GBI RACING
R P Whelan (Jockey) last month / 50 races (Form details from all UK, Irish and South African thoroughbred races)
Race date, time Course Horse Distance Class Fin pos Trainer SP Prize money Winner
17 Apr 19, 8.15 Dundalk Pearlman (GB) 1m 2f 150y 1 / 5 M Halford 11-4 £7,700 Pearlman (GB)
17 Apr 19, 6.45 Dundalk Bluesbreaker (IRE) 6f 7 / 7 Ross O'Sullivan 25-1 £0 Kasbah (IRE)
14 Apr 19, 4.45 Dundalk Lyrical Attraction (IRE) 1m 2f 150y 1 / 9 J P Fahey 7-1 £7,084 Lyrical Attraction (IRE)
14 Apr 19, 4.15 Dundalk Miss Snossyboots (IRE) 1m 4f 1 / 9 M Halford 5-4 £7,084 Miss Snossyboots (IRE)
14 Apr 19, 3.40 Dundalk Succeedandsurpass (IRE) 7f 2 / 10 M Halford 3-1 £2,388 Ferretti (USA)
13 Apr 19, 5.10 Naas Solar Wind (IRE) 1m 2f 10 / 16 J S Bolger 25-1 £0 South Pacific (GB)
13 Apr 19, 4.00 Naas Nebo (IRE) 7f 1 8 / 9 T Hogan 33-1 £0 Imaging (GB)
13 Apr 19, 2.50 Naas Grufalo (IRE) 6f 20 / 20 M Halford 25-1 £0 Flash Gordon (IRE)
13 Apr 19, 2.20 Naas Complete Fantasy (IRE) 5f 7 / 14 Peter Fahey 12-1 £0 Real Force (GB)
13 Apr 19, 1.50 Naas Made In Pimlico (IRE) 5f 6 / 8 B W Duke 33-1 £0 Monarch Of Egypt (USA)
09 Apr 19, 7.10 Gowran Park Silver The Fixer (IRE) 1m 1f 130y 13 / 17 J C McConnell 100-1 £0 Johnny Drama (IRE)
09 Apr 19, 4.05 Gowran Park Private Jackson (IRE) 7f 15 / 16 Jane M Foley 100-1 £0 Basic Law (IRE)
07 Apr 19, 4.15 Cork Dream Walker (FR) 1m 2f 40y 7 / 12 J P Fahey 33-1 £0 Wentwood (GB)
07 Apr 19, 3.10 Cork Dia Del Sol (GB) 1m 100y 12 / 12 P Nolan 50-1 £0 Gasta (IRE)
07 Apr 19, 2.05 Cork Lighthouse Lady (IRE) 1m 100y 3 / 15 Edmond Kent 100-1 £1,138 Lady Wannabe (IRE)
06 Apr 19, 3.15 Leopardstown Katiymann (IRE) 7f 6 / 13 M Halford 7-1 £0 Annie Fior (IRE)
06 Apr 19, 2.45 Leopardstown Harriet's Force (IRE) 7f 1 9 / 14 K H Clarke 50-1 £0 Lady Kaya (IRE)
06 Apr 19, 2.10 Leopardstown Could Be King (GB) 7f 1 3 / 7 J M Oxx 10-1 £4,500 Never No More (IRE)
05 Apr 19, 8.15 Dundalk Beau Warrior (IRE) 7f 1 / 4 A McGuinness 7-4 £10,472 Beau Warrior (IRE)
05 Apr 19, 7.40 Dundalk Ken's Sam's (IRE) 6f 9 / 14 A McGuinness 11-2 £0 Tynamite (IRE)
03 Apr 19, 6.30 Leopardstown Highly Approved (IRE) 7f 18 / 18 A McGuinness 33-1 £0 Atlas (IRE)
03 Apr 19, 6.00 Leopardstown Scotts Honor (IRE) 7f 7 / 18 J M Oxx 8-1 £0 I Am Superman (IRE)
03 Apr 19, 5.30 Leopardstown Sonaiyla (IRE) 7f 4 / 18 M Halford 4-1 £574 Titanium Sky (IRE)
03 Apr 19, 5.00 Leopardstown Surrounding (IRE) 1m 1 3 / 9 M Halford 8-1 £4,140 Imaging (GB)
03 Apr 19, 4.30 Leopardstown Tirmizi (FR) 1m 2f 8 / 12 M Halford 6-1 £0 Latchet (IRE)
03 Apr 19, 3.30 Leopardstown Queen Guanhumara (IRE) 1m 2f 6 / 14 H De Bromhead 25-1 £0 Tarnawa (IRE)
30 Mar 19, 3.35 Doncaster Saltonstall (GB) 1m 2 18 / 19 A McGuinness 10-1 £0 Auxerre (IRE)
29 Mar 19, 8.15 Dundalk Ken's Sam's (IRE) 7f 3 / 14 A McGuinness 7-2 £956 Takeachancejimmy (IRE)
29 Mar 19, 7.15 Dundalk Balefire (IRE) 1m 6 / 12 M Halford 11-10 £0 National Guard (USA)
29 Mar 19, 6.45 Dundalk Chaparral Dream (IRE) 1m 4f 3 / 11 A McGuinness 7-2 £1,593 Sheisdiesel (GB)
24 Mar 19, 5.20 Naas Loughanlea Lass (IRE) 7f 10 / 15 Mark Fahey 66-1 £0 Wargrave (IRE)
24 Mar 19, 4.10 Naas Master Speaker (IRE) 1m 3 / 20 A McGuinness 12-1 £9,000 Karawaan (IRE)
24 Mar 19, 3.05 Naas Swissterious (GB) 7f 8 / 16 D English 25-1 £0 Never No More (IRE)
24 Mar 19, 2.00 Naas Sonaiyla (IRE) 6f 2 / 20 M Halford 5-1 £2,388 Western Dawn (IRE)
24 Mar 19, 1.30 Naas Never Mistabeat (IRE) 5f 7 / 11 J P Fahey 8-1 £0 Red Epaulette (IRE)
22 Mar 19, 8.45 Dundalk Invincible Queen (IRE) 1m 2f 150y 6 / 12 Mark Fahey 4-1 £0 Wild Shot (GB)
22 Mar 19, 8.15 Dundalk Pearlman (GB) 1m 2f 150y 2 / 8 M Halford 6-4 £2,388 Mouriyani (USA)
22 Mar 19, 6.45 Dundalk Sky Seven (IRE) 1m 1 / 7 M Halford 2-1 £9,548 Sky Seven (IRE)
22 Mar 19, 6.15 Dundalk Cappadocia (IRE) 6f 6 / 8 Mark Fahey 16-1 £0 Lily's Prince (IRE)
22 Mar 19, 5.45 Dundalk Annabelle Rock (IRE) 6f 1 / 8 A McGuinness 9-4 £6,775 Annabelle Rock (IRE)
22 Mar 19, 5.10 Dundalk Luna's Luck (IRE) 7f 1 / 8 M Halford 10-11 £6,468 Luna's Luck (IRE)
Track summary (since 2008)
Track Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
Ascot 14 1 (7%) - 1
Ayr 11 1 (9%) 2 1
Ballinrobe 60 2 (3%) 4 6
Bath 3 - - 1
Bellewstown 53 4 (8%) 9 3
Catterick 1 1 (100%) - -
Chester 7 - 1 2
Clonmel 30 1 (3%) 1 1
Cork 137 8 (6%) 11 18
Curragh 403 29 (7%) 24 33
Doncaster 4 - - -
Down Royal 72 8 (11%) 15 3
Dundalk 743 82 (11%) 86 63
Epsom Downs 2 - - -
Fairyhouse 116 6 (5%) 10 9
Ffos Las 3 - - 2
Galway 119 4 (3%) 10 13
Goodwood 1 - - -
Gowran Park 226 14 (6%) 17 18
Hamilton 24 3 (13%) 3 4
Haydock 1 - - -
Jebel Ali 4 - - -
Kempton 1 1 (100%) - -
Killarney 85 11 (13%) 8 11
Leopardstown 295 16 (5%) 13 23
Limerick 98 8 (8%) 7 6
Lingfield 3 - - -
Listowel 94 7 (7%) 4 5
Meydan 4 - - -
Musselburgh 7 - - 1
Naas 224 9 (4%) 12 27
Navan 187 10 (5%) 15 13
Newbury 3 - - -
Newcastle 12 1 (8%) 4 1
Newmarket 3 - 1 -
Ripon 3 - 1 1
Roscommon 105 3 (3%) 7 11
Salisbury 1 - - 1
Sligo 51 10 (20%) 3 7
Thirsk 1 - - 1
Tipperary 142 9 (6%) 11 15
Tramore 7 1 (14%) 1 -
Wexford 27 8 (30%) 2 2
York 6 1 (17%) - 1
Total 3393 259 282 304
Going summary (since 2008)
Going Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
39 - 1 2
Fast 4 - - -
Firm 5 - 1 1
Good 666 43 (6%) 51 57
Good to firm 556 48 (9%) 40 63
Good to soft 48 3 (6%) 8 5
Good to yielding 218 11 (5%) 14 16
Heavy 158 17 (11%) 10 13
Soft 333 21 (6%) 23 23
Soft to heavy 134 5 (4%) 12 13
Standard 746 82 (11%) 86 63
Standard / slow 1 1 (100%) - -
Yielding 332 18 (5%) 26 28
Yielding to soft 153 10 (7%) 10 20
Total 3393 259 282 304
Year summary
Year Starts Wins 2nds 3rds
2009 64 2 (3%) 7 2
2010 123 4 (3%) 10 9
2011 258 19 (7%) 21 16
2012 369 41 (11%) 33 33
2013 321 25 (8%) 38 28
2014 334 18 (5%) 23 34
2015 337 22 (7%) 38 31
2016 472 32 (7%) 36 41
2017 525 34 (6%) 40 53
2018 514 48 (9%) 28 50
2019 76 14 (18%) 8 7
Total 3393 259 282 304