GBI RACING
Jane Elliott (Jockey) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Trainer SP Prize money Winner
12 Oct 19, 8.30 Wolverhampton Captain Sedgwick (IRE) 7f 36y 6 6 / 11 J L Spearing 16-1 £400 Viola Park (GB)
12 Oct 19, 7.30 Wolverhampton Pot Of Paint (GB) 1m 1f 104y 5 4 / 10 Tom Dascombe 7-2 £255 Emissary (GB)
12 Oct 19, 7.00 Wolverhampton Charlie D (USA) 1m 5f 219y 4 3 / 7 Tom Dascombe 6-1 £774 Seaborn (IRE)
12 Oct 19, 5.25 Wolverhampton Spirited Guest (GB) 5f 21y 5 3 / 11 G G Margarson 6-5 £510 Ty Rock Brandy (IRE)
11 Oct 19, 5.30 York Mogsy (IRE) 7f 4 10 / 19 Tom Dascombe 20-1 £0 Hafeet Alain (IRE)
11 Oct 19, 4.20 York Merry Banter (GB) 5f 3 19 / 22 P T Midgley 66-1 £0 Moss Gill (IRE)
05 Oct 19, 8.30 Wolverhampton Fume (IRE) 1m 4f 51y 5 10 / 12 J D Bethell 14-1 £0 Monsieur Lambrays (GB)
05 Oct 19, 7.00 Wolverhampton Highland Sun (IRE) 7f 36y 5 7 / 7 R T Phillips 66-1 £0 Kahala Queen (IRE)
05 Oct 19, 6.00 Wolverhampton Lightning Bug (IRE) 1m 142y 6 10 / 12 Miss S Smith 100-1 £0 Inflamed (GB)
05 Oct 19, 5.30 Wolverhampton Impressionable (GB) 1m 1f 104y 6 2 / 10 W R Muir 14-1 £828 Chamomile (GB)
04 Oct 19, 8.30 Southwell My Amigo (GB) 1m 13y 5 4 / 14 Mrs Marjorie Fife 12-1 £400 Makambe (IRE)
04 Oct 19, 7.30 Southwell Para Queen (IRE) 1m 4f 14y 6 6 / 14 Mrs H Main 15-2 £400 Cold Harbour (GB)
03 Oct 19, 6.15 Wolverhampton It Must Be Faith (GB) 5f 21y 5 7 / 10 M Appleby 14-1 £400 Choosey (IRE)
03 Oct 19, 5.45 Wolverhampton Maerchengarten (GB) 5f 21y 5 5 / 5 E De Giles 25-1 £0 Spirited Guest (GB)
02 Oct 19, 7.55 Newcastle Sophia Maria (GB) 6f 6 9 / 12 J D Bethell 5-1 £0 Pearl Of Qatar (GB)
02 Oct 19, 6.25 Newcastle Ower Fly (GB) 7f 14y 5 7 / 8 Mrs R Carr 28-1 £400 Kentuckyconnection (USA)
28 Sep 19, 5.05 Chester Well Funded (IRE) 1m 6f 87y 4 1 / 13 J D Bethell 6-1 £6,081 Well Funded (IRE)
28 Sep 19, 2.10 Chester Dragons Tail (IRE) 7f 1y 4 2 / 12 Tom Dascombe 14-1 £1,810 Confrontational (IRE)
27 Sep 19, 8.30 Newcastle Fast And Furious (IRE) 6f 5 7 / 9 J D Bethell 50-1 £400 Magical Spirit (IRE)
27 Sep 19, 6.00 Newcastle Encoded (IRE) 5f 6 12 / 12 Miss L C Siddall 40-1 £0 Be Proud (IRE)
26 Sep 19, 4.35 Pontefract She's A Unicorn (GB) 1m 6y 4 2 / 7 Tom Dascombe 50-1 £1,348 Max Vega (IRE)
25 Sep 19, 5.45 Newcastle My Renaissance (GB) 1m 2f 42y 6 9 / 14 Sam England 100-1 £0 Corked (IRE)
24 Sep 19, 1.50 Lingfield Merweb (IRE) 1m 1y 5 9 / 10 Mrs H Main 5-1 £0 Pytilia (USA)
23 Sep 19, 5.50 Hamilton Spirit Of Sarwan (IRE) 1m 1f 35y 5 1 / 12 Stef Keniry 25-1 £5,434 Spirit Of Sarwan (IRE)
23 Sep 19, 4.45 Hamilton B Fifty Two (IRE) 5f 7y 5 7 / 10 Mrs Marjorie Fife 9-1 £300 Fairy Stories (GB)
21 Sep 19, 5.50 Catterick Sophia Maria (GB) 7f 6y 6 2 / 11 J D Bethell 10-3 £924 The Big House (IRE)
21 Sep 19, 4.45 Catterick Mogsy (IRE) 7f 6y 5 1 / 3 Tom Dascombe 4-9 £4,140 Mogsy (IRE)
21 Sep 19, 1.50 Catterick Sermon (IRE) 5f 212y 5 3 / 9 Tom Dascombe 7-4 £616 Romantic Vision (IRE)
19 Sep 19, 4.30 Ayr B Fifty Two (IRE) 5f 5 13 / 17 Mrs Marjorie Fife 16-1 £0 Militia (GB)
19 Sep 19, 2.30 Ayr My Amigo (GB) 1m 5 11 / 12 Mrs Marjorie Fife 40-1 £0 Donnelly's Rainbow (IRE)
18 Sep 19, 5.05 Sandown Miss Recycled (GB) 1m 1f 209y 5 9 / 10 M Madgwick 50-1 £0 Colony Queen (GB)
17 Sep 19, 5.20 Chepstow Sweetest Smile (IRE) 2m 6 11 / 11 E De Giles 14-1 £0 Giving Back (GB)
16 Sep 19, 3.30 Thirsk Cooperess (GB) 6f 6 13 / 19 A Wintle 16-1 £0 Fard (GB)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Ascot 7 - - -
Ayr 13 - - -
Bath 23 2 (9%) 1 2
Beverley 26 3 (12%) 3 2
Brighton 19 3 (16%) 1 3
Carlisle 32 3 (9%) 3 3
Catterick 31 6 (19%) 6 3
Chelmsford City 70 2 (3%) 9 4
Chepstow 39 4 (10%) 1 4
Chester 44 5 (11%) 2 -
Doncaster 30 6 (20%) 2 3
Epsom Downs 3 - - -
Ffos Las 2 1 (50%) - -
Goodwood 6 - 1 -
Hamilton 15 1 (7%) 3 5
Haydock 37 4 (11%) 2 2
Kempton 76 7 (9%) 7 4
Leicester 35 - 3 3
Lingfield 94 6 (6%) 12 11
Musselburgh 2 - - -
Newbury 2 - - -
Newcastle 44 4 (9%) 1 4
Newmarket 17 1 (6%) - 2
Nottingham 28 - 2 -
Pontefract 17 1 (6%) 2 2
Redcar 18 2 (11%) 1 1
Ripon 11 - 1 -
Salisbury 8 1 (13%) - 1
Sandown 6 - - 1
Southwell 76 7 (9%) 8 6
Thirsk 25 1 (4%) 4 1
Wetherby 3 - - -
Windsor 20 2 (10%) 1 -
Wolverhampton 152 12 (8%) 10 13
Yarmouth 61 7 (11%) 6 8
York 9 - - -
Total 1101 91 92 88
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
16 - - -
Firm 9 1 (11%) - -
Good 158 16 (10%) 11 11
Good to firm 205 17 (8%) 19 19
Good to soft 114 9 (8%) 8 11
Heavy 24 4 (17%) 1 1
Soft 77 6 (8%) 8 4
Standard 432 31 (7%) 40 33
Standard / slow 66 7 (11%) 5 9
Total 1101 91 92 88
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2013 7 - - 1
2014 7 - 1 -
2015 46 5 (11%) 4 5
2016 61 3 (5%) 4 4
2017 353 33 (9%) 29 28
2018 309 23 (7%) 26 27
2019 318 27 (8%) 28 23
Total 1101 91 92 88