GBI RACING
G Lee (Jockey) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Trainer SP Prize money Winner
17 Apr 19, 6.30 Southwell Muqarred (USA) 1m 13y 5 3 / 11 Roger Fell 9-1 £558 Bond Angel (GB)
17 Apr 19, 4.00 Beverley Stronsay (IRE) 7f 96y 4 6 / 10 B Smart 25-1 £300 Pacino (GB)
17 Apr 19, 2.50 Beverley Jakodobro (GB) 5f 5 8 / 10 B Smart 20-1 £0 Rodnee Tee (GB)
17 Apr 19, 2.15 Beverley Chocoholic (GB) 5f 5 10 / 11 B Smart 20-1 £0 Birkenhead (GB)
15 Apr 19, 5.20 Pontefract Johnny Cavagin (GB) 5f 3y 5 1 / 9 P T Midgley 7-2 £3,881 Johnny Cavagin (GB)
15 Apr 19, 4.50 Pontefract One Boy (IRE) 5f 3y 5 4 / 9 P T Midgley 20-1 £300 Socialites Red (GB)
15 Apr 19, 4.20 Pontefract Melrose Way (GB) 6f 5 1 / 14 J D Bethell 20-1 £3,881 Melrose Way (GB)
13 Apr 19, 5.25 Thirsk Theatro (IRE) 7f 218y 5 11 / 13 Jedd O'Keeffe 40-1 £0 Top Rank (IRE)
13 Apr 19, 4.50 Thirsk Muntadab (IRE) 7f 3 2 / 6 Roger Fell 11-4 £2,796 Vanbrugh (USA)
11 Apr 19, 7.30 Newcastle Mosseyb (IRE) 7f 14y 6 12 / 12 P T Midgley 28-1 £0 Midnight Vixen (GB)
11 Apr 19, 6.30 Newcastle Midnight In Havana (GB) 7f 14y 5 3 / 11 B Smart 25-1 £558 Camber (GB)
11 Apr 19, 5.30 Newcastle Extreme Appeal (IRE) 2m 56y 6 1 / 14 Miss Kelly Morgan 7-2 £3,105 Extreme Appeal (IRE)
09 Apr 19, 4.00 Pontefract Leodis (IRE) 2m 2f 2y 5 9 / 10 Micky Hammond 25-1 £0 Valkenburg (GB)
08 Apr 19, 5.30 Redcar Mina Velour (GB) 7f 6 3 / 13 B Smart 28-1 £481 Sandret (IRE)
08 Apr 19, 4.30 Redcar Dreamofdiscovery (IRE) 1m 2f 1y 5 12 / 12 Miss J A Camacho 25-1 £0 Kilbaha Lady (IRE)
08 Apr 19, 3.00 Redcar Helovaplan (IRE) 7f 219y 4 15 / 16 B Smart 5-1 £0 Give It Some Teddy (GB)
08 Apr 19, 2.00 Redcar Azteca (GB) 5f 5 10 / 13 B Smart 25-1 £0 Exclusively (GB)
03 Apr 19, 3.55 Southwell The Resdev Way (GB) 2m 2f 98y 3 6 / 7 P A Kirby 25-1 £176 Mixboy (FR)
02 Apr 19, 4.15 Musselburgh Dragon Mountain (GB) 1m 5f 216y 4 8 / 8 K Dalgleish 6-1 £300 Champarisi (GB)
02 Apr 19, 3.45 Musselburgh Saint Equiano (GB) 7f 33y 3 8 / 10 K Dalgleish 10-1 £350 Porth Swtan (IRE)
02 Apr 19, 3.15 Musselburgh Tanasoq (IRE) 5f 1y 2 1 / 8 P T Midgley 12-1 £12,450 Tanasoq (IRE)
02 Apr 19, 2.15 Musselburgh Proper Beau (GB) 5f 1y 4 1 / 7 B Smart 10-1 £4,787 Proper Beau (GB)
01 Apr 19, 7.15 Newcastle Firsteen (GB) 7f 14y 6 2 / 14 A C Whillans 11-2 £924 Blazing Dreams (IRE)
01 Apr 19, 6.15 Newcastle Purdey's Gift (GB) 1m 2f 42y 4 3 / 5 A M Balding 9-2 £823 El Misk (GB)
31 Mar 19, 2.00 Doncaster Mutafarrid (IRE) 7f 6y 4 18 / 19 P T Midgley 20-1 £0 Right Action (GB)
30 Mar 19, 4.45 Doncaster Black Kraken (GB) 1m 2f 43y 5 16 / 17 B Haslam 100-1 £0 Bangkok (IRE)
30 Mar 19, 3.35 Doncaster Breden (IRE) 1m 2 3 / 19 Mrs L C Jewell 40-1 £9,320 Auxerre (IRE)
29 Mar 19, 8.30 Newcastle Orient Class (GB) 5f 5 8 / 9 P T Midgley 22-1 £400 Gowanbuster (GB)
29 Mar 19, 8.00 Newcastle Rock Hill (IRE) 5f 6 4 / 14 P T Midgley 16-1 £400 Everkyllachy (IRE)
29 Mar 19, 7.30 Newcastle Trevithick (GB) 1m 5y 4 2 / 8 B Smart 4-1 £1,646 Rey Loopy (IRE)
22 Mar 19, 6.30 Newcastle Farrdhana (GB) 7f 14y 5 8 / 9 B Smart 25-1 £0 Coastline (IRE)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 100 4 (4%) 6 4
Ascot 133 6 (5%) 8 10
Ayr 652 73 (11%) 67 51
Bangor 35 6 (17%) 4 1
Bath 29 8 (28%) 2 2
Beverley 287 32 (11%) 30 24
Carlisle 370 39 (11%) 37 27
Cartmel 62 9 (15%) 10 9
Catterick 396 39 (10%) 46 35
Chelmsford City 16 2 (13%) 3 1
Cheltenham 71 3 (4%) 2 3
Chepstow 14 2 (14%) 2 -
Chester 91 17 (19%) 8 7
Curragh 2 - - -
Doncaster 429 31 (7%) 32 43
Doncaster Arab 1 - - -
Epsom Downs 15 1 (7%) 2 1
Fairyhouse 1 - - -
Fakenham 10 - 2 1
Galway 3 1 (33%) - -
Goodwood 51 3 (6%) 7 3
Hamilton 358 45 (13%) 38 38
Haydock 384 37 (10%) 37 35
Hereford 5 - 1 -
Hexham 142 16 (11%) 18 21
Huntingdon 51 3 (6%) 3 6
Kelso 134 16 (12%) 22 9
Kempton 182 18 (10%) 18 16
Leicester 88 11 (13%) 1 9
Lingfield 197 24 (12%) 18 22
Longchamp 3 - 1 -
Ludlow 13 - 1 1
Market Rasen 103 8 (8%) 13 11
Musselburgh 422 47 (11%) 40 56
Naas 1 1 (100%) - -
Newbury 61 3 (5%) 1 5
Newcastle 763 71 (9%) 78 68
Newmarket 111 5 (5%) 8 12
Newton Abbot 1 - - -
Nottingham 228 19 (8%) 13 24
Perth 145 21 (14%) 16 17
Plumpton 1 - - -
Pontefract 317 32 (10%) 31 29
Punchestown 2 - - 1
Redcar 368 36 (10%) 31 29
Ripon 221 26 (12%) 28 26
Salisbury 19 2 (11%) 2 2
Sandown 33 2 (6%) 6 -
Sedgefield 192 26 (14%) 30 26
Sha Tin 1 - - -
Southwell 338 43 (13%) 42 32
Stratford 20 2 (10%) 1 1
Thirsk 310 28 (9%) 30 30
Towcester 20 1 (5%) 6 4
Turftv Extras 1 - - -
Uttoxeter 67 5 (7%) 4 6
Warwick 22 5 (23%) 4 -
Wetherby 186 15 (8%) 17 12
Windsor 21 1 (5%) 3 -
Wolverhampton 554 66 (12%) 77 50
Worcester 6 - - -
Yarmouth 9 2 (22%) 3 -
York 263 11 (4%) 21 25
Total 9131 924 931 845
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
245 - - -
Firm 29 6 (21%) 4 2
Good 2295 230 (10%) 241 214
Good to firm 1843 190 (10%) 185 195
Good to soft 1470 148 (10%) 151 118
Good to yielding 1 - - -
Heavy 371 38 (10%) 41 36
Slow 1 - - -
Soft 1263 143 (11%) 113 125
Soft to heavy 1 1 (100%) - -
Standard 1527 162 (11%) 189 140
Standard / slow 85 6 (7%) 7 15
Total 9131 924 931 845
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 347 27 (8%) 41 39
2009 581 64 (11%) 67 40
2010 626 64 (10%) 66 59
2011 569 60 (11%) 68 62
2012 1122 113 (10%) 118 94
2013 1215 127 (10%) 124 128
2014 1159 160 (14%) 133 107
2015 1037 108 (10%) 103 88
2016 726 56 (8%) 79 62
2017 870 83 (10%) 54 80
2018 798 53 (7%) 70 72
2019 81 9 (11%) 8 14
Total 9131 924 931 845