GBI RACING
S W Flanagan (Jockey) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Trainer SP Prize money Winner
24 May 19, 6.50 Downpatrick Torquay (GB) 2m 3f 55y 2 / 10 E McNamara 10-1 £2,292 Pat's Pearl (IRE)
24 May 19, 5.15 Downpatrick Ificudiwud (IRE) 2m 2f 165y 2 / 15 N Meade 4-1 £2,101 Batts Rock (IRE)
23 May 19, 7.45 Tipperary Ahgetawayoutadat (IRE) 3m 3 / 18 Miss E Doyle 14-1 £1,001 Ask And Answer (IRE)
23 May 19, 7.15 Tipperary Behind The Curtain (IRE) 3m 3 / 8 N Meade 5-1 £1,001 Stacks Mountain (GB)
23 May 19, 6.10 Tipperary Caer (IRE) 2m 4f 4 / 18 N Meade 10-1 £451 Dolly Dancer (IRE)
23 May 19, 5.05 Tipperary Razoul (IRE) 2m 5 / 16 R P Cody 33-1 £176 Effernock Fizz (IRE)
22 May 19, 3.40 Wexford First One D'Ana (FR) 2m 5 / 11 Sean Doyle 7-1 £160 Charle Brune (FR)
22 May 19, 2.05 Wexford Magistralis (FR) 2m 4f 5 / 11 Miss E Doyle 40-1 £176 Araukan (IRE)
17 May 19, 7.55 Kilbeggan Getaway Kid (IRE) 2m 3f 200y 7 / 8 N Meade 4-1 £0 Mill Quest (IRE)
17 May 19, 7.20 Kilbeggan Road Warrior (GB) 2m 3f 200y 9 / 12 N Meade 25-1 £0 Put The Kettle On (IRE)
17 May 19, 6.50 Kilbeggan The Red Menace (IRE) 2m 3f 61y 4 / 6 N Meade 11-2 £513 Judgement Day (IRE)
17 May 19, 6.15 Kilbeggan World Stage (IRE) 2m 3f 61y 6 / 13 John Feane 4-1 £0 Gotthenod (IRE)
17 May 19, 5.45 Kilbeggan Billy's Angel (IRE) 2m 6 / 9 A Murray 6-1 £0 Arctic Sofia (IRE)
17 May 19, 5.10 Kilbeggan Our Nest Egg (IRE) 2m 5 / 7 W F Treacy 7-4 £176 Muyam Spirit (FR)
16 May 19, 8.15 Clonmel Pass Hymn (GB) 2m 110y 8 / 12 G J Power 10-1 £0 Skeaping (GB)
16 May 19, 7.40 Clonmel Visioman (FR) 2m 110y 1 / 5 H De Bromhead 13-8 £9,856 Visioman (FR)
16 May 19, 7.05 Clonmel Megalomaniac (GB) 2m 3f 189y 1 / 8 H De Bromhead 9-2 £7,391 Megalomaniac (GB)
16 May 19, 6.30 Clonmel Cailean's Angel (IRE) 2m 3f 189y 5 / 13 E F Gallagher 4-1 £160 Ourauldman (IRE)
15 May 19, 8.15 Punchestown Little Haarth (IRE) 3m 6 / 11 D McDonogh 14-1 £0 Mac N Cheese (IRE)
15 May 19, 7.15 Punchestown Dakota Moirette (FR) 2m 3 / 6 G Elliott 5-1 £2,250 The West's Awake (IRE)
15 May 19, 6.45 Punchestown Napoleon Blue (IRE) 2m 7f 2 / 16 A Murray 7-1 £2,101 Hero's Welcome (IRE)
15 May 19, 6.15 Punchestown Do Ya Feel Lucky (IRE) 2m 100y 3 / 8 David Kelly 33-1 £1,183 Run For Mary (IRE)
15 May 19, 5.45 Punchestown Kirwans Lane (IRE) 2m 100y 4 / 10 N Meade 3-1 £533 Authorized Art (FR)
14 May 19, 4.35 Tramore Double Windsor (IRE) 2m 6f 20y 3 / 6 D M O'Brien 5-2 £1,138 Shanklys Dawn (IRE)
14 May 19, 4.05 Tramore Chestnut Brave (IRE) 2m 6f 20y 5 / 14 J R Barry 5-2 £200 Tiantu (IRE)
14 May 19, 3.35 Tramore Humble Beginings (IRE) 2m 5f 7 / 10 D M O'Brien 33-1 £0 Allduckornodinner (IRE)
14 May 19, 3.05 Tramore Janeymac (IRE) 2m 10 / 15 Ms M Mullins 14-1 £0 Colenso (GB)
14 May 19, 2.35 Tramore Patriciadplasterer (IRE) 2m 5 / 11 Miss E Doyle 5-1 £184 Tomgarrow (IRE)
14 May 19, 2.05 Tramore Flash De Clerval (FR) 2m 6 / 14 Miss E Doyle 4-1 £0 Princess Vega (IRE)
13 May 19, 8.00 Roscommon Jerandme (IRE) 2m 4f 199y 1 / 8 N Meade 2-1 £6,775 Jerandme (IRE)
13 May 19, 7.30 Roscommon Bold Emperor (IRE) 2m 136y 5 / 8 J C McConnell 9-1 £264 Lake Takapuna (IRE)
12 May 19, 4.25 Killarney Victoria Bay (IRE) 2m 4f 180y 1 / 10 C Bowe 11-4 £9,240 Victoria Bay (IRE)
12 May 19, 3.15 Killarney Lakemilan (IRE) 2m 1f 7 / 12 T O'Brien 9-2 £0 Star Maker (GB)
12 May 19, 1.35 Killarney Feel Des Mottes (FR) 2m 1f 1 / 14 Miss E Doyle 6-1 £7,084 Feel Des Mottes (FR)
11 May 19, 4.45 Cork Cusp Of Carabelli (IRE) 3m 2 / 17 D M O'Brien 20-1 £2,388 All The Way West (IRE)
11 May 19, 3.35 Cork Pilgrim Way (IRE) 2m 4f 1 / 11 M A Cahill 6-1 £12,320 Pilgrim Way (IRE)
11 May 19, 1.50 Cork Fumet D'Oudairies (FR) 2m 11 / 21 Miss E Doyle 16-1 £0 Foveros (FR)
10 May 19, 7.25 Downpatrick Nevada Rose (IRE) 2m 7f 110y 4 / 10 S Millar 25-1 £410 Well Joey (IRE)
10 May 19, 5.55 Downpatrick Humble Beginings (IRE) 2m 5f 180y 10 / 15 D M O'Brien 50-1 £0 Manomine (GB)
10 May 19, 5.25 Downpatrick Seeyouinvinnys (IRE) 2m 5f 180y 1 / 9 N Meade 15-2 £6,775 Seeyouinvinnys (IRE)
09 May 19, 6.40 Tipperary Winter Magic (IRE) 2m 1f 60y 5 / 8 J J Mangan 8-1 £240 Pack Your Bags (IRE)
09 May 19, 6.10 Tipperary Chestnut Brave (IRE) 2m 4f 2 / 18 J R Barry 16-1 £2,197 Madaboy Cross (IRE)
09 May 19, 5.40 Tipperary Sea Scorpion (IRE) 2m 4f 12 / 18 Miss E Doyle 10-1 £0 Cray (IRE)
09 May 19, 5.10 Tipperary Stolen Moment (IRE) 2m 11 / 18 S Aherne 50-1 £0 Carrie Des Champs (IRE)
04 May 19, 5.35 Punchestown Canardier (FR) 2m 4f 7 / 25 D A McLoughlin 7-1 £0 Mr Adjudicator (GB)
04 May 19, 3.10 Punchestown Getaway Kid (IRE) 3m 7f 9 / 17 N Meade 33-1 £0 Cloudy Morning (IRE)
03 May 19, 7.10 Punchestown Cenotice (GB) 2m 7 / 9 N Meade 20-1 £0 Gardens of Babylon (IRE)
02 May 19, 6.05 Punchestown Moyross (GB) 3m 10 / 23 N Meade 25-1 £0 My Sister Sarah (IRE)
02 May 19, 4.50 Punchestown Ballyboker Bridge (IRE) 4m 2f 1 / 9 Peter Maher 12-1 £18,450 Ballyboker Bridge (IRE)
02 May 19, 3.40 Punchestown Broder (IRE) 2m 40y 15 / 25 J J Walsh 25-1 £0 Polished Steel (IRE)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 14 1 (7%) - 2
Ayr 1 - - -
Ballinrobe 112 6 (5%) 9 13
Bangor 5 - - -
Bellewstown 37 - 3 5
Catterick 1 - - -
Cheltenham 18 - - 1
Chepstow 5 - - -
Clonmel 238 17 (7%) 13 15
Cork 241 20 (8%) 13 22
Doncaster 1 - 1 -
Down Royal 155 19 (12%) 15 13
Downpatrick 126 19 (15%) 15 10
Exeter 2 - - -
Fairyhouse 334 15 (4%) 20 24
Ffos Las 2 - - -
Fontwell 1 - - 1
Galway 113 12 (11%) 8 8
Gowran Park 204 10 (5%) 18 5
Hereford 7 - - -
Huntingdon 2 - - 1
Kempton 1 - - -
Kilbeggan 153 5 (3%) 12 13
Killarney 104 5 (5%) 7 8
Laytown 1 - - -
Leopardstown 116 8 (7%) 5 12
Limerick 297 19 (6%) 20 33
Listowel 98 4 (4%) 7 7
Ludlow 4 - 1 -
Market Rasen 2 - - -
Musselburgh 1 - - -
Naas 142 11 (8%) 12 12
Navan 225 16 (7%) 16 20
Newbury 2 - - -
Newton Abbot 2 - - -
Perth 1 - - -
Punchestown 331 20 (6%) 19 27
Roscommon 88 8 (9%) 6 6
Sedgefield 3 - - 1
Sligo 48 5 (10%) 4 5
Southwell 3 - - -
Stratford 2 - - -
Taunton 1 - - -
Thurles 216 16 (7%) 14 20
Tipperary 122 6 (5%) 5 15
Towcester 1 - - -
Tralee 18 2 (11%) 2 -
Tramore 224 17 (8%) 7 18
Uttoxeter 4 - - 1
Wexford 189 15 (8%) 20 12
Worcester 4 - - -
Total 4022 276 272 330
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
105 1 (1%) 6 2
Firm 30 2 (7%) 2 3
Good 1197 103 (9%) 82 89
Good to firm 216 7 (3%) 10 13
Good to soft 31 - 1 3
Good to yielding 293 19 (6%) 16 30
Heavy 552 34 (6%) 49 48
Soft 582 29 (5%) 40 46
Soft to heavy 348 27 (8%) 22 36
Standard 1 - - -
Yielding 416 36 (9%) 27 39
Yielding to soft 251 18 (7%) 17 21
Total 4022 276 272 330
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 387 21 (5%) 20 26
2009 361 19 (5%) 18 19
2010 268 8 (3%) 10 15
2011 200 5 (3%) 4 17
2012 215 5 (2%) 5 7
2013 64 1 (2%) 1 3
2014 235 12 (5%) 13 17
2015 399 23 (6%) 34 52
2016 541 45 (8%) 45 47
2017 582 63 (11%) 53 53
2018 517 43 (8%) 47 49
2019 253 31 (12%) 22 25
Total 4022 276 272 330