GBI RACING
Rachael Blackmore (Jockey) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Trainer SP Prize money Winner
15 Jun 21, 5.00 Ascot Cape Gentleman (IRE) 2m 3f 210y 2 5 / 19 Emmet Mullins 5-2 £0 Reshoun (FR)
06 Jun 21, 4.45 Kilbeggan Eimear (IRE) 3m 1f 7 / 14 M J Smith 4-1 £0 Fill The Tank (IRE)
06 Jun 21, 3.35 Kilbeggan Chelseas Friend (IRE) 3m 140y 1 / 16 J J Mangan 9-2 £6,000 Chelseas Friend (IRE)
05 Jun 21, 2.45 Tramore She Tops The Lot (IRE) 1m 7f 160y 2 / 11 H De Bromhead 12-1 £2,200 Robinnia (IRE)
05 Jun 21, 1.05 Tramore Eaton Lady (IRE) 2m 175y 8 / 12 Miss McGivern 14-1 £0 Dympnas Well (FR)
05 Jun 21, 12.35 Tramore Tisadream (IRE) 2m 175y 1 / 13 H De Bromhead 9-2 £6,000 Tisadream (IRE)
04 Jun 21, 7.15 Tramore Christmas Jumper (IRE) 2m 5f 30y 2 / 13 E & P Harty 9-4 £2,000 Arizona Flyer (IRE)
04 Jun 21, 6.45 Tramore Miss Tempo (IRE) 2m 5f 30y 1 / 14 H De Bromhead 1-1 £6,000 Miss Tempo (IRE)
04 Jun 21, 6.15 Tramore Urabamba (IRE) 2m 120y 3 / 13 H De Bromhead 5-1 £1,100 Goulane Chosen (IRE)
04 Jun 21, 5.45 Tramore San Pedro (IRE) 2m 120y 6 / 14 J Halley 10-3 £200 Craic Eile (IRE)
04 Jun 21, 5.15 Tramore Centurion Steel (IRE) 2m 6f 1 / 14 H De Bromhead 9-2 £6,600 Centurion Steel (IRE)
04 Jun 21, 4.45 Tramore Downthecellar (IRE) 1m 7f 100y 1 / 13 E J O'Grady 11-4 £6,000 Downthecellar (IRE)
02 Jun 21, 3.45 Wexford Sani Pass (IRE) 2m 4f 5 / 12 H De Bromhead 12-1 £300 Carried (IRE)
02 Jun 21, 3.15 Wexford Gin On Lime (FR) 2m 4f 1 / 6 H De Bromhead 2-5 £7,500 Gin On Lime (FR)
02 Jun 21, 2.10 Wexford Leac An Scail Lady (IRE) 3m 110y 5 / 11 H De Bromhead 11-2 £300 Quaker Island (IRE)
31 May 21, 7.30 Punchestown Punters Poet (IRE) 2m 4f 100y 4 / 20 M J Smith 11-2 £500 Henry Sellers (IRE)
31 May 21, 6.30 Punchestown Gloire D'athon (FR) 2m 4f 100y 3 / 18 H De Bromhead 10-3 £1,200 Pipers Meadow (IRE)
31 May 21, 4.25 Punchestown Raya Time (FR) 2m 3 / 9 H De Bromhead 2-1 £1,250 Fan De Blues (FR)
30 May 21, 1.30 Punchestown Premium Package (IRE) 2m 4f 2 / 14 H De Bromhead 4-1 £2,500 Politesse (IRE)
29 May 21, 4.10 Punchestown Act Of God (GB) 2m 100y 4 / 14 E J O'Grady 11-1 £1,051 Arcadian Sunrise (IRE)
29 May 21, 3.35 Punchestown Makfils (FR) 2m 100y 10 / 25 H De Bromhead 15-2 £0 Banbridge (IRE)
29 May 21, 1.50 Punchestown Le Musigny (FR) 2m 2 / 6 H De Bromhead 11-5 £4,200 Tiger Voice (FR)
27 May 21, 7.40 Limerick Western Cowboy (IRE) 2m 1 / 13 H De Bromhead 1-1 £12,000 Western Cowboy (IRE)
27 May 21, 5.55 Limerick Old Durham Town (GB) 2m 3f 2 / 18 H De Bromhead 12-1 £2,400 Benbulben Boy (IRE)
27 May 21, 4.50 Limerick Schone Aussicht (GER) 2m 3f 1 / 14 H De Bromhead 8-13 £7,200 Schone Aussicht (GER)
27 May 21, 4.20 Limerick Abbeyfeale (IRE) 2m 3f 8 / 15 J J Hanlon 28-1 £0 The Getaway Star (IRE)
25 May 21, 7.45 Ballinrobe Popong (IRE) 2m 7f 5 / 13 H De Bromhead 5-2 £1,200 Agent Boru (IRE)
25 May 21, 7.15 Ballinrobe She Tops The Lot (IRE) 2m 1f 3 / 14 H De Bromhead 8-1 £1,100 Forrard Away (IRE)
25 May 21, 6.45 Ballinrobe Four Horsemen (IRE) 3m 1f 3 / 15 T J Nagle-Jr 9-2 £1,000 Stolen Moment (IRE)
25 May 21, 6.15 Ballinrobe Chelseas Friend (IRE) 3m 1f 1 / 12 J J Mangan 9-2 £6,000 Chelseas Friend (IRE)
25 May 21, 5.45 Ballinrobe The Little Yank (IRE) 2m 6f 7 / 11 J P Ryan 7-1 £0 Julies Stowaway (IRE)
25 May 21, 5.15 Ballinrobe Gateau De Miel (FR) 2m 6f 9 / 15 H De Bromhead 8-1 £0 Coastal World (FR)
25 May 21, 4.45 Ballinrobe Marajman (FR) 2m 2f 50y 2 / 6 W P Mullins 10-3 £2,300 Royal Rendezvous (IRE)
24 May 21, 6.00 Ballinrobe Youngnedofthehill (IRE) 2m 2f 50y 1 / 9 S Nolan 13-2 £6,600 Youngnedofthehill (IRE)
24 May 21, 5.30 Ballinrobe No Memory (IRE) 2m 2f 50y 4 / 6 W C O'Brien 10-3 £1,051 Strange Notions (IRE)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 19 3 (16%) 1 2
Ascot 1 - - -
Ayr 5 - 1 -
Ballinrobe 90 12 (13%) 15 11
Bellewstown 49 2 (4%) 7 5
Carlisle 2 - - -
Cartmel 10 2 (20%) - 3
Cheltenham 67 10 (15%) 4 3
Clonmel 151 21 (14%) 16 11
Cork 144 11 (8%) 12 10
Curragh 8 - - -
Down Royal 78 9 (12%) 7 8
Downpatrick 131 8 (6%) 16 11
Dundalk 23 1 (4%) - 1
Exeter 1 - - -
Fairyhouse 269 25 (9%) 15 32
Fakenham 4 - 1 -
Fontwell 7 - 1 -
Galway 127 9 (7%) 9 10
Gowran Park 160 14 (9%) 10 8
Huntingdon 4 3 (75%) 1 -
Kempton 1 - - -
Kilbeggan 123 21 (17%) 9 8
Killarney 107 14 (13%) 7 10
Laytown 1 - - -
Leopardstown 168 13 (8%) 19 11
Limerick 177 20 (11%) 19 23
Listowel 91 4 (4%) 6 9
Ludlow 2 1 (50%) 1 -
Naas 101 15 (15%) 6 13
Navan 149 15 (10%) 15 14
Newcastle 1 - - -
Punchestown 295 35 (12%) 25 29
Roscommon 72 7 (10%) 7 2
Sandown 2 - - -
Sedgefield 8 - - 2
Sligo 48 2 (4%) 4 9
Stratford 3 1 (33%) - -
Thurles 185 20 (11%) 16 20
Tipperary 99 15 (15%) 5 8
Tramore 210 25 (12%) 23 21
Wexford 146 14 (10%) 17 11
Total 3339 352 295 305
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
162 1 (1%) 2 1
Good 1047 122 (12%) 99 94
Good to firm 95 6 (6%) 10 3
Good to soft 50 11 (22%) 2 2
Good to yielding 263 22 (8%) 19 36
Heavy 351 41 (12%) 30 37
Soft 573 55 (10%) 56 49
Soft to heavy 203 20 (10%) 23 19
Standard 24 1 (4%) - 1
Standard / slow 1 - - -
Yielding 421 50 (12%) 46 42
Yielding to soft 149 23 (15%) 8 21
Total 3339 352 295 305
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2010 3 - - -
2011 23 2 (9%) - 3
2012 29 1 (3%) 1 2
2013 61 2 (3%) 8 3
2014 47 2 (4%) 1 5
2015 147 4 (3%) 8 8
2016 357 25 (7%) 31 33
2017 452 39 (9%) 37 51
2018 634 84 (13%) 43 61
2019 626 64 (10%) 50 48
2020 618 79 (13%) 78 54
2021 342 50 (15%) 38 37
Total 3339 352 295 305