GBI RACING
4.10 Cheltenham (Turf) 2m 4f 127y Good to Soft, 14 March 2019 All races this meeting

Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5yo plus)
Winner £61,897 - 24 run

Course Information

1.30 - 2m 3f 168y (10 run)
2.10 - 2m 7f 213y (24 run)
2.50 - 2m 4f 127y (12 run)
3.30 - 2m 7f 213y (18 run)
4.10 - 2m 4f 127y (24 run)
4.50 - 2m 179y (22 run)
5.30 - 3m 2f (24 run)
Racecard Predictor  
No Silks Form Horse Age-Wgt Jockey/Trainer OR Video

Please enable javascript and ensure
you have the latest flashplayer installed
Odds
1 Emerald green, dark green sleeves, dark green and emerald green quartered cap 2111-22
Full form
Janika

FR
47

BeatenFavourite
6-11-12 D A Jacob
N J Henderson
156 -
2 Black, pink epaulets, hooped sleeves and cap 135/12-F
Full form
River Wylde

IRE
110

BeatenFavourite
8-11-6 Nico de Boinville
N J Henderson
150 -
3 Red, white sash, emerald green sleeves, emerald green and red check cap 357-143
Full form
Spiritofthegames

IRE
47

BeatenFavourite
7-11-3 Harry Skelton
D Skelton
147 -
4 Emerald green, yellow hoops, white cap 85-1037
Full form
Modus

GB
19

Course
9-11-3 B J Geraghty
P F Nicholls
147 -
5 Dark blue, yellow stripe, yellow and dark blue striped sleeves, dark blue cap, yellow star 143-FU4
Full form
Kalondra

IRE
110

CourseDistance
8-11-3 N D Fehily
N P Mulholland
147 -
6 Maroon, white star, armlets and star on cap 026093
Full form
Valseur Lido

FR
19

10-11-1 Rachael Blackmore
H De Bromhead
145 -
7 Dark blue, maroon hoops and armlets 1D5-P13
Full form
Kauto Riko

FR
61

BeatenFavourite
8-11-1 David Noonan
T R Gretton
145 -
8 Black, white star, halved sleeves and star on cap 71-6P43
Full form
Bigmartre

FR
26

Distance
8-11-0 G Sheehan
H Whittington
144 -
9 EMERALD GREEN, DARK GREEN sleeves, WHITE cap 594-407
Full form
Polidam

FR
49

10-10-13 P Townend
W P Mullins
143 -
10 Red, white star, red sleeves, black stars, white cap, red star 821333
Full form
Ballyhill

FR
26

Distance
8-10-12 Non Runner
N A Twiston-Davies
142 NR
11 Emerald Green, Yellow hoops, Emerald Green cap, White star 76BP-16
Full form
Bouvreuil

FR
77

8-10-12 R P McLernon
B Haslam
142 -
12 Maroon and yellow diamonds, halved sleeves, yellow cap 113-111
Full form
Siruh Du Lac

FR
47

CourseDistance
6-10-11 Lizzie Kelly
Nick Williams
141 -
13 WHITE, ROYAL BLUE chevron, armlets and cap P7P13/1-
Full form
Some Buckle

IRE
325

Distance
10-10-10 Harry Bannister
R Bandey
140 -
14 Black, orange hoop 414FP8
Full form
Templehills

IRE
77

Distance
8-10-10 Thomas Bellamy
N A Twiston-Davies
140 -
15 Maroon, white chevron, white sleeves, maroon stars, white cap, maroon star 4-63123
Full form
Doitforthevillage

IRE
20

BeatenFavourite
10-10-10 P J Brennan
P Henderson
140 -
16 Black and pink diabolo, black sleeves, pink cap, black star 131775
Full form
Voix D'Eau

FR
72

CourseDistance
9-10-9 Callum Bewley
Miss Lucinda V Russell
139 -
17 Emerald green and yellow (quartered), white sleeves and cap 110P-60
Full form
Testify

IRE
82

8-10-9 W T Kennedy
D McCain Jnr
139 -
18 Light blue, red braces, white sleeves, red armlets, light blue and red quartered cap 12/4-0PU
Full form
Gardefort

FR
36

Distance
10-10-7 H F Nugent
Miss V Williams
137 -
19 Royal blue, white hoops, maroon sleeves and cap 4031F1
Full form
Azzerti

FR
22

7-10-7 Wayne Hutchinson
A King
137 -
20 Purple, white disc, yellow sleeves, purple diamonds, purple and yellow quartered cap 43UP14
Full form
Romain De Senam

FR
19

Distance
7-10-7 H Cobden
P F Nicholls
137 NR
21 Black, mauve hoops, white sleeves, mauve cap 9P-8561
Full form
Eamon An Cnoic

IRE
19

Distance
8-10-7 T Scudamore
D Pipe
137 -
22 Royal blue, red star, diabolo on sleeves and star on cap P82-5P8
Full form
Splash of Ginge

GB
82

Course
11-10-7 Sam Twiston-Davies
N A Twiston-Davies
137 -
23 Royal blue, pink hoop 333-2F6
Full form
King's Odyssey

IRE
77

Distance
10-10-7 Adam Wedge
Evan Williams
137 -
24 White, royal blue epaulets, diamonds on sleeves, white cap, royal blue star P-37118
Full form
Didero Vallis

FR
19

Distance
6-10-5 Charlie Deutsch
Miss V Williams
135 -
2018 result
Winner Age Wgt SP Jockey Trainer Runners
The Storyteller 7 11 4 5/1 D N Russell G Elliott 22
Head to Head
  • Didero Vallis and Some Buckle have raced against other horses from this race before. Details »
  • Azzerti, Ballyhill, Bigmartre, Bouvreuil, Doitforthevillage, Eamon An Cnoic, Gardefort, Janika, Kalondra, Kauto Riko, King's Odyssey, Modus, Polidam, River Wylde, Romain De Senam, Siruh Du Lac, Spiritofthegames, Splash of Ginge, Templehills, Testify, Valseur Lido and Voix D'Eau have raced against each other in multiple races. Details »