GBI RACING
4.10 Ascot (Turf) 2m 7f 118y Heavy, 15 February 2020 All races this meeting

Ascot Local Sports & Social Clubs Handicap Hurdle (Class 3) (4yo plus)
Winner £10,007 - 18 run

Course Information

1.15 - 2m 3f 58y (4 run)
1.50 - 2m 7f 180y (6 run)
2.25 - 2m 7f 180y (8 run)
3.00 - 2m 3f 58y (15 run)
3.35 - 2m 5f 8y (4 run)
4.10 - 2m 7f 118y (18 run)
4.45 - 1m 7f 152y (9 run)
Racecard Predictor  
No Silks Form Horse Age-Wgt Jockey/Trainer OR Video

Please enable javascript and ensure
you have the latest flashplayer installed
Odds
1 Emerald green and white (quartered), orange and white halved sleeves, orange cap, white star 044/P90
Full form
Taj Badalandabad

IRE
22

CourseDistance
10-12-1 T Scudamore
D Pipe
127 NR
2 Black, orange and black diabolo on sleeves, black and orange quartered cap 07-3212
Full form
Maypole Class

IRE
42

6-11-12 Jonjo O'Neill Jr.
Jonjo O'Neill
124 -
3 Pink, dark blue stars, pink cap 38-1344
Full form
Thegallantway

IRE
28

Distance
7-11-11 P J Brennan
F O'Brien
123 -
4 Black, pink stripe, striped sleeves, pink cap 51-5712
Full form
Normandy Soldier

GB
47

BeatenFavourite
6-11-11 Bryan Carver
R Mitford-Slade
123 -
5 Red, white epaulets, red sleeves, black stars and cap F-02931
Full form
Vaziani

FR
19

6-11-9 Stan Sheppard
R Walford
121 -
6 Red and purple (quartered), yellow sleeves, red cap 2/18-
Full form
Orchard Thieves

IRE
458

8-11-8 Non Runner
D Pipe
120 NR
7 White, black sleeves, red and white hooped cap 11P/5-82
Full form
Tambura

GB
26

Distance
10-11-8 Mr Z Baker
N B King
120 NR
8 White, red star, sleeves and cap 104-4
Full form
Silent Assistant

IRE
38

Distance
6-11-7 Aidan Coleman
Miss E C Lavelle
119 -
9 Yellow, emerald green spots and armlets, emerald green and yellow hooped cap 3-07187
Full form
Who Shot Jr

IRE
31

6-11-6 S Bowen
C L Tizzard
118 -
10 Grey, white epaulets 14-613
Full form
St Barts

IRE
42

Distance
6-11-6 Ben Jones
P J Hobbs
118 -
11 Dark blue, white triple diamond, dark blue sleeves, white stars, dark blue cap, white star 05/145-7
Full form
Los Alamos

IRE
48

7-11-6 Alan Johns
Tim Vaughan
118 -
12 White, black star, diabolo on sleeves and star on cap 517188
Full form
Coillte Eile

IRE
30

Distance
7-11-5 Cillin Leonard
Dr R D P Newland
117 -
13 Pink, large purple spots, hooped sleeves P2-P42
Full form
Frisson Collonges

FR
58

5-11-5 Harry Skelton
D Skelton
117 -
14 Royal blue, yellow sash, royal blue sleeves, yellow stars, hooped cap 47-P571
Full form
Endless Flight

IRE
25

6-11-2 Lucy Gardner
Mrs S Gardner
114 -
15 Royal blue, white chevron, hooped sleeves, white cap 155-624
Full form
Easyrun De Vassy

FR
56

Distance
6-11-2 H Cobden
P F Nicholls
114 -
16 Maroon, grey star and star on cap U-5F618
Full form
Jully Les Buxy

GB
26

10-11-1 Thomas Bellamy
K Burke
113 -
17 Red, dark blue epaulets, halved sleeves and diamond on cap 054-473
Full form
Talktomenow

GB
15

Distance
6-10-12 D A Jacob
W Greatrex
110 -
18 White, purple epaulets, sleeves and star on cap 221/631
Full form
Be My Sea

IRE
45

9-10-12 Lee Edwards
A W Carroll
110 -
2019 result
Winner Age Wgt SP Jockey Trainer Runners
Worthy Farm 6 11 10 5/1 H Cobden P F Nicholls 16
Head to Head
  • Endless Flight, Normandy Soldier, Orchard Thieves and Thegallantway have raced against other horses from this race before. Details »
  • Jully Les Buxy and Tambura have raced against each other in multiple races. Details »