GBI RACING
S P Davis (Jockey) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Trainer SP Prize money Winner
15 Jun 19, 5.15 York Galloway Hills (GB) 6f 4 1 / 22 Phillip Makin 10-1 £8,927 Galloway Hills (GB)
15 Jun 19, 4.40 York Furzig (GB) 1m 177y 4 2 / 17 R A Fahey 14-1 £2,656 Poet's Dawn (GB)
15 Jun 19, 3.35 York Nicki's Angel (IRE) 6f 2 17 / 22 R A Fahey 50-1 £0 Recon Mission (IRE)
15 Jun 19, 2.25 York Gabrial (IRE) 7f 2 12 / 20 R A Fahey 33-1 £0 Firmament (GB)
14 Jun 19, 5.15 York Sempre Presto (IRE) 1m 3f 188y 4 5 / 19 R A Fahey 28-1 £300 Auxiliary (GB)
14 Jun 19, 4.40 York Society Queen (IRE) 6f 2 8 / 10 R A Fahey 5-1 £0 Philipine Cobra (GB)
14 Jun 19, 2.55 York Return To Senders (IRE) 6f 3 5 / 18 J A Osborne 16-1 £0 Amnaa (GB)
13 Jun 19, 5.05 Yarmouth Call Him Al (IRE) 1m 3y 6 6 / 11 R A Fahey 12-1 £300 Pushmi Pullyu (IRE)
13 Jun 19, 4.30 Yarmouth Camber (GB) 1m 3y 4 5 / 8 R A Fahey 9-2 £300 Wiretap (FR)
13 Jun 19, 3.25 Yarmouth Keska (GB) 1m 3f 104y 6 6 / 11 R A Fahey 28-1 £300 Cherry Cola (GB)
13 Jun 19, 2.20 Yarmouth Simba Samba (GB) 6f 3y 6 3 / 9 P J McBride 3-1 £462 Lincoln Red (GB)
12 Jun 19, 8.00 Hamilton Spirit Of Sarwan (IRE) 1m 68y 6 1 / 13 Stef Keniry 7-1 £3,493 Spirit Of Sarwan (IRE)
12 Jun 19, 7.30 Hamilton Amy Blair (GB) 1m 68y 6 7 / 11 Stef Keniry 16-1 £300 Chinese Spirit (IRE)
12 Jun 19, 6.30 Hamilton Sosian (GB) 1m 3f 15y 6 2 / 10 R A Fahey 6-1 £1,040 Hillgrove Angel (IRE)
12 Jun 19, 6.00 Hamilton Pearlwood (IRE) 5f 7y 5 4 / 7 R A Fahey 20-1 £308 Better The Devil (USA)
11 Jun 19, 9.00 Carlisle Mr Smith (GB) 2m 1f 47y 6 1 / 15 C Byrnes 3-1 £3,234 Mr Smith (GB)
11 Jun 19, 8.30 Carlisle Epona (GB) 6f 195y 5 6 / 8 K Dalgleish 9-2 £300 Rux Ruxx (IRE)
11 Jun 19, 8.00 Carlisle You Little Beauty (GB) 7f 173y 6 4 / 15 Mrs A Duffield 14-1 £300 Three Castles (GB)
11 Jun 19, 7.30 Carlisle Beautiful Gesture (GB) 7f 173y 4 6 / 7 K R Burke 11-1 £300 Amadeus Grey (IRE)
11 Jun 19, 7.00 Carlisle Fingal's Cave (IRE) 1m 1f 6 4 / 9 P A Kirby 10-1 £300 Jackhammer (IRE)
11 Jun 19, 6.30 Carlisle Spirit Of Sarwan (IRE) 1m 1f 6 9 / 10 Stef Keniry 9-1 £0 Edgar Allan Poe (IRE)
11 Jun 19, 6.00 Carlisle Kaizer (GB) 1m 1f 5 7 / 9 A C Whillans 25-1 £0 Mount Ararat (IRE)
11 Jun 19, 5.30 Carlisle Mr Gus (IRE) 5f 5 8 / 9 R A Fahey 33-1 £0 Classy Moon (USA)
10 Jun 19, 9.05 Pontefract Only Spoofing (IRE) 5f 3y 5 4 / 12 Jedd O'Keeffe 12-1 £300 Lathom (GB)
10 Jun 19, 7.35 Pontefract Claire Underwood (IRE) 1m 4f 5y 2 6 / 8 R A Fahey 5-1 £234 Caliburn (IRE)
10 Jun 19, 7.05 Pontefract Golden Circle (IRE) 6f 3 9 / 9 R A Fahey 12-1 £0 Roulston Scar (IRE)
10 Jun 19, 6.35 Pontefract Valkenburg (GB) 2m 1f 27y 4 8 / 12 Harriet Bethell 9-1 £300 Michael's Mount (GB)
09 Jun 19, 4.10 Goodwood Pennsylvania Dutch (GB) 6f 4 1 / 10 K A Ryan 15-2 £7,375 Pennsylvania Dutch (GB)
08 Jun 19, 8.45 Lingfield Hurricane Heidi (GB) 7f 5 8 / 8 D Shaw 100-1 £0 Sashenka (GER)
08 Jun 19, 7.45 Lingfield Fairy Stories (GB) 4f 217y 5 2 / 7 R A Fahey 4-6 £1,116 Chitra (GB)
08 Jun 19, 7.15 Lingfield Lexi The One (IRE) 4f 217y 5 3 / 9 R A Fahey 18-1 £558 Ocasio Cortez (IRE)
08 Jun 19, 6.45 Lingfield Seven For A Pound (USA) 1m 2f 6 7 / 11 R A Fahey 22-1 £400 Crystal Tribe (IRE)
08 Jun 19, 6.15 Lingfield Robeam (IRE) 1m 4f 6 5 / 14 R A Fahey 6-1 £400 Highway Robbery (GB)
08 Jun 19, 2.45 Newmarket Theglasgowwarrior (GB) 1m 6f 2 8 / 15 J S Goldie 12-1 £0 Red Galileo (GB)
08 Jun 19, 2.10 Newmarket Gabrial The Wire (GB) 7f 2 4 / 12 R A Fahey 20-1 £2,330 Awe (GB)
07 Jun 19, 7.25 Haydock Danehill Desert (IRE) 6f 5 6 / 9 R A Fahey 12-1 £0 John Kirkup (GB)
06 Jun 19, 5.00 Hamilton Boundsy (IRE) 5f 7y 5 13 / 13 R A Fahey 6-1 £0 Music Society (IRE)
06 Jun 19, 4.30 Hamilton Galloway Hills (GB) 6f 6y 4 3 / 11 Phillip Makin 14-1 £1,193 Air Raid (GB)
06 Jun 19, 4.00 Hamilton Strong Steps (GB) 1m 1f 35y 4 15 / 15 J S Goldie 20-1 £0 Ghalib (IRE)
06 Jun 19, 3.00 Hamilton Elite Icon (GB) 1m 5f 16y 6 3 / 10 J S Goldie 11-1 £519 Battle of Issus (IRE)
06 Jun 19, 2.30 Hamilton Senorita Grande (IRE) 6f 6y 5 8 / 11 J J Quinn 20-1 £0 Last Empire (GB)
06 Jun 19, 2.00 Hamilton Teenar (GB) 6f 6y 4 7 / 7 R A Fahey 10-1 £0 Makyon (IRE)
05 Jun 19, 12.30 Nottingham Dream World (IRE) 6f 18y 5 4 / 8 M Appleby 9-2 £300 Rose Hip (GB)
04 Jun 19, 7.20 Newcastle Crownthorpe (GB) 1m 5y 3 1 / 11 R A Fahey 10-1 £7,763 Crownthorpe (GB)
04 Jun 19, 6.20 Newcastle Restive (IRE) 1m 2f 42y 6 9 / 12 J S Goldie 9-1 £0 Granite City Doc (GB)
03 Jun 19, 7.15 Wolverhampton Lexington Law (IRE) 1m 4f 51y 6 2 / 7 A King 7-4 £924 Noble Expression (GB)
03 Jun 19, 6.45 Wolverhampton Rose Berry (GB) 6f 20y 4 7 / 8 C Wallis 10-1 £300 Furious (GB)
03 Jun 19, 3.15 Thirsk Parion (GB) 6f 6 10 / 15 R A Fahey 16-1 £0 Ninjago (GB)
02 Jun 19, 5.05 Nottingham Swell Song (GB) 5f 8y 6 5 / 6 R M H Cowell 18-1 £400 Fairy Stories (GB)
02 Jun 19, 2.10 Nottingham Jochi Khan (USA) 5f 8y 5 7 / 8 R M H Cowell 9-1 £0 Al Aakif (IRE)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Ascot 3 - - -
Ballinrobe 9 - 1 -
Bellewstown 17 - 1 1
Beverley 10 1 (10%) - 2
Carlisle 20 1 (5%) - 1
Catterick 5 - - -
Chelmsford City 6 - 1 -
Chester 11 1 (9%) - -
Clonmel 4 - - -
Cork 32 1 (3%) 2 1
Curragh 85 2 (2%) 8 5
Doncaster 13 1 (8%) 1 -
Down Royal 24 1 (4%) 1 1
Dundalk 226 7 (3%) 11 11
Fairyhouse 34 1 (3%) 1 2
Galway 36 3 (8%) 1 3
Goodwood 1 1 (100%) - -
Gowran Park 60 2 (3%) 5 2
Hamilton 25 2 (8%) 3 2
Haydock 3 - - -
Jebel Ali 11 1 (9%) - 2
Kempton 3 - 2 -
Killarney 18 2 (11%) 1 1
Leicester 2 1 (50%) - 1
Leopardstown 56 6 (11%) 1 6
Limerick 24 1 (4%) 1 2
Lingfield 10 - 1 2
Listowel 25 1 (4%) 1 4
Meydan 11 - - -
Musselburgh 23 4 (17%) 2 2
Naas 52 - 4 5
Navan 64 4 (6%) 3 2
Newbury 3 - - -
Newcastle 11 2 (18%) 1 1
Newmarket 8 - - -
Nottingham 10 - 1 1
Pontefract 7 1 (14%) - -
Redcar 9 - 1 1
Ripon 11 - - 1
Roscommon 32 1 (3%) 2 -
Sligo 9 - - -
Southwell 4 - 1 1
Thirsk 16 3 (19%) 1 1
Tipperary 25 - 1 2
Tramore 2 - - -
Wetherby 1 - 1 -
Wexford 1 - - -
Windsor 2 - - -
Wolverhampton 8 - 1 -
Yarmouth 4 - - 1
York 14 1 (7%) 1 -
Total 1100 52 63 67
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
16 - - -
Fast 22 1 (5%) - 2
Good 217 20 (9%) 12 14
Good to firm 192 7 (4%) 11 16
Good to soft 46 3 (7%) 5 2
Good to yielding 38 2 (5%) 1 2
Heavy 61 2 (3%) 3 5
Soft 106 2 (2%) 4 5
Soft to heavy 33 1 (3%) 3 2
Standard 257 9 (4%) 15 12
Standard / slow 4 - 2 1
Yielding 72 4 (6%) 2 4
Yielding to soft 36 1 (3%) 5 2
Total 1100 52 63 67
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2015 8 - - 1
2016 131 5 (4%) 10 5
2017 358 15 (4%) 25 18
2018 370 12 (3%) 11 26
2019 233 20 (9%) 17 17
Total 1100 52 63 67