GBI RACING
L Morris (Jockey) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Trainer SP Prize money Winner
16 Nov 19, 7.45 Wolverhampton Zapper Cass (FR) 5f 21y 5 7 / 11 M Appleby 9-2 £400 Lethal Angel (GB)
16 Nov 19, 3.45 Lingfield Vanity Vanity (USA) 1m 4f 6 7 / 15 D J Coakley 16-1 £300 Shifting Gold (IRE)
16 Nov 19, 3.15 Lingfield Corinthia Knight (IRE) 6f 1y 1 6 / 12 Archie Watson 20-1 £500 Judicial (IRE)
16 Nov 19, 2.45 Lingfield Petite Jack (GB) 1m 2f 1 6 / 6 N B King 25-1 £500 Crossed Baton (GB)
16 Nov 19, 2.10 Lingfield Sh Boom (GB) 1m 2f 1 10 / 14 P W Chapple-Hyam 33-1 £0 Scentasia (GB)
16 Nov 19, 11.55 Lingfield Maryellen (GB) 1m 1y 6 7 / 12 A Bailey 25-1 £300 Avorisk Et Perils (FR)
09 Nov 19, 8.10 Southwell Elysee Star (GB) 7f 14y 6 2 / 13 M Walford 25-1 £828 Bee Machine (IRE)
09 Nov 19, 6.40 Southwell Rock of Estonia (IRE) 6f 16y 5 4 / 9 M D Squance 18-1 £400 Esprit De Corps (GB)
09 Nov 19, 6.10 Southwell Caged Lightning (IRE) 2m 102y 5 8 / 8 S Gollings 25-1 £400 Bodacious Name (IRE)
09 Nov 19, 4.40 Southwell You Little Beauty (GB) 1m 13y 6 6 / 14 Mrs A Duffield 33-1 £400 Clipsham Tiger (IRE)
06 Nov 19, 8.10 Kempton Ramatuelle (GB) 1m 3f 219y 6 9 / 13 Mrs L J Mongan 25-1 £0 Foresee (GER)
06 Nov 19, 7.40 Kempton Island Brave (IRE) 1m 3f 219y 3 3 / 6 Mrs H Main 6-1 £1,398 Kitaabaat (GB)
06 Nov 19, 7.10 Kempton Irene May (IRE) 7f 4 7 / 9 S Kirk 11-1 £400 Tipperary Jack (USA)
06 Nov 19, 6.40 Kempton Beyond Equal (GB) 6f 2 5 / 9 W S Kittow 7-2 £466 Show Stealer (GB)
06 Nov 19, 6.10 Kempton Rajguru (GB) 7f 4 9 / 9 Tom Clover 33-1 £0 Dance Fever (IRE)
06 Nov 19, 5.10 Kempton Presidential Sweet (ITY) 1m 5 8 / 13 M Botti 50-1 £0 Oriental Mystique (GB)
06 Nov 19, 4.40 Kempton Maid Millie (GB) 7f 6 4 / 12 R M H Cowell 14-1 £400 Violet's Lads (IRE)
06 Nov 19, 1.25 Nottingham Anno Lucis (IRE) 1m 75y 5 8 / 11 Sir Mark Prescott 80-1 £0 Mishriff (IRE)
06 Nov 19, 12.50 Nottingham Barry Magoo (GB) 1m 75y 5 7 / 8 Adam West 28-1 £300 Hooroo (IRE)
05 Nov 19, 7.40 Kempton Volcanique (IRE) 1m 7f 218y 6 5 / 13 Sir Mark Prescott 13-2 £400 Vibrance (GB)
05 Nov 19, 7.10 Kempton Glory of Paris (IRE) 7f 4 4 / 8 M Appleby 10-1 £481 Full Intention (GB)
05 Nov 19, 6.10 Kempton Maisie Ellie (IRE) 6f 6 8 / 10 Paul George 66-1 £400 Sir Rodneyredblood (GB)
05 Nov 19, 5.40 Kempton Dazzling Darren (IRE) 1m 6 4 / 12 Adam West 16-1 £400 Lafontaine (FR)
05 Nov 19, 4.40 Kempton Lippy Lady (IRE) 1m 6 10 / 14 Paul George 25-1 £0 Purple Paddy (GB)
05 Nov 19, 1.00 Southwell Bolt N Brown (GB) 1m 4f 14y 6 4 / 10 Miss Gay Kelleway 7-1 £300 Twpsyn (IRE)
04 Nov 19, 7.45 Newcastle Alfred The Grey (IRE) 6f 6 14 / 14 Miss Tracy Waggott 14-1 £0 Herringswell (FR)
04 Nov 19, 6.45 Newcastle Lottie Deno (GB) 7f 14y 6 9 / 12 D J Jeffreys 11-1 £0 With Approval (IRE)
04 Nov 19, 6.15 Newcastle Proceeding (GB) 1m 5y 6 1 / 14 Miss Tracy Waggott 9-1 £2,782 Proceeding (GB)
04 Nov 19, 5.45 Newcastle Dark Silver (IRE) 5f 4 7 / 11 Ed Walker 11-1 £400 Reassure (GB)
04 Nov 19, 4.40 Newcastle Chocoholic (GB) 7f 14y 6 5 / 13 B Smart 33-1 £400 Castlehill Retreat (GB)
01 Nov 19, 8.00 Newcastle Patrick (IRE) 5f 6 5 / 13 P T Midgley 8-1 £400 Rangefield Express (IRE)
01 Nov 19, 7.30 Newcastle Avenue Of Stars (GB) 7f 14y 5 8 / 13 Karen McLintock 33-1 £400 Valley of Fire (GB)
01 Nov 19, 4.15 Newcastle Curfewed (IRE) 1m 5y 6 8 / 13 Miss Tracy Waggott 33-1 £400 Swansdown (GB)
31 Oct 19, 7.40 Kempton Music Major (GB) 1m 3f 219y 6 10 / 13 M J Attwater 25-1 £0 Ice Canyon (GB)
31 Oct 19, 7.10 Kempton Inner Circle (IRE) 7f 5 8 / 11 D M Loughnane 50-1 £400 Mendoza (IRE)
31 Oct 19, 6.10 Kempton Paint It Black (GB) 7f 4 11 / 14 S Kirk 28-1 £0 Eevilynn Drew (GB)
31 Oct 19, 5.10 Kempton Rajman (GB) 7f 6 8 / 13 Tom Clover 10-1 £400 Champion Brogie (IRE)
31 Oct 19, 3.35 Lingfield Dance Legend (GB) 1m 5f 1 9 / 12 Rae Guest 40-1 £0 Delphinia (IRE)
31 Oct 19, 3.00 Lingfield Siberian Night (IRE) 7f 1y 5 5 / 8 Ed Walker 8-1 £0 King Of Athens (USA)
31 Oct 19, 1.55 Lingfield Revich (IRE) 7f 1y 2 8 / 13 Richard Spencer 20-1 £0 War Glory (IRE)
31 Oct 19, 1.20 Lingfield Alianne (GB) 7f 1y 5 5 / 12 Tom Clover 40-1 £0 Cranberry (GB)
31 Oct 19, 12.50 Lingfield The Game Is On (GB) 1m 2f 5 5 / 13 Sir Mark Prescott 14-1 £300 Hindaam (USA)
30 Oct 19, 8.20 Wolverhampton Tomshalfbrother (GB) 5f 21y 5 3 / 7 R M H Cowell 9-2 £510 Great Suspense (GB)
30 Oct 19, 6.50 Wolverhampton Velvet Vision (GB) 1m 1f 104y 6 4 / 13 Mrs I G-Leveque 7-1 £400 First Dance (IRE)
30 Oct 19, 5.20 Wolverhampton Field of Vision (IRE) 7f 36y 6 6 / 11 J L Flint 10-1 £400 Shamarouski (IRE)
30 Oct 19, 4.50 Wolverhampton Richard R H B (IRE) 7f 36y 4 6 / 11 David Loughnane 16-1 £400 Blausee (IRE)
29 Oct 19, 8.15 Southwell The Golden Cue (GB) 7f 14y 6 11 / 11 Steph Hollinshead 33-1 £0 Suitcase 'n' Taxi (GB)
29 Oct 19, 7.45 Southwell Scarlett Sun (GB) 1m 13y 5 9 / 9 G G Margarson 33-1 £0 Snow Ocean (IRE)
29 Oct 19, 7.15 Southwell J Gaye (IRE) 1m 6f 21y 6 2 / 7 R T Phillips 8-1 £828 Wadacre Galoubet (GB)
29 Oct 19, 6.45 Southwell Filbert Street (GB) 4f 214y 6 1 / 12 M Appleby 13-2 £2,782 Filbert Street (GB)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Ascot 193 11 (6%) 14 14
Ayr 52 2 (4%) 7 4
Bath 505 52 (10%) 44 65
Beverley 114 14 (12%) 14 10
Brighton 386 40 (10%) 56 49
Carlisle 65 7 (11%) 9 3
Catterick 105 13 (12%) 10 17
Chantilly 3 1 (33%) 1 -
Chelmsford City 937 90 (10%) 80 113
Chepstow 383 34 (9%) 43 30
Chester 62 8 (13%) 5 4
Curragh 7 - 1 2
Doncaster 230 13 (6%) 11 14
Dundalk 4 2 (50%) - -
Epsom Downs 74 13 (18%) 7 11
Fairyhouse 1 - - -
Ffos Las 102 13 (13%) 15 11
Folkestone 79 5 (6%) 12 17
Goodwood 270 13 (5%) 15 27
Great Leighs 46 7 (15%) 2 7
Hamilton 23 3 (13%) 5 4
Haydock 193 14 (7%) 17 22
Kempton 2525 242 (10%) 247 252
Kranji 1 - - -
Leicester 201 7 (3%) 13 21
Leopardstown 2 - - -
Lingfield 2439 274 (11%) 294 305
Meydan 31 2 (6%) 2 1
Musselburgh 43 2 (5%) 5 7
Naas 2 - - -
Newbury 190 9 (5%) 15 15
Newcastle 406 50 (12%) 38 55
Newmarket 450 21 (5%) 49 41
Nottingham 340 29 (9%) 27 28
Pontefract 75 1 (1%) 9 9
Redcar 100 9 (9%) 15 6
Ripon 57 8 (14%) 4 6
Salisbury 182 10 (5%) 20 14
Sandown 169 13 (8%) 20 17
Southwell 1083 114 (11%) 136 133
Thirsk 58 8 (14%) 7 3
Turftv Extras 3 - - -
Warwick 98 5 (5%) 15 7
Wetherby 4 - - 1
Windsor 326 24 (7%) 28 26
Wolverhampton 3200 346 (11%) 376 374
Yarmouth 408 39 (10%) 40 48
York 100 10 (10%) 8 14
Total 16327 1578 1736 1807
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
198 3 (2%) - 4
Fast 7 1 (14%) - -
Firm 304 43 (14%) 33 50
Good 1745 145 (8%) 162 177
Good to firm 2182 168 (8%) 232 212
Good to soft 871 65 (7%) 95 89
Good to yielding 1 - - -
Heavy 160 17 (11%) 14 14
Slow 4 - - -
Soft 677 48 (7%) 64 68
Standard 9305 1022 (11%) 1065 1106
Standard / fast 33 1 (3%) 3 2
Standard / slow 839 65 (8%) 68 85
Yielding to soft 1 - - -
Total 16327 1578 1736 1807
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 437 39 (9%) 34 51
2009 855 70 (8%) 64 109
2010 1152 68 (6%) 108 123
2011 1425 128 (9%) 152 159
2012 1690 157 (9%) 183 170
2013 1535 166 (11%) 157 183
2014 1634 185 (11%) 206 188
2015 1619 190 (12%) 207 170
2016 1506 161 (11%) 192 187
2017 1611 175 (11%) 157 191
2018 1636 151 (9%) 169 155
2019 1227 88 (7%) 107 121
Total 16327 1578 1736 1807