fairyhouse 2 - - -
Fakenham 30 13 (43%) 5 1
Ffos las 252 30 (12%) 33 31
Folkestone 27 4 (15%) 3 2
Fontwell 185 31 (17%) 20 17
Galway 3 - - -
Goodwood 9 - 1 1
Hamilton 1 - 1 -
Haydock 168 23 (14%) 16 17
Hereford 76 7 (9%) 6 5
Hexham 17 6 (35%) 4 -
Huntingdon 95 12 (13%) 11 5
Kelso 17 1 (6%) - 5
Kempton 185 18 (10%) 25 16
Leicester 78 17 (22%) 8 6
Leopardstown 3 - 1 1
Lingfield 68 10 (15%) 9 7
Listowel 5 - - 1
Ludlow 133 16 (12%) 15 17
Market rasen 142 24 (17%) 21 14
Musselburgh 16 6 (38%) 1 1
Newbury 279 34 (12%) 25 24
Newcastle 33 7 (21%) 2 3
Newmarket 19 1 (5%) 1 1
Newton abbot 444 54 (12%) 47 51
Nottingham 8 1 (13%) - 2
Perth 48 16 (33%) 8 5
Plumpton 141 31 (22%) 21 21
Pontefract 1 - - -
Punchestown 28 3 (11%) 3 4
Redcar 1 - - -
Salisbury 19 2 (11%) 1 -
Sandown 192 25 (13%) 21 11
Sedgefield 40 10 (25%) 5 6
Southwell 93 12 (13%) 12 14
Stratford 159 26 (16%) 18 16
Taunton 455 47 (10%) 40 47
Towcester 128 25 (20%) 16 9
Turftv extras 1 1 (100%) - -
Uttoxeter 344 57 (17%) 35 33
Warwick 142 23 (16%) 13 8
Wetherby 81 12 (15%) 12 7
Wincanton 363 46 (13%) 27 45
Windsor 13 2 (15%) - 1
Wolverhampton 23 - - 3
Worcester 364 51 (14%) 38 36
York 3 - - -
Total 7014 929 712 655
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Firm 24 5 (21%) 5 4
Good 2347 291 (12%) 256 225
Good to firm 692 88 (13%) 70 84
Good to soft 1483 202 (14%) 133 116
Good to yielding 16 1 (6%) 2 2
Heavy 701 112 (16%) 92 82
Slow 4 - - -
Soft 1454 223 (15%) 148 133
Soft to heavy 1 - - -
Standard 83 6 (7%) 5 8
Standard / slow 8 - - 1
Unknown 197 1 (1%) - -
Yielding 2 - - -
Yielding to soft 2 - 1 -
Total 7014 929 712 655
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 603 73 (12%) 55 62
2009 665 91 (14%) 57 49
2010 622 74 (12%) 68 43
2011 683 94 (14%) 71 71
2012 710 99 (14%) 68 73
2013 744 105 (14%) 73 57
2014 608 112 (18%) 66 66
2015 684 96 (14%) 84 74
2016 585 80 (14%) 52 53
2017 491 35 (7%) 45 38
2018 392 39 (10%) 39 45
2019 227 31 (14%) 34 24
Total 7014 929 712 655