GBI RACING
P Hanagan (Jockey) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Trainer SP Prize money Winner
17 Jun 19, 5.30 Carlisle Soloist (IRE) 1m 3f 39y 5 2 / 10 W J Haggas 7-1 £1,251 Beechwood Jude (FR)
17 Jun 19, 5.00 Carlisle Matewan (IRE) 1m 3f 39y 5 2 / 7 Ian Williams 9-2 £1,251 Bombero (IRE)
17 Jun 19, 4.30 Carlisle Proceeding (GB) 6f 195y 6 8 / 10 Miss Tracy Waggott 12-1 £300 Cliff Bay (IRE)
17 Jun 19, 3.30 Carlisle Fingal's Cave (IRE) 7f 173y 5 13 / 14 P A Kirby 12-1 £0 Redarna (GB)
17 Jun 19, 3.00 Carlisle Alfred The Grey (IRE) 5f 193y 6 10 / 17 Miss Tracy Waggott 16-1 £0 Caustic Love (IRE)
17 Jun 19, 2.30 Carlisle Diamond Shower (IRE) 5f 193y 5 2 / 8 R A Fahey 5-1 £1,251 Gometra Ginty (IRE)
17 Jun 19, 2.00 Carlisle Sir Havelock (IRE) 5f 193y 5 4 / 6 R A Fahey 7-1 £313 Troubador (IRE)
16 Jun 19, 3.20 Doncaster Sea of Faith (IRE) 1m 3f 197y 5 1 / 5 W J Haggas 1-10 £3,752 Sea of Faith (IRE)
15 Jun 19, 4.40 York Cockalorum (IRE) 1m 177y 4 4 / 17 Roger Fell 11-1 £664 Poet's Dawn (GB)
15 Jun 19, 4.05 York International Lion (GB) 6f 3 8 / 13 R A Fahey 12-1 £0 Magical Max (GB)
15 Jun 19, 3.35 York Ventura Ocean (IRE) 6f 2 16 / 22 R A Fahey 20-1 £0 Recon Mission (IRE)
15 Jun 19, 2.25 York Great Prospector (IRE) 7f 2 3 / 20 R A Fahey 8-1 £3,728 Firmament (GB)
14 Jun 19, 4.40 York Maggies Angel (IRE) 6f 2 6 / 10 R A Fahey 18-1 £351 Philipine Cobra (GB)
14 Jun 19, 3.30 York Luis Vaz De Torres (IRE) 7f 4 3 / 19 R A Fahey 20-1 £1,328 Shawaamekh (GB)
14 Jun 19, 2.20 York Delph Crescent (IRE) 1m 2f 56y 4 8 / 14 R A Fahey 8-1 £300 Music Seeker (IRE)
13 Jun 19, 5.25 Nottingham Eternal Destiny (GB) 1m 2f 50y 6 9 / 11 Ian Williams 25-1 £0 Dor's Law (GB)
13 Jun 19, 3.45 Nottingham Gunnison (GB) 6f 18y 6 6 / 7 R A Fahey 10-1 £300 Stallone (IRE)
13 Jun 19, 3.15 Nottingham Brian The Snail (IRE) 6f 18y 3 6 / 9 R A Fahey 7-1 £176 Dalton (GB)
13 Jun 19, 2.40 Nottingham Artic Nel (GB) 1m 6f 6 2 / 8 Ian Williams 9-2 £962 Maid In Manhattan (IRE)
12 Jun 19, 3.20 Haydock Daawy (IRE) 1m 2f 42y 3 9 / 11 Roger Fell 12-1 £0 Hulcote (GB)
11 Jun 19, 8.20 Thirsk Joie De Vivre (IRE) 1m 4f 8y 5 1 / 11 M Todhunter 33-1 £4,075 Joie De Vivre (IRE)
11 Jun 19, 7.50 Thirsk Ambersand (IRE) 7f 218y 5 2 / 11 R A Fahey 6-1 £1,305 Greek Hero (GB)
11 Jun 19, 6.50 Thirsk Zahraani (GB) 1m 4f 8y 6 8 / 11 J R Jenkins 33-1 £300 Dew Pond (GB)
11 Jun 19, 6.20 Thirsk Al Ozzdi (GB) 7f 218y 5 12 / 13 Roger Fell 10-1 £0 Thornaby Nash (GB)
11 Jun 19, 5.20 Thirsk Rich Belief (GB) 6f 5 4 / 10 J D Bethell 9-2 £293 Ardenlee Star (USA)
10 Jun 19, 5.00 Leicester Knowing Glance (IRE) 7f 4 8 / 12 R A Fahey 15-2 £300 Call Out Loud (GB)
10 Jun 19, 2.30 Leicester Baileys Prayer (FR) 6f 5 13 / 15 R A Fahey 28-1 £0 Zim Baby (GB)
08 Jun 19, 5.20 Haydock Zip (GB) 7f 37y 4 2 / 9 R A Fahey 7-1 £2,118 Finoah (IRE)
08 Jun 19, 4.45 Haydock Vee Man Ten (GB) 6f 4 4 / 11 I Furtado 20-1 £529 Came From The Dark (IRE)
08 Jun 19, 4.10 Haydock Growl (GB) 6f 3 5 / 15 R A Fahey 7-1 £0 Cold Stare (IRE)
08 Jun 19, 3.35 Haydock Shepherd Market (IRE) 7f 37y 1 4 / 9 C G Cox 33-1 £3,377 Safe Voyage (IRE)
07 Jun 19, 9.00 Haydock Wannie Mae (IRE) 1m 3f 140y 3 4 / 12 W J Haggas 12-1 £722 Monica Sheriff (GB)
07 Jun 19, 8.00 Haydock Mellad (GB) 6f 212y 4 4 / 6 R A Fahey 4-1 £524 Juan Elcano (GB)
06 Jun 19, 5.20 Ripon Racquet (GB) 5f 6 3 / 14 Mrs R Carr 10-1 £510 Optimickstickhill (GB)
06 Jun 19, 4.50 Ripon Incredulous (GB) 1m 5 5 / 10 W J Haggas 4-1 £0 Maamora (IRE)
06 Jun 19, 4.20 Ripon Alfred The Grey (IRE) 6f 5 3 / 9 Miss Tracy Waggott 20-1 £606 Magical Spirit (IRE)
06 Jun 19, 3.50 Ripon Cockalorum (IRE) 1m 1f 170y 3 7 / 10 Roger Fell 6-1 £0 Fayez (IRE)
06 Jun 19, 3.20 Ripon Speed Company (IRE) 1m 4f 10y 4 1 / 8 Ian Williams 11-2 £5,693 Speed Company (IRE)
06 Jun 19, 2.50 Ripon Firewater (GB) 1m 1f 170y 5 8 / 11 R A Fahey 10-1 £300 Patchouli (GB)
06 Jun 19, 2.20 Ripon Istanbul (IRE) 6f 5 3 / 6 R A Fahey 2-1 £577 Praxeology (IRE)
04 Jun 19, 7.50 Newcastle Street Life (GB) 5f 4 7 / 8 R A Fahey 10-3 £0 Mrs Bouquet (GB)
04 Jun 19, 7.20 Newcastle Ulshaw Bridge (IRE) 1m 5y 3 3 / 11 J D Bethell 12-1 £1,154 Crownthorpe (GB)
04 Jun 19, 6.20 Newcastle Sulafaat (IRE) 1m 2f 42y 6 5 / 12 Rebecca Menzies 12-1 £300 Granite City Doc (GB)
02 Jun 19, 5.05 Nottingham Fairy Stories (GB) 5f 8y 6 1 / 6 R A Fahey 7-4 £3,234 Fairy Stories (GB)
02 Jun 19, 3.55 Nottingham Exhort (GB) 1m 2f 50y 1 4 / 7 R A Fahey 6-1 £2,144 Sun Maiden (GB)
02 Jun 19, 3.20 Nottingham Salam Zayed (GB) 1m 2f 50y 5 4 / 10 R A Fahey 20-1 £400 Battle Of Wills (IRE)
02 Jun 19, 2.10 Nottingham Corndavon Lad (IRE) 5f 8y 5 2 / 8 R A Fahey 16-1 £1,155 Al Aakif (IRE)
01 Jun 19, 4.50 Doncaster Irreverent (GB) 1m 4 5 / 5 R A Fahey 7-1 £300 Artistic Rifles (IRE)
01 Jun 19, 4.15 Doncaster Gunnison (GB) 5f 3y 5 4 / 6 R A Fahey 10-1 £279 Moss Gill (IRE)
01 Jun 19, 3.40 Doncaster Delph Crescent (IRE) 1m 2f 43y 3 4 / 7 R A Fahey 5-1 £577 West End Charmer (IRE)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Ascot 297 18 (6%) 25 25
Ayr 337 46 (14%) 37 30
Bath 39 4 (10%) 3 8
Beverley 452 66 (15%) 83 52
Brighton 11 1 (9%) 4 3
Carlisle 212 33 (16%) 26 31
Catterick 247 33 (13%) 30 27
Chantilly 1 - - -
Chelmsford City 87 17 (20%) 13 19
Chepstow 7 2 (29%) - -
Chester 216 26 (12%) 28 27
Curragh 7 - - -
Doncaster 591 67 (11%) 62 54
Doncaster Arab 1 - - -
Dundalk 2 - 1 -
Epsom Downs 93 6 (6%) 6 13
Ffos Las 14 5 (36%) 2 2
Folkestone 7 2 (29%) - 2
Goodwood 239 11 (5%) 20 15
Great Leighs 10 1 (10%) - 1
Hamilton 207 37 (18%) 28 35
Haydock 481 58 (12%) 41 50
Jebel Ali 131 30 (23%) 18 12
Kempton 352 44 (13%) 37 43
Leicester 253 49 (19%) 32 28
Leopardstown 1 - - -
Lingfield 291 43 (15%) 34 31
Longchamp 6 - 1 3
Meydan 363 51 (14%) 45 27
Musselburgh 267 60 (22%) 34 30
Naas 5 - - -
Newbury 220 33 (15%) 19 25
Newcastle 504 69 (14%) 69 51
Newmarket 691 79 (11%) 70 68
Nottingham 299 46 (15%) 27 24
Pontefract 423 59 (14%) 57 48
Redcar 331 53 (16%) 35 34
Ripon 315 36 (11%) 34 52
Salisbury 87 16 (18%) 11 9
Sandown 117 11 (9%) 23 9
Southwell 275 30 (11%) 32 41
Thirsk 283 37 (13%) 34 28
Turftv Extras 18 - - 3
Warwick 47 12 (26%) 2 2
Wetherby 32 5 (16%) 7 4
Windsor 33 4 (12%) 3 4
Wolverhampton 672 100 (15%) 74 91
Yarmouth 167 35 (21%) 18 12
York 643 67 (10%) 72 67
Total 10384 1402 1197 1140
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
107 - - -
Fast 185 43 (23%) 26 19
Firm 81 11 (14%) 15 8
Good 2458 320 (13%) 283 264
Good to firm 2842 388 (14%) 335 319
Good to soft 1390 197 (14%) 159 146
Good to yielding 1 - - -
Heavy 233 26 (11%) 28 21
Slow 4 - 2 1
Soft 1018 135 (13%) 111 101
Soft to heavy 3 - - -
Standard 1961 273 (14%) 224 246
Standard / fast 12 - 1 -
Standard / slow 85 9 (11%) 13 15
Yielding 2 - - -
Yielding to soft 2 - - -
Total 10384 1402 1197 1140
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 723 78 (11%) 76 75
2009 1076 115 (11%) 113 127
2010 1294 205 (16%) 139 144
2011 1281 177 (14%) 172 145
2012 902 126 (14%) 98 105
2013 912 126 (14%) 109 89
2014 751 118 (16%) 91 72
2015 883 150 (17%) 105 86
2016 673 96 (14%) 87 74
2017 772 91 (12%) 88 94
2018 860 97 (11%) 89 100
2019 257 23 (9%) 30 29
Total 10384 1402 1197 1140