GBI RACING
3.30 Cheltenham (Turf) 2m 7f 213y Good to Soft, 14 March 2019 All races this meeting

Sun Racing Stayers' Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1) (4yo plus)
Winner £182,878 - 18 run

Course Information

1.30 - 2m 3f 168y (10 run)
2.10 - 2m 7f 213y (24 run)
2.50 - 2m 4f 127y (12 run)
3.30 - 2m 7f 213y (18 run)
4.10 - 2m 4f 127y (24 run)
4.50 - 2m 179y (22 run)
5.30 - 3m 2f (24 run)
Racecard Predictor  
No Silks Form Horse Age-Wgt Jockey/Trainer OR Video

Please enable javascript and ensure
you have the latest flashplayer installed
Odds
1 Black, yellow stars, yellow sleeves, black stars, yellow cap, black stars 3FF0-7F
Full form
Bacardys

FR
76

BeatenFavourite
8-11-10 Mr P W Mullins
W P Mullins
157 -
2 Pink, light green spots, pink sleeves, light green cap 5-21432
Full form
Bapaume

FR
49

6-11-10 P Townend
W P Mullins
155 -
3 Light blue, pink chevrons, light blue sleeves, light blue cap, pink star 221-333
Full form
Black Op

IRE
47

Distance
8-11-10 N D Fehily
T R George
153 -
4 Royal blue, emerald green triple diamond, royal blue cap, emerald green diamonds S14-P95
Full form
Coquin Mans

FR
25

Distance
7-11-10 D J Mullins
W P Mullins
157 -
5 Pink, light green spots, pink sleeves and cap P261-2F
Full form
Faugheen

IRE
76

Course
11-11-10 R Walsh
W P Mullins
167 -
6 Royal blue, white hoops, maroon sleeves and cap FP-5210
Full form
Keeper Hill

IRE
40

Distance
8-11-10 R Johnson
W Greatrex
144 -
7 Red, light green star and star on cap 1313-16
Full form
Kilbricken Storm

IRE
103

Distance
8-11-10 H Cobden
C L Tizzard
152 -
8 Red, royal blue sleeves, white armlets 410566
Full form
Man Of Plenty

GB
26

10-11-10 J J Burke
Mrs S Leech
130 -
9 Maroon, light blue epaulets, sleeves and cap 418215
Full form
Nautical Nitwit

IRE
72

Distance
10-11-10 Thomas Dowson
P A Kirby
149 -
10 Royal blue, pink disc, maroon sleeves, royal blue stars, dark blue cap, pink spots 20-1111
Full form
Paisley Park

IRE
47

Distance
7-11-10 Aidan Coleman
Miss E C Lavelle
168 -
11 Maroon, white star, armlets and star on cap 2324-63
Full form
Petit Mouchoir

FR
40

Distance
8-11-10 Rachael Blackmore
H De Bromhead
160 -
12 Orange, dark blue armlets 153-UU4
Full form
Sam Spinner

GB
47

Distance
7-11-10 Joe Colliver
Jedd O'Keeffe
155 -
13 Emerald green, yellow chevron and sleeves, red cap 221-222
Full form
Supasundae

GB
40

Course
9-11-10 R M Power
Mrs J Harrington
162 -
14 Brown, yellow star and sleeves, yellow cap, brown star 5-U1340
Full form
The Mighty Don

IRE
47

CourseDistance
7-11-10 L P Aspell
N J Gifford
150 -
15 Emerald green, dark green sleeves, dark green and emerald green quartered cap 1141-31
Full form
Top Notch

FR
61

8-11-10 D A Jacob
N J Henderson
154 -
16 Orange, black triple diamond, chevrons on sleeves P-3P522
Full form
West Approach

GB
47

9-11-10 T Scudamore
C L Tizzard
154 -
17 Emerald green, dark green sleeves, white cap 23-1529
Full form
Wholestone

IRE
47

Course
8-11-10 Sam Twiston-Davies
N A Twiston-Davies
155 -
18 Emerald green, yellow hoops, white cap 1F216-P
Full form
Yanworth

GB
26

BeatenFavourite
9-11-10 B J Geraghty
A King
156 -
2018 result
Winner Age Wgt SP Jockey Trainer Runners
Penhill 7 11 10 12/1 P Townend W P Mullins 15
Head to Head
  • Black Op and Top Notch have raced against other horses from this race before. Details »
  • Bacardys, Bapaume, Coquin Mans, Faugheen, Keeper Hill, Kilbricken Storm, Man Of Plenty, Nautical Nitwit, Paisley Park, Petit Mouchoir, Sam Spinner, Supasundae, The Mighty Don, West Approach, Wholestone and Yanworth have raced against each other in multiple races. Details »