GBI RACING
J J Burke (Jockey) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Trainer SP Prize money Winner
15 Jun 18, 3.55 Newton Abbot Miss Night Owl (GB) 2m 75y 3 2 / 5 T R George 9-1 £2,748 Diakali (FR)
14 Jun 18, 8.15 Uttoxeter Best To Come (IRE) 2m 3f 207y 5 4 / 7 T R George 20-1 £229 Holryale (IRE)
14 Jun 18, 6.40 Uttoxeter Broom Tip (IRE) 3m 2y 4 4 / 7 T R George 10-1 £350 Cabaret Queen (GB)
13 Jun 18, 7.50 Punchestown Rebel Early (IRE) 2m 100y 13 / 25 W J Burke 50-1 £0 Timetoget (IRE)
13 Jun 18, 6.50 Punchestown Blacklough (IRE) 2m 7 / 10 David Kelly 8-1 £0 Monbeg Chit Chat (GB)
12 Jun 18, 9.10 Southwell Way Out West (IRE) 1m 7f 153y 5 1 / 12 C E Longsdon 7-1 £3,119 Way Out West (IRE)
12 Jun 18, 7.10 Southwell Born For War (IRE) 2m 4f 62y 4 2 / 16 T R George 14-1 £1,202 Notnow Seamus (GB)
12 Jun 18, 6.40 Southwell Bestwork (FR) 2m 4f 62y 4 3 / 7 C E Longsdon 11-1 £677 Too Many Diamonds (IRE)
11 Jun 18, 5.15 Worcester Walter Oneeightone (IRE) 2m 7f 5 10 / 13 Jonjo O'Neill 10-1 £0 Mr Mafia (IRE)
11 Jun 18, 4.15 Worcester Burrows Lane (FR) 2m 4f 4 4 / 12 C E Longsdon 6-1 £350 Alcock And Brown (IRE)
11 Jun 18, 3.15 Worcester Forth Bridge (GB) 2m 7f 4 2 / 5 C E Longsdon 8-1 £1,374 Deauville Crystal (FR)
09 Jun 18, 8.05 Stratford Banish (USA) 2m 70y 4 8 / 14 T R George 20-1 £0 Aardwolf (USA)
09 Jun 18, 6.35 Stratford Kk Lexion (IRE) 2m 3f 98y 3 5 / 9 T R George 9-1 £450 Imperial Presence (IRE)
08 Jun 18, 8.05 Clonmel Coolbane West (IRE) 2m 4f 6 / 14 W J Burke 8-1 £0 Double Windsor (IRE)
08 Jun 18, 5.15 Clonmel Indian Music (IRE) 2m 110y 4 / 16 W J Burke 66-1 £451 Duc D'Allier (FR)
06 Jun 18, 5.10 Uttoxeter Staged Engagement (IRE) 1m 7f 168y 5 1 / 6 P E Collins 7-2 £2,274 Staged Engagement (IRE)
05 Jun 18, 4.00 Bangor Western Wave (FR) 3m 30y 4 6 / 10 T R George 4-1 £350 Irish Octave (IRE)
05 Jun 18, 3.30 Bangor Djarkevi (FR) 2m 3f 123y 4 8 / 11 C E Longsdon 4-1 £350 Voodoo Doll (IRE)
04 Jun 18, 3.50 Newton Abbot Ready Token (IRE) 3m 1f 170y 4 4 / 7 C E Longsdon 13-2 £389 Jack Snipe (GB)
04 Jun 18, 3.20 Newton Abbot Champagne City (GB) 2m 2f 110y 2 1 / 12 T R George 14-1 £13,450 Champagne City (GB)
04 Jun 18, 2.20 Newton Abbot Never Go Short (GB) 2m 2f 110y 4 9 / 16 T R George 66-1 £0 Grageelagh Girl (IRE)
03 Jun 18, 2.35 Perth Sumkindofking (IRE) 2m 4f 20y 3 3 / 8 T R George 4-1 £1,736 Indian Temple (IRE)
02 Jun 18, 6.05 Worcester Best To Come (IRE) 2m 4f 4 5 / 10 T R George 16-1 £0 Vivant (GB)
02 Jun 18, 4.05 Worcester Cardigan Bay (FR) 2m 5 5 / 9 C E Longsdon 33-1 £0 Fortunes Hiding (IRE)
02 Jun 18, 2.20 Worcester Treackle Tart (IRE) 2m 4f 3 3 / 5 C E Longsdon 11-4 £1,078 Duke Street (IRE)
02 Jun 18, 1.45 Worcester Beni Light (FR) 2m 110y 4 8 / 13 T R George 20-1 £350 Dr Dunraven (GB)
30 May 18, 5.40 Warwick Forth Bridge (GB) 2m 54y 4 2 / 2 C E Longsdon 9-4 £1,908 Whatduhavtoget (IRE)
30 May 18, 5.05 Warwick Mick Maestro (FR) 2m 4 3 / 13 T R George 11-10 £668 Telegraph Place (IRE)
28 May 18, 4.55 Huntingdon Storm Goddess (IRE) 1m 7f 171y 5 5 / 9 C E Longsdon 6-1 £0 Westbury (IRE)
28 May 18, 4.20 Huntingdon Scented Lily (IRE) 2m 4f 145y 4 6 / 13 C E Longsdon 9-1 £350 Salix (FR)
27 May 18, 4.15 Uttoxeter Leith Hill Lad (GB) 3m 2f 13y 3 3 / 11 C E Longsdon 12-1 £1,907 Good Man Vinnie (IRE)
27 May 18, 3.40 Uttoxeter Hammersly Lake (FR) 2m 4f 2 3 / 17 C E Longsdon 33-1 £3,676 Drumcliff (IRE)
27 May 18, 3.05 Uttoxeter Never Go Short (GB) 2m 3f 207y 3 6 / 6 T R George 50-1 £0 The Bay Birch (IRE)
27 May 18, 2.30 Uttoxeter Kk Lexion (IRE) 2m 4f 3 4 / 6 T R George 8-1 £711 Mister Miyagi (IRE)
26 May 18, 6.35 Ffos Las Broom Tip (IRE) 2m 3f 83y 4 5 / 7 T R George 4-1 £450 Gone Platinum (IRE)
25 May 18, 8.05 Down Royal Blacklough (IRE) 2m 3f 150y 3 / 9 David Kelly 14-1 £1,455 Fenlon's Hill (IRE)
24 May 18, 7.55 Tipperary Queeny (IRE) 3m 10 / 20 R O'Leary 18-1 £0 Goodnightngodbless (IRE)
24 May 18, 7.25 Tipperary Free Code (IRE) 2m 4f 11 / 17 E M O'Sullivan 25-1 £0 Golden Jewel (IRE)
24 May 18, 6.55 Tipperary Loughaderra Flame (IRE) 2m 4f 10 / 20 W J Burke 50-1 £0 Calie Du Mesnil (FR)
24 May 18, 6.20 Tipperary Yaiza (IRE) 2m 7 / 14 W J Burke 25-1 £0 The Last Indian (IRE)
24 May 18, 5.50 Tipperary Caveat Emptor (IRE) 2m 6 / 15 W J Burke 16-1 £0 Guido Reni (IRE)
24 May 18, 5.15 Tipperary Shedding (IRE) 2m 10 / 20 W J Burke 100-1 £0 Devil's Glen (IRE)
23 May 18, 7.35 Southwell Franz Klammer (GB) 2m 4f 62y 5 7 / 9 C E Longsdon 11-1 £350 Bentons Lad (GB)
23 May 18, 7.05 Southwell Lady Ingleby (GB) 1m 7f 153y 4 4 / 4 C E Longsdon 50-1 £301 Grania O'Malley (IRE)
23 May 18, 6.05 Southwell Our Kaempfer (IRE) 2m 7f 209y 3 4 / 8 C E Longsdon 9-2 £529 Brian Boranha (IRE)
23 May 18, 5.35 Southwell Copper West (IRE) 1m 7f 153y 4 2 / 2 T R George 4-6 £1,355 Sword Of Fate (IRE)
19 May 18, 6.35 Uttoxeter Call Me Vic (IRE) 3m 3 7 / 10 T R George 20-1 £450 Above Board (IRE)
19 May 18, 4.00 Bangor Nightline (GB) 3m 30y 4 1 / 9 C E Longsdon 6-1 £4,614 Nightline (GB)
19 May 18, 2.50 Bangor Buonarotti Boy (IRE) 2m 145y 4 6 / 9 Mrs S Leech 16-1 £350 Innocent Touch (IRE)
18 May 18, 6.05 Aintree Ravished (IRE) 2m 3f 200y 3 8 / 10 C E Longsdon 12-1 £450 Martiloo (FR)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 28 2 (7%) 3 3
Ascot 8 2 (25%) 1 -
Ayr 2 - 1 1
Ballinrobe 52 3 (6%) 4 5
Bangor 11 3 (27%) - -
Bellewstown 12 - 1 -
Carlisle 2 - - -
Cheltenham 44 - 5 5
Chepstow 14 1 (7%) 2 2
Clonmel 74 7 (9%) 6 5
Cork 61 4 (7%) 9 3
Curragh 1 - - -
Doncaster 18 - 3 1
Down Royal 31 3 (10%) 3 5
Downpatrick 34 3 (9%) 8 3
Dundalk 4 1 (25%) 1 -
Exeter 5 1 (20%) - 1
Fairyhouse 116 8 (7%) 11 13
Fakenham 4 - 1 -
Ffos Las 3 - 1 -
Fontwell 7 - - 2
Galway 64 5 (8%) 6 5
Gowran Park 47 5 (11%) 4 4
Haydock 7 - 1 2
Hereford 6 - - -
Huntingdon 18 1 (6%) 3 1
Kelso 2 - 1 -
Kempton 15 1 (7%) 1 1
Kilbeggan 43 3 (7%) 4 3
Killarney 46 6 (13%) 2 5
Laytown 1 - - -
Leicester 5 - - 2
Leopardstown 51 6 (12%) 3 -
Limerick 52 2 (4%) 8 7
Lingfield 1 - - -
Listowel 49 5 (10%) 3 6
Ludlow 21 2 (10%) 5 2
Market Rasen 15 1 (7%) 2 2
Musselburgh 4 - 1 -
Naas 39 6 (15%) 4 4
Navan 57 5 (9%) 7 5
Newbury 4 - - -
Newton Abbot 9 3 (33%) 1 -
Perth 2 - - 1
Plumpton 5 - - -
Punchestown 101 6 (6%) 13 3
Roscommon 35 1 (3%) 6 1
Sandown 12 1 (8%) 2 1
Sedgefield 3 - - -
Sligo 33 5 (15%) 6 3
Southwell 34 3 (9%) 5 4
Stratford 16 1 (6%) - 2
Taunton 1 - - -
Thurles 56 3 (5%) 2 10
Tipperary 41 1 (2%) 7 4
Towcester 6 - 1 1
Tramore 90 8 (9%) 3 13
Uttoxeter 28 5 (18%) 2 6
Warwick 18 - 2 1
Wetherby 3 - - -
Wexford 49 6 (12%) 5 5
Worcester 34 - 9 3
Total 1654 129 179 156
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
36 1 (3%) - -
Good 648 51 (8%) 74 67
Good to firm 83 5 (6%) 14 5
Good to soft 94 9 (10%) 12 10
Good to yielding 104 13 (13%) 10 6
Heavy 126 10 (8%) 14 12
Soft 285 22 (8%) 26 31
Soft to heavy 87 7 (8%) 6 10
Standard 5 1 (20%) 1 -
Standard / slow 3 - - -
Yielding 110 5 (5%) 14 7
Yielding to soft 73 5 (7%) 8 8
Total 1654 129 179 156
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2014 372 38 (10%) 48 38
2015 528 52 (10%) 51 53
2016 277 11 (4%) 30 20
2017 248 13 (5%) 28 22
2018 229 15 (7%) 22 23
Total 1654 129 179 156