GBI RACING
2.10 Cheltenham (Turf) 2m 7f 213y Good to Soft, 14 March 2019 All races this meeting

Pertemps Network Final Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5yo plus)
Winner £56,270 - 24 run

Course Information

1.30 - 2m 3f 168y (10 run)
2.10 - 2m 7f 213y (24 run)
2.50 - 2m 4f 127y (12 run)
3.30 - 2m 7f 213y (18 run)
4.10 - 2m 4f 127y (24 run)
4.50 - 2m 179y (22 run)
5.30 - 3m 2f (24 run)
Racecard Predictor  
No Silks Form Horse Age-Wgt Jockey/Trainer OR Video

Please enable javascript and ensure
you have the latest flashplayer installed
Odds
1 Yellow, white cap 4/5-0142
Full form
Walk To Freedom

IRE
76

9-11-12 R M Power
Mrs J Harrington
148 -
2 Maroon, white star & armlet, white cap 637P54
Full form
A Toi Phil

FR
22

9-11-10 J W Kennedy
G Elliott
146 -
3 Emerald green, yellow hoops, white cap 0/248-86
Full form
Sire Du Berlais

FR
76

7-11-9 B J Geraghty
G Elliott
145 -
4 Yellow, black sash, emerald green cap 4/141-23
Full form
Boyhood

IRE
20

CourseDistance
8-11-7 P J Brennan
T R George
143 -
5 Beige, brown armlets 9-23610
Full form
Padleyourowncanoe

GB
40

5-11-6 H Cobden
C L Tizzard
142 -
6 Orange, purple stars, purple sleeves, orange armlets and star on purple cap 13-1133
Full form
First Assignment

IRE
61

BeatenFavourite
6-11-6 T J O'Brien
Ian Williams
142 -
7 Emerald green, black hoops, halved sleeves, emerald green cap 761P-18
Full form
Eminent Poet

GB
40

Distance
8-11-6 Charlie Deutsch
Miss V Williams
142 -
8 Dark green, white hoop, hooped sleeves, check cap 11P-611
Full form
Aaron Lad

IRE
90

CourseDistance
8-11-6 Charlie Hammond
Dr R D P Newland
142 -
9 Black, red star, halved sleeves and star on cap 11-3155
Full form
Culture De Sivola

FR
20

Distance
7-11-5 Lizzie Kelly
Nick Williams
141 -
10 Dark blue, white seams, white sleeves, dark blue seams, dark blue cap 331-F14
Full form
Black Mischief

GB
78

BeatenFavourite
7-11-5 N D Fehily
H Fry
141 -
11 Pink and white (halved), black sleeves, black cap, pink star 5132-41
Full form
Not Many Left

IRE
48

Distance
6-11-5 M P Walsh
Mrs J Harrington
141 -
12 Red, yellow sash, striped sleeves and star on cap 1P-4P62
Full form
Coole Cody

IRE
40

Course
8-11-3 Nick Scholfield
M Blake
139 -
13 Light green and black check, white cap 425412
Full form
Theclockisticking

IRE
89

Distance
7-11-2 C Gethings
Stuart Edmunds
138 -
14 YELLOW and PINK diamonds, YELLOW sleeves and cap 535-313
Full form
Thermistocles

IRE
76

Distance
7-11-1 J J Slevin
Joseph P O'Brien
137 -
15 Maroon and grey stripes, grey sleeves, maroon armlets 90-8U31
Full form
Flemcara

IRE
20

Distance
7-11-1 Aidan Coleman
Miss E C Lavelle
137 -
16 Maroon, white star, armlets and star on cap 21-D515
Full form
Cuneo

FR
39

BeatenFavourite
7-11-1 Rachael Blackmore
H De Bromhead
137 -
17 Pink, purple stars, purple sleeves, pink armlets, purple cap 2PR221
Full form
Oh Land Abloom

IRE
17

9-11-1 Bryony Frost
N B King
132 -
18 Royal blue, white star, royal blue sleeves, white stars and stars on cap 0-42073
Full form
Wait For Me

FR
78

9-11-0 M G Nolan
P J Hobbs
136 -
19 Black, orange diamond, sleeves and cap 3-849P2
Full form
Tobefair

GB
19

Distance
9-11-0 Thomas Bellamy
Mrs D A Hamer
136 -
20 Emerald green, purple cross belts, purple cap 025211
Full form
Samburu Shujaa

FR
19

Distance
6-11-0 R Johnson
P J Hobbs
136 -
21 Yellow, black hollow box, yellow and white hooped sleeves, black and yellow quartered cap 01F134
Full form
Notwhatiam

IRE
61

9-10-13 Harry Skelton
D Skelton
135 -
22 Orange, dark blue star, orange sleeves, dark blue stars, dark blue cap 26P/58-4
Full form
Champers On Ice

IRE
26

BeatenFavourite
9-10-13 T Scudamore
D Pipe
135 -
23 Orange, emerald green and white hooped sleeves, white cap 213/0-15
Full form
Abolitionist

IRE
12

Distance
11-10-12 Sam Twiston-Davies
Dr R D P Newland
134 -
24 EMERALD GREEN, YELLOW hoops, EMERALD GREEN cap, WHITE star 99115P
Full form
Aspen Colorado

IRE
47

7-10-12 Jonjo O'Neill Jr.
Jonjo O'Neill
134 -
25 MAROON, WHITE star and armlets, ROYAL BLUE cap 5/4312
Full form
Mormon

IRE
22

6-10 11 Reserve 1
H De Bromhead
133 -
26 Dark blue and yellow (halved), dark blue sleeves, yellow cap 82/1142
Full form
Minella Warrior

IRE
48

7-10 11 Reserve 2
K C Bailey
133 -
2018 result
Winner Age Wgt SP Jockey Trainer Runners
Delta Work 4 10 10 6/1 D N Russell G Elliott 23
Head to Head
  • A Toi Phil, Black Mischief, Minella Warrior, Mormon, Samburu Shujaa, Theclockisticking and Thermistocles have raced against other horses from this race before. Details »
  • Aaron Lad, Boyhood, Coole Cody, Culture De Sivola, Cuneo, Eminent Poet, First Assignment, Flemcara, Not Many Left, Notwhatiam, Oh Land Abloom, Padleyourowncanoe, Sire Du Berlais, Tobefair, Wait For Me and Walk To Freedom have raced against each other in multiple races. Details »