GBI RACING
2.50 Cheltenham (Turf) 3m 1f Heavy, 13 March 2018 All races this meeting

Ultima Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (Class 1) (5yo plus)
Winner £62,645 - 18 run

Course Information

1.30 - 2m 87y (20 run)
2.10 - 1m 7f 199y (5 run)
2.50 - 3m 1f (18 run)
3.30 - 2m 87y (13 run)
4.10 - 2m 3f 200y (9 run)
4.50 - 3m 7f 170y (16 run)
5.30 - 2m 4f 78y (20 run)
Racecard Predictor  
No Silks Form Horse Age-Wgt Jockey/Trainer OR Video

Please enable javascript and ensure
you have the latest flashplayer installed
Odds
1 Yellow, purple hoops and armlets, hooped cap 522F-11
Full form
Gold Present

IRE
80

8-11-12 Nico de Boinville
N J Henderson
155 -
2 Emerald green, yellow chevron and sleeves, red cap 011-P6P
Full form
Sizing Codelco

IRE
94

Distance
9-11-11 R M Power
C L Tizzard
154 -
3 Yellow, royal blue spots P364F1
Full form
Yala Enki

FR
24

8-11-9 Charlie Deutsch
Miss V Williams
152 -
4 Beige, grey epaulets 5PP222
Full form
Shantou Flyer

IRE
26

BeatenFavourite
8-11-9 James Bowen
Richard Hobson
152 -
5 Yellow, maroon cap 154-345
Full form
O O Seven

IRE
45

Course
8-11-9 Aidan Coleman
N J Henderson
152 -
6 Emerald green and yellow (quartered), white sleeves and cap 69F1-2U
Full form
Vicente

FR
66

Course
9-11-8 Sam Twiston-Davies
P F Nicholls
151 -
7 Royal blue, red and royal blue striped sleeves, black and red hooped cap 1174-1P
Full form
Beware The Bear

IRE
66

8-11-7 J McGrath
N J Henderson
150 -
8 Light blue and yellow (halved), sleeves reversed, light blue and yellow striped cap P3-2521
Full form
Wakanda

IRE
45

9-11-5 Sean Quinlan
Mrs S J Smith
148 -
9 Dark blue, pink hoop, pink sleeves, dark blue armlets, pink cap B2-2F5P
Full form
Singlefarmpayment

GB
45

Course
8-11-2 A P Heskin
T R George
145 -
10 Maroon and yellow diamonds, halved sleeves, yellow cap 221212
Full form
Ramses De Teillee

FR
30

6-11-2 T Scudamore
D Pipe
145 -
11 Red, yellow sash, striped sleeves and star on cap 112521
Full form
Knight Of Noir

IRE
133

Distance
9-10-13 Nick Scholfield
M Blake
142 -
12 Royal blue, white star, white sleeves, emerald green armlets, royal blue cap, white star 4-53241
Full form
Coo Star Sivola

FR
18

Course
6-10-13 Lizzie Kelly
Nick Williams
142 -
13 Emerald Green and Yellow quartered, White sleeves, Emerald Green cap F7-1242
Full form
Vintage Clouds

IRE
38

Distance
8-10-12 Danny Cook
Mrs S J Smith
141 -
14 Light blue, red braces, white sleeves, red armlets, light blue and red quartered cap 2U-1PPP
Full form
Vic De Touzaine

FR
40

Distance
9-10-10 B J Cooper
Miss V Williams
139 -
15 White, red chevron, emerald green and red striped sleeves, red cap 112P-42
Full form
Minella Daddy

IRE
24

8-10-10 Sean Bowen
P Bowen
139 -
16 White, dark green hoops, white sleeves and cap 431-771
Full form
Casse Tete

FR
31

6-10-9 Joshua Moore
G L Moore
138 -
17 Red, black diamond, red sleeves, yellow diamonds, black cap, red diamonds 2-1P2U3
Full form
Cogry

GB
31

Course
9-10-9 Jamie Bargary
N A Twiston-Davies
138 -
18 Black, mauve hoops, white sleeves, mauve cap 19-F131
Full form
Eamon An Cnoic

IRE
29

7-10-8 David Noonan
D Pipe
137 -
2017 result
Winner Age Wgt SP Jockey Trainer Runners
Un Temps Pour Tout 8 11 12 9/1 T Scudamore D Pipe 23
Head to Head
  • Coo Star Sivola and Knight Of Noir have raced against other horses from this race before. Details »
  • Beware The Bear, Casse Tete, Cogry, Gold Present, O O Seven, Shantou Flyer, Singlefarmpayment, Sizing Codelco, Vic De Touzaine, Vicente, Vintage Clouds, Wakanda and Yala Enki have raced against each other in multiple races. Details »