GBI RACING
J W Kennedy (Jockey) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Trainer SP Prize money Winner
14 May 19, 2.35 Tramore Dayereh (IRE) 2m 8 / 11 M M McNiff 5-1 £0 Tomgarrow (IRE)
13 May 19, 7.40 Killarney Swingbridge (IRE) 3m 2f 1 / 12 G Elliott 7-1 £41,300 Swingbridge (IRE)
13 May 19, 7.10 Killarney Mrs Lovett (IRE) 2m 4f 180y 1 3 / 4 G Elliott 13-2 £3,600 Peregrine Run (IRE)
13 May 19, 6.40 Killarney Dona Katharina (IRE) 2m 6f 50y 3 / 11 G Elliott 4-1 £1,047 Fiveaftermidnight (IRE)
13 May 19, 6.10 Killarney Kuiper Belt (USA) 2m 6f 50y 7 / 11 G Elliott 10-1 £0 Eamon High (IRE)
13 May 19, 5.40 Killarney Flaxen Flare (IRE) 2m 4f 1 / 4 G Elliott 7-1 £11,088 Flaxen Flare (IRE)
13 May 19, 5.05 Killarney Clouncerna (IRE) 2m 4f 7 / 10 J R Barry 33-1 £0 Doctor Duffy (IRE)
12 May 19, 4.25 Killarney Thisonesforollie (IRE) 2m 4f 180y 4 / 10 G Elliott 12-1 £615 Victoria Bay (IRE)
12 May 19, 3.50 Killarney Dinons (FR) 2m 6f 180y 1 / 4 G Elliott 1-4 £8,932 Dinons (FR)
12 May 19, 3.15 Killarney Mitchouka (FR) 2m 1f 9 / 12 G Elliott 12-1 £0 Star Maker (GB)
12 May 19, 2.40 Killarney Kilbarry Way (IRE) 2m 1f 1 2 / 6 C O'Keeffe 22-1 £5,700 Elimay (FR)
12 May 19, 2.05 Killarney Hammerstein (GB) 2m 1f 1 / 8 G Elliott 5-2 £7,084 Hammerstein (GB)
11 May 19, 4.10 Cork Foxy Jacks (IRE) 3m 2 / 11 M F Morris 9-4 £2,579 Macgiloney (IRE)
11 May 19, 3.35 Cork Smithscorner (IRE) 2m 4f 8 / 11 Michael G Kennedy 7-1 £0 Pilgrim Way (IRE)
10 May 19, 6.25 Downpatrick Coolongolook (GB) 2m 2f 165y 1 / 8 G Elliott 6-4 £6,775 Coolongolook (GB)
10 May 19, 5.25 Downpatrick Monition (IRE) 2m 5f 180y 2 / 9 G Elliott 7-2 £2,101 Seeyouinvinnys (IRE)
09 May 19, 7.10 Tipperary Western Honour (IRE) 2m 7f 70y 4 / 7 G Elliott 2-1 £513 Brahma Bull (IRE)
09 May 19, 5.10 Tipperary Carrie Des Champs (IRE) 2m 1 / 18 G Elliott 1-1 £7,084 Carrie Des Champs (IRE)
04 May 19, 5.00 Punchestown Swingbridge (IRE) 3m 120y 3 / 10 G Elliott 12-1 £5,400 Heron Heights (IRE)
04 May 19, 3.10 Punchestown Measureofmydreams (IRE) 3m 7f 8 / 17 G Elliott 10-1 £0 Cloudy Morning (IRE)
03 May 19, 7.10 Punchestown Notebook (GER) 2m 2 / 9 H De Bromhead 20-1 £4,750 Gardens of Babylon (IRE)
03 May 19, 6.05 Punchestown Dommage Pour Toi (FR) 2m 4f 1 5 / 11 H De Bromhead 20-1 £2,000 Reserve Tank (IRE)
03 May 19, 5.30 Punchestown Apple's Jade (FR) 2m 1 5 / 7 G Elliott 2-1 £6,000 Buveur D'Air (FR)
02 May 19, 6.40 Punchestown Duca De Thaix (FR) 2m 1 5 / 7 G Elliott 50-1 £2,300 Chacun Pour Soi (FR)
02 May 19, 6.05 Punchestown Three Musketeers (IRE) 3m 16 / 23 G Elliott 8-1 £0 My Sister Sarah (IRE)
02 May 19, 5.30 Punchestown Cracking Smart (FR) 3m 1 8 / 10 G Elliott 8-1 £0 Unowhatimeanharry (GB)
02 May 19, 4.15 Punchestown Tycoon Prince (IRE) 2m 9 / 12 G Elliott 28-1 £0 Snugsborough Hall (IRE)
02 May 19, 3.40 Punchestown Misty Millie (IRE) 2m 40y 4 / 25 G Donnelly 33-1 £1,200 Polished Steel (IRE)
01 May 19, 6.05 Punchestown Sub Lieutenant (IRE) 3m 120y 1 7 / 8 H De Bromhead 33-1 £0 Kemboy (FR)
30 Apr 19, 4.55 Punchestown Mitchouka (FR) 2m 100y 3 / 12 G Elliott 25-1 £5,400 Pearl Of The West (IRE)
30 Apr 19, 4.20 Punchestown Felix Desjy (FR) 2m 100y 1 2 / 6 G Elliott 11-2 £19,000 Klassical Dream (FR)
28 Apr 19, 3.55 Sligo Soldier At War (GER) 2m 4f 1 / 14 G Elliott 7-2 £7,084 Soldier At War (GER)
28 Apr 19, 2.50 Sligo Rathnaleen Tou (IRE) 2m 1f 140y 12 / 13 David Kelly 20-1 £0 Mon Storm (IRE)
28 Apr 19, 1.50 Sligo Jeremys Dream (IRE) 2m 1f 140y 5 / 12 G Elliott 4-1 £184 Little Light (FR)
27 Apr 19, 4.45 Wexford Three Kings (IRE) 2m 7 / 13 G Elliott 10-3 £0 Commandant (IRE)
27 Apr 19, 2.30 Wexford Sole Pretender (IRE) 2m 1 / 10 Norman Lee 11-8 £12,320 Sole Pretender (IRE)
27 Apr 19, 1.55 Wexford Eddies Pride (IRE) 2m 4f 9 / 14 Norman Lee 33-1 £0 Dashing Daisy (IRE)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 15 2 (13%) 2 3
Ascot 5 1 (20%) - 1
Ayr 4 - 1 1
Ballinrobe 82 14 (17%) 13 4
Bellewstown 23 6 (26%) 1 1
Cheltenham 40 5 (13%) 3 6
Chester 1 - - 1
Clonmel 78 10 (13%) 12 12
Cork 100 12 (12%) 19 8
Curragh 7 - 2 -
Down Royal 70 15 (21%) 12 8
Downpatrick 78 13 (17%) 13 7
Dundalk 13 1 (8%) - -
Fairyhouse 190 26 (14%) 26 21
Galway 62 4 (6%) 6 3
Gowran Park 65 5 (8%) 5 7
Haydock 2 - - 1
Kelso 2 1 (50%) - 1
Kilbeggan 60 8 (13%) 5 11
Killarney 63 10 (16%) 11 5
Laytown 1 - - -
Leopardstown 115 13 (11%) 15 12
Limerick 80 11 (14%) 11 9
Listowel 30 1 (3%) 4 2
Musselburgh 1 - - -
Naas 68 8 (12%) 6 12
Navan 119 26 (22%) 14 11
Newbury 1 - - -
Newcastle 5 - 2 -
Newmarket 1 - - 1
Perth 1 - - -
Punchestown 189 19 (10%) 19 25
Roscommon 29 5 (17%) 6 2
Sligo 28 6 (21%) 7 3
Thurles 87 16 (18%) 8 8
Tipperary 39 5 (13%) 5 5
Tramore 87 4 (5%) 12 11
Wexford 59 5 (8%) 8 6
York 1 - 1 -
Total 1901 252 249 208
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
25 - - -
Good 624 83 (13%) 84 73
Good to firm 67 9 (13%) 4 9
Good to soft 19 2 (11%) 1 3
Good to yielding 211 21 (10%) 29 17
Heavy 237 35 (15%) 32 31
Soft 295 40 (14%) 39 32
Soft to heavy 162 32 (20%) 24 20
Standard 14 1 (7%) - -
Yielding 162 19 (12%) 22 14
Yielding to soft 85 10 (12%) 14 9
Total 1901 252 249 208
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2015 276 36 (13%) 43 35
2016 492 63 (13%) 70 52
2017 395 63 (16%) 53 45
2018 494 56 (11%) 58 38
2019 244 34 (14%) 25 38
Total 1901 252 249 208