GBI RACING
Mrs J Harrington (IRE) (Trainer) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Jockey SP Prize money Winner
02 Nov 19, 2.40 Newmarket Celestial Object (IRE) 1m 1 4 / 7 Jim Crowley 6-1 £1,608 Born With Pride (IRE)
01 Nov 19, 1.40 Newmarket For The Trees (IRE) 6f 1 9 / 16 K Shoemark 12-1 £0 Mild Illusion (IRE)
22 Oct 19, 3.50 Curragh Wish (GB) 1m 6 / 22 S Foley 20-1 £220 Mother Vincent (IRE)
22 Oct 19, 3.15 Curragh Waterville Lady (IRE) 1m 5 / 14 S Foley 10-1 £330 Scholastic (IRE)
20 Oct 19, 5.10 Naas Xcite (IRE) 1m 2f 3 / 11 N G McCullagh 12-1 £2,500 Halimi (IRE)
20 Oct 19, 4.35 Naas Bodak (IRE) 1m 2f 6 / 16 J P Shinnick 9-1 £230 Mother Vincent (IRE)
20 Oct 19, 4.00 Naas Camphor (IRE) 1m 3f 190y 1 3 / 12 S Foley 5-1 £5,500 Solage (GB)
20 Oct 19, 3.30 Naas Chocolate Music (IRE) 1m 1 9 / 14 T P Madden 33-1 £0 Silk Forest (IRE)
20 Oct 19, 3.30 Naas Trethias (GB) 1m 1 2 / 14 S Foley 4-1 £11,000 Silk Forest (IRE)
20 Oct 19, 3.10 Cork Whydah (GB) 3m 8 / 14 P D Kennedy 12-1 £0 Flooring Porter (IRE)
20 Oct 19, 2.55 Naas Elite Legion (IRE) 7f 7 / 13 S Foley 4-1 £0 Lustown Baba (IRE)
20 Oct 19, 2.20 Naas For The Trees (IRE) 6f 1 / 7 S Foley 11-2 £30,000 For The Trees (IRE)
20 Oct 19, 1.45 Naas Allez Allez Allez (IRE) 6f 7 / 19 S Foley 5-2 £0 Love Locket (IRE)
20 Oct 19, 1.45 Naas Shona Mea (IRE) 6f 17 / 19 T P Madden 50-1 £0 Love Locket (IRE)
19 Oct 19, 5.15 Leopardstown Weaving Silk (IRE) 1m 2f 11 / 20 T P Madden 25-1 £0 Lady Stormborn (IRE)
19 Oct 19, 5.15 Leopardstown Dali's Dream (IRE) 1m 2f 8 / 20 S Foley 50-1 £0 Lady Stormborn (IRE)
19 Oct 19, 4.45 Leopardstown Onlyhuman (IRE) 1m 2f 1 5 / 10 T P Madden 6-1 £1,350 Mount Everest (IRE)
19 Oct 19, 4.45 Leopardstown Ancient Spirit (GER) 1m 2f 1 2 / 10 S Foley 14-1 £9,000 Mount Everest (IRE)
19 Oct 19, 2.30 Leopardstown Grey Serge (GB) 1m 5 / 9 S Foley 12-1 £375 Zoom Zoom Babe (GB)
19 Oct 19, 1.55 Leopardstown Aesop (IRE) 1m 7 / 13 S Foley 20-1 £0 Celtic High King (IRE)
19 Oct 19, 1.25 Leopardstown Pyramid Rock (IRE) 1m 5 / 14 S Foley 20-1 £525 Amma Grace (IRE)
19 Oct 19, 1.25 Leopardstown Katie Bo Kat (GB) 1m 7 / 14 T P Madden 20-1 £0 Amma Grace (IRE)
18 Oct 19, 6.45 Dundalk St Brelades Bay (IRE) 7f 14 / 14 Emma Sara Holden 25-1 £0 Geological (IRE)
18 Oct 19, 6.45 Dundalk Klute (IRE) 7f 8 / 14 S Foley 25-1 £0 Geological (IRE)
18 Oct 19, 6.15 Dundalk Recall The Show (GB) 7f 3 / 14 S Foley 5-1 £1,150 Leadership Race (IRE)
18 Oct 19, 5.45 Dundalk Claim The Lady (IRE) 1m 4f 11 / 12 T P Madden 33-1 £0 Long Arm (IRE)
18 Oct 19, 5.45 Dundalk Persian Lion (IRE) 1m 4f 9 / 12 S Foley 8-1 £0 Long Arm (IRE)
18 Oct 19, 5.15 Dundalk Case In Point (IRE) 1m 2f 150y 12 / 14 A M Glynn 33-1 £0 Major Reward (IRE)
17 Oct 19, 2.00 Tramore Fiveallin (IRE) 2m 5f 120y 9 / 11 J S McGarvey 33-1 £0 Golden Glen (IRE)
16 Oct 19, 4.15 Punchestown Jett (IRE) 3m 1f 1 1 / 6 R M Power 22-1 £24,000 Jett (IRE)
16 Oct 19, 3.10 Punchestown Morosini (FR) 2m 4f 5 / 16 M P Walsh 9-4 £539 Conron (IRE)
16 Oct 19, 3.10 Punchestown Conron (IRE) 2m 4f 1 / 16 R M Power 7-1 £10,800 Conron (IRE)
15 Oct 19, 3.00 Punchestown Donnersnstrings (IRE) 2m 20y 5 / 13 R M Power 16-1 £465 A Wave Of The Sea (IRE)
14 Oct 19, 3.10 Gowran Park Waterville Lady (IRE) 7f 8 / 16 S Foley 14-1 £0 Simply True (IRE)
14 Oct 19, 2.35 Gowran Park Case In Point (IRE) 1m 15 / 16 S Foley 20-1 £0 We'll Go Again (IRE)
14 Oct 19, 2.35 Gowran Park Lady Arona (IRE) 1m 8 / 16 T P Madden 16-1 £0 We'll Go Again (IRE)
14 Oct 19, 1.35 Gowran Park Yulong Moneyreef (IRE) 1m 9 / 12 S Foley 20-1 £0 Arthur's Kingdom (IRE)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 17 2 (12%) 5 -
Ascot 24 3 (13%) 3 1
Ayr 1 - - -
Ballinrobe 141 23 (16%) 11 12
Bellewstown 83 12 (14%) 10 7
Carlisle 1 - - -
Cheltenham 74 7 (9%) 4 6
Chester 1 - - -
Clonmel 124 14 (11%) 7 9
Cork 343 28 (8%) 31 32
Curragh 547 54 (10%) 59 48
Doncaster 12 2 (17%) 1 -
Down royal 235 26 (11%) 34 31
Downpatrick 40 7 (18%) 3 2
Dundalk 498 38 (8%) 43 38
Epsom downs 2 - - -
Exeter 2 - - -
Fairyhouse 530 43 (8%) 53 56
Ffos las 3 1 (33%) 1 -
Galway 333 17 (5%) 37 26
Goodwood 2 - 1 -
Gowran park 440 48 (11%) 47 43
Hamilton 1 1 (100%) - -
Haydock 4 - 1 -
Hexham 1 - - -
Huntingdon 2 1 (50%) 1 -
Kempton 1 - - 1
Kilbeggan 109 18 (17%) 13 9
Killarney 291 24 (8%) 33 36
Laytown 3 1 (33%) - -
Leopardstown 876 78 (9%) 90 91
Limerick 261 39 (15%) 26 23
Listowel 181 21 (12%) 17 21
Longchamp 1 - - 1
Meydan 5 - - -
Musselburgh 1 - - -
Naas 452 40 (9%) 57 58
Navan 443 47 (11%) 38 50
Newbury 1 1 (100%) - -
Newcastle 2 - - -
Newmarket 17 2 (12%) 1 -
Perth 4 - 1 1
Punchestown 665 82 (12%) 75 69
Redcar 1 - - -
Roscommon 198 25 (13%) 23 23
Salisbury 1 - 1 -
Sandown 3 - - 1
Sligo 38 8 (21%) 2 1
Thurles 173 19 (11%) 24 18
Tipperary 184 25 (14%) 23 19
Tralee 9 - 1 -
Tramore 59 4 (7%) 8 10
Turftv extras 1 - - -
Uttoxeter 3 - 1 -
Warwick 1 - - -
Wexford 148 10 (7%) 20 13
Yarmouth 1 1 (100%) - -
York 11 - - -
Total 7605 772 806 756
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Fast 2 - - 1
Firm 21 1 (5%) 1 2
Good 1919 211 (11%) 226 190
Good to firm 813 93 (11%) 105 90
Good to soft 98 8 (8%) 13 9
Good to yielding 750 94 (13%) 62 73
Heavy 602 50 (8%) 67 67
Soft 1125 116 (10%) 135 115
Soft to heavy 474 45 (9%) 52 52
Standard 494 39 (8%) 43 38
Unknown 168 1 (1%) 3 5
Yielding 695 68 (10%) 59 77
Yielding to soft 444 46 (10%) 40 37
Total 7605 772 806 756
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 593 63 (11%) 62 58
2009 199 13 (7%) 22 17
2010 660 67 (10%) 58 52
2011 698 67 (10%) 88 75
2012 662 59 (9%) 60 59
2013 487 50 (10%) 51 58
2014 457 49 (11%) 53 45
2015 528 68 (13%) 66 61
2016 661 66 (10%) 54 68
2017 876 86 (10%) 97 83
2018 913 99 (11%) 110 92
2019 871 85 (10%) 85 88
Total 7605 772 806 756