GBI RACING
R P McLernon (Jockey) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Trainer SP Prize money Winner
14 Nov 19, 1.35 Sedgefield Gameface (IRE) 2m 178y 4 9 / 11 B Haslam 16-1 £0 Minella Trump (IRE)
13 Nov 19, 4.10 Exeter Notawordofalie (IRE) 2m 2f 111y 4 10 / 16 Jonjo O'Neill 20-1 £0 Queens Cave (IRE)
13 Nov 19, 3.40 Exeter Haldon Hill (IRE) 2m 175y 3 4 / 9 V R A Dartnall 9-2 £525 Smarty Wild (GB)
13 Nov 19, 2.00 Exeter Findusatgorcombe (GB) 3m 54y 4 1 / 13 J D Frost 28-1 £6,498 Findusatgorcombe (GB)
13 Nov 19, 1.25 Exeter The Composeur (IRE) 2m 5f 135y 4 7 / 11 Jonjo O'Neill 12-1 £0 Eclair Surf (FR)
12 Nov 19, 3.30 Hereford This Breac (IRE) 3m 1f 44y 5 9 / 10 J D Frost 9-1 £0 Brigadier Bob (IRE)
12 Nov 19, 3.00 Hereford Fleminport (IRE) 2m 4f 194y 3 8 / 9 Jonjo O'Neill 7-2 £350 Valdez (GB)
12 Nov 19, 2.30 Hereford Ask Himself (IRE) 2m 53y 4 2 / 12 M Scudamore 2-1 £1,221 Shanacoole Prince (IRE)
11 Nov 19, 1.30 Kempton Clondaw Promise (IRE) 2m 5f 4 4 / 10 Jonjo O'Neill 50-1 £301 Boss Man Fred (IRE)
10 Nov 19, 4.00 Sandown Hey Joe (IRE) 1m 7f 216y 4 4 / 8 Jonjo O'Neill 12-1 £238 Fly Number One (IRE)
10 Nov 19, 2.55 Sandown Destin D'Ajonc (FR) 1m 7f 216y 3 6 / 8 Jonjo O'Neill 20-1 £450 Totterdown (GB)
09 Nov 19, 2.30 Kelso Las Tunas (FR) 2m 1f 14y 4 5 / 8 R M Smith 12-1 £350 Ubaltique (FR)
08 Nov 19, 4.10 Fontwell Morning Spirit (IRE) 2m 1f 162y 5 3 / 10 Jonjo O'Neill 20-1 £334 Kid Commando (GB)
07 Nov 19, 1.05 Market Rasen Perfect City (IRE) 2m 125y 4 3 / 11 Jonjo O'Neill 25-1 £668 Timetochill (IRE)
06 Nov 19, 3.25 Musselburgh Prancing Oscar (IRE) 1m 7f 124y 4 5 / 9 B Haslam 12-1 £350 Goldencard (IRE)
06 Nov 19, 12.40 Musselburgh Fourth Of July (IRE) 1m 7f 124y 4 10 / 13 R M Smith 66-1 £0 Ashington (GB)
05 Nov 19, 1.40 Exeter Breffniboy (FR) 2m 175y 3 8 / 13 J Farrelly 125-1 £0 Sporting John (IRE)
04 Nov 19, 1.40 Plumpton At First Glance (IRE) 2m 4f 114y 4 3 / 12 Jonjo O'Neill 33-1 £601 Penny Mallow (FR)
04 Nov 19, 1.10 Plumpton Free (FR) 1m 7f 195y 4 12 / 13 A J Honeyball 40-1 £0 Calva D'Auge (FR)
03 Nov 19, 3.30 Huntingdon Costante Via (IRE) 3m 1f 10y 4 5 / 8 Jonjo O'Neill 5-1 £450 Mr Love (IRE)
03 Nov 19, 2.55 Huntingdon Elite Garde (FR) 2m 3f 189y 4 1 / 10 P R Webber 14-1 £4,289 Elite Garde (FR)
03 Nov 19, 1.10 Huntingdon Meyer Lansky (IRE) 2m 3f 137y 4 6 / 15 Jonjo O'Neill 22-1 £0 Do Wanna Know (IRE)
02 Nov 19, 3.20 Ascot Regal Encore (IRE) 2m 7f 180y 1 2 / 16 A J Honeyball 20-1 £21,370 Vinndication (IRE)
02 Nov 19, 2.10 Ascot Champagne At Tara (GB) 2m 167y 1 3 / 12 Jonjo O'Neill 16-1 £6,420 Diego Du Charmil (FR)
02 Nov 19, 1.35 Ascot Sully D'Oc Aa (FR) 2m 2f 175y 3 6 / 10 A J Honeyball 25-1 £350 Doctor Dex (IRE)
01 Nov 19, 4.10 Wetherby Dhowin (IRE) 2m 3f 154y 4 6 / 14 Jonjo O'Neill 50-1 £0 Redford Road (GB)
01 Nov 19, 3.05 Wetherby Demi Sang (FR) 2m 3f 85y 1 3 / 8 B Haslam 18-1 £3,210 Guitar Pete (IRE)
01 Nov 19, 2.30 Wetherby Lady Shanawell (IRE) 2m 1 6 / 9 B Haslam 14-1 £335 Langer Dan (IRE)
29 Oct 19, 2.20 Chepstow Piggy Winkle (IRE) 2m 3f 100y 4 13 / 16 Jonjo O'Neill 100-1 £0 Sevarano (IRE)
28 Oct 19, 1.35 Ayr Elu Secret (FR) 2m 4 9 / 16 R M Smith 66-1 £0 Corrieben Reiver (GB)
28 Oct 19, 1.00 Ayr Call Me Maizie (IRE) 2m 4f 100y 5 6 / 10 R M Smith 50-1 £0 Aurora Thunder (GB)
27 Oct 19, 1.00 Wincanton Special Acceptance (GB) 2m 5f 82y 4 3 / 17 P R Webber 11-1 £1,049 I'd Better Go Now (IRE)
26 Oct 19, 3.10 Cheltenham Northern Beau (IRE) 1m 7f 199y 2 6 / 11 M Scudamore 40-1 £696 Saint Calvados (FR)
24 Oct 19, 2.45 Southwell Garry Clermont (FR) 2m 4f 62y 4 3 / 9 Jonjo O'Neill 9-4 £553 Winningseverything (IRE)
23 Oct 19, 1.15 Worcester Fleminport (IRE) 2m 7f 3 8 / 9 Jonjo O'Neill 14-1 £350 Know The Score (IRE)
23 Oct 19, 12.45 Worcester Successor (IRE) 2m 110y 3 5 / 6 Jonjo O'Neill 8-1 £350 Robinshill (IRE)
22 Oct 19, 4.40 Exeter Write It Down (IRE) 2m 3f 48y 4 2 / 9 Jonjo O'Neill 6-1 £1,507 Primal Focus (IRE)
22 Oct 19, 3.35 Exeter Above Board (IRE) 3m 54y 3 8 / 10 Jonjo O'Neill 6-1 £350 Golden Sunrise (IRE)
21 Oct 19, 4.40 Plumpton Dont Be Robin (IRE) 3m 1f 152y 4 2 / 8 Mrs R Ford 13-2 £1,355 Uallrightharry (IRE)
20 Oct 19, 4.40 Sedgefield Squouateur (FR) 2m 3f 188y 3 4 / 6 B Haslam 7-1 £458 Snookered (IRE)
20 Oct 19, 4.05 Sedgefield Kingswell Theatre (GB) 3m 5f 48y 2 5 / 10 M Scudamore 8-1 £693 The Caller (GB)
20 Oct 19, 2.30 Sedgefield Ritchie Star (IRE) 2m 178y 5 4 / 8 B Haslam 10-1 £450 Robeam (IRE)
19 Oct 19, 2.35 Market Rasen Present Chief (IRE) 2m 125y 4 6 / 8 Jonjo O'Neill 6-1 £0 Flow Away (IRE)
18 Oct 19, 4.20 Uttoxeter Maxi Jazz (FR) 1m 7f 168y 4 12 / 13 P R Webber 100-1 £0 Prudhomme (FR)
17 Oct 19, 3.55 Wincanton Terry The Fish (IRE) 3m 1f 30y 3 1 / 12 Jonjo O'Neill 16-1 £11,696 Terry The Fish (IRE)
17 Oct 19, 3.20 Wincanton Pagero (FR) 1m 7f 65y 3 8 / 12 Jonjo O'Neill 12-1 £350 Sebastopol (IRE)
17 Oct 19, 2.45 Wincanton Lake Baikal (FR) 1m 7f 149y 4 8 / 10 N P Mulholland 16-1 £350 Duc Kauto (FR)
17 Oct 19, 2.10 Wincanton Free (FR) 1m 7f 65y 4 7 / 9 A J Honeyball 14-1 £0 Ecco (GB)
16 Oct 19, 2.20 Wetherby Blazing Dreams (IRE) 2m 4 6 / 8 B Haslam 6-1 £0 Maria Magdalena (IRE)
16 Oct 19, 1.50 Wetherby Lady Shanawell (IRE) 2m 4 1 / 10 B Haslam 11-2 £4,163 Lady Shanawell (IRE)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Aintree 59 - 2 6
Ascot 33 1 (3%) 4 6
Ayr 33 2 (6%) 5 4
Bangor 106 13 (12%) 14 9
Bangor-on-dee 2 - - -
Beverley 1 - - -
Carlisle 44 2 (5%) 1 4
Cartmel 49 7 (14%) 3 2
Catterick 21 2 (10%) 1 4
Cheltenham 101 7 (7%) 4 2
Chepstow 117 3 (3%) 3 10
Cork 4 - - -
Doncaster 75 5 (7%) 7 5
Epsom Downs 1 - - -
Exeter 122 5 (4%) 7 10
Fairyhouse 6 - - 2
Fakenham 40 4 (10%) 3 3
Ffos Las 95 10 (11%) 16 6
Folkestone 19 1 (5%) 2 1
Fontwell 113 8 (7%) 12 17
Galway 5 - - -
Goodwood 3 - - -
Haydock 48 3 (6%) 5 2
Hereford 59 4 (7%) 3 6
Hexham 41 9 (22%) 5 5
Huntingdon 130 9 (7%) 6 17
Kelso 31 2 (6%) 4 3
Kempton 97 7 (7%) 5 1
Leicester 80 5 (6%) 8 9
Leopardstown 2 - - -
Lingfield 44 3 (7%) 2 6
Listowel 1 - - -
Ludlow 112 4 (4%) 7 4
Market Rasen 168 14 (8%) 19 14
Musselburgh 23 4 (17%) - 2
Newbury 67 1 (1%) 3 7
Newcastle 11 1 (9%) 2 1
Newton Abbot 109 10 (9%) 6 12
Perth 50 - 5 4
Plumpton 60 5 (8%) 4 8
Punchestown 1 - - -
Sandown 44 2 (5%) 3 5
Sedgefield 77 11 (14%) 7 7
Sligo 1 - 1 -
Southwell 151 16 (11%) 11 13
Stratford 137 13 (9%) 21 9
Taunton 83 2 (2%) 2 11
Towcester 116 12 (10%) 12 9
Uttoxeter 224 16 (7%) 13 13
Warwick 118 8 (7%) 7 11
Wetherby 77 9 (12%) 4 7
Wincanton 83 4 (5%) 5 10
Wolverhampton 2 - - -
Worcester 169 11 (7%) 19 11
Total 3465 255 273 298
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
103 - - -
Firm 4 - 1 1
Good 1346 117 (9%) 123 110
Good to firm 216 19 (9%) 23 35
Good to soft 790 54 (7%) 57 47
Good to yielding 2 - - -
Heavy 295 22 (7%) 19 32
Soft 689 41 (6%) 49 72
Standard 5 1 (20%) - 1
Standard / slow 14 1 (7%) 1 -
Yielding 1 - - -
Total 3465 255 273 298
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2008 90 8 (9%) 1 6
2009 269 23 (9%) 15 26
2010 144 5 (3%) 10 12
2011 254 21 (8%) 18 15
2012 282 12 (4%) 20 23
2013 343 34 (10%) 29 25
2014 224 10 (4%) 20 25
2015 351 37 (11%) 34 28
2016 444 29 (7%) 38 33
2017 400 25 (6%) 34 38
2018 343 23 (7%) 26 35
2019 321 28 (9%) 28 32
Total 3465 255 273 298