GBI RACING
O J Orr (Jockey) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Trainer SP Prize money Winner
07 Jul 20, 3.30 Roscommon Katiba (IRE) 1m 3f 193y 1 4 / 7 D K Weld 5-1 £1,875 Pondus (GB)
07 Jul 20, 1.30 Roscommon Cara's Company (GB) 7f 69y 11 / 14 M M McNiff 22-1 £0 Star Of Cashel (IRE)
05 Jul 20, 5.45 Cork Tandem (GB) 1m 4f 3 / 16 D K Weld 14-1 £4,000 Rayounpour (IRE)
05 Jul 20, 4.45 Cork Federica Sophia (IRE) 1m 2 / 18 D K Weld 4-1 £2,800 Too Soon To Panic (IRE)
05 Jul 20, 3.40 Cork Maid Of Spirit (IRE) 6f 1 9 / 10 K J Condon 28-1 £0 Sonaiyla (IRE)
04 Jul 20, 5.15 Naas Shehreen (IRE) 1m 2f 1 5 / 6 D K Weld 22-1 £1,425 Even So (IRE)
04 Jul 20, 4.05 Naas Kassaba (IRE) 1m 1 / 18 D K Weld 3-1 £8,400 Kassaba (IRE)
03 Jul 20, 7.45 Navan Insignia Of Rank (IRE) 1m 2f 7 / 17 J G Murphy 20-1 £0 Patrick Sarsfield (FR)
03 Jul 20, 7.15 Navan Azila (FR) 1m 2f 9 / 9 D K Weld 50-1 £0 Delphi (IRE)
03 Jul 20, 5.40 Navan Tide Of Time (GB) 5f 5 / 10 E Lynam 9-2 £330 Stanhope (GB)
02 Jul 20, 7.15 Sligo Lilli Milena (IRE) 1m 2f 107y 1 / 9 D K Weld 7-2 £8,100 Lilli Milena (IRE)
02 Jul 20, 6.45 Sligo Harvest Bow (IRE) 1m 4f 189y 10 / 11 N Meade 10-3 £0 Sicario (IRE)
02 Jul 20, 6.10 Sligo Jeff Kidder (IRE) 1m 4f 189y 2 / 12 N Meade 14-1 £1,800 Little Brother (IRE)
02 Jul 20, 5.10 Sligo Winterkoenigin (GB) 5f 160y 9 / 10 D K Weld 28-1 £0 Powersville (IRE)
01 Jul 20, 8.00 Leopardstown Qaabil (IRE) 7f 8 / 15 Peter Fahey 50-1 £0 Airgead (IRE)
01 Jul 20, 7.30 Leopardstown Classify (GB) 1m 2f 4 / 7 D K Weld 7-4 £999 Aesop (IRE)
01 Jul 20, 7.00 Leopardstown Magic Chegaga (IRE) 1m 2f 3 / 7 D K Weld 4-1 £2,000 Blackcatblackitten (IRE)
01 Jul 20, 4.55 Leopardstown Amma Grace (IRE) 1m 1 4 / 9 D K Weld 6-1 £2,500 Know It All (GB)
29 Jun 20, 4.10 Limerick Liquid Luck (IRE) 1m 4f 2 / 14 J G Murphy 7-1 £2,200 Great House (IRE)
28 Jun 20, 3.45 Curragh Alfredo Arcano (IRE) 5f 14 / 14 D Marnane 33-1 £0 Strong Johnson (IRE)
28 Jun 20, 3.10 Curragh Katiba (IRE) 1m 2f 3 / 7 D K Weld 15-2 £1,700 Napa Valley (IRE)
28 Jun 20, 2.00 Curragh Aliyza (IRE) 7f 7 / 9 D K Weld 14-1 £0 Aunty Bridy (IRE)
27 Jun 20, 7.45 Curragh Falcon Eight (IRE) 1m 6f 1 4 / 7 D K Weld 11-2 £2,500 Twilight Payment (IRE)
27 Jun 20, 5.45 Curragh Georgeville (GB) 1m 1 8 / 12 D K Weld 11-2 £0 Ancient Spirit (GER)
27 Jun 20, 4.15 Curragh Timourid (IRE) 1m 2f 3 / 8 D K Weld 7-2 £1,500 Serpentine (IRE)
26 Jun 20, 6.45 Curragh Sayesse (GB) 1m 18 / 18 N C Kelly 40-1 £0 Gee Rex (IRE)
26 Jun 20, 6.15 Curragh Shamiyna (IRE) 1m 2f 6 / 13 D K Weld 3-1 £240 Aunt Bee (IRE)
26 Jun 20, 5.45 Curragh Ballyvil (IRE) 1m 12 / 14 Miss Ellmarie Holden 80-1 £0 Delphi (IRE)
26 Jun 20, 5.15 Curragh Fascinating Falcon (IRE) 1m 14 / 17 D K Weld 22-1 £0 Bearberry (IRE)
26 Jun 20, 4.15 Curragh A Ma Chere (IRE) 6f 1 / 8 D K Weld 7-1 £10,500 A Ma Chere (IRE)
25 Jun 20, 4.30 Fairyhouse Shoulda Lied (IRE) 1m 5f 110y 14 / 15 Peter Fahey 33-1 £0 Red Vermillion (IRE)
25 Jun 20, 1.30 Fairyhouse Mostallim (GB) 1m 2f 8 / 11 D K Weld 28-1 £0 Pontchateau (IRE)
25 Jun 20, 1.00 Fairyhouse Rosa Albertine (IRE) 1m 2f 4 / 12 D K Weld 15-2 £675 Slaney East (IRE)
24 Jun 20, 3.30 Naas Haparanda (IRE) 1m 7 / 15 D K Weld 28-1 £0 Edward Hopper (IRE)
24 Jun 20, 3.30 Naas Haparanda (IRE) 1m 7 / 15 D K Weld 28-1 £0 Edward Hopper (IRE)
24 Jun 20, 3.00 Naas Winterkoenigin (GB) 1m 11 / 18 D K Weld 40-1 £0 Dark Magic (GB)
24 Jun 20, 2.30 Naas Hightimeyouwon (GB) 6f 1 / 15 D K Weld 3-1 £8,400 Hightimeyouwon (GB)
24 Jun 20, 2.00 Naas Majestic Sea (IRE) 6f 8 / 18 D K Weld 20-1 £0 Pronouncement (USA)
24 Jun 20, 1.30 Naas Son And Sannie (IRE) 5f 1 / 15 R Brabazon 7-2 £6,000 Son And Sannie (IRE)
23 Jun 20, 3.30 Navan Lilli Milena (IRE) 1m 5f 5 / 8 D K Weld 5-1 £420 Hy Brasil (IRE)
23 Jun 20, 1.30 Navan Evergreen And Red (IRE) 5f 164y 7 / 8 N Meade 25-1 £0 Laws Of Indices (IRE)
22 Jun 20, 4.00 Roscommon Midnight Sunshine (USA) 1m 2f 4 / 13 D K Weld 3-1 £550 Bigbadandbeautiful (IRE)
22 Jun 20, 2.00 Roscommon Mostaqqer (IRE) 7f 2 / 9 D K Weld 9-1 £2,700 Frank Arthur (IRE)
22 Jun 20, 1.30 Roscommon Baraniya (IRE) 7f 1 / 14 D K Weld 5-2 £8,100 Baraniya (IRE)
22 Jun 20, 1.00 Roscommon Samba King (IRE) 7f 12 / 15 K J Condon 33-1 £0 No Stopping Her (IRE)
21 Jun 20, 5.45 Leopardstown Lightning Amber (IRE) 1m 1f 6 / 13 D K Weld 7-1 £420 Patrick Sarsfield (FR)
21 Jun 20, 5.15 Leopardstown Amma Grace (IRE) 1m 2f 1 4 / 8 D K Weld 11-4 £3,250 One Voice (IRE)
21 Jun 20, 3.40 Leopardstown Ciel D'afrique (IRE) 1m 2f 4 / 8 D K Weld 11-2 £750 Numen (IRE)
21 Jun 20, 2.40 Leopardstown Popular Verdict (GB) 7f 8 / 10 D K Weld 14-1 £0 Ides Of August (USA)
20 Jun 20, 4.45 Naas Jered Maddox (GB) 7f 16 / 16 D Marnane 33-1 £0 Prisoner's Dilemma (GB)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Ascot 1 - - -
Ayr 2 - - -
Ballinrobe 20 1 (5%) 1 1
Bellewstown 27 4 (15%) 2 2
Clonmel 3 - - -
Cork 71 4 (6%) 4 15
Curragh 139 7 (5%) 8 11
Down Royal 30 3 (10%) 1 1
Dundalk 436 50 (11%) 29 47
Fairyhouse 47 3 (6%) 5 8
Galway 56 1 (2%) 5 7
Goodwood 1 - - -
Gowran Park 118 7 (6%) 7 9
Killarney 27 1 (4%) 3 1
Laytown 4 1 (25%) - 1
Leopardstown 141 12 (9%) 13 9
Limerick 44 2 (5%) 6 6
Lingfield 2 - - -
Listowel 23 2 (9%) 1 2
Naas 121 8 (7%) 9 6
Navan 88 4 (5%) 7 6
Newcastle 1 - - -
Newmarket 1 - - -
Roscommon 41 4 (10%) 5 3
Sligo 21 5 (24%) 1 2
Southwell 1 - - -
Thurles 5 - - -
Tipperary 43 6 (14%) 4 5
Tramore 1 - - -
Wexford 2 - - 1
Wolverhampton 2 - 1 -
York 3 1 (33%) - 1
Total 1522 126 112 144
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
63 - - -
Fast 2 - - -
Good 331 21 (6%) 30 34
Good to firm 191 13 (7%) 25 21
Good to soft 2 - - -
Good to yielding 118 10 (8%) 4 7
Heavy 43 4 (9%) - 7
Soft 110 5 (5%) 11 9
Soft to heavy 53 4 (8%) 3 5
Standard 415 51 (12%) 30 48
Standard / slow 2 - - -
Yielding 143 15 (10%) 8 8
Yielding to soft 49 3 (6%) 1 5
Total 1522 126 112 144
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2014 5 - - -
2015 68 6 (9%) 2 8
2016 200 21 (11%) 18 14
2017 331 29 (9%) 30 39
2018 285 18 (6%) 20 23
2019 497 44 (9%) 29 50
2020 136 8 (6%) 13 10
Total 1522 126 112 144