GBI RACING
Nick Scholfield (Jockey) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Trainer SP Prize money Winner
25 Mar 19, 4.45 Wincanton Hey Bud (GB) 2m 3f 166y 4 1 / 7 J Scott 8-1 £4,224 Hey Bud (GB)
25 Mar 19, 3.45 Wincanton How's My Friend (GB) 3m 2f 162y 5 4 / 7 J G Cann 20-1 £350 Gamain (IRE)
24 Mar 19, 5.25 Exeter The French Horse (FR) 2m 175y 5 6 / 6 Jonjo O'Neill 12-1 £0 Pileon (IRE)
24 Mar 19, 4.20 Exeter Garrane (IRE) 3m 54y 3 2 / 11 J Scott 11-2 £3,911 Coningsby (GB)
24 Mar 19, 3.15 Exeter Vards (GB) 2m 2f 111y 3 9 / 11 Jack Barber 12-1 £0 Trans Express (IRE)
24 Mar 19, 2.40 Exeter Ballybough Nora (IRE) 2m 7f 25y 4 5 / 9 J Scott 9-1 £450 Eur Gone West (IRE)
23 Mar 19, 4.35 Bangor-on-Dee Cadeau Du Bresil (FR) 3m 5y 4 2 / 10 J G Cann 9-2 £1,355 Steel Native (IRE)
23 Mar 19, 3.25 Bangor-on-Dee Cape Fair (GB) 2m 3f 123y 4 4 / 4 G Hanmer 40-1 £301 Copper Gone West (IRE)
23 Mar 19, 2.50 Bangor-on-Dee Steel Wave (IRE) 2m 7f 7y 3 4 / 8 G Hanmer 16-1 £458 Driftwood Haze (GB)
23 Mar 19, 1.40 Bangor-on-Dee Ashutor (FR) 2m 145y 4 3 / 8 P F Nicholls 5-4 £601 West To The Bridge (IRE)
21 Mar 19, 3.25 Chepstow Putdecashonthedash (IRE) 2m 7f 131y 4 10 / 11 K Burke 100-1 £0 New Age Dawning (IRE)
21 Mar 19, 2.20 Chepstow Hold Me Tight (IRE) 2m 11y 5 8 / 12 P Gundry 16-1 £350 Flanagans Field (IRE)
20 Mar 19, 4.00 Chepstow Crindle Carr (IRE) 2m 3f 100y 5 10 / 11 J L Flint 100-1 £0 Mcnamaras Band (IRE)
19 Mar 19, 2.20 Taunton Super Snipe (GB) 2m 3f 1y 4 5 / 12 J Scott 4-1 £0 Birds Of Prey (IRE)
18 Mar 19, 3.15 Exeter Moor Freedom (GB) 2m 2f 111y 4 6 / 10 P Gundry 100-1 £0 Dolphin Square (IRE)
18 Mar 19, 2.40 Exeter Broadclyst (IRE) 2m 7f 25y 4 7 / 10 C J Down 12-1 £0 Geordie B (GB)
18 Mar 19, 2.10 Exeter Persistantprincess (IRE) 2m 7f 25y 5 10 / 12 D A Rees 25-1 £0 Avithos (GB)
16 Mar 19, 4.35 Fontwell Solar Glory (IRE) 2m 1f 162y 5 5 / 7 N J Gifford 10-1 £0 Cilaos Glace (FR)
16 Mar 19, 4.00 Fontwell Mr Stubbs (IRE) 3m 1f 210y 5 4 / 7 P Henderson 10-1 £350 Cap Horner (FR)
16 Mar 19, 3.25 Fontwell Kayf Moss (GB) 3m 1f 166y 3 4 / 4 J L Flint 9-1 £449 Flashjack (IRE)
16 Mar 19, 2.50 Fontwell Marlow Moss (IRE) 2m 5f 164y 4 4 / 6 Jamie Snowden 14-1 £301 Shapiro (GB)
16 Mar 19, 1.40 Fontwell Lamanver Odyssey (GB) 2m 1f 162y 3 4 / 6 Jack Barber 6-1 £449 Duhallow Gesture (IRE)
15 Mar 19, 1.55 Fakenham Un Beau Roman (FR) 2m 5f 44y 3 3 / 6 P Henderson 12-1 £1,202 Cap Du Nord (FR)
14 Mar 19, 2.10 Cheltenham Coole Cody (IRE) 2m 7f 213y 1 17 / 24 M Blake 33-1 £0 Sire Du Berlais (FR)
12 Mar 19, 3.55 Sedgefield Rococo Style (GB) 2m 178y 4 5 / 6 S Gollings 12-1 £350 Annie Bonny (GB)
11 Mar 19, 5.05 Taunton Shintori (FR) 2m 12y 5 5 / 10 Jack Barber 4-1 £350 Royal Act (GB)
11 Mar 19, 3.30 Taunton Riviere Argentee (FR) 2m 104y 4 6 / 11 M F Harris 10-1 £350 Tierra Verde (GB)
11 Mar 19, 2.30 Taunton Three In One (IRE) 2m 7f 198y 5 4 / 14 Jack Barber 16-1 £350 Motts Cross (IRE)
10 Mar 19, 3.25 Warwick Crossley Tender (GB) 2m 5f 4 5 / 12 P Henderson 9-2 £0 Espoir De Loire (FR)
10 Mar 19, 2.20 Warwick Truckers Cailin (IRE) 2m 4f 3 4 / 5 P Henderson 66-1 £716 Lucca Lady (IRE)
07 Mar 19, 2.10 Wincanton Vards (GB) 2m 5f 82y 3 5 / 13 Jack Barber 12-1 £350 Kings Ryde (GB)
07 Mar 19, 1.40 Wincanton Amzac Magic (GB) 2m 3f 166y 5 1 / 14 Jack Barber 4-1 £3,249 Amzac Magic (GB)
05 Mar 19, 4.15 Exeter Garrane (IRE) 3m 54y 3 3 / 11 J Scott 9-2 £1,431 Billy Bronco (GB)
04 Mar 19, 4.15 Fakenham Primal Focus (IRE) 2m 5f 44y 5 2 / 6 Christian Williams 11-8 £1,412 Stonebrigg Legend (GB)
04 Mar 19, 2.10 Fakenham Joey Steel (IRE) 2m 3y 4 8 / 9 Christian Williams 100-1 £0 Arch My Boy (GB)
03 Mar 19, 2.50 Sedgefield Sideways (IRE) 3m 2f 59y 3 2 / 7 Christian Williams 9-4 £1,870 Moving In Style (IRE)
02 Mar 19, 2.40 Newbury San Benedeto (FR) 2m 3f 187y 1 1 / 16 P F Nicholls 11-1 £28,475 San Benedeto (FR)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 84 7 (8%) 7 6
Ascot 100 8 (8%) 9 15
Ayr 13 1 (8%) - -
Bangor 57 5 (9%) 5 6
Bangor-on-dee 4 - 1 1
Carlisle 14 1 (7%) 1 1
Cartmel 7 1 (14%) - 2
Catterick 2 - 1 -
Cheltenham 169 9 (5%) 9 11
Chepstow 220 19 (9%) 20 13
Doncaster 78 17 (22%) 6 3
Epsom Downs 3 - - 1
Exeter 390 41 (11%) 42 45
Fakenham 43 7 (16%) 10 6
Ffos Las 161 8 (5%) 20 19
Folkestone 18 2 (11%) 2 3
Fontwell 254 34 (13%) 26 31
Goodwood 2 1 (50%) - -
Haydock 21 3 (14%) 2 1
Hereford 92 10 (11%) 10 7
Hexham 7 - - -
Huntingdon 129 15 (12%) 9 18
Kelso 10 2 (20%) 4 -
Kempton 180 21 (12%) 24 23
Leicester 61 3 (5%) 7 6
Lingfield 63 7 (11%) 10 8
Ludlow 90 9 (10%) 9 9
Market Rasen 45 3 (7%) 3 5
Musselburgh 7 1 (14%) 1 2
Newbury 136 5 (4%) 11 11
Newcastle 14 2 (14%) 1 2
Newton Abbot 321 36 (11%) 33 32
Perth 11 2 (18%) 1 2
Plumpton 151 12 (8%) 18 14
Sandown 73 4 (5%) 5 8
Sedgefield 7 1 (14%) 2 1
Southwell 94 14 (15%) 4 9
Stratford 152 14 (9%) 17 12
Taunton 274 37 (14%) 33 25
Towcester 98 13 (13%) 13 11
Uttoxeter 181 15 (8%) 16 13
Warwick 120 11 (9%) 7 9
Wetherby 26 2 (8%) 1 2
Wincanton 399 54 (14%) 43 35
Wolverhampton 1 - - 1
Worcester 236 21 (9%) 15 18
Total 4618 478 458 447
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
158 - - -
Firm 14 4 (29%) - 5
Good 1607 185 (12%) 154 149
Good to firm 357 52 (15%) 44 38
Good to soft 1052 100 (10%) 98 106
Heavy 415 48 (12%) 50 48
Soft 993 88 (9%) 109 97
Standard 8 1 (13%) 2 2
Standard / slow 14 - 1 2
Total 4618 478 458 447
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 116 6 (5%) 10 10
2009 308 38 (12%) 33 23
2010 361 19 (5%) 34 29
2011 393 58 (15%) 40 39
2012 575 72 (13%) 54 59
2013 563 52 (9%) 51 66
2014 514 52 (10%) 48 49
2015 390 47 (12%) 48 41
2016 402 50 (12%) 41 45
2017 423 33 (8%) 41 36
2018 460 45 (10%) 49 42
2019 113 6 (5%) 9 8
Total 4618 478 458 447