GBI RACING
C Gethings (Jockey) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Trainer SP Prize money Winner
15 Dec 19, 1.45 Southwell Blackfinch (GB) 2m 4f 62y 4 2 / 5 Stuart Edmunds 9-4 £1,336 Keen On (GB)
14 Dec 19, 1.35 Doncaster Faro De Kerser (FR) 2m 128y 2 7 / 8 T R George 12-1 £0 Blu Cavalier (GB)
13 Dec 19, 3.20 Bangor-on-Dee Timeforadance (GB) 2m 145y 5 5 / 5 B Eckley 14-1 £0 Chuvelo (IRE)
12 Dec 19, 3.30 Warwick Misaps (GB) 2m 5 3 / 7 Stuart Edmunds 9-1 £382 Fifrelet (FR)
08 Dec 19, 1.30 Huntingdon Havana Hermano (IRE) 1m 7f 171y 3 6 / 11 Stuart Edmunds 13-2 £450 Tea Clipper (IRE)
07 Dec 19, 2.25 Sandown Man Of Plenty (GB) 1m 7f 216y 1 11 / 13 Mrs S Leech 16-1 £0 Mack The Man (IRE)
07 Dec 19, 12.50 Sandown Deputy's Oscar (IRE) 2m 3f 173y 3 2 / 13 Stuart Edmunds 3-1 £2,772 Oriental Cross (IRE)
05 Dec 19, 2.05 Wincanton River Bray (IRE) 1m 7f 65y 3 6 / 15 V R A Dartnall 10-1 £350 Scaramanga (IRE)
05 Dec 19, 12.55 Wincanton Who's The Boss (IRE) 2m 5f 82y 4 5 / 13 Stuart Edmunds 9-1 £0 Kissesforkatie (IRE)
25 Nov 19, 1.40 Ludlow Hometown Boy (IRE) 2m 5f 55y 4 3 / 12 Stuart Edmunds 5-2 £716 Hurricane Harvey (GB)
25 Nov 19, 12.35 Ludlow Court Glory (IRE) 1m 7f 169y 4 6 / 16 Henry Oliver 33-1 £0 Garry Clermont (FR)
23 Nov 19, 1.30 Ascot Molly Childers (IRE) 2m 7f 118y 3 6 / 11 Stuart Edmunds 16-1 £350 Coillte Eile (IRE)
22 Nov 19, 1.20 Catterick Dawn Treader (IRE) 1m 7f 156y 4 8 / 16 Mrs S Leech 50-1 £350 Scorched Earth (IRE)
21 Nov 19, 12.25 Market Rasen Levasseur (GB) 2m 2f 140y 4 2 / 5 B I Case 40-1 £1,336 Dundrum Wood (IRE)
20 Nov 19, 3.40 Warwick Maskada (FR) 1m 6f 5 3 / 10 Stuart Edmunds 5-1 £382 Belle De Manech (FR)
20 Nov 19, 12.30 Warwick Bran (GB) 2m 4 9 / 15 Stuart Edmunds 14-1 £0 Emmas Joy (IRE)
19 Nov 19, 3.10 Fakenham Pull Together (IRE) 2m 59y 4 3 / 6 Stuart Edmunds 13-2 £820 Paddy's Poem (GB)
16 Nov 19, 12.45 Uttoxeter Captain Blackpearl (GB) 2m 3f 207y 5 2 / 8 T R George 11-4 £820 Orrisdale (IRE)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 21 1 (5%) 1 -
Ascot 17 1 (6%) 3 2
Ayr 5 - - -
Bangor 25 1 (4%) 3 3
Bangor-on-dee 5 - - -
Carlisle 10 3 (30%) - 3
Cartmel 3 - - -
Catterick 7 1 (14%) 2 1
Cheltenham 37 - 4 2
Chepstow 86 5 (6%) 7 9
Doncaster 29 1 (3%) 6 4
Exeter 62 4 (6%) 5 6
Fairyhouse 1 - - -
Fakenham 33 11 (33%) 6 3
Ffos Las 29 2 (7%) 1 7
Fontwell 32 2 (6%) 4 7
Galway 4 - - 1
Haydock 14 2 (14%) 2 1
Hereford 17 1 (6%) 2 4
Hexham 6 - - -
Huntingdon 66 12 (18%) 5 10
Kelso 4 1 (25%) - -
Kempton 30 - 5 1
Leicester 37 5 (14%) 8 6
Leopardstown 1 - - -
Lingfield 13 1 (8%) - 2
Ludlow 54 5 (9%) 10 9
Market Rasen 46 5 (11%) 7 9
Musselburgh 5 - - -
Newbury 25 2 (8%) - 1
Newcastle 3 - - 1
Newton Abbot 69 9 (13%) 7 6
Perth 11 2 (18%) 2 -
Plumpton 20 2 (10%) 5 -
Punchestown 2 - - -
Sandown 20 3 (15%) 2 1
Sedgefield 11 1 (9%) 2 1
Southwell 47 2 (4%) 10 8
Stratford 31 1 (3%) 4 3
Taunton 60 4 (7%) 4 5
Tipperary 2 - - -
Towcester 23 4 (17%) 3 1
Uttoxeter 115 6 (5%) 11 17
Warwick 46 3 (7%) 3 6
Wetherby 19 1 (5%) - 5
Wincanton 55 4 (7%) 8 5
Worcester 52 5 (10%) 5 5
Total 1310 113 147 155
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
41 - - -
Good 482 36 (7%) 59 62
Good to firm 70 6 (9%) 8 11
Good to soft 284 30 (11%) 25 32
Good to yielding 3 - - -
Heavy 153 15 (10%) 24 21
Soft 274 26 (9%) 31 29
Soft to heavy 1 - - -
Yielding 2 - - -
Total 1310 113 147 155
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2013 8 - - 1
2014 36 1 (3%) 3 3
2015 183 21 (11%) 24 24
2016 262 11 (4%) 26 37
2017 305 38 (12%) 37 28
2018 254 20 (8%) 35 25
2019 262 22 (8%) 22 37
Total 1310 113 147 155